« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

Gura Humorului Necrology: C F

Legend to abbreviated names of locations

Stulp. = Stulpicani     Coman`ti = Comanest     V. Seaca = Valea Seaca     C. Camp = Capul Campului
R. Mold = Russ Moldovitza     Berchi`sti = Berchisesti     R. Fab. = Russ Fabaul  


A B C D E F G H I J K L
M N O P R S T U V W Z

 

C

Family Name Maiden Name First Name Father's Name Place of Birth Year of Birth Year of Death Location of Death Cause of Death
Cohen   Ahron Shlomo   1883 1942 Moghilev Killed by the Romanians
Cahane Schaechter Batia Jakob Vama 1900 1942 Peciora Killed by the Romanians
Cahane   Moshe-Jakob Feibish Vama 1923 1942 Peciora Killed by the Romanians
Cahane   Haia-Feiga Feibish Vama 1926 1942 Peciora Killed by the Romanians
Cahane   Shmuel-Hersch Feibish Vama 1929 1942 Peciora Killed by the Romanians
Cahane   Haim-Ber Feibish Vama 1932 1942 Peciora Killed by the Romanians
Cahane   Zirl Feibish Vama 1934 1942 Peciora Killed by the Romanians
Cohen Rosenberg Pepi Israel   1886 1942 Obochov Killed by the Romanians
Cohen   Ahron Israel   1910 1942 Obochov Killed by the Romanians
Cohen Schieber Rachel Berl   1886 1942 Shargorod Killed by the Romanians
Cohen   Herman Leib   1909 1942 Peciora Killed by the Romanians


D

Family Name Maiden Name First Name Father's Name Place of Birth Year of Birth Year of Death Location of Death Cause of Death
Dachner   Eliahu     1882 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dachner   Debora     1882 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dachner   Necha Eliahu   1918 1942 Bershad Typhus
Dachner   Feibish Eliahu   1917 1942 Bershad Typhus
Dachner   Zipi Eliahu   1920 1942 Bershad Typhus
Dachner   Reuven Eliahu   1922 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dachner   Manzia Eliahu   1923 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dachner   Sara Eliahu   1932 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dachner Wolf Sidi Shlomo   1940 1942 Bershad Typhus
Dalfin   Ahron Abraham-David Coman'ti 1863 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Dalfin   Itzhak Eliahu Coman'ti 1907 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dalfin Tanner Makca Berl Coman'ti 1908 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dalfin   Moshe Eliahu Coman'ti 1908 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dalfin Ankler Tina Meir Coman'ti 1910 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dalfin Preminger Machla Mordechai Coman'ti 1874 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Dankner   Haim-Israel Berl V. Seaca 1890 1942 Obochov Typhus
Dankner   Sofie   V. Seaca 1895 1943 Obochov Typhus
Dankner   Itzhak   V. Seaca 1900 1943 Obochov Typhus
Davidovitz   Abraham Menashe   1887 1942 Obochov Typhus
Derbarimdiker   Shmuel Jakob   1892 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Dermer   Mendel Shmuel Itzhak   1884 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Dermer Mechlovitz Sara David   1890 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Diener Silberschlag Dvora Yeshayahu   1906 1943 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Distenfeld   Moshe Abraham   1897 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Doliner   Ahron Josef   1877 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Doliner   Max Ahron   1902 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Donnefeld Hendler Lea Perez V. Seaca 1904 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Donnenfeld   Michael Simon V. Seaca 1904 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Donnenfeld   Shimon Jehiel V. Seaca 1878 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Drasinover   Marcus   Frasin 1900 1942 Obochov Typhus
Drasinover   Berta Josef Frasin 1904 1942 Obochov Typhus
Drasinover   Leibu Marcus Frasin 1924 1942 Obochov Typhus
Drasinover   Heinrich Marcus Frasin 1928 1942 Obochov Typhus
Druckman Salmanovitz Perl Feibisch   1889 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Druckman   Itzhak   Vama 1879 1942 Obochov Typhus
Druckman Katz Wife of Itzhak   Vama 1883 1941 Kasmazov Typhus
Druckman   Rivka Itzhak Vama 1915 1941 Kasmazov Typhus



E

Family Name Maiden Name First Name Father's Name Place of Birth Year of Birth Year of Death Location of Death Cause of Death
Ebenstein   Meir Leib   1886 1941 Kasmazov Froze to death
Ebenstein Dermer Netti Mendel   1903 1942 Kasmazov Froze to death
Ebenstein   Pessia Meir   1928 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Ebenstein   Shlomo Meir   1931 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Eckhaus   Meir Israel C. Camp 1873 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Eckhaus   Efraim Meir C. Camp 1909 1942 Yampol Typhus
Eckhaus   Rosa Meir C. Camp 1907 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Eckhaus Steinig Klara Gedalia C. Camp 1927 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Edlestein   Max Selig   1904 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Ehrlich Pistiner Pauline Getzel   1897 1945 Briceni Killed by the Germans
Ehrlich   Dr. Bernhard     1873 1942 Murafa Typhus
Ehrlich   Itzhak Elias Arbore 1887 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Ehrlich   Isser Shmuel   1870 1942 Obodovka Typhus
Eisenkraft   Itzhak Moshe Vama 1893 1943 Murafa Typhus
Eisenkraft   Elkana   Frasin 1881 1943 Murafa Typhus
Eisenkraft   Toibe   Frasin 1883 1943 Murafa Typhus
Eisenkraft   Itzhak   Frasin 1915 1943 Murafa Typhus
Eisenkraft   Pessia Lea   Frasin 1917 1943 Murafa Typhus
Eisenkraft   Hersh   Frasin 1919 1943 Murafa Typhus
Eisenkraft   Toibe   Frasin 1911 1943 Murafa Typhus
Ellenberg   Marcus   Frasin 1904 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Ellenbogen Lifschitz Luba Josef   1882 1943 Murafa Typhus
Ellenbogen Jurgrau Maritza Moshe   1884 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Engelstein Gensler Debora Moshe   1904 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Germans
Engler   Nathan   Vama 1874 1941 Lucinetz Killed by the Romanians
Engler Melzer Ester Pinchas Vama 1879 1941 Lucinetz Killed by the Romanians
Engler   Avigdor Leib Vama 1868 1941 Lucinetz Killed by the Romanians
Engler   Moshe Avigdor Vama 1896 1942 Bershad Typhus
Engler Pesate Rachel Mordechai Vama 1896 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Engler   Wilhelm Avigdor Vama 1902 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Engler Flintenstein Flora Moshe Haim   1902 1942 Stanesti Killed by the Romanians
Engler   Marta Wilhelm Vama 1930 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Engler   Blanka Wilhelm Vama 1932 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Erlich   Menache Eliaz   1882 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Essner   Jakob     1855 1941 Murafa Typhus
Essner Grossman Hana-Sara Hersch   1858 1943 Murafa Typhus



F

Family Name Maiden Name First Name Father's Name Place of Birth Year of Birth Year of Death Location of Death Cause of Death
Fallenbaum Ellenbogen Rachel Israel   1868 1943 Murafa Typhus
Fassler   Hana Wolf   1873 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Fassler   Mendel Ahron   1904 1942 Kasmazov Typhus
Fassler Singer Sheindel Berl   1900 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Fassler   Rachel Wife of mendel   1903 1942 Kasmazov Typhus
Fassler   Ahron Mendel   1928 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Fassler   Mordechai Anschel R. Mold 1894 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fassler Lecker Frieda   R. Mold 1899 1944 Tulcin Typhus
Faust   Chaim Jona   1894 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Faust Helman Mania Haim Fischel   1886 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feder   Israel Moshe Yehoshua   1874 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feder   Reisel     1879 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Feiger Sisman Ettel Haim R. Mold 1881 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Feiger   Samuel Leib Ahron R. Mold 1879 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Feiger   Shlomo   R. Mold 1870 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feiger Landwehr Sima   R. Mold 1872 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feiger   Josef Shlomo R. Mold 1902 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feiger   Mottele Josef R. Mold 1927 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feiger   Berta Josef R. Mold 1932 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feingold   Herman Hersch Shraga   1888 1941 En-route to Ataki Killed by the Romanians
Feldhammer Froehlich Clara Herman Vama 1921 1941 Bershad Typhus
Feldhammer   Zeide Itzhak Vama 1876 1944 Bershad Typhus
Feldman Lederman Henia   Vama 1917 1944 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Feldstein   David   Vama 1864 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feldstein   Josef David Vama 1889 1942 Djurin Typhus
Feldstein   Gedaliahu David Vama 1884 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feuerwerker   Rivka   R. Mold 1930 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Feuchlander   Shlomo   Vama   1942 Kopaigorod Hunger
Feuchlander   Wife of Shlomo   Vama   1942 Kopaigorod Hunger
Feuchlander   7 Children of Shlomo   Vama   1942 Kopaigorod Hunger
Finkler   Simon Jakob Stulp. 1869 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fischel Druckman Haia Lea   Stulp. 1878 1944 Moghilev Typhus
Fischel   Kopel   R. Mold 1872 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Fischer   Sara   R. Mold 1872 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Fischer   Israel Hersch R. Mold 1882 1942 Murafa Typhus
Fischer   Shmuel Maniu R. Mold 1898 1942 Murafa Typhus
Fischer   Abraham Maniu R. Mold 1888 1942 Murafa Typhus
Fischer   Jakob Maniu R. Mold 1890 1942 Murafa Typhus
Fischer   Max Shlomo Maniu R. Mold 1902 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fischer Kober Sara Ahron R. Mold 1900 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fischer   Mendel Anschel R. Mold 1893 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Fischer   Ahron Itzhak Mend R. Mold 1923 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fischer   Isidor   Frasin 1880 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fischer   Sender Moshe Frasin 1923 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Fischer   Joel Shlomo Frasin 1915 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Fischer   Joel Moshe Mordechi   1868 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Fischer   Blima Mendel   1866 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Fischer   Abraham Joel   1893 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fleischer   Norbert Lemel   1935 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Freundlich   Clara Jidel   1886 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Friedman   Haim Israel Shraga Josef   1875 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fritz   Itzhak     1904 1942 Proskorov Killed by the Germans
Fritz Reichman Lotti Jakob   1902 1942 Proskorov Killed by the Germans
Fritz   Gedalliahu Itzhak   1937 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Fuhrer Fallik Ester Yehoshua   1891 1943 Djurin Typhus
Fuhrer   Mordechai Leiser Ascher   1923 1943 Beyond the Bug Typhus
Fuhrer   Aizik Yehuda   1855 1941 Shargorod Typhus
Fuhrman   Chaim   R. Mold 1884 1941 Bershad Typhus
Fuhrman   Son of Chaim   R. Mold 1923 1941 Bershad Typhus
Fund   Itzhak Abraham   1882 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fund   Schaya     1874 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fund   Fanni     1874 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Fund   Adolf Shaya   1904 1942 Moghilev Typhus

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Gura Humorului     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Mike Kalt

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 2 Sep 2005 by LA