« Previous Page Table of Contents

[Page 1073]

Addresses of Chmielnikers
Around the World

 

Chmielniker in Israel

Transliterated by Judy Petersen

Family name First name(s) Remarks City
ADLER–BURSTEIN Shoshana   Ramat Gan
UNGER Kalman   Tel Aviv
UNGER Shmuel   Kfar Yahud
UNGER–BIALOGORSKI Baltzia   Kfar Yahud
UNGER Eliezer   Bnei Brak
UNGER–MENTLIK Alta   Bnei Brak
EISENMAN–LEVKOVITZ Etka   Holon
OLSHITZKY Yehuda   Petach Tikva
OTRAMBA Mordechai   Ra'anana
EIDELSTEIN–MILLER Tova   Netanya
INGBAR–WEINBAUM Sarah   Tel Aviv
ANZEL–RODZINSKY Batya   Magdiel
ERHLICH–KROVKA Malka   Holon
ERHLICH Yisrael   Haifa
ERHLICH–MIDZIGORSKA Zahava   Bnei Brak
ERHLICH Yosef   Ramat Gan
OKSENHANDLER Aharon   Petach Tikva
OGENIVITZ Leah   Kfar Shalem
APELBAUM Mordechai   Yaffo
APELBAUM Hertzel    
BEERI–DZIORA Menachem   Tel Aviv
BOGEISKY Rafael   Haifa
BOGEISKY Chaim   Tel Aviv
BUBIS–KELERMAN Luba   Tel Aviv
BORNSTEIN–KELERMAN Zisel   Tel Aviv
BEN–TOV–GERNAK Yitzchak   Tel Aviv
BLATT Melech   Kiryat Motzkin
BREITBARD–BOGEISKY Ita   Kfar Pines
BOGEISKY–AVYUB Tzipora   Migdal Ashkelon
BIALOGORSKI Shmuel   Petach Tikva
BIALOGORSKI Elkana   Tel Aviv
BUCHBINDER Yisrael   Even Yehuda
BERGER–MAPU Rachel   Tiverya
BRUDER–KAMINSKY Rachel   Haifa
BEN–NAFTALI–GOZA Rivka   Kiryat Bialystock
BRONSTEIN–PREIS Esther   Netanya
BEN–DOV–DZIORA Shmuel Zeinvel   Bat Yam
BEN SHACHAR Yotshenka Moshe   Givataim
BORGNICHT–MIDELSZH Frida   Tel Aviv
BERENBAUM Leah   Jerusalem
GUTMAN Shmuel   Tel Aviv
GUTMAN Yisrael   Tel Aviv
GOLDLIST Mordechai   Tel Aviv
GOLDLIST–KAUFMAN Bela   Tel Aviv
GORLITZKY Gershon   Tel Aviv
GORLITZKY Aryeh   Ramat Yitzchak
GORLITZKY–ARMON Tzipora   Rishon Letzion
GEFEN–WEINBAUM Tzvi   Hadera
GOLDLIST Avraham   Yaffo
GOLDSTEIN Mordechai   Haifa
GERTLER Zev   Tel Aviv
GOZA Meir   Pardes Hanna
GOLDSTEIN Efraim   Tel Aviv
GUTMAN Dov   Haifa
GERSHTENKORN Yitzchak   Bnei Brak
GLAIT Fishel   Haifa
GLAIT–LEDERMAN Beltz–ya   Haifa
GAZVINIOSZH–FREIDMAN Rachel   Kiryat Shalom
GOLDBERG Avraham   Yaffo
GRINFELD–WEINBERG Sarah   Tel Aviv
GINZBURG Miriam   Tel Aviv
GOLDBERG Zalman   Yaffo
GORGEL Moshe   Tel Aviv
GOLDOSER Moshe   Havatzelet Hasharon
GORGEL Yisrael   Migdal Ashkelon
GEFEN Hirsch   Ramat Hasharon
GOLDBERG–LEMBERG Feigel   Bat Yam
GOLDENBERG–ZSHARNITZKY Bronya   Bnei Brak
DZIORA Gitel   Haifa
DOSHINKA Luba   Haifa
DIAMANT Uri   Rehovot
DIAMANT–LAZENGA     Rehovot
DRATVA–GRINBAUM Feigel   Tel Aviv
DZIALOVSKY Shlomo   Afula
DIAMANT Aryeh   Kfar Kadima
DIAMANT B.   Tel Aviv
DERSHMAN Baruch   Kfar Saba
DUBZSHEN–LEMBERG Frida   Tel Aviv
HOROVITZ–KROVKA Gitel   Tel Aviv
HERSHKOVITZ David   Magdiel
WEINBERG Aryeh   Tel Aviv
WEIMAN Yisrael   Tel Aviv
WEIMAN Dov   Rishon Letzion
VIGODNY Avraham   Tel Aviv
WITZFELD David   Tel Aviv
WITZFELD–SHTRUCH Esther   Tel Aviv
WELMAN–AVRAMOVITZ Mina   Ramat Hasharon
WINFELD Yosef   Jerusalem
VAGNER Tzshiya   Haifa
VISMAN Rivka   Tel Aviv
WEINSTEIN–SOLNIK Sarah   Tel Aviv
VAKSMAN Yakov   Ramat Hashofet
VERTHEIM Natan Zaltzberg   Bat Yam
WEISENBLUM Zalman   Tel Aviv
VALACH Aryeh   Kfar Sirkin
VALACH Yakov   Tel Aviv
VALACH Meir   Kiryat Motzkin
WEINBERG Meir   Ramot
VISHNITZKY Yosef   Nof Yam
VISHNITZKY Pinchas   Yaffo
WENECHTZUKER Shaul–Zshernitzky   Bnei Brak
WEITZMAN Leon–Targovnik   Natzeret
WEITZMAN Meir   Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
WEINTRAUB Tzvi   Hadera
SONSCHEIN Mordechai   Tel Aviv
SONSCHEIN Moshe   Tel Aviv
SONCSHEIN–MAPU Frida   Tel Aviv
ZELEZNIK Kalman   Holon
ZALTZMAN Bunam   Tel Aviv
ZEIRA Menachem (Moli)   Bnei Brak
ZACHAI Penina (GORLITZKY) Givataim
ZUSMAN Hela   Mishmar Hashivah
ZSHOLTEK–KALMOVITZ Sarah   Givataim
SILBERBERG Yosef   Jerusalem
SILBERBERG Yitzchak   Haifa
SILBERBERG Chaim   Machane Yisrael
SILBERBERG Yehuda   Petach Tikva
ZIONCE Yakov   Rishon Letzion
SILBERBERG–KLEINHANDLER Chaya   Tel Aviv
SINGER–GARFINKEL Manya   Ramle
TURKELTAUB Yisrael   Tel Aviv
TURKELTAUB–KLEINHANDLER Aliza   Tel Aviv
TURKELTAUB Yisrael   Ramat Gan
TAUBA Tzirl   Ramat Gan
TEITELBAUM Rivka   Kfar Ono
TEITELBAUM Rachel   Kfar Ono
YUTSHENKA Ben–Shachar Shmuel   Petach Tikva
YANOVSKY–SOLNI Fala   Yehud
YAKOBOVITZ Yakov   Tel Aviv
YOELMAN–LEVKOVITZ Reizel   Bnei Brak
CARMELI–TEPLOVITZ Shmuel   Kiryat Motzkin
CARMELI–TEPLOVITZ Chaim   Kibbutz Shefaim
COHEN–WEINBERG Penina   Tel Aviv
CACHOLI–UVSHANI     Tel Aviv
LIEBHABER David Yosef   Bat Yam
LEMBERG Moshe   Tel Aviv
LUEWITZ Moshe    
LEVINGER   (ZARITZKY) Tel Aviv
LEVINTOV Necha (WEINSTEIN) Even Yehuda
LAPA Yosef   Tel Aviv
LIEBERMAN Binyamin   Ra'anana
LIEBERMAN Yakov   Tel Aviv
LEVINSTEIN Mordechai   Ramat Gan
LIFSCHITZ–SHOD     Holon
LUPKA Yosef   Tel Aviv
LUSTGARTEN Shlomo   Kfar Saba
LEVKOVITZ Esther   Bnei Brak
LITMANOVITZ–ZARITZKY     Tel Aviv
LEITNER Leah   Holon
LIEBMAN Chaim   Ramle
LIEBMAN–DZIORA     Ramle
LERER–VIRNIK Batya   Tel Aviv
LEVKOVITZ Yisrael   Yaffo
LEVINSTEIN Bila   Ramat Gan
LAUFER Perl   Ramat Yitzchak
LEVEL–LACKS Shoshana   Jerusalem
LIFSCHITZ–SILBERSTEIN Bila   Kfar Saba
LADOVSKY Avraham   Tel Aviv
LADOVSKY–KLEINHANDLER     Tel Aviv
MAPU Kalman   Rishon Letzion
MILLER Yitzchak   Tel Aviv
MIDZIGORSKY Kalman   Tel Aviv
MIODEK–BILOGORSKY     Petach Tikva
MILLER Simcha   Tel Aviv
MALI Rachel (TZIMERMAN) Kibbutz Beit Alpha
MENTLIK Avraham   Beit Alpha
MONTZSCH Menashe   Tel Aviv
MONTZSCH–GORLITZKY Malka   Tel Aviv
MAPU–ZIGELROT Chava   Rishon Letzion
MAPU Yechiel   Ramat Gan
MENDROVSKY Yisrael   Tel Aviv
MALI Meir   Kibbutz Yakum
MALI–PLOTZENIK Gotzya   Kibbutz Yakum
MILER Meir   Tel Aviv
MASOZSH Yosef   Ramat Amidar
MALI Nachum   Tel Aviv
MIODOVNIK Yitzchak   Kfar Yahud
MARKOVITZ–EUGENIVITZ Shoshana   Ramat Yitzchak
MENTLIK Moshe   Petach Tikva
MENDELMAN Rafael   Bnei Brak
MENDROVSKI Avraham   Afula
MORTIN Yosef   Ramat Gan
MALI Rachel   Bnei Brak
MILLER     Karkur
MALI Yosef   Tel Aviv
MALER–GORLITZKY Channah   Tel Aviv
MALCHI Moshe (SOLNIK) Holon
MILLER Avraham   Petach Tikva
MISHPATI Tzvi (MIDZIGORSKY) Bnei Brak
MALI Pinchas   Tel Aviv
MAPU Hirsch Meir   Magdiel
MENTLIK Meir   Magdiel
MARGALIT–SILBERBERG     Haifa
MEISEL–ROSENBLUM Channah   Kfar Ata
MALI Rachel   Kiryat Shalom
MARKOVITZ–LIFSCHITZ Bluma   Givataim
MELMAN–FEIGENBAUM Hene   Jerusalem
MENTLIK Yochanan   Kiryat Shmonah
MUSHENBERG–KAUFMAN Royza   Bnei Brak
MENTLIK Avraham   Jerusalem
NEIMAN Shlomo   Ramat Gan
NEIMAN–KAMINSKY Channah   Ramat Gan
NIR–NIRENBERG Heschil   Kibbutz Aynat
NIZINSKY     Tel Aviv
NAIMAN Mendel   Bnei Brak
NAIMAN Nisel   Kiryat Ono
NUDELMAN–ROSENBLUM Tova   Haifa
NEUHAUZ Yosef   Kiryat Shmuel
NOZSHITZA Nachum   Jerusalem
NOZSHITZA–SHAPIRO Batya   Kiryat Yovel, Jerusalem
SAPRI–KASHUNZER David   Givataim
STZSHINSKA Hinda   Haifa
SAMBORSKY Yisrael   Awer
STASHEVSKY Tzvi   Bat Yam
SLOTKOVITZ Miriam   Kfar Shalem
STASHEVSKY Mordechai   Tel Aviv
SOCHTZKY Tzvi   Haifa
SMOLAZSH Michael   Tel Aviv
SAKORNIK–GOLDLIST Perl   Hertzliya
SMOLAZSH Moshe   Petach Tikva
ESIG Avraham   Tel Aviv
FUCHS Mordechai   Petach Tikva
FUCHS Channah   Petach Tikva
FUCHS Zalman   Petach Tikva
FUCHS Manya   Petach Tikva
FUCHS Yisrael   Petach Tikva
FRIEDMAN–LEVINSTEIN Chanan   Tel Aviv
PINTZ–BASKY Avraham   Tel Aviv
PINTZ–BASKY–FEINGOLD Fela   Tel Aviv
PINTZ–BASKY Mordechai   Tel Aviv
PASTERNAK Peretz   Tel Aviv
PASTERNAK Tova   Tel Aviv
FINKELSTEIN Chanina   Tel Aviv
POTSCH–AVRAMOVITZ Chaya   Hadar Am
FEINGOLD Aryeh   Tel Aviv
FEINGOLD Yisrael   Haifa
FEINGOLD Meir   Tel Aviv
PELEG–PLOTZENIK Moshe   Ramat Gan
FURMAN–KOBILKA Tzviya   Rishon Letzion
FRUCHTER–ROSENBLUM Chaya   Tel Aviv
FELDLER–PINTZ–BASKY Pesil   Haifa
FUCHS Efraim   Petach Tikva
FARAGO–FUCHS Chaya   Petach Tikva
FRIEDENSON Chaim   Haifa
FRIEDMAN Yechezkel   Tel Aviv
PAS–YOTSHENKA Malka   Petach Tikva
FRIEDENSON Mordechai   Rishon Letzion
PASHWERSKY Yisrael   Kfar Yona
FRIEDENSON Meir   Ramat Gan
FIBLOVITZ–KOPMAN Edna   Kiryat Yam
FRIEDMAN Perl   Tel Aviv
PINKESEVITZ–FINKELSTEIN Leah   Kiryat Ono
FINKEL Yechiel   Jerusalem
PASHENDZA Meir   Nahariya
FRIEDENSON Kalman   Givataim
FEIGENBAUM Avraham Alter   Pardes Hanna
CHESHLVITZ Yisrael   Tel Aviv
CHETZERSKY Zev   Tel Aviv
CHETZERSKY Aryeh   Rehovot
KOKIOLKA–ZAMIR Tzvi   Jerusalem
KOKIOLKA–ZAMIR Esther   Jerusalem
KARPEL–KOCHEN Chaviva   Tel Aviv
KOFMAN Shlomo   Tel Aviv
KANERTZUKER Tzadok   Tel Aviv
KOFMAN Shimon   Ramat Gan
KOFMAN Yakov   Ramat Yitzchak
KOFMAN–TEPLOVITZ Hela   Ramat Yitzchak
KOPMAN Chaim Zev   Ramat Yitzchak
KOFMAN Shimon   Tel Aviv
KOFMAN Eliezer   Haifa
KOFMAN–SILBERBERG     Haifa
KUGEL Rivka   Magdiel
KAMCHI Rachel   Haifa
KUPERSCHMIT Moshe Chaim   Hadera
KOFMAN Chaya    
KLEINHANDLER Chaya   Tel Aviv
KLEINHANDLER Moshe   Tel Aviv
KLEINHANDLER–SILBERBERG Sarah   Tel Aviv
KLEINERT Yosef   Holon
KESHERMAN Yehoshua    
KNOBEL Meir   Tel Aviv
KALISCH Shmuel   Haifa
KALISCH Yosef   Haifa
KLEINERT Leah   Tel Aviv
KALACH–HOROVITZ Esther   Ramat Gan
KONICHOVSKY–GOLDSTEIN Channah   Tel Aviv
KLINGER Lipa   Tel Aviv
KOBILKA Yakov   Rishon Letzion
KOBILKA–ZIONCE Batya   Rishon Letzion
KUTSCHINSKY Moshe   Tzaripin
KLEIN–YAGAR     Rishon Letzion
KLASS Pinchas   Haifa
KOPMAN Leah   Kiryat Ono
KANTOR Yosef   Kiryat Ono
KAWASHNIVSKY Leib   Yaffo
KOKIOLKA Shimon   Beit Dagon
KREINDELES–TUCHMAN Batya   Haifa
KRABEL–ERENREICH Sarah   Kiryat Ono
KAUFMAN Shmuel   Holon
KOZEK Kalman   Tel Aviv
KOSHNIVSKY Moshe   Rishon Letzion
KANERTZUKER Naftali   Tel Aviv
KOSOVSKY Mordechai   Haifa
KELERMAN Pinchas   Bat Yam
KOREL Manya   Givataim
KLEINHANDLER Michael   Lod
KLEINHANDLER–SMOLAZSH Chaim   Nazareth
ROSENBLUM Esther   Haifa
ROSENBLUM–LACKS Sarah   Har Hacarmel
RABI–KOPMAN Baltzia   Tel Aviv
RUBIN Naftali   Ramat Gan
RUBIN Abba   Akko
ROIT Yakov   Rishon Letzion
ROIT–ROSENBAUM Channah   Rishon Letzion
ROSENBLUM Melech   Tel Aviv
ROTENBERG Chaim–Yosef   Tel Aviv
ROTENBERG Avraham   Tel Aviv
ROSEN Pinchas   Kibbutz Eilon
REICH–MIODOVNIK Miriam   Tel Aviv
RIDELNIK Yisrael–Yitzchak   Nahariya
RIDELNIK Miriam   Yaffo
RECHTMAN–YAGAR     Rishon Letzion
ROSENBLUM Hertzel   Kiryat Motzkin
ROSENBLUM Leibish   Tel Aviv
RAFELOVITZ Aryeh   Ramat Yitzchak
RIDELNIK Yisrael–Eliezer   Yaffo
SIMHONI–FREIDMAN Binyamin   Petach Tikva
SIMHONI–AVRAMOVITZ Devorah   Petach Tikva
SHUM–KNOBEL Tzvi   Ramat Gan
SHAPIRO–MAPU Leah   Ramat Gan
SCHVITZKY Tova    
SCHTZIGOVSKY–ZALTZBERG Esther   Tel Aviv
SCHIDLOVSKY Yosef   Tel Aviv
SCHVARTZBERG–WEINBAUM Yehudit   Hadera
SHTROZBERG Kalman   Kfar Selma
SHTIBER–ZALTZMAN Sarah   Tel Aviv
SHELSINGER     Tel Aviv
SHEK–LUFKA Sarah   Kfar Yahud
SHMUELI Shmuel–Yakov   Rehovot
SHLABSKY Moshe   Yaffo
SHPIZER     Azor
SHMITZIG Tzila   Haifa
SCHOT–POPPER Rivka   Ramat Gan
STERN Moshe Rabbi Bnei Brak
SHMUELI David   Rehovot
SHMUELI Zev   Rehovot
STERNFELD–KAUFMAN     Jerusalem
SHLOFSKY–DZIORA Gitel   Ramat Gan

 

[Page 1081]

Chmielnikers in America

Transcribed by Genia Hollander

Family name First names State Pages
ASPIS Mr. J. N.Y. 1081–1082
ABRAMOVITZ Mr. A. N.Y. 1081–1082
ABRAMOVITZ Mr. Ch. N.Y. 1081–1082
BLANKENSTEIN Mr. Ch. N.Y. 1081–1082
ASPIN Mr. J. N.Y. 1081–1082
ABRAMOVITZ Mr. A. N.Y. 1081–1082
ABRAMOVITZ Mr. Ch. N.Y. 1081–1082
BLANKENSTEIN Mr. Ch. N.Y. 1081–1082
BRESS Mr. Samuel Pa. 1081–1082
BERKOWITZ Mr.J. N.Y. 1081–1082
BORNSTEIN Mr. Morris N.Y. 1081–1082
BELT Mr. George N.Y. 1081–1082
BRATMAN Mr. Max N.Y. 1081–1082
BLUSTELN Mr. Nuchim N.Y. 1081–1082
BRAM Mr. Alex N.Y. 1081–1082
BABIN Mrs. Regina Texas 1081–1082
CHUDNEY Mr. A. N.Y. 1081–1082
COOK Mr. B. N.Y. 1081–1082
COOPER Mr. S. N.Y. 1081–1082
DAVIS Mr. Max N.Y. 1081–1082
DIAMOND Mr. Ph. N.Y. 1081–1082
DOPELT Mrs. B. N.Y.C. N.Y. 1081–1082
DRUKARS Mr. A. N.J. 1081–1082
DIAMONT Mrs.B. N.Y. 1081–1082
EISENBERG Mr. M. N.J. 1081–1082
EISENBERG Mr. Max N.J. 1081–1082
EVANS Mrs. B. N.Y. 1081–1082
EISENBERG Mr. Abe N.Y. 1081–1082
EISENBERG Mr. Samuel N.Y. 1081–1082
FERLEGER Mr. George Pa. 1081–1082
FERLEGER Mr. A. Pa. 1081–1082
FERLEGER Mr. Israel N.Y. 1081–1082
FASTAG Mr. Ch. N.Y. 1081–1082
FINKELSTEIN Mr. B. California 1081–1082
FEDERMAN Mr. W. N.Y.C. N.Y. 1081–1082
FEIGENBAUM Mr. M. N.Y. 1081–1082
FINKELSTEIN Mr. C. N.Y. 1081–1082
FIRSTENBERG Mrs. B. N.Y. 1081–1082
FREEDMAN Md. J. N.Y. 1081–1082
FELDBERG Mr. A. N.Y. 1081–1082
FELDMAN Mr. M. N.Y. 1081–1082
FELDMAN Mrs. .H. N.Y. 1081–1082
FELDMAN Mrs. Rose Texas 1081–1082
FRIEDMAN Mr. Nute N.Y. 1081–1082
FEDERMAN Mr. Samuel N.Y. 1081–1082
FERLEGER Mr. A Pa. 1081–1082
FRIEDMAN Mr. L. N.Y. 1081–1082
GORTLITZKI Mr. A. N.Y. 1081–1082
GRANEK Mr. K. N.Y. 1081–1082
GORDON Mr. A.W. Pa. 1081–1082
GOLDBERG Mr. C. Mass. 1081–1082
GOLDBLUM Mr. L. N.Y. 1081–1082
GOLDLIST Mr. N. N.Y. 1081–1082
GORLITZKY Mr. A. N.Y. 1081–1082
GILBERT Mrs. Abe N.Y. 1081–1082
GILBERT Mr. S. N.Y. 1083–1084
GOLTZ Mr. Etlas N.Y. 1083–1084
GOLTZ Mr. M. N.Y.C. N.Y. 1083–1084
GORDON Mr. M. N.Y. 1083–1084
GORDON Mrs. A. N.Y. 1083–1084
GORLITZSKY Mr. Irving N.Y. 1083–1084
GOOTMAN Mr. George N.Y. 1083–1084
GUZY Mrs. D. N.Y. 1083–1084
GORLITZKY Mr. Joe N.Y. 1083–1084
GOULD Mr. Morris N.Y. 1083–1084
HOROWITZ Mr. J. N.Y. 1083–1084
HERSCHKOPF Mr. Wolf N.Y. 1083–1084
HOROVITZ Mr. Leon N.Y. 1083–1084
HANDLER Mr. Sol N.Y. 1083–1084
HERSCHKOPF Mr. Meyer N.Y. 1083–1084
HYMENSON Mrs. Esther N.Y. 1083–1084
YAROS Mrs. Helen N.Y. 1083–1084
JURAN Mrs. Ira N.Y. 1083–1084
JAKUBOVITZ Mr. H. N.Y. 1083–1084
JURAN Mr. S. N.Y. 1083–1084
JURAN Mr. J. N.Y. 1083–1084
JURAN Mr. Morris N.Y. 1083–1084
JARUS Mrs. Bella N.Y. 1083–1084
JARUSS Mr. Charles N.Y. 1083–1084
JARUSS Mrs. C. N.Y. 1083–1084
JURAN Mr. M. N.Y. 1083–1084
KAUFMAN Mr. Y. N.Y. 1083–1084
KLEINHANDLER Mr. A. N.Y. 1083–1084
KLEINHANDLER Mrs. Bertha N.Y. 1083–1084
KAUFMAN Mr. M. N.Y. 1083–1084
KLARMAN Mrs. H. N.Y. 1083–1084
KLARMAN Mr. Elias N.Y. 1083–1084
KAMINSKI Mr. H. N.Y. 1083–1084
KORENBLUM Mr. M. N.Y. 1083–1084
KAUFMAN Mr. H.W. Ohio 1083–1084
KIRSHENBAUM Mr. J. N.Y. 1083–1084
KAUFMAN Mr. Abe Ohio 1083–1084
KSHESHIVO Mrs. Toba N.Y. 1083–1084
KAUFMAN Mr. J. N.Y. 1083–1084
KAVETSKY Mr. Hyman N.Y. 1083–1084
KAVETSKY Mr. Harry N.Y. 1083–1084
KIRSCHENBAUM Mr. Harry N.Y. 1083–1084
KAUFMAN Mr. H. N.Y. 1083–1084
KARPEL Mr. N.Y. 1083–1084
KOPEL Mr. C. N.Y. 1083–1084
KAMINSKI Mr. L. N.Y. 1083–1084
LEHMAN Mr.Harry N.Y. 1083–1084
LEDERMAN Mr. I. N.Y. 1083–1084
LEHMAN Mr. Jack N.J. 1083–1084
LEFKOVITZ Mr. J. N.J. 1083–1084
JOSEPH Mr. Eddie N.Y. 1083–1084
LIEBERMAN Mr. Max N.Y. 1083–1084
LIEBERMAN Mr. I. N.Y. 1083–1084
LIEBERMAN Mr. Morris N.Y. 1083–1084
LONG Mr. Lewis N.Y. 1083–1084
LEITNER Mr. J. N.J. 1085–1086
LICHTIGER Mr. M. N.Y. 1085–1086
MOSKOVITZ Mr. H. N.Y. 1085–1086
MOROWITZ Mr. H. N.Y. 1085–1086
MEYEROVITZ Mr. I. N.Y. 1085–1086
MINTZ Mr. M. N.Y. 1085–1086
MAYEROWITZ Mr. L. N.Y. 1085–1086
MARTIN Mr. Harry N.Y. 1085–1086
MILLER Mr. Harold N.Y. 1085–1086
MILLER Mr. Abraham N.Y. 1085–1086
MYERS Mr. Charles N.Y. 1085–1086
MEHLMAN Mr. Joseph Cal. 1085–1086
MINTZ Mr. Alex N.Y. 1085–1086
MACHTLINGER Mr. S. N.Y. 1085–1086
MACHTLINGER Mr. Harry N.Y. 1085–1086
MANGEL Mr. Saul N.Y. 1085–1086
MARTIN Mrs. Harry N.Y. 1085–1086
MARTIN Mrs. S. N.Y. 1085–1086
STRAUCH Mr. E. N.Y. 1085–1086
SMIALY Mr. S. N.Y. 1085–1086
MOSKOVITZ Mr. Mania N.J. 1085–1086
WEISBERG Mr & Mrs. D. Mass. 1085–1086
FRYDMAN Mr & Mrs. N. Mass. 1085–1086
FRYDMAN Mr & Mrs. J. Mass. 1085–1086
FRYDMAN Mr & Mrs. D. Mass. 1085–1086
WEISBERG Mr. & Mrs. A. Mass. 1085–1086
WEINBAUM Mr. & Mrs. G. Mass. 1085–1086
LOOMIS Mr.& Mrs.J. Mass. 1085–1086
FRYDMAN Mr. & Mrs. C. Mass. 1085–1086
WEISBAUM Mr. & Mrs. H. Mass. 1085–1086
ROTTMAN Mr. & Mrs. S. Mass. 1085–1086
KORENBLUM Mr. & Mrs. S. Mass. 1085–1086
FERLEGER Mr. & Mrs. A. Mich. 1085–1086
DROGENES Mr. & Mrs. L. Mich. 1085–1086
WEISS Mr & Mrs. S. Mich. 1085–1086
STOLSKY Mr. & Mrs. H. Mich. 1085–1086
MOSKOVITZ Mr. & Mrs. R. Mich. 1085–1086
STERLING Mr. & Mrs. M. Mich. 1085–1086
PRICE Mr. &. Mrs. M. Mich. 1085–1086
NEWMAN Mr. & Mrs. M. Mich. 1085–1086
KANAREK Mr. & Mrs. E. Mich. 1085–1086
KANTOR Mr. & Mrs. Mich. 1085–1086
HERSHKOVITZ Mr. & Mrs. J. Mich. 1085–1086
MINTZ Mr. & Mrs. S.L. Illinois 1085–1086
GUTMAN Mr. & Mrs. H. Illinois 1085–1086
GOODMAN Mr. & Mrs. G. Illinois 1085–1086
FOX Mr. & Mrs. H. Mich. 1085–1086
OBERMAN Mr. and Mrs. M. Mich. 1085–1086
EFROS Mr. & Mrs. M. Mich. 1085–1086
RECHTMAN Mr. & Mrs. S. Georgia 1085–1086
GLICKMAN Mr. & Mrs. F. Illinois 1085–1086
KOPKA Mr. & Mrs. M. Illinois 1085–1086
DELTELBAUM Mr. & Mrs. S. Illinois 1085–1086
FELDMAN Mr. & Mrs. E. Illinois 1085–1086
SMALL Mr. & Mrs. J. Illinois 1085–1086
STEINBERG Mr. & Mrs. L. Illinois 1085–1086
ROSENMUTTER Mr & Mrs. H. Illinois 1085–1086
HERSHKOPF Mr & Mrs. S. Illinois 1087–1088
FRIEDMAN S. Illinois 1087–1088
GUTMAN Mr. & Mrs. C. Illinois 1087–1088
KONIGSBERG Mr. & Mrs. S. Illinois 1087–1088
NAIMAN Mr. & Mrs. F. N.Y. 1087–1088
NEUFELD Mr. & Mrs. Ph. N.Y. 1087–1088
PSCHEWORSKY Mr. & Mrs. K. N.Y. 1087–1088
PLATNICK Mr. & Mrs. L. N.Y. 1087–1088
PLATNICK Mr. & Mrs. M. N.J. 1087–1088
PLASETZKY Mr. & Mrs. S. N.Y. 1087–1088
PLOTKIN Mr. &. Mrs. A. N.Y. 1087–1088
PLATNICK Mr. & Mrs. J. N.Y. 1087–1088
PODSTOLSKY Mr. & Mrs. E. N.J. 1087–1088
PASTERMAN Mr. & Mrs. E. N.Y. 1087–1088
REICH Mr. & Mrs. I. N.Y. 1087–1088
ROTTER Ch. N.Y. 1087–1088
ROSENBERG L. N.Y. 1087–1088
ROSENBERG Mr. & Mrs. J. N.Y. 1087–1088
ROSENBLUM Mr. & Mrs. M. Connecticut 1087–1088
ROSENBLUM Mr. & Mrs. Ph. N.Y. 1087–1088
ROSEN Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1087–1088
ROSENFELD Mr. & Mrs.M. N.Y. 1087–1088
RALT Mr. & Mrs. S. N.Y. 1087–1088
RYDELNIK Mr. & Mrs. M.J. N.Y. 1087–1088
STROUT Mr. & Mrs. W. L.I. 1087–1088
SURETSKY Mr. & Mrs. B. N.J. 1087–1088
SHAMPAN Mr. & Mrs. A. L.I. 1087–1088
STEINFELD Mr. & Mrs. I. N.Y. 1087–1088
SURETZKY Mr. & Mrs. Ch. N.J. 1087–1088
SURETZKY Mr. & Mrs. H. N.J. 1087–1088
SALEBERG Mr. & Mrs. L. Nebr. 1087–1088
SOLNICK Mr. & Mrs. P. N.Y. 1087–1088
SKOLNIK Mr & Mrs. M. N.Y. 1087–1088
SHULMAN Mr. & Mrs. N. N.Y. 1087–1088
SILVERBERG Mr. & Mrs. I. Cal. 1087–1088
SHUFRIN Mr. & Mrs. Rose N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHWEITZER Mr. & Mrs. Ph. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHWEITZER Mr. & Mrs. B. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHNITZER Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHRAIER Mr. & Mrs. M. N.Y. 1087–1088
SEBES Mr. & Mrs. A. N.Y. 1087–1088
SKONICK Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHWARTZ Mr. & Mrs. I. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHWARTZ Mr. & Mrs. Rose N.Y. 1087–1088
SHENKER Mr. & Mrs. J. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHEMERLOWITZ Mr. & Mrs. M. N.Y. 1087–1088
SILVERBERG Mr. & Mrs. Ph. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHWIETZER Mr. & Mrs. S. N.Y. 1087–1088
SILVERBERG Mr. & Mrs. Ch. N.Y. 1087–1088
SILVERBERG Mr. & Mrs. L. N.Y. 1087–1088
SOLNIK Mr. & Mrs. M. N.J. 1087–1088
SLAGER Mr. & Mrs. L. N.Y. 1087–1088
SCHELBER Mr. & Mrs. M. N.Y. 1087–1088
STEINFELD Mr. & Mrs. S. Connecticut 1087–1088
STEINFELD Mr. & Mrs. B. N.Y. 1087–1088
SHIDLOWSKY Mr. & Mrs. M. N.Y. 1087–1088
CHESKOWSKY Mr. & Mrs. M. N.Y. 1087–1088
TAUB Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1089–1090
TRACHTENBREIT Mr. & Mrs. A. N.Y. 1089–1091
WOLBROM Mr. & Mrs. B. N.Y. 1089–1092
WEINER Mr. & Mrs. L. N.Y. 1089–1093
WEINGART Mr. & Mrs. E. Mass. 1089–1094
WEINER Mr. & Mrs. W. N.Y. 1089–1095
WELTZMAN Mr. & Mrs. E. N.Y. 1089–1096
WEINRICH Mr. & Mrs. I. N.Y. 1089–1097
WEINRICH Mr. & Mrs. H.J. N.Y. 1089–1098
WEINGARTEN Mr.& Mrs. A. N.Y. 1089–1099
WILLIAMS Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1089–1100
WELNER Mr. & Mrs. J. N.Y. 1089–1101
WERTHELM Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1089–1102
WEISBORT Mr. &. Mrs. H. N.Y. 1089–1103
ZYTMAN Mr. & Mrs. A. N.Y. 1089–1104
ZARALTSKY Mr. & Mrs. J. N.Y. 1089–1105
ZELT Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1089–1106
ZYGMUNT Mr. & Mrs. W. N.Y. 1089–1107
ZEIT Mr. & Mrs. S. N.Y. 1089–1108
ZIMMERMAN Mr. & Mrs. J. N.Y. 1089–1109
ZUDICK Mr. & Mrs. S. N.Y. 1089–1110
ZIMMERMAN Mr. & Mrs. W. N.Y. 1089–1111
ZAJCE Mr. & Mrs. H. N.Y. 1089–1112
ZALOSHITSKY Mr. & Mrs. S. N.Y. 1089–1113
ZYMROT Mr. & Mrs. L. N.Y. 1089–1114
ZIMMERMAN Mr. & Mrs. I. N.Y. 1089–1115
ZERNI Mr. & Mrs. S. N.Y. 1089–1116
LICHTIGER Rabbi Z. N.Y. 1089–1117
FRAYDMAN Mr. I. Florida 1089–1118
KIMAN Mr. J. N.Y. 1089–1119
SHORE Mr. M. N.J. 1089–1120
SHORE Mr. N. N.Y. 1089–1121

 

[Page 1090]

Chmielniker in Brazil

Transcribed by Genia Hollander

Family name First name(s) City
GERTNER Pinchas Sao Paulo
TERKELTAUB Jankel Sao Paulo
FRIDMAN Icek Sao Paulo
CERCESKY Ester Sao Paulo
ZRIZTKI ZERZION Luis E. Casitla
ZRIZTKI Luis Sao Paulo
ZALTZMAN Mechel Sao Paulo
FRIDMAN Cheindel Sao Paulo
FRIDMAN Zeivel Sao Paulo
FRIDMAN Ester Sao Paulo
GLUSZMAN David Sao Paulo
KOACHNIEWSKI L. Sao Paulo
GERTNER Ichil Chale Sao Paulo
LEVANDOVSKI Ester Rio de Janeiro

 

[Page 1091]

Chmielniker in Canada

Canada Chmielniker Relief Organization,
Toronto, Ont. 70 Huron str.

Transcribed by Genia Hollander

Family name First name(s) City
MEND A. Toronto
MARTIN W. Toronto
MARTIN W. Toronto
ROSEN J. Toronto
FRAYDMAN J. Toronto
FINKELSTEIN I. Toronto
CLARMAN M. Toronto
UROWITZ H. Toronto
KATZ S. Toronto
GOLDLIST J. Toronto
DISENHOUSE O. Toronto
LUKOWICH A. Toronto
SZMIALY H. Toronto
FINKELSTEIN S. Toronto
MENDLEWITZ S. Toronto
PASTERNAK S. Toronto
FRYDMAN A. Toronto
GOLDLIST H. Toronto
GOLDLIST U. Toronto
KRAVCHUK D. Toronto
MENDLEWITZ J. Toronto
SKROBACKY M. Toronto
GOLDLIST A. Toronto
GOLDLIST N. Toronto
WEINGARTEN E. Toronto
PRICE Rabbi Toronto
BOTNER T. Toronto
ADLER N. Toronto
STARR S. Toronto
FRYDMAN F. Toronto
BERMAN F. Toronto
TUREK U. Toronto
URBACH A. Toronto
FRYDMAN Z. Toronto
PASTERNAK I. Toronto
WISLESKY K. Toronto
NISSENBAUM A. Toronto
FINKELSTEIN J. Toronto
ZERNITSKY J. Toronto
ADLER J. Toronto
SKROBACKY Z. Toronto
WERGER M. Toronto
GORR Ch Toronto
SYLMAN J. Toronto
SYLMAN M. Toronto
MILGROM M. Toronto
STEINBERG H. Toronto
SILVERT A. Toronto
RISMAN W. Toronto
TUREK H. Toronto
GOLDLIST B. Toronto
STERN M. Toronto
ZIEDENBERG Mrs. Toronto
MENDROWSKI N. Toronto
EISENBERG S. Toronto
ZAJAC A. Toronto
HELMAN B. Toronto
STEINFELD A. Toronto
KATZ H. Toronto
SMIETANA H. Toronto
SHERMAN I. Toronto
WEINBAUM J. Toronto
CORNBLUM S. Toronto
DISENHAUS M. Toronto
ZUSMAN J. Toronto
SKROBACKY A. Toronto
LAPELL W. Toronto
BICK A. Toronto
CHARNI A.D. Toronto
BACKSTEIN M. Toronto
CHAPALK J. Toronto
DIAMOND J. Toronto
MARCUS S. Toronto
CHARNY W. Toronto
OFSZANE L. Toronto
EDELIST H. Toronto
CHAPNIK M. Toronto
KORNBLUM M. Toronto
DIAMOND A. Toronto
SHINDELMAN H. Toronto
NUMAN D. Toronto
SILVER D. Toronto
GOLDLIST H. Toronto
SKROBACKY J. Toronto
GIBLON W. Toronto
FEDERMAN M. Toronto
GUTMAN J. Toronto
DIESENOHUSE I. Montreal
GLALT M. Montreal
PASTERNAK PHAIBAL V. Bine  
PASTERNAK Pesach  
VIGODNE–GARDNER Leibich  
GARDNER Max  
VIGODNE–MANDELSON Sara  
VIGODNE–PAUL Haya  
GARFINKEL G. Montreal
MARTIN S. Montreal
BLUMENTHAL I. Montreal
BLUMENTHAL H. Montreal
BLUMENTHAL–PAPERLNIK E. Montreal
BLUMENTHAL–PAPERLNIK Ch. Montreal
BLUMENTHAL–NORZYE D. Montreal
JUTRZENKA M Montreal
SZMIALY M.V. Montreal
MIEDZIGURSKY M Montreal
MOSZENBERG F. Montreal

 

[Page 1093]

Chmielniker in Argentina

Transliterated by Judy Petersen

Family name First name(s) Remarks City
EISENBERG Yakov   Buenos Aires
EISENBERG Herschel   Buenos Aires
EISENBERG Motel   Buenos Aires
EISENBERG Shlomo   Buenos Aires
EISENBERG Wolf   Buenos Aires
EISIKOWITSCH Yakov   Buenos Aires
BIALOGORSKI Berl   Buenos Aires
BERLINSKY Yosel   Buenos Aires
BERLINSKY Leizer   Buenos Aires
BERLINSKY Shmuel   Buenos Aires
BRAWARNIK Motel   Buenos Aires
BRAWARNIK Zelig   Buenos Aires
BRAWARNIK Zalman   Buenos Aires
GUTMAN Mordechai   Buenos Aires
GLAIT Yakov   Buenos Aires
GLAIT Yosel   Buenos Aires
GLAIT Simcha   Buenos Aires
GRINBAUM Yisrael   Buenos Aires
DIAMANT Avraham   Buenos Aires
DIAMANT Yosel   Buenos Aires
HIRSCHHORN David   Buenos Aires
HIRSCHHORN Shmuel   Buenos Aires
WEINSTOCK Leon   Buenos Aires
ZEID Wolf   Buenos Aires
ZARITZKI Motel   Buenos Aires
ZARITZKI Berl   Buenos Aires
LEWENSTEIN Yekutiel   Buenos Aires
LEWENSTEIN Yosel–Meir   Buenos Aires
LEWENSTEIN Shalom–Itsche   Buenos Aires
LADOWSKY Avraham   Buenos Aires
LADOWSKY Nachum   Buenos Aires
LADOWSKY Berl   Buenos Aires
LADOWSKY Hirsch   Buenos Aires
LADOWSKY Eidel   Buenos Aires
LADOWSKY Avraham   Buenos Aires
LADOWSKY Rachel   Buenos Aires
LEICHTER Nechemya   Buenos Aires
LEWI Wolf   Buenos Aires
MIDLARZSH Moshe   Buenos Aires
MIDLARZSH Eliahu   Buenos Aires
SMOLARZH Avraham   Buenos Aires
SMOLARZH Shmuel   Buenos Aires
SAMETBAND Azriel   Buenos Aires
SAMETBAND Yitzchak   Buenos Aires
SOLARZ Chaim   Buenos Aires
SIESLO Shlomo   Buenos Aires
SIESLO Golda   Buenos Aires
FELMAN Yoel   Buenos Aires
FELMAN Yissachar   Buenos Aires
FRIEDMAN Hirsch–Yosel   Buenos Aires
PSHENDZA Yosel   Buenos Aires
TZUKERMAN Yoske   Buenos Aires
KOKIALKE Yosel   Buenos Aires
KATSCHEN Zishe   Buenos Aires
KATSCHEN Shmuel   Buenos Aires
KACHEN Yosel   Buenos Aires
KACHEN Yishayahu Shmuel   Buenos Aires
KACHEN Chaim   Buenos Aires
KLERMAN Monish   Buenos Aires
KALMOS Moshe   Buenos Aires
KLEINPLATZ Leibish   Buenos Aires
KNABEL Baruch   Buenos Aires
ROMIANI Leibish   Buenos Aires
ROMIANI Shmuel   Buenos Aires
RUBINSTEIN Moshe   Buenos Aires
ROTENBERG Shimon   Buenos Aires
SHENKER Yosel   Buenos Aires
STRAUCH Avraham   Buenos Aires
STRAUCH Mendel   Buenos Aires
TZIMERMAN Yosel   Buenos Aires
WEINBERG Shmuel   Buenos Aires

 

[Page 1095]

Chmielniker in France

Transliterated by Judy Petersen

Family name First name(s) Remarks City
BIRTZIG Yechiel   Paris
SCHWAT Mrs.   Paris
DEITELBAUM Yehoshua   Paris
FEINSILBER   family Paris
GOLDBERG Pinchas Paris
KANN Yitzchak Wife: Elke KANERTZUKER Paris
KAPLAN   family Paris
YANKELEWITSCH   family Paris
KRAKOWSKY   family Paris
LEMBERG   family Paris
PASTERNAK Jacques   Paris
PASTERNAK David   Paris
PASTERNAK Hirsch Wolf   Paris
PRAWERMAN Hirsch Meir   Vincennes
ROSENBERG Eli Fishel   Paris
REIS Mrs. wife of Motel WEISBART Paris
ROTKAWIETZKY Meir   Paris
SCHWIETZNIK Beril   Paris
SCHWIETZNIK Baruch   Paris
SCHWITZARTZIG David   Paris
SKROBATZKY   family Paris
WIETSCHNIAK   family Paris
WITMAN   family Paris
YAKOBOWITSCH   family Vincennes
GOLDSTEIN Chanina   Paris
RASACHATZKY   family Paris
SHIDLOWSKY   family Paris
IGELNIK Bina   Paris
TZOKER   family Paris
ROSENBERG   family; (OKSENHENDLER) Paris
FINKELSTEIN Gitel   Paris
KOPPER   family Paris
SAMBURSKY Mrs.   Paris
DZIORA   family Paris

 

« Previous Page Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Chmielnik, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Director, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Jason Hallgarten

Copyright © 1999-2022 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 26 Jun 2017 by JH