« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

Gura Humorului Necrology: S

Legend to abbreviated names of locations

Stulp. = Stulpicani   Coman`ti = Comanest    V. Seaca = Valea Seaca   C. Camp = Capul Campului
R. Mold = Russ Moldovitza    Berchi`sti = Berchisesti    R. Fab. = Russ Fabaul 


ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPRSTUVWZ


S

Family NameMaiden NameFirst NameFather's NamePlace of BirthYear of BirthYear of DeathLocation of DeathCause of Death
SafierFrenkelSara  19021944MoghilevTyphus
Safier Efraim DavidMoshe 18921944MoghilevTyphus
Safier MosheDavid 18631942MoghilevTyphus
Salmanowitz SigmundFeibisch 18981942MoghilevTyphus
Salmanowitz JackySigmund 19301942MoghilevTyphus
SalmanowitzWagnerReisel   1860 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Sand Rapaport Toni   Vama 1890 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sand   Feiwel Wolf David Vama 1899 1942 Bershad Typhus
Sand   Gittel   Vama 1870 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sand   Olia Ascher Vama 1886 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sand   Abraham Ascher   1882 1943 Murafa Typhus
Sand Blasenstein Rachel Moshe Vama 1883 1943 Murafa Typhus
Sand   Gedalia Abraham Vama 1921 1943 Murafa Typhus
Sand   Elieser Ascher Vama 1879 1943 Murafa Typhus
Sand   Eliahu Elieser Vama 1906 1943 Bershad Typhus
Sand   Feiwel Ascher R. Mold 1898 1943 Djurin Typhus
Sand   Elieser Wolf David R. Mold 1900 1943 Bershad Typhus
Sand   Sheindl Ascher R. Mold 1899 1941 En-route to Ataki Killed by the Romanians
Sand   Willi Elieser R. Mold 1929 1943 Bershad Typhus
Sand Scherf Frieda Abraham R. Mold 1868 1943 Bershad Typhus
Sand   Moshe Abraham Zwi Frumosa 1876 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Sand   Mordechai Abraham Zwi Frumosa 1883 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Sand Greiner Haia Moshe Frumosa 1892 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sand   Efraim   R. Fab. 1887 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sand   Sara   R. Fab. 1881 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sand   Son of Efraim Efraim R. Fab. 1906 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sand   Son of Efraim Efraim R. Fab. 1910 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sangreich   Muniu     1887 1942 Bershad Typhus
Sangreich Gerler Ester Shlomo Eli.   1886 1942 Bershad Typhus
Sangreich   Son of Muniu Muniu   1923 1942 Bershad Typhus
Sangreich   Son of Muniu Muniu   1925 1942 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter   Schneur Salman Ben Zion   1909 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schaechter Surkis Flora     1920 1941 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter   Max Husband of Flora   1910 1941 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter   Shlomo Abr. Itzhak   1901 1943 Shargorod Typhus
Schaechter Halper Keile Alter   1903 1943 Shargorod Typhus
Schaechter Ostfeld Klara Shmuel   1889 1943 Obochov Typhus
Schaechter   Jetti Moshe Jossel   1922 1943 Obochov Typhus
Schaechter   Itzhak Moshe Jossel   1920 1943 Obochov Typhus
Schaechter   David Hendel   1895 1941 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter Delfin Frima Ahron   1900 1941 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter   Hendel David   1927 1941 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter   Moshe David   1927 1942 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter   Haim Hanina David   1932 1942 Bershad Typhus
Schaechter   Meshulam Eliahu Hersh   1902 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schaerf   Litman   R. Mold 1874 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Schaerf   Fanni     1884 1942 Moghilev Hngger
Schaffer Katz Yerachmiel Shalom Nute   1892 1944 Auschwitz Gas Chamber
Schaffer   Rosa Akiva   1894 1944 Auschwitz Gas Chamber
Schaffer   Jetti Yerachmiel   1936 1944 Auschwitz Gas Chamber
Schaffer Laufer Kalman     1902 1942 Bershad Typhus
Schaffer   Mali Meir   1904 1942 Bershad Typhus
Schaffer Gotlieb Wife of Michael     1878 1942 Bershad Typhus
Schapira   Taube       1941 Moghilev Typhus
Schapira   Shmuel       1942    
Schapira   Mendel       1942 Murafa  
Scharfstein   Nathan     1904 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Scharfstein Genser Rachel Gershon   1908 1943 Kopaigorod Typhus
Scharfstein   Son of Nathan & Rachel   1937 1943 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schauer       Molid 1900 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheffer Moskowitz Leib Dov V. Seaca 1877 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheffer   Gittel Haim   1879 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheffer   Itzhak Leib   1900 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier Dauber Henzia     1876 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Scheier   Friede David Shlomo   1867 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier Milgrom Ahron Zeev   1900 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier   Gittel     1906 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier   Haim Ahron   1929 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier   Milu Ahron   1936 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier   Shalom Ahron Itzhak   1887 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier   Wife and son of Shalom       1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier   Israel Ahron Itzhak   1895 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Scheier   Benjamin Ahron   1900 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schein Regenstreif Frida Mordechai Leib   1884 1942 Bershad Hunger
Schepser   Shimshon Josef R. Mold. 1900 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Ukrainians
Schepser Druckman Hinda   R. Mold. 1902 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Ukrainians
Schepser   Son of Hinda & Shimshon R. Mold. 1930 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Ukrainians
Schepser   Daughter of Hinda Shimshon R. Mold. 1934 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Ukrainians
Schepser   Ester Lea Sincha R. Mold. 1936 1941 Lucinetz Typhus
Schepser   Bella Simcha R. Mold. 1938 1941 Lucinetz Typhus
Scherzer   Azriel Herzl   1889 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Scherzer   Moshe Itzhak Anczel   1902 1943 Bershad Typhus
Scherzer   Menasche Herzl   1900 1942 Kasmazov Typhus
Scherzer Montag Ema Moshe   1890 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scherzer   Feiwel Meir   1875 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Scherzer Steg Berta Feiwel   1907 1943 Peciora Hunger
Scherzer Steg Rosa Feiwel   1915 1943 Shargorod Typhus
Scherzer   Fredi Feiwel   1934 1943 Peciora Hunger
Scheuerman   Baruch Mendel   1898 1943 Peciora Hunger
Scheuerman   Ester     1903 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Son of Baruch & Ester   1932 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Son of Baruch & Ester   1934 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Son of Baruch & Ester   1936 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Son of Baruch & Ester   1938 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Berisch Ahron   1936 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Ahron Baruch   1917 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman Moiseschman Rivka David   1878 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Jankel Mendel   1896 1942 Bershad Typhus
Scheuerman Klein Lotti Itzhak   1899 1942 Bershad Typhus
Scheuerman   Gittel     1902 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Scheuerman   Abraham     1905 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schieber   Wilhelm Mendel   1873 1943 Theresienstadt Gas Chamber
Schieber   Mendel Abraham   1877 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schieber   Seide Berisch   1884 1942 Shargorod Hunger
Schieber Laufman Liba Jakob   1888 1943 Mura Typhus
Schieber   Berl Seide   1918 1942 Kopaigorod Hunger
Schieber Rubin Feige Meir   1878 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schieber   Jeanette Moshe   1918 1942 Obochov Typhus
Schieber   Pepi Berl   1894 1942 Obodovka Typhus
Schlegel   Elieser Anczel Vama 1912 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Schleier   Meshulam Yeshayahu   1892 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schmelzer Rosenhack Ester Motti   1862 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schmelzer   Haim Moshe   1872 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schmerler   Sara Reisel Rab R. M. Rubin   1883 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schmerler   Abraham Meir   1908 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schmerler   Shlomte Miriam Meir   1912 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schmerler   Rabbi Meir R. Jakob Shlomo   1885 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schnapp   Kalman   R. Mold 1897 1943 Jerotinka Killed by the Germans
Schnapp   Herman Kalman R. Mold 1922 1943 Jerotinka Killed by the Germans
Schnapp   Eugen   R. Mold 1882 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schnapp   Olga   R. Mold 1886 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schnapp   Josef Eugen R. Mold 1914 1942   Killed by the Germans
Schnapp   Julius Eugen R. Mold 1916 1942   Fell in Battle
Schnarch   Ester Shmuel   1863 1941 Moghilev Heart Attack
Schnarch   Ahron Arie   1875 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schnarch Bernfeld Mina Itzhak   1877 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Meir Josef Frasin 1875 1944 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Sara   Frasin 1881 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Efraim   Frasin 1906 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Josef   Frasin 1881 1941 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schneider Laufman Sheindl   Frasin 1883 1941 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schreiber   Shlomo   Vama 1870 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Schreiber   Haia   Vama 1880 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schulman   Jakob Eliahu Nute Vama 1879 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Jerachmiel Avraham Moshe Vama 1909 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Ester   Vama 1911 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Batia Yerachmiel Vama 1933 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Anna   Vama 1883 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schwarz   Berta   Vama 1882 1942 Juskonetz Typhus
Schwarzkopf   Efraim Leibisch   1920 1940 Bukarest Missing
Schwefel   Itzhak Moshe Vama 1888 1943 Petrovska Typhus
Secher   Sofie Shlomo   1882 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Secher   Saalo Shmuel   1922 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Seidner   Shraga Feibisch V. Seaca 1886 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Seidner   Abraham   V. Seaca 1878 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Seidner Winninger Miriam   V. Seaca 1886 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Seidner   Steffi Abraham V. Seaca 1914 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Sellner   Muniu David   1910 1943 En-route to Djurin Killed by the Germans
Sellner Herer Rosa     1874 1944 Djurin Typhus
Semmler   Anczel     1873 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Semmler Diener Regina     1887 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Semmler   Moshe Anczel   1907 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Shapira   Frau v. Haim   R. Mold 1875 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira   Pinchas Jeckel R. Mold 1899 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira Greizler Fritzi   R. Mold 1910 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira   Lili   R. Mold 1930 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira   David Haim R. Mold 1902 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Shapira Montag Anna Menachem Moshe R. Mold 1902 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Shapira   Shmuel David R. Mold 1924 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Silberbusch   Berisch Mottel   1880 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Silberbusch Biener Fani Efraim   1885 1941 Moghilev Hunger
Silberbusch   Haim Bubi Berisch   1920 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Silberbusch   Meir Somer   1923 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Romanians
Silberbusch   Rosi Wife of Motl   1872 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Romanians
Silberstein   Shmuel Wolf   1881 1942 Murafa Typhus
Simcha   Shlomo Zwi   1870 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Simcha Scheinbach Rosa Shmuel   1878 1943 Shargorod Typhus
Sinderotitz   Josef Hersch   1890 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sinderowitz Schieber Mali Berisch   1857 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Singer   Itzhak Haim Wolf   1898 1942 Yampol Killed by the Germans
Singer   Hanna     1877 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Singer   Shlomo Israel   1904 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Singer   Mordechai Elieser Shlomo   1934 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Sloczower   Baruch Anczel Shaul   1919 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sloczower   Hanna Israel   1918 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sloczower   Elias Shaul   1910 1944 Moghilev Typhus
Sloczower   Abraham Shaul   1910 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Soicher Lecker Sara Itzhak   1890 1942 In Forest Typhus
Soicher   Josef     1871 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Soifer   Yehoshua Haim Simcha R. Mold 1897 1942 Obochov Typhus
Soifer Gotlieb Tauba Mordechai Reuven R. Mold 1902 1942 Obochov Typhus
Soifer   Son of Yehoshua Haim R. Mold 1928 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Herman     1888 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer Harth Malca     1890 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Son of Herman Herman   1928 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Son of Herman Herman   1931 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Moshe Jakob   1884 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sommer Hollengraber Jetti Itzhak   1887 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sommer   Dina     1861 1941 En-route Killed by the Romanians
Sonnenstein   Akiva     1899 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sonnenstein   Josef Meir Eliahu   1877 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sonnenstein Scherzer Rosa Meir   1880 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sporn Itzhak     R. Mold 1890 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Sporn Rosenrauch Gusta   R. Mold 1894 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Stark   Abraham Bercu Frasin 1895 1943 Criszopol Killed by the Germans
Stark   Eliahu Bercu Frasin 1891 1943 Criszopol Killed by the Germans
Stark   Moshe Bercu Frasin 1893 1943 Russia Missing
Stark   Haia Wife of Bercu Frasin 1871 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Steckel   Benjamin Simcha   1896 1941 Murafa Typhus
Steckel   Ester Benjamin   1933 1941 Murafa Typhus
Steckel   Lea Benjamin   1935 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Steckel   Reisel Benjamin   1939 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Steckel   Eliezer Benjamin   1941 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Steier   Leib Shaul R. Mold 1898 1944 Upon return Killed by the Germans
Steier   Sheindl Wife of Israel R. Mold 1877 1944 Upon return Killed by the Germans
Steiger   Leib Berisch   1881 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Steiger   Ahron     1899 1941 En-route to Ataki Killed by the Romanians
Steiger   Dina Feiwel   1902 1942 En-route to Ataki Killed by the Romanians
Steiger Erhlich Jenny Issar   1906 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Steiger   Akiva Haim Mordechai   1872 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Stein Friedman Jetti   Frasin 1902 1942 Murafa Typhus
Stein   Yeheskiel Moshe Frasin 1907 1943 Trihati Killed by the Romanians
Steiner Silberbusch Necha Mottel   1877 1942 Djurin Typhus
Stemlieb   Mendel Jakob   1921 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Stieber Tannehaus Anzia David   1899 1941 Murafa Disease
Stieber   Brena Yehoshua   1900 1942 Tulcin Killed by the Germans
Stieber   Jakob     1922 1942 Murafa Typhus
Suessman   Israel Leibusch   1865 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman Levin Sara Shimon   1870 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Nute Israel   1898 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Shimshon Jakob Nute   1926 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Haim Leib Nute   1928 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Yehoshua Nute   1933 1944 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Moshe Abraham   1869 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman Loebel Rivka     1873 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman   Dina Menasche   1901 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman Bruckman Jeanette Menasche   1900 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman Loebel Etti     1889 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman   Shlomo Berisch Coman'ti 1912 1940 Comanesti Killed by the Romanians
Suessman   Kopel Berisch Coman'ti 1916 1940 Comanesti Killed by the Romanians
Schmerler   Sara Reisel Rab R. M. Rubin   1883 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schmerler   Abraham Meir   1908 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schmerler   Shlomte Miriam Meir   1912 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schmerler   Rabbi Meir R. Jakob Shlomo   1885 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Schnapp   Kalman   R. Mold 1897 1943 Jerotinka Killed by the Germans
Schnapp   Herman Kalman R. Mold 1922 1943 Jerotinka Killed by the Germans
Schnapp   Eugen   R. Mold 1882 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schnapp   Olga   R. Mold 1886 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schnapp   Josef Eugen R. Mold 1914 1942   Killed by the Germans
Schnapp   Julius Eugen R. Mold 1916 1942   Fell in Battle
Schnarch   Ester Shmuel   1863 1941 Moghilev Heart Attack
Schnarch   Ahron Arie   1875 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schnarch Bernfeld Mina Itzhak   1877 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Meir Josef Frasin 1875 1944 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Sara   Frasin 1881 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Efraim   Frasin 1906 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Schneider   Josef   Frasin 1881 1941 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schneider Laufman Sheindl   Frasin 1883 1941 Kopaigorod Typhus
Schreiber   Shlomo   Vama 1870 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Schreiber   Haia   Vama 1880 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Schulman   Jakob Eliahu Nute Vama 1879 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Jerachmiel Avraham Moshe Vama 1909 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Ester   Vama 1911 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Batia Yerachmiel Vama 1933 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schulman   Anna   Vama 1883 1941 Edinetz Killed by the Romanians
Schwarz   Berta   Vama 1882 1942 Juskonetz Typhus
Schwarzkopf   Efraim Leibisch   1920 1940 Bukarest Missing
Schwefel   Itzhak Moshe Vama 1888 1943 Petrovska Typhus
Secher   Sofie Shlomo   1882 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Secher   Saalo Shmuel   1922 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Seidner   Shraga Feibisch V. Seaca 1886 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Seidner   Abraham   V. Seaca 1878 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Seidner Winninger Miriam   V. Seaca 1886 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Seidner   Steffi Abraham V. Seaca 1914 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Sellner   Muniu David   1910 1943 En-route to Djurin Killed by the Germans
Sellner Herer Rosa     1874 1944 Djurin Typhus
Semmler   Anczel     1873 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Semmler Diener Regina     1887 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Semmler   Moshe Anczel   1907 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Shapira   Frau v. Haim   R. Mold 1875 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira   Pinchas Jeckel R. Mold 1899 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira Greizler Fritzi   R. Mold 1910 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira   Lili   R. Mold 1930 1942 Bershad Typhus
Shapira   David Haim R. Mold 1902 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Shapira Montag Anna Menachem Moshe R. Mold 1902 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Shapira   Shmuel David R. Mold 1924 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Silberbusch   Berisch Mottel   1880 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Silberbusch Biener Fani Efraim   1885 1941 Moghilev Hunger
Silberbusch   Haim Bubi Berisch   1920 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Silberbusch   Meir Somer   1923 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Romanians
Silberbusch   Rosi Wife of Motl   1872 1942 Lucinetz Killed by the Romanians
Silberstein   Shmuel Wolf   1881 1942 Murafa Typhus
Simcha   Shlomo Zwi   1870 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Simcha Scheinbach Rosa Shmuel   1878 1943 Shargorod Typhus
Sinderotitz   Josef Hersch   1890 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sinderowitz Schieber Mali Berisch   1857 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Singer   Itzhak Haim Wolf   1898 1942 Yampol Killed by the Germans
Singer   Hanna     1877 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Singer   Shlomo Israel   1904 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Singer   Mordechai Elieser Shlomo   1934 1942 Skazinetz Typhus
Sloczower   Baruch Anczel Shaul   1919 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sloczower   Hanna Israel   1918 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sloczower   Elias Shaul   1910 1944 Moghilev Typhus
Sloczower   Abraham Shaul   1910 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Soicher Lecker Sara Itzhak   1890 1942 In Forest Typhus
Soicher   Josef     1871 1942 Kopaigorod Typhus
Soifer   Yehoshua Haim Simcha R. Mold 1897 1942 Obochov Typhus
Soifer Gotlieb Tauba Mordechai Reuven R. Mold 1902 1942 Obochov Typhus
Soifer   Son of Yehoshua Haim R. Mold 1928 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Herman     1888 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer Harth Malca     1890 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Son of Herman Herman   1928 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Son of Herman Herman   1931 1942 Obochov Typhus
Sommer   Moshe Jakob   1884 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sommer Hollengraber Jetti Itzhak   1887 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sommer   Dina     1861 1941 En-route Killed by the Romanians
Sonnenstein   Akiva     1899 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Sonnenstein   Josef Meir Eliahu   1877 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sonnenstein Scherzer Rosa Meir   1880 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Sporn Itzhak     R. Mold 1890 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Sporn Rosenrauch Gusta   R. Mold 1894 1942 Beyond the Bug Killed by the Germans
Stark   Abraham Bercu Frasin 1895 1943 Criszopol Killed by the Germans
Stark   Eliahu Bercu Frasin 1891 1943 Criszopol Killed by the Germans
Stark   Moshe Bercu Frasin 1893 1943 Russia Missing
Stark   Haia Wife of Bercu Frasin 1871 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Steckel   Benjamin Simcha   1896 1941 Murafa Typhus
Steckel   Ester Benjamin   1933 1941 Murafa Typhus
Steckel   Lea Benjamin   1935 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Steckel   Reisel Benjamin   1939 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Steckel   Eliezer Benjamin   1941 1941 Moghilev Typhus
Steier   Leib Shaul R. Mold 1898 1944 Upon return Killed by the Germans
Steier   Sheindl Wife of Israel R. Mold 1877 1944 Upon return Killed by the Germans
Steiger   Leib Berisch   1881 1942 Moghilev Hunger
Steiger   Ahron     1899 1941 En-route to Ataki Killed by the Romanians
Steiger   Dina Feiwel   1902 1942 En-route to Ataki Killed by the Romanians
Steiger Erhlich Jenny Issar   1906 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Steiger   Akiva Haim Mordechai   1872 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Stein Friedman Jetti   Frasin 1902 1942 Murafa Typhus
Stein   Yeheskiel Moshe Frasin 1907 1943 Trihati Killed by the Romanians
Steiner Silberbusch Necha Mottel   1877 1942 Djurin Typhus
Stemlieb   Mendel Jakob   1921 1942 Shargorod Typhus
Stieber Tannehaus Anzia David   1899 1941 Murafa Disease
Stieber   Brena Yehoshua   1900 1942 Tulcin Killed by the Germans
Stieber   Jakob     1922 1942 Murafa Typhus
Suessman   Israel Leibusch   1865 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman Levin Sara Shimon   1870 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Nute Israel   1898 1942 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Shimshon Jakob Nute   1926 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Haim Leib Nute   1928 1943 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Yehoshua Nute   1933 1944 Moghilev Typhus
Suessman   Moshe Abraham   1869 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman Loebel Rivka     1873 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman   Dina Menasche   1901 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman Bruckman Jeanette Menasche   1900 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman Loebel Etti     1889 1941 On the Prut Killed by the Ukrainians
Suessman   Shlomo Berisch Coman'ti 1912 1940 Comanesti Killed by the Romanians
Suessman   Kopel Berisch Coman'ti 1916 1940 Comanesti Killed by the Romanians

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Gura Humorului     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Mike Kalt

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 2 Sep 2005 by LA