tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Babchintsy

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Babchintsy Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Babchintsy KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Babchintsy
1900s District: Yampol
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Babchintsy, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian:
Modern Russian:

1930s: Babchintsy, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Babchintsy, Soviet Union

Other names: Babtschinzy, Bobchintsy, Babchyntsi, Бабчинці

Coordinates:
48°25'N 28°10'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Babchintsy Metrical books - b. 1889-1900Janette SilvermanIn progress
Babchintsy Metrical books - b. 1889-1900 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 846GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/41/57
Babchintsy Metrical books - m. 1899-1913Janette SilvermanIn progress
Babchintsy Metrical books - m. 1899-1913 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 845GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/41/77
Babchintsy Metrical books - b. 1860-1888Janette SilvermanIn progress
Babchintsy Metrical books - b. 1860-1888 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 843GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/41/9
Go back to: Yampol district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Babchintsy ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 08-05-2019
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2019, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.