<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Rubinsteyn

  1 ??? Rubinsteyn      
......... 2 Boruch Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1756    
.............   +Sura (Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1775  
.................... 3 Samson Rubinsteyn b: 1776   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Genendla [Yankiel](Rubinsteyn) b: 1778 m: Abt. 1800  
............................... 4 Wolf Rubinsteyn b: 1815 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
....................   *2nd Wife of Samson Rubinsteyn:      
........................   +Dyna (Rubinsteyn) b: 1782 m: Abt. 1802 d: 1814
............................... 4 [5] Mirli Rubensteyn b: 1800    
...................................   +Yankiel Nazow b: 1797 m: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Boruch Nazow b: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................................   +Gitel Kiny Helerman b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Sura Malka Nazow b: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Bayla Nazow b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Jente Rifka Nazow b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Ayzk Spasman b: 1841 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Yankiel Layb Nazow b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Icko Nazow b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Hersh Nazow b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Noich Nazow b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1826
...............................   *2nd Husband of [5] Mirli Rubensteyn:      
...................................   +[4] Nachman Rubinsteyn b: 1789 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1828 d: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Yiddish Writer
........................................... 5 [6] Chana Rubinsteyn b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1829
........................................... 5 [7] Abram Yankiel Rubinsteyn b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 [8] Szarma Rubinsteyn b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 [9] Dwera Rubinsteyn b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 [10] Yankiel Chaim Rubinsteyn b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1846
............................... 4 Szymcho Rubinsteyn b: 1800   d: 1824
......... 2 Samson Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1742    
.............   +Marta (Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1772  
.................... 3 Moishe Rubinsteyn b: 1772   d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Taube (Rubinsteyn) b: 1779 m: Abt. 1799 d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Bayla Rubinsteyn b: 1780    
........................   +Raful Szwaneberg b: 1777 m: Abt. 1800 d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Teacher
............................... 4 Josel Szwaneberg b: 1804 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Day Laborer
...................................   +Feige Szerer b: 1810 m: Abt. 1820  
........................................... 5 Nachman Szwaneberg b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Leiblo Szwaneberg b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ester Ite Szwaneberg b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Icko Layb Margulis b: 1822 m: Abt. 1844   Occupation: Blacksmith
...................................................... 6 Zlota Freyda Margulis b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 [2] Moishe Josel Margulis b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +[1] Freyda Gitel Rubinsteyn   m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 [3] Mendal Margulis b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Pinkus Margulis b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Elka Hantwerger b: 1848 m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Ester Ite Margulis b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Szmul Moishe Margulis b: 1871 in Koden    
................................................................. 7 David Mordko Margulis b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Menachem Margulis b: 1889    
...................................................... 6 Rifka Ruchla Margulis b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854
...................................................... 6 Cypa Zlota Margulis b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chana ruchla Margulis b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Szrul Layb Rychfart b: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Faywel Margulis b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chaim Mordko Margulis b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Rifka Raisel Szwareman b: 1861 m: Abt. 1882  
................................................................. 7 Yankiel Margulis b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Genay Margulis b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Layb Szwaneberg b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Zus Berko Szwaneberg b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Benjamin Szwaneberg b: 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Ruchla (Szwaneberg)   m: Abt. 1830  
........................................... 5 Hersh Szwaneberg b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Samson Szwaneberg b: 1812 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Spector
...................................   +Ester Ruchel Yankiel b: 1810 m: Abt. 1835  
........................................... 5 Yankiel Josel Szwaneberg b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Menachem Szwaneberg b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: messenger
...............................................   +Necha Maryem [Szmul] (Szwaneberg) b: 1840 m: Abt. 1860  
...................................................... 6 Moishe Szmul Szwaneberg b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Zelik Hersh Swaneberg b: 1875    
........................................... 5 Hersh Layb Szwaneberg b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Gitel Gesia Szwaneberg b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Rezla Szwaneberg b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Symcho Raful Szwaneberg b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Lea Szwaneberg b: 1815 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Litman Szwaneberg b: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Hershel Szwaneberg b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Moishe Szwaneberg b: 1812    
.................... 3 Chinka Rubinsteyn b: 1781    
........................   +Josel Goldszteyn b: 1779 m: Abt. 1802   Occupation: storeKeeper
............................... 4 Menarsie Goldszteyn b: 1811    
...................................   +Feige Goldhur b: 1816 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1831  
............................... 4 Herma Goldszteyn b: 1816   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Mnuchy Lea Goldszteyn b: 1818    
...................................   +Wolf David Bursteyn b: 1816 m: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Josel Hersh Bursteyn b: 1838    
............................... 4 Szeyna Goldszteyn b: 1819    
...................................   +***Leiblo Ptaski b: 1817 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1841  
........................................... 5 Gitel Rifka Ptaski      
........................................... 5 Moishe Leyzor Ptaski b: 1843    
........................................... 5 Feige Ptaski b: 1850    
........................................... 5 Berko Ptaski b: 1853   d: 1856
........................................... 5 Rochmil Ptaski b: 1857    
........................................... 5 Moishe Ptaski b: 1862    
............................... 4 Lea Goldszteyn b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Rifka Goldszteyn b: 1824    
............................... 4 Feige Goldszteyn b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................   +Yankiel Layb Herzberg b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Clothmaker
........................................... 5 Abram Icko Herzberg b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Cypa Zlota Margulis b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: November 05, 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Freda Golda Rubinsteyn b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Feige Bayla Herzberg b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Ruchla Herzberg b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Sara Goldszteyn b: 1836    
...................................   +Wigdor Feferman b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1854   Occupation: Stallkeeper
........................................... 5 Dwera Rifka Feferman b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Moishe Wolf Goldberg b: 1856 m: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Chaya Dwera Goldberg b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Rezli Feferman b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Szeyna Feferman b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ayzk Feferman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Leiblo Feferman b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Szmul Josel Rubinsteyn b: 1790   d: 1862 Occupation: Spector
........................   +Rezli [Moishe/Golda] (Rubinsteyn) b: 1789 m: Abt. 1810 d: 1861
............................... 4 David Rubinsteyn      
............................... 4 Icko Samson Rubinsteyn b: 1826    
...................................   +Feige Golda Zylberwaser b: 1825 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1845  
........................................... 5 Chaim Szepsel Rubinsteyn      
........................................... 5 Roysa Rubinsteyn b: 1846   d: 1848
........................................... 5 ***Szie Idel Rubinsteyn b: 1847     Occupation: Army Officer
...............................................   +Necha Marta [Szmul] (Szwareman)      
...................................................... 6 Chana Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Menachem Rubin Rubinsteyn b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...........................................   *2nd Wife of ***Szie Idel Rubinsteyn:      
...............................................   +Chana Dwera Gershson b: 1851 m: Abt. 1871  
...................................................... 6 Rifka Rubinsteyn b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 ***Ayzk Layb Rubinsteyn b: 1852    
...............................................   +Ruchla Helerman b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1871  
...................................................... 6 Fraydel Rubinsteyn b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Tova Bayla Rubinsteyn b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Lea Rubinsteyn b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 ***Josel Layb Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1849    
...............................................   +Pesi (Rubinsteyn)      
...................................................... 6 Chaim Layb Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
............................... 4 Noich Rubinsteyn b: 1834    
............................... 4 Basi Rubinsteyn b: 1835   d: 1848
............................... 4 Faywel Levi Rubinsteyn b: 1835    
...................................   +Chasa Klayn b: 1837 m: Abt. 1957  
........................................... 5 Freyda Rubinsteyn b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Rubinsteyn b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Bayla Rubinsteyn b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szeyva Chil Rubinsteyn b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szmul Josel Rubinsteyn b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chil Rubinsteyn b: 1839   d: 1848
............................... 4 Szymcho Rubinsteyn b: 1827 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: peddler
...................................   +Bayla Rosenbaum b: 1826 m: Abt. 1851  
........................................... 5 Ester Marta Rubinsteyn b: 1852   d: 1853
........................................... 5 Berko Szrul Rubinsteyn b: 1855    
........................................... 5 Ryanska? Rubinsteyn b: 1857   d: 1860
........................................... 5 Abram Rubinsteyn b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................   *2nd Wife of Szymcho Rubinsteyn:      
...................................   +Rezla Roysenberg b: 1839 m: Abt. 1863  
........................................... 5 Szmul Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
.................... 3 ***Rubin Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1765    
........................   +Gitel (Rubinsteyn)      
............................... 4 Wigdor Rubinsteyn b: 1783   d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................   +Liba (Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1803 d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Mnuchy Rubinsteyn b: 1818    
...............................................   +Zawel Ickowicz b: 1815 m: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Shoe Maker
...................................................... 6 Icko Wigdor Ickowicz b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Shoe Maker
..........................................................   +Czarna Ipsensznayder b: 1838 m: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Chaya Rozy Ickowicz b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Lea Rezli Ickowicz b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Bincha Ickowicz b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chaya Rifka Ickowicz b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Rezli Ickowicz b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Yankiel Kopel Strychem b: 1840 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1861 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Layb David Ickowicz b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Gitel Ickowicz b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Wigdor Unzer Hochboim b: 1845 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Henila Ickowicz b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Gitel Ickowicz b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 ***Szmul Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1775    
............................... 4 Josel Rubinsteyn b: 1795     Occupation: BarOwner
...................................   +Frayde [Leiblo/Rozy] (Rubinsteyn) b: 1807 m: Abt. 1815 d: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 David Rubinsteyn b: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Vendor
...............................................   +Hudes Cukierman b: 1824 m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 [1] Freyda Gitel Rubinsteyn      
..........................................................   +[2] Moishe Josel Margulis b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 [3] Mendal Margulis b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Rezla Rubinsteyn b: 1842    
...................................................... 6 Szrul Samson Rubinsteyn b: 1843    
..........................................................   +Ruchla Janka Kaufman b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1859  
................................................................. 7 Ester Roysy Rubinsteyn b: 1862   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................................................. 7 David Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
................................................................. 7 Zelko Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
................................................................. 7 Zelko Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
...................................................... 6 Henia Rubinsteyn b: 1845   d: 1845
...................................................... 6 Moishe Hersh Rubinsteyn b: 1846   d: 1851
...................................................... 6 Doba Rubinsteyn b: 1849    
...................................................... 6 Leyzor Rubinsteyn b: 1855    
...................................................... 6 Benjamin Rubinsteyn b: 1856    
........................................... 5 Dynka Rubinsteyn b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Ruchla Rubinsteyn b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Yankiel Kahan b: 1835 in Siedlice, Siedlice Russ/Po m: Abt. 1854   Occupation: Peddler
...................................................... 6 Gitel Kahan b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Josel David Kahan b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Elka Kahan b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szmul Rubinsteyn b: 1843    
......... 2 Nachman Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1752    
.............   +Basi /Dyki (Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1772  
.................... 3 Josel Rubinsteyn b: 1776    
........................   +Basi Femy Herzberg b: 1792 m: Abt. 1810 d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Benjamin Rubinsteyn b: 1820     Occupation: Stallkeeper
...................................   +Perle Rezla Szeyderman b: 1821 m: Abt. 1837  
........................................... 5 Malka Rubinsteyn b: 1837    
........................................... 5 Abram Hersh Rubinsteyn b: 1841   d: 1841
........................................... 5 Bayla Chaya Rubinsteyn b: 1842   d: 1843
........................................... 5 Szlomo Layb Rubinsteyn b: 1844   d: 1849
........................................... 5 Szymon Rubinsteyn b: 1845    
...............................................   +Golda Szeynerman b: 1842 m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Freyda Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1863    
...................................................... 6 Szlomo Zelik Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
...................................................... 6 Enoch Mordko Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
...................................................... 6 Rifka Paysa Rubinsteyn b: 1866    
...................................................... 6 Ester Chaya Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
...................................................... 6 Tema Basi Rubinsteyn b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Berko Szrul Rubinsteyn b: 1873   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................   *2nd Wife of Benjamin Rubinsteyn:      
...................................   +Ruchla Rezla Elliokow b: 1821 m: Abt. 1840  
........................................... 5 Abram Hersh Rubinsteyn b: 1841    
...................................................... 6 ***Ayzk Meir Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1869    
..........................................................   +Necha Nagan      
................................................................. 7 Josel Menachem Rubinsteyn b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Tema Basi Rubinsteyn b: 1855   d: 1876 in Koden
...............................................   +Meir Ayzk Bash b: in Brytanco? m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Josel Rubinsteyn b: 1857   d: 1857
........................................... 5 Meir Chil Rubinsteyn b: 1861   d: 1862
............................... 4 Nachman Rubinsteyn b: 1821   d: 1822
............................... 4 David Rubinsteyn b: 1824    
...................................   +Ruchla [Leiblo] (Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1844  
........................................... 5 Abram zmul Rubinsteyn b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Nuchym Layb Rubinsteyn b: 1826    
............................... 4 Nechema Rubinsteyn b: 1829   d: 1829
............................... 4 Dyna Rubinsteyn b: 1832   d: 1832
............................... 4 Sura Rubinsteyn b: 1812   d: 1856
...................................   +Pinkus Celmik b: 1809 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Innkeeper
........................................... 5 Sura Lea Celmik b: 1830    
...............................................   +Josel Morganstern b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Tailor
...................................................... 6 Ester Marta Morganstern b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Szmul Meir Sloninski b: 1850 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: peddler
................................................................. 7 Sura Rifka Sloninski b: 1872   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................................................. 7 Femi Ruchla Sloninski b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873
................................................................. 7 David Sloninski b: 1874 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Gdala Bluma Sloninski b: 1868    
...................................................... 6 Yankiel Nosel Morganstern b: 1851    
...................................................... 6 Icko Hersh Morganstern b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Tema Basi Morganstern b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Sura Morganstern b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Aron Szymon Morganstern b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Perla Morganstern b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Lena Celmik b: 1831 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Yochvet Celmik b: 1834 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Gdala Celmik b: 1835 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1835 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
........................................... 5 Szrul Celmik b: 1836 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Abram Icko Celmik b: 1838 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Vendor
...............................................   +Femy (Celmik)   m: Abt. 1857  
...................................................... 6 Basi Rwyka Celmik b: 1858    
........................................... 5 Rifka Celmik b: 1841 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szmul Moishe Celmik b: 1844 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1845 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
........................................... 5 Elo Celmik b: 1846 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Josel Layb Celmik b: 1849 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Rifka (Celmik) b: 1848 in Kostow, Poland m: Abt. 1869  
...................................................... 6 Emily Celmik b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Boruch Celmik b: 1855 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1856 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
........................................... 5 Tema Basi Celmik b: 1856 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szmul Chaim Celmik b: 1856 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Chaya Rubinsteyn b: 1808    
........................   +Boruch Frydman b: 1806 m: 1826   Occupation: rabbi
............................... 4 Ruchla Frydman b: 1828 in Wisnicz, Krakow, Poland   d: 1831
............................... 4 Tewie Frydman b: 1835    
...................................   +Fruma Fiszman b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................   *2nd Husband of Chaya Rubinsteyn:      
........................   +Kielman Leybel b: 1809 m: Abt. 1844 d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Peddler
............................... 4 Sura Rifka Leybel b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 ***Icko Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1780    
........................   +Lea [Boruch] (Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1800  
............................... 4 Zyskiel Rubinsteyn b: 1802   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: peddler
...................................   +Ite Feferman b: 1805 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Szrul Rubinsteyn b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1829
........................................... 5 Hersh Rubinsteyn b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Bluma (Rubinsteyn) b: 1828 m: Abt. 1852  
...................................................... 6 Moishe Rubinsteyn b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Basi Rubinsteyn b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Boruch Rubinsteyn b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Yankiel Rubinsteyn b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: School Teacher
...............................................   +Necha Layderman b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1858  
...................................................... 6 Perle Rubinsteyn b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Wolf Barenboim b: 1857 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Femi Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1860    
..........................................................   +Noich Morganstern b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Wolf Rubinsteyn b: 1863    
...................................................... 6 Abram Rubinsteyn b: 1865    
...................................................... 6 Ruchla Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
..........................................................   +Szmul Nuchym Feferman b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Berko Rubinsteyn b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chil Rubinsteyn b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ziskel Rubinsteyn b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Leyzor Litman Rubinsteyn b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Szendl Rubinsteyn b: 1840    
...............................................   +Josel Wolf Isenberg b: 1844 m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Chaya Rifka Isenberg b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Toyel Isenberg b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Henia Golda Rubinsteyn b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1857
........................................... 5 Gitel Rifka Rubinsteyn b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Josel Leyzor Stak b: 1841 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus m: Abt. 1860   Occupation: vendor
...................................................... 6 Sura Lea Stak b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Heni Perle Stak b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Yankiel Ber Stak b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ester Stak b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Borucha Rubinsteyn b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Not Married      
...................................................... 6 Berko Rubinsteyn b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chaim Layb Rubinsteyn b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szynota Rubinsteyn b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Nublio Rubinsteyn b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: peddler
...............................................   +Ruchla [Leiblo] (Rubinsteyn) b: 1823 m: Abt. 1842  
...................................................... 6 Yankiel Ber Rubinsteyn      
...................................................... 6 Sura Rubinsteyn b: 1843    
.................... 3 Leiblo Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1786    
........................   +Elka (Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1795  
............................... 4 [4] Nachman Rubinsteyn b: 1789 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Yiddish Writer
...................................   +[5] Mirli Rubensteyn b: 1800 m: Abt. 1828  
........................................... 5 [6] Chana Rubinsteyn b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1829
........................................... 5 [7] Abram Yankiel Rubinsteyn b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 [8] Szarma Rubinsteyn b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 [9] Dwera Rubinsteyn b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 [10] Yankiel Chaim Rubinsteyn b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1846
......... 2 Moishe Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1740    
.................... 3 Yankiel Rubinsteyn b: Abt. 1764    
........................   +Chaya [Rubin](Rubinsteyn)   m: Abt. 1783  
............................... 4 Femi Rubinsteyn b: 1784   d: 1831
............................... 4 Judko Rubinsteyn b: 1804     Occupation: Shoe Maker
...................................   +Kayla Perle Szerer b: 1812 m: Abt. 1832 d: 1834 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
........................................... 5 Szmul Rubinsteyn b: 1834    
...............................................   +Freyda Cypa Zelman b: 1836 m: 1856  
...................................................... 6 Veytka Rubinsteyn b: 1857    
...................................................... 6 Ayzk Zelk Rubinsteyn b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Emil Boruch Rubinsteyn b: 1872   d: 1872
...............................   *2nd Wife of Judko Rubinsteyn:      
...................................   +Szeyna[Joewl[ (Rubinsteyn)   m: 1835  
............................... 4 Wigdor Rubinsteyn b: 1811    

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 30 Aug 2003 by MGH