tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Borshchagovka

Town Leader: Ben Zitomer

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Borshchagovka
1900s District: Skvira
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Borshchahivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Борщагівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Борщаговка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Borshchagovka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Borshchagovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Borshchagovka [Rus], Borshivka [Yid], Borshchahivka [Ukr], Borszczahowka [Pol], Borscahivka, Borshagovka

Coordinates:
49°29 29°32 Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Borshchagovka Metrical books - d. 1845-1845Janette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Borshchagovka Metrical books - d. 1845-1845 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 865.08GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/29/88
Borshchagovka Metrical books - d. 1855-1855Janette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Borshchagovka Metrical books - d. 1855-1855 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 865.07GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/29/86
Borshchagovka Metrical books - m. 1862-1862Janette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Borshchagovka Metrical books - m. 1862-1862 from CAHJP.Inv/9983, CD 865.06GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/29/83
See more Borshchagovka projects
Go back to: Skvira district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Borshchagovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 09-07-2017
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2017, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.