Table of Contents

SUBJECT INDEX

A.K. (Armiya Kriyava) - 447
Americans - 68
Arbeiter Ring (Minsk Branch) - 352
Arks of Law (burned by Nazis) - 412
Armband - 389
Association of Nieswiez Jews in Israel - 509-510, 531
Babtists - 158
Balfour Declaration - 64, 105
Baytar - 82, 296, 314-315
Bayt Yaakov - 269
Bikur Cholim - 321
Bnei Yehuda (Hebrew group) - 218
Bnei Zion - (Hebrew group) - 246
Bolshevik Revolution - 61, 348
Bolsheviks - 122, 338
Bris Hachayal - 316
Bund - 89, 101-102, 105, 126, 243, 288, 290, 291-293, 296, 298, 317, 329, 338, 351, 354-355, 412
Bunkers - 383-384, 386
Cantonist Law - 285
Catholic Church - 280, 519
Cavalry Regiment (27th) - 340
Cemetery - 129, 296, 352, 371, 387, 411
Cemetery in the U.S.A. - 511
Central Partisan Movement in Moscow - 402
Chabad - 268
Chalutzim - 295
Cheder - 82, 89, 314, 529
Chevra Kadisha - 344, 463, 523
Chevras Tehillim - 523
Chovevei Zion - 105
Cinema - 347, 477
Circumcision - 354
City Hall - 125
City Neighborhoods - 326
"Cleaning" the Jewish Homes after the Massacre - 392
Communist party - 293
Communists - 103
Communists (Yiddishe) 296
Cooperative Folks Bank - 294-295, 313, 473
Cultural Life - 324
Deportation of Peasants to Germany - 405
Drama Circle - 322
Elections - 297
Enforced military service - 284
Exemption from military for merchants - 283
Exodus (ship) - 439, 444
Family Names - 493
Farmers - 158
Fatach - 266
Fire Brigade - 289, 341
Fire Brigade Orchestra - 343
Firemanís Union - 340
Fires - 284-286, 343
First of May Celebrations - 345
Folks Library (Tarbut) - 370
Folks School - 69, 104, 125, 254, 291-292, 295, 314-315, 321, 327, 334-335, 338, 370, 388, 471, 480, 527
Forest of Martyrs - 510
Forests - 394, 397
Fryer Scout Organization - 296
Fryhieght Organization - 296-297, 316-318, 338, 481
Funeral - 464
Funeral, workers style - 303
Gardening Cooperative - 337
General Zionists - 315
German Prisoners - 159
Ghetto - 371, 380-382, 392, 413, 427, 433
Ghetto Revolt - Revolt - 139, 163,167, 386, 392-393, 419-420, 430-431, 444, 509
Gmilus Chasadim (Kasa) - 313, 320
Gorodonia - 63, 107, 110, 114-117, 126, 244, 254, 296, 314, 316, 338
Gymnasia (Polish) - 83, 314, 370-371, 520
Gymnasia (White Russian) - 365
Gymnasia (Slutzk) - 378, 469
Gypsies - 414
Hachalutz - 103, 107, 110, 116-117, 262, 273, 314, 316, 338, 475
Hachalutz Hadati - 296
Hachalutz Haklal Tsioni - 296
Hachnosas Orchim - 313, 321
Hachshara - 259
Hanoten Teshua (song) - 354
Haoved - 103-104, 261, 316, 319
Hapoel (Sport Group) - 103, 297, 317
Hapoel Hatsair - 101
Hapoel Hamizrachi - 296
Hashomer Hatsayir - 64, 81, 104-109, 112, 117, 126, 135, 262-263, 265-266, 273, 296, 314, 316, 338, 362
Hashomer Hatsayir - 368, 439, 444, 476
Hebrew School (Dr. Chelenov) - 321-322
Hospital - 286
Hurban Neizveiz (book) - 431
Illegal Immigration - 439, 481
Irgun Tsvai Leumi - 233
Israeli Army - 524-526
Jewish Anti-Fascist Committee in Moscow - 509
Jewish Police - 375
Jewish Workers List - 103
Joint Distribution Committee - 294
Judenrat - 136, 375, 377, 389, 413, 415
Kaddish (Prayer) - 392
Kaiserís Birthday - 354
Kehila - 313
Keren Hayesod - 219
Keren Kayemet Leyisroel - 63, 102-103, 124, 178, 209, 296, 314, 491
Kiddush Hashem - 416-417
Kindergarten on the name of Chaim Nachman Bialik - 307
King Davidís Yahrzeit Candle - 305
Kitchen in Ghetto- 383
Kletzk Yeshiva - 346
Kombund - 338
Komsomol - 293, 368
Korobki Tax - 280, 354
Kolchoz - 365
Kulture League (Yiddishe Shul League") - 339, 459
Lag B'omer - 64, 116
Landsleit in America - 294, 321, 511-514
Landsmanshaft in Argentina - 514-515
League for Eretz Yisroel Labour - 316
Library - 298, 490
Library (Tarbut) - 367, 520
Library for Workers on the name Rivka Galin - 331, 367
Library (Zionist) - 288
Linas Tsedek - 286, 321, 523
Lithuanians - 378, 391, 415, 429
Maccabbee (Sports Organization) - 107, 316-317
Maos Chitim - 287, 333
Market - 82, 289, 377, 391
Martef Hashoah - 371, 373, 426, 432, 510, 522
Mass Grave - 83, 347, 377, 388
Mass Grave (Lupnik) - 161
Mass Murder - 371, 378, 380, 391, 440
Matzo Baking - 330-332, 383
Meir Baal Haness Charity Box - 287
Memorial Meeting (Tel Aviv) - 513
Merchantís Organization - 324
Messiah - 383
Mikveh - 296
Mikveh Yisroel - 265
Military Barracks - 349
Mir Refugee Group - 442
Mir Yeshiva - 273, 336
Mizrachi- 89, 191, 231, 266,292, 317
Mizrachi Farband (Warsaw) - 102
Napoleanic Wars - 284
Nieswiez Young Men Benevolent Association - 514
Nieswiezer Old Freinds of Brownsville - 512
Nieswieizer Synagogue in the U.S.A. - 511
Nieswiezer Yidden (Book) - 338-339
Nieszwiezer Young Men Association - 511
N.K.V.D - 125-126, 208, 366, 368, 369, 439, 492
Numerous Clausus - 181
Partisans (See Underground Units) - 104, 388, 394, 396-399, 443
Passover - 325-326, 468, 491
Payments to Nazis - 389
Peasants - 289
Peddlers - 477
Peretz Shreiber Verein - 469
Petrograd University - 378
Pinkas of Nieswiez - 281
Pinsker Hebrew Gymnasia - 367
Poaleh Tsedek Handworkers Association - 295, 523
Poaleh Tsedek Synagogue - 89
Poaleh Tsion - 101, 103-105, 243, 288, 291, 293, 316-317, 338, 355, 356
Poaleh Tsion Left - 110, 261, 296, 321
Poaleh Tsion Right - 103, 346
Pogrom in Kishinev - 351
Poles (Expulsion) - 136
Polish Partizans - 407
Polish Police - 390
Polish "Povshachta" School - 314, 370, 433
Population Statistics - 298
Poritz - 91, 98
Post - 492-493
P.P.R (Polish Workers Party-Communist) - 446, 448
Priestís Quarters - 528
Professionalís Union - 332, 345-346
Progressive Brothers of Nieswiez - 511, 514
Purification Room for the Dead (Taharas Shtiebel) - 286, 321
Purim - 324
Railroad Workers - 378
Recipes - 342
Red Army - 352
Refugees - 350
Repatriation to Poland - 411
Requisition of Jewish Goods - 375-376
Revolution of 1905 - 243
Righteous Gentiles - 417-418, 510
Revisionists - 315
Der Roiter Scout - 103
Rosh Hashona - 407
Russian Prisoners of War - 395, 414
Russian Teacherís Seminary - 324, 379
Sabbath - 87, 188, 203, 297, 324, 384
Sabbath (desecration of) - 346
School (in the Ghetto) - 137
School for Poor Children - 299-300
Schools - 288
Scouts - 105
Selection of Craftsmen - 379
Selections - 391
"Shabbosofka" School - 370
Shofar Blower - 478
Shulkolt (School) - 103
Skip (Childrenís Bund Organization) <Socialiste Kinder Farband> - 315-316, 338, 487
Slaughter House - 296
Solel Boneh - 273
Social Democrats - 291
Soviet Jews - 152, 168
Soviet Withdrawal - 372
Soviets - 121, 125-126
Star of David Badge - 375, 434
Strike - 303
Sukkot - 324
"Talmud Torah" (Religious School) - 104-105, 125, 231, 289, 296, 314-315, 367, 370, 382
"Tarbut" (School) - 76-79, 103-105, 107, 110, 114, 117, 122-123, 125, 199, 208-209, 211
"Tarbut" (School) - 244, 265-266, 274, 295, 307, 309, 314-315, 324, 347, 367, 370, 372, 377, 489
Taverns - 281
"Taz" - 261, 319-320, 323, 334, 338, 349, 350, 368, 387, 394, 398, 424, 480, 487
Teacherís Seminary (Polish) - 370
Territorialists - 288
Tet Vav Kislev Fast - 344
Three Weeks - 354
Tiferet Bachurim - 73, 218, 231, 290, 292- 293, 348, 352
Tishe Bíav - 326
Tikun Chatzot - 354
Tomatoes - 483
Torah Scroll - 412
Torah Scroll Handle - 157
Trade School on name of Vadslav Sirokomla - 347
Tsedakah Gedolah - 289
Tseiray Tsiyon - 115, 219, 243, 248, 273, 275, 290-292, 295, 297, 474, 523
Tsisha (Yiddish School) - 103
Tsukonft (Youth Organization) - 339
Underground Units - See Underground Units in Name List
Ukrainians - 378
Vilna Hebrew Teachers Seminary - 372
Wagon Drivers - 335, 528
War of 1648-49 - 282
Warsaw Ghetto Uprising - 153, 431
Weapons - 138, 142
White Russian Police - 428
White Russians - 378
Witzo - 209, 315-316
Witzo Hatseira - 296, 315, 318
Voloshin Yeshiva - 384
World War One - 289-290
World War One Memorial - 313
Yavneh School - 388
Yehudiya Vilna Girls School - 459
Yeshiva - 305
Yeshiva Ketana - 388
Yeshiva Students - 375
Yiddish Socialist brochures - 298
YIVO - 100, 370
Yizkor Book "Sefer Niezviez" - 510
Yom Kippur War - 524
Zionist Conference in Minsk - 291, 304

RABBIS:

Aharon Karliner - 284
Ashkenazi, Dov Berish - 195
"Baal Hatanya" - 451
Bergansky, Aharon (Kuzimir Rebbe) - 62, 191, 229, 231, 292, 351
Bergansky, Chanina (Shochet) - 191, 229
Bergman, Yechiel Yitschak Tsvi - 191
Bergman, Yerachmiel - 73-75, 228, 237, 294 , 292, 296, 346, 348-349
Berlin, Meir - 192
Berlin, Naftali Tsvi - 196, 212, 523
Blazer, Shlomo - 191
Blazer, Yitschak - 196
Rí Binyomin - 462
Broide, Tsvi Hirsh (Salant) - 195
Burak, Aharon Dovid - 192
Butzin - 198, 201
Davidovsky - 89, 196, 226, 228-229, 236-240
Davidovsky, Yitschak - 292
Dilmediga, Yosef Shlomoh - 281
Diskin, Binyamin - 195
Diskin, Yehoshua Leib - 195
Eibeshutz, Yonatan - 193, 195
Einzelbuch, Eliyahu - 191
Eisenshtadt - 233 Rav in Leningrad
Eisenshtadt, Duber - 195
Eisenshtadt, Elimelech - 218
Eisenshtadt, Meir - 192, 194, 196, 212, 218
Eisenshtadt, Meir Moshe - 286
Eisenshtadt, Moshe Elazar - 86, 90, 197, 285, 343
Eisenshtadt, Yitschak (son of Meir) - 193
Eliasberg - 288
Epshtein, Yechiel - 191, 230
Feinstein, Eliyahu - 192
Frumkis, Shmuel - 212
Frumkis, Yosef Dov - 212
Gold, Zev - 191
Gordon, Eliezer - 192
Gorodonsky, Amihud - 196
Gorodonsky, Avinoam - 196
Gorodonsky, Yitschak - 196
Gorodonsky, Yosef - 196, 211-213, 288
Gorodzinsky, Moshe (Rosh Yeshiva in Kiedany) - 233
Grayevsky, Eliezer Zalman - 190
Grodzinsky, Chaim Ozer - 196
Hailperein, Dov Ber (Magid) see Chatzkels, Berel - 70, 73, 202, 231, 235, 323, 494
Halevy, Yaakov - 212
Heller - 230
Heller, Yom Tov Lipman - 451
Horovitz, Dov Ber - 213
Horovitz, Yosef (Yozel) - 229-230
Kagan, Yisroel Meir (Chafetz Chaim) - 192
R' Kalman - 60
Kamai, Avraham Hirsh - 212
Kamai, Boruch - 212
Kamai, Tsvi Hirsh - 191
Kotler, Aharon - 176, 181, 191
Kravtchinsky - 191
Kushner Rebbe - 229
Lampert, Tsvi Hirsh - 233
Landau, Yechezkel - 193
Lazavitzer Rebbe - 323
Lechovitzer Rebbe - 63
Levin, Klonimus Kalman - 194
Levin, Reuven Halevy (Dvinsk) - 190, 192-193
Levin, Shlomo (Dayan) - 243
Liebovitz, Boruch Ber - 191, 229
Lifshitz, Yehuda Yudel - 212
Malovitzky - 292
Mayevsky, Michel - 230
R' Meirka - 60
Meltzer, Mordechai - 191
Mirer, Moshe (Rosh Yeshiva) <Rav Moshe Rambam> - 212, 305
Mirsky, Moshe - 212
Nimerover Tsadik - 203
Rí Nachken dem Lechevitcher Rebbe - 324
Rav Nachum Meir the Neizveizer Rav - 456-457
Nitkin, Shmuel - 211
"Panim Meiros" - 194
Pearlman Y. L. (Minsker Godol) - 211
Piskin, Binyamin (son of Yehuda Leib) - 194
Posvelier, Avraham Avli - 194
Rabinovich, Chaim (Hamishadi) - 191, 229
Rabinovich, Eliyah - 190
Rabinovich, Isaak - 228, 237, 308
Rabinovich, Mordechai - 192
Rabinovich, Yitschak Meir - 191
Radinsky (Radzinsky), Wolf <Piasetchner Rov> - 346
Raizin, Yaakov Zalman - 86, 88
Rappaport, Chaim Hokohen - 193
Rashbam - 451
Rashi - 451
Reisin - 514
Romanover, Leib - 212
Saadya Gaon - 451
Salanter, Yisroel - 191, 229
Segalovitch, Meir - 357
Shabtai - 194
Shachor, Dovid - 193
Shapiro, Arye Leib - 193
Shapiro, Yosef - 212
Sheinfrucht, Chanoch - 197
R' Shiyala - 231-232
Shereshevsky, Eliezer Lipman - 228
Shereshevsky, Yitschak Lipman - 191, 212, 285
Shteinhart, Yosef - 194
Slonimer Rebbe - 478
Soloveitschik, Chaim - 191, 196
Soloveitschik, Yosef Ber - 97, 196, 523
Spector, Yitschak Elchanon - 60, 85, 192, 194-195
Stolvitser, Leib - 192
R' Tsvi Hirsh - 192
Tuketzhinsky, Yechiel Michel - 191
Valentchik, Moshe - 212
Vilna Gaon - 190, 451
Wolfson, Yechiel Michel - 190, 193
Yaavetz-Emden - 193
Yavan, Boruch - 193
R' Yitschak (Dayan) - 213
R' Yosef Hatsadik - 60, 467
Zalavitcher Rebbe - 71

SYNAGOGUES:

Bais Midrash- 383
Butcher's Synagogue - 88, 289, 317, 383, 386, 388, 392, 425, 429
Chasidic Steibel - 476-477
Cold Synagogue - 96, 317, 319, 336, 353-354-361, 367, 382, 385-386, 420, 429, 436, 489, 519
Daladayer Shteibel - 317
Kahal Steibel - 336, 354, 367, 382
Koidenover Chassidim Synagogue - 289, 317, 484
Kuzimir Synagogue - 62, 289, 314, 317, 367, 461, 485
Ladier Chasidim Synagogue - 289
Market Synagogue - 65, 226, 238, 289, 317, 319, 336, 346, 367, 413, 483, 519
Michalishoker Synagogue - 289, 317, 357
Neustadt Synagogue - 289, 317
New Bais Midrash Synagogue (Neje Szul) - 73, 289, 317, 427-428
Old Bais Midrash - 74, 167, 289, 305, 317, 346, 354-356, 370, 382, 478-479
Prushim Synagogue - 70, 89, 289, 317, 354, 467-468, 519
Rí Senderís Synagogue - 382
Shoemaker's Synagogue - 218, 288, 317, 383, 461
Synagogues - 86, 88, 122, 128, 324, 412, 436
Tailorís Synagogue (the Old Shul) - 289, 305, 317, 347, 367, 523

NEWSPAPERS AND JOURNALS:

ABC (Newspaper) - 183-184
"Barkai" (N) - 269
"Bicher Velt" - 460
"Daily Jewish Express" - 273
"Einikeit" (Moscow) - 444
"Folks Stimme" (Warsaw) - 371, 459
"Folks Zeitung" (Bund) - 338-339
"Folks Zeitung" (Vilna) - 461
"Der Freund" (N) - 298, 460
"Fryhieght" (N) - 103-104, 107, 261, 274, 298
"Grinika Boimlach" (Newspaper for children) - 460
"Haint" (N) - 307, 460
"Halevanon" (N) - 285
"Hamagid" (N) - 197
"Hamelitz" (N) - 191, 193, 254, 285-286
"Haolom" (N) - 101
"Hashachar" (Newspaper for children) - 288
"Hatzfira" (N) - 196, 254, 285, 355, 459
"Hatsofeh" (N) - 273, 459
"Hayehudi" (N) - 273
"Hazeman" (N) - 273
"Hechaver" (Newspaper for children) - 288
"Hashiloch" (N) - 101, 254
"Ivri Anochi" - 285
"Klasi" (Journal) - 454
"Kneset Yisroel" (N) - 190, 234
"Kuntras" (N) - 102
"Klieine Folk Zeitung" (Bund) - 338
"Dos Leben" - 461
"Leben un Vissenshaft" (Journal) - 460
"Litererishe Bletter "- 460
"Memaamakim" (N) - 124
"Moment" (N) - 307, 461
"Die Neue Shul" (N) - 460
"Olam Katan" (Newspaper for children) - 288
"Razsvet" (N) - 101
"Robotnik" (N) - 184
"Roski Yeiwrai (N) - 286
"Der Tog" (N) - 452
"Tsukonft" (N) - 469
"Der Veg" (Newspaper-Warsaw) - 461
"Der Veker" - 469
"Veschud" (N) - 101, 459
"Vilna Folks Zeitung" (N) - 459
"Vilner Tog" (N) - 460
"Die Voch" (N) - 460
"Vochenblatt" (N) - 461
"Vozroshdianya" (N) - 303
"Yevreyiskaya Zhishin" (N) - 459
"Dos Yiddish Folk" (N) - 459

PLACES:

Argentina - 509, 514
Ayalon - 269, 526
Bad Reichenhall (Displaced Persons Camp) - 481
Baranovici - 147, 151, 357, 372, 376, 392, 428, 480, 531
Barki - 403
Bayt Hashita - 265
Beír Tuvya - 521
Berezna (village) - 400
Bialystok - 108-110, 136
Bichov - 431
Bobriesk - 373
Bragin - 431
Brisk - 101, 523
Brooklyn, N.Y. - 192, 512
Brownsville, N.Y. - 212, 512
Ben Shemen - 258
Carmiya - 263
Cherebiynya - 408
Chile - 274
Chorol (Stetel) - 458
Caucassia - 110
Deganya Aleph - 275
Deganya Bet - 59, 115, 244, 247
Derevnia - 396
Ekron - 288
Ferenvald - 439
Gorodoy - 376, 381, 384
Givat Chen - 265
Glinishtze - 377, 383
Helbe River - 94, 98
Homel - 431
Hominka - 154
Horodzai (Gorodisce) - 110, 138-139, 321, 323, 345, 392, 414-415, 419, 429, 441, 531
Grodno - 108, 110
Hadar Ramatayim - 270
Ivanovo - 116
Ivia - 408
Jerusalem - 293
Johanesberg - 272
Kapulya - 302
Kletzk - 321, 323, 336, 372, 376-377, 409, 421
Klitzisht (village) - 404-406
Kopyl - 140-141, 153, 155, 157
Krasna Sloboda - 151, 154
Krinitzna (village) - 397, 400
Kvar Masryk - 273
Kvar Rupin - 525
Kvar Sava - 233
Kvar Vitkin - 245
Kfar Yaavetz - 259
Lachovitz - 140, 144, 268-269, 372, 376
Lavi - 140, 149-150
Lida - 109-111, 136
Liepheim - 444
Lipniki - 159
Leninska Street - 389
Lodz - 116, 266, 347
Lublin - 445
Luzha (village) - 400-401
Lubtch (shtetel) - 406-407
Luchtishi - 151
Lugashin - 159
Luninec - 154
Maaleh Hachmisha - 259
Maidenak Camp - 445
Mesilot - 268
Miatchansky Forest - 319-320, 387
Michalishok (Poor Quarter) - 372, 377, 391
Minsk - 96, 102, 141, 402, 406
Mir - 92, 106,140, 318, 336, 376, 384, 388, 395-397, 531
Miranka - 400
Mishkin - 185
Moscow - 124
Motol - 159
Mount of Olives - 287
Mozir - 431
Munich - 439
Narasim (village) - 458
Nir David - 524-525
Novogradik - 406, 410
Orliki - 150-151, 153-154
Pardesiya - 263
Pependorf - 439
Petach Tikva - 247, 265
Pinsk - 91, 176, 431
Polessia - 159
Radziville, Castle - 82, 85, 95, 200, 347, 349, 369, 373, 444, 483, 520, 522
Radziville, Park - 79, 81, 134-135, 380, 415
Ramat Gan - 256-257
Rechovot - 247, 254, 288, 521
Rechitza - 431
Rishafon - 262
Rishon Le Zion - 263, 288
Rosh Pinah - 198
Rostov on Don - 468
Ruzany - 157
Sabitzeh - 160
Sdeh Yaakov - 260
Severshna - 136, 145, 148, 153
Shachariya (Kibbutz in Niezvizh) - 274, 316
Shat - 190
Shelovitzh - 398
Shomriya (Kibbutz Hachshara in Niezvizh) - 316
Shpittal Street - 375
Shul Hoif - 313, 377, 391, 427
Siberia - 352
Sirokalma Street - 377-378
Skaretz (village) - 400
Slonim - 108, 110, 116, 124, 161, 372, 476
Slutzk - 345
Slutzker Street - 521
Snov - 323, 357, 371-372, 392, 419, 428, 441
Stalingrad - 401
Staritzey - 144, 149
Staro-Ksaksa Camp - 445
Stolbcy - 106, 110, 116, 129, 136, 142, 145-147, 318, 323, 439, 480
Stoyvitc - 301, 304, 329. 376, 388
Studentska Street - 378
Tambov - 459
Tel Aviv - 521
Tel Chai - 102, 293
Tel Litvinsky - 262
Timkovici - 140-141
Town Hall - 279
Uzbekastan - 112, 266
Varkota - 110
Vasilishuk - 251
Vilenska Street - 389 Vilenska Street - 378, 464
Vilna - 109-112, 115, 124, 126, 136,156
Vilshin - 142
Vishnika (village) - 458
Woloshin - 439
Woloshin Forest - 433
Warsaw - 100, 102, 104
Yafo - 288
Yanki (village) - 458
Yeremitch - 399
Zadonska Villa - 115, 259
Zalusha (village) - 402
Zalva (village) - 480
Zhetel - 475
Zouostrovitch - 151, 154, 156, 158


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Nesvizh, Belarus     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Elliott Terman

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 10 September 2001 by CME