<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of David Rychfart

  1 David Rychfart b: Abt. 1790    
..   +Kiny (Rychfart) b: 1790 m: Abt. 1807 d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... 2 Zekier Icko Rychfart b: 1809 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Cowtender
.............   +Ester Dwera Szeynerman b: 1810 m: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Mordko Rychfart b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 David Moishe Rychfart b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Moishe Hersh Rychfart b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Pesi Levin   m: Abt. 1850  
............................... 4 Szrul Layb Rychfart b: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Chana ruchla Margulis b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Josel Boruch Rychfart b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: cowtender
........................   +Hani Zbar   m: Abt. 1861  
............................... 4 Kina Bryna Rychfart b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ester Raisel Rychfart b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +(Unknown) Arch b: 1860 m: Abt. 1884  
........................................... 5 Idka Arch b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Chaya Rychfart b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 ***Abram Layb Rychfart b: Abt. 1845    
........................   +Yochvet Tenebaum(Kaufman?) b: 1848    
............................... 4 Tyverah Rychfart b: 1889    
......... 2 Elo Rychfart b: 1816   d: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Josel Layb Sloninski

  1 Josel Layb Sloninski b: 1801 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Draper
..   +Sheyna Brayne (Sloninski) b: 1804 m: Abt. 1821  
......... 2 Yankiel Sloninski b: 1834 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    


Descendants of Moishe Sloninski

  1 Moishe Sloninski b: Abt. 1795 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Rifka (Lobarz?)   m: Abt. 1815  
......... 2 Chana Sloninski b: 1817   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Josel Szeynerman b: 1815 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1834 d: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Peddler
.................... 3 Bayla Szeynerman b: 1835 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Moishe Hersh Szeynerman b: 1837 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1839
.................... 3 Rifka Szeynerman b: 1838 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Wigdor Magiczay b: 1825 in Kobrin, Russia m: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: peddler
............................... 4 Moishe Kiwa Magiczay      
............................... 4 Zlota Froma Magiczay b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Chaim David Szeynerman b: 1841 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Rifka ( Auerhow? ) b: 1842 m: Abt. 1861  
............................... 4 Ester Roysa Szeynerman b: 1862 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1862
............................... 4 Zlota Szeynerman b: 1863    
...................................   +Leyzor Wolf   m: Abt. 1883  
........................................... 5 Abram Yankiel Wolf b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Golda Szeynerman b: 1842    
........................   +Szymon Rubinsteyn b: 1845 m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Freyda Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1863    
............................... 4 Szlomo Zelik Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
............................... 4 Enoch Mordko Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
............................... 4 Rifka Paysa Rubinsteyn b: 1866    
............................... 4 Ester Chaya Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
............................... 4 Tema Basi Rubinsteyn b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Berko Szrul Rubinsteyn b: 1873   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Ruchla Szeynerman b: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1854
.................... 3 Marta Rezla Szeynerman b: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Szmul Shimon Alcopf b: 1854 in Kobrin, Russia m: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Leiblo Szeynerman b: 1846 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Freyda Szeynerman b: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Judko Szeynerman b: 1848 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1848
.................... 3 Chazita Szeynerman b: 1850 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Chinka Szeynerman b: 1850 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
......... 2 Hersh Berko Sloninski b: 1822 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Spector
.............   +Perla Garfinkel      
.................... 3 Jacob (Akar) Sloninski b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.........   *2nd Wife of Hersh Berko Sloninski:      
.............   +Rezli Kahan b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Szmul Meir Sloninski b: 1850 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: peddler
........................   +Ester Marta Morganstern b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Sura Rifka Sloninski b: 1872   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Femi Ruchla Sloninski b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873
............................... 4 David Sloninski b: 1874 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Gdala Bluma Sloninski b: 1868    
.................... 3 Basi Sloninski b: 1852 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Leyzor Sloninski b: 1856 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Gedalia Layb Sloninski b: 1860 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Chana Sloninski b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Mendel Sloninski b: 1865    
.................... 3 Sura Rifka Sloninski b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Lea Sloninski b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Tema Sloninski b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Tema Sloninski b: 1873    
........................   +Miska Gittelman b: 1868 m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Lana Ruchla Sloninski b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Szmul Layb Libergantz b: in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......... 2 Chinka Sloninski b: 1827 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Nuchym Froim Feferman b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1844 in Kode  
.................... 3 Gitel Rifka Feferman b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Israel Ezra Belfman b: 1846 m: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Aron Layb Sobelman

  1 Aron Layb Sobelman b: Abt. 1825    
..   +Rifka (Sobelman)   m: Abt. 1844  
......... 2 Chaim Hersh Sobelman b: 1845   d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Abram Spasman

  1 Abram Spasman b: Abt. 1821 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Jente (Spasman)   m: Abt. 1840 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......... 2 Ayzk Spasman b: 1841 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Jente Rifka Nazow b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Abram Spivak

  1 Abram Spivak b: Abt. 1787 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Ruchla (Spivak)   m: Abt. 1806  
......... 2 Yankiel Spivak b: 1807 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: peddler
.............   +Ruchla Mindla Naymark b: 1809 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Rifka Spivak b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Nachman Szmul Spivak b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Chana Gitel [Mordko](Spivak) b: 1832 m: Abt. 1852  
............................... 4 Chawa Ite Spivak b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Benjamin Wolf Edelman b: Abt. 1850 m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Sura Ruchla Edelman b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Nute Edelman b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Abram Spivak b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Chana Lewin   m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Ayzk Velik Spivak b: 1884   d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Dwera Spivak b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chaya Spivak b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Sura Spivak b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Golda Perle Spivak b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Moishe Grynsteyn b: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Ruchla Grynsteyn b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Abram Spivak b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Doba Spivak b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Gitel Jente Spivak b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Jente Sura Spivak b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 Icko Spivak b: Abt. 1818    
.............   +Jochvet Bluma (Spivak)   m: Abt. 1836  
.................... 3 Chaya Bayla Spivak b: 1838    
........................   +***Moishe Zylberwaser b: 1837 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/ Pol m: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Weaver
............................... 4 Litman Zylberwaser b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Josel Leyzor Stak

  1 Josel Leyzor Stak b: 1841 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus     Occupation: vendor
..   +Gitel Rifka Rubinsteyn b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1860  
......... 2 Sura Lea Stak b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... 2 Heni Perle Stak b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 Yankiel Ber Stak b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 Ester Stak b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Josel Stolzher

  1 Josel Stolzher b: Abt. 1792    
..   +Doba [Mosihe/Jente] (Stolzher) b: 1794   d: 1824


Descendants of Pinkus Strychzem

  1 Pinkus Strychzem b: Abt. 1819 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Ruchla (Strychzem)   m: Abt. 1839  
......... 2 Yankiel Kopel Strychem b: 1840 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Rezli Ickowicz b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1861 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol  


Descendants of Hersh Szapiro

  1 Hersh Szapiro b: Abt. 1785 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Elka Ite (Szapiro)   m: Abt. 1802  
......... 2 Bayla Ite Szapiro b: 1803   d: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Hersh Zyperman b: 1788 m: 1823   Occupation: Peddler
.................... 3 Szrul Zyperman b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Nachman Zyperman b: 1827   d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Szutha Zyperman b: 1824   d: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Moishe Szapiro

  1 Moishe Szapiro b: Abt. 1797 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Ani (Szapiro)   m: Abt. 1816  
......... 2 Szmul Szapiro b: 1817 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Rawicka (Szapiro)   m: Abt. 1839  
.................... 3 Nosel Leyzor Szapiro b: 1840 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: carpenter
........................   +Szeyna Marta Rubinsteyn b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Jente Freyda Szapiro b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Moishe Faywel Szapiro b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chaya Szapiro b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Emil Boruch Szapiro b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Tema Raisel Szapiro b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Szlomo Szapiro

  1 Szlomo Szapiro b: 1846 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus    
..   +Zlota Pesi Margulis b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1872  
......... 2 Freuma Ides Szapiro b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873


Descendants of Szymcho Szarfsteyn

  1 Szymcho Szarfsteyn b: 1738    
..   +Rifka [Leiblo] (Szarfsteyn)   m: Abt. 1757  
......... 2 Szmul Szarfsteyn b: 1759   d: 1825
.............   +Ruchla ([Leiblo] (Szarfsteyn)   m: Abt. 1779  
.................... 3 Josel Szarfsteyn b: Abt. 1774    
........................   +Cypa Dwera [Szlomo/Rifka](Szarfsteyn) b: 1783 m: Abt. 1793 d: 1835
............................... 4 Litman Szarfsteyn b: 1794   d: 1847
...................................   +Rifka [Szmul/Cymy](Szarfsteyn) b: 1799 m: Abt. 1818 d: 1849
........................................... 5 Szmul Szarfstyn b: 1820    
...............................................   +Rifka Royza Tenenbaum b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 David Szarfsteyn b: 1826    
...............................................   +Malka Roytenberg b: 1829 m: 1846  
........................................... 5 Dwera Szarfsteyn b: 1835    
........................................... 5 Ruchla Szarfstein b: 1843    
...............................................   +Hersh(Velvel) Kaufman b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Nute Layb Kaufman b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Lea Bayla Kaufman b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Henia Szarfsteyn b: 1798   d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Boruch Elo Helerman b: 1794   d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Trader
............................... 4 Boruch Helerman b: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ruchla Helerman b: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Elo Tenenbaum b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1849  
........................................... 5 Raisel Tenenbaum b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................................   +Hersh Perelman   m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Mordko Helerman b: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Wolf Szejnwal

  1 Wolf Szejnwal b: Abt. 1820    
..   +Matys (Szejnwal)   m: Abt. 1842  
......... 2 Szlomo Szejnwal b: 1843 in Domacheva, Russia    
.............   +Malka Pytel b: 1845 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1861  


Descendants of Berko Szerer

  1 Berko Szerer b: Abt. 1732    
..   +Lea [Icko] (Szerer)   m: Abt. 1750  
......... 2 Szlomo Szerer b: 1751   d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Berko Szerer b: 1776   d: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Lea Tenenbaum b: 1781 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1800 d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Kayla Perle Szerer b: 1812   d: 1834 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...................................   +Judko Rubinsteyn b: 1804 m: Abt. 1832   Occupation: Shoe Maker
........................................... 5 Szmul Rubinsteyn b: 1834    
...............................................   +Freyda Cypa Zelman b: 1836 m: 1856  
...................................................... 6 Veytka Rubinsteyn b: 1857    
...................................................... 6 Ayzk Zelk Rubinsteyn b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Emil Boruch Rubinsteyn b: 1872   d: 1872
............................... 4 Hersh Szerer b: 1814     Occupation: Shoe Maker
...................................   +Lea [Sura Brayne] (Szerer) b: 1814 m: Abt. 1833  
........................................... 5 Abram Yankiel Szerer b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Shoe Maker
...............................................   +Pesi Hantwerger b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1854 d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Szmul Szerer b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Brayne Lea Roysenberg b: 1857 m: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Sura Brayne Szerer b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Menachem Moishe Szerer b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szymcho Layb Szerer b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Bayla Chaya Szerer b: 1869    
...........................................   *2nd Wife of Abram Yankiel Szerer:      
...............................................   +Ester Hantwerger b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1872  
...................................................... 6 Peysach Szerer b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Moishe Szerer b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Shoe Maker
...............................................   +Golda Rubinsteyn b: 1842 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1859  
...................................................... 6 Sura Gitel Szerer b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Chaya Szerer b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Judko Szerer b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Feige Szerer b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Brayne Sura Szerer b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Wigdor Szerer b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Pesi Perle Szerer b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Szymcho Layb Gorsetmancher b: 1847 in slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Feige Szerer b: 1810    
...................................   +Josel Szwaneberg b: 1804 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1820 d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Day Laborer
........................................... 5 Nachman Szwaneberg b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Leiblo Szwaneberg b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ester Ite Szwaneberg b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Icko Layb Margulis b: 1822 m: Abt. 1844   Occupation: Blacksmith
...................................................... 6 Zlota Freyda Margulis b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Moishe Josel Margulis b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Freyda Gitel Rubinsteyn   m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Mendal Margulis b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Pinkus Margulis b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Elka Hantwerger b: 1848 m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Ester Ite Margulis b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Szmul Moishe Margulis b: 1871 in Koden    
................................................................. 7 David Mordko Margulis b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Menachem Margulis b: 1889    
...................................................... 6 Rifka Ruchla Margulis b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854
...................................................... 6 Cypa Zlota Margulis b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chana ruchla Margulis b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Szrul Layb Rychfart b: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Faywel Margulis b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chaim Mordko Margulis b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Rifka Raisel Szwareman b: 1861 m: Abt. 1882  
................................................................. 7 Yankiel Margulis b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Genay Margulis b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Layb Szwaneberg b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Zus Berko Szwaneberg b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Moishe Szerer b: 1821 in Kode    
...................................   +Ruchla Waserman b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Chuna Szerer b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Henia Ruchla Laufman b: 1843 m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Sura Rifka Szerer b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Bayla Malka Szerer b: 1868   d: 1868
...................................................... 6 Szmul Ber Szerer b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Henia Szerer b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Abram Szerer b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Berko Szerer b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................   *2nd Wife of Moishe Szerer:      
...................................   +Chana Hantwerger b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Berko Szerer b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Abram Hersh Szerer b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Szyeyna Tenenbaum b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 David Layb Szerer b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Wigdor Szerer b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szmul Szerer b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Sura Szerer b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Wigdor Szerer b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Elka Szerer b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szrul Goldszmit b: 1804 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 30 Aug 2003 by MGH