tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kiriyevka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kiriyevka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kiriyevka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Kiriyevka
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kyriïvka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Киріївка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Киреевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Kirievka, Kireevka, Kiriyevka

Coordinates:
51°36'N 32°34'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Jewish residents of Koryukovka, 1925Greg LivshitzIn progress
List of Jewish residents of Koryukovka age 18 and up compiled in 1925 by the Evsektsiya  (Jewish Section of the Communists Party).   Lists name (first, patronymic, last), age, occupation, and if the resident has a right to vote.

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1811-1816, Kiriyevka1811-1816
1811-1816
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kiriyevka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 09-07-2017
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2017, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.