tumblr site counter
  UKR-RD Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Folwarki Wielkie

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Folwarki Wielkie Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Chuck Weinstein to become the Folwarki Wielkie KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Folwarki Wielkie
1900s District: Kremenets
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Podlesnoye, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Підлісне  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Подлесное  listen town name in russian

1930s: Folwarki Wielkie, Krzemieniec, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Podlesnoye, Soviet Union

Other names: Pidlisne [Ukr], Podlesnoye [Rus], Folwarki Wielkie [Pol], Folwarki, Velke Folvarki

Coordinates:
50°03'N 25°47'E Mapquest Google Maps

Folwarki Wielkie data on Kremenets KehilaLinks: The Kremenets District Research Group (KDRG) collects documents and datasets for towns of the Kremenets District, including Folwarki Wielkie. See the Kremenets KehilaLinks website for documents and datasets available for Folwarkie Wielkie. See especially the searchable Concordance of Personal Names and Town Names, a master index of all information collected by KDRG. For more information, contact Ellen Garshick (KremenetsDRG@gmail.com).

E-mail distribution list: There is a dedicated e-mail distribution list for towns of the Kremenets District. Sign up here.

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Craft Guilds Voter List, KDRG 2581934
Translation of "Lists of voters to Kremenets trade chamber/craft guilds," 1934. KDRG CA-258, Ternopil archives, Fond 2, Opis 3, Sp 733. 
Includes names, addresses, birth dates, and establishment type for craft guild voters in the towns of Belozirka, Folwarki Wielkie, Katerburg, Kremenets, Lanovtsy, Pochayev, Shumsk, Vishnevets, Vyshgorodok, and other towns.

Names and towns are indexed in the searchable  Concordance of Personal Names and Town Names, a master index of all information collected by the Kremenets District Research Group.
Yad Vashem, Folwarki Wielkie1939-1945
Translations and compilations of information from Yad Vashem documents containing names associated with Kremenets-district towns, such as Pages of Testimony, photos, victim lists, and testimonies.
Names and towns are also indexed in the searchable  Concordance of Personal Names and Town Names, a master index of all information collected by the Kremenets District Research Group.
Pinkas HaKehilot, Folwarki Wielkie
Pinkas HaKehilot, Poland, Vol. 5 (1990), p. 150: "Folwarki."
Go back to: Kremenets district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Folwarki Wielkie ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 08-05-2019
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine RD's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine RD on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2022, Ukraine RD. All rights reserved.