tumblr site counter
  UKR-RD Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Pikov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Pikov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Pikov KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Pikov
1900s District: Vinnitsa
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novyy Pikov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новий Пиків  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новый Пиков  listen town name in russian

1930s: Pikov, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novyy Pikov, Soviet Union

Other names: Novyy Pikov [Rus], Pikov [Rus], Pykiv [Ukr], Pikow [Pol], Novyy Pykiv, Novy Pykiv, Novy Pikov, Pikow Nowy

Coordinates:
49°34'N 28°16'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Yanov Rabbi Election; Electors from Kalinovka, Pikov and Yanov Not assignedNot Yet Started
Election of the Rabbi in Yavov and electors from the community of Yanov, Kalinakov, & Pikov and documents about the buying and selling of land in the province of Vinnitsa; 1881; 1902-1904, CAHJP HM2/9589.3.
List of electors from Kalinovka, Pikov and Yanov Not assignedNot Yet Started
Documents relating to the list of electors from Kalinovka, Pikov and Yanov, CAHJP HM2/9214.2.
Election of the Rabbi in Yanov; Reports Candidates in Kalinovka, Yanov, Pikov Not assignedNot Yet Started
Documents relating to the election of the Rabbi in Yanov and reports on the choice of candidates in the Jewish communities - Kalinovka, Yanov, Pikov, and a document about the selling of grease., CAHJP HM2/9589.2.
See more Pikov projects

Master Name Index for Pikov

RABINER
See more Pikov names on MNI Database
Go back to: Vinnitsa district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Pikov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 08-05-2019
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine RD's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine RD on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2022, Ukraine RD. All rights reserved.