UKRAINE RD Search
   

Zmiyev

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the KehilaLinks Owner.

1900s Name: Zmiyev
1900s District: Zmiyev
1900s Province: Kharkov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Zmiyiv, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Зміїв  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Змиёв/Змеев  listen town name in russian

1930s: Zmiyev, , ,
1950s: Zmiyev, Soviet Union

Other names: Gottvald, Gotvald, Zmiev, Zmiiv

Coordinates:
49°42'N 36°21'E Mapquest Google Maps



Go back to: Zmiyev District Kharkov Province 

 Search for Zmiyev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the UKRAINE RD's town pages?