Table of Contents Next Page



[Pages 34-67]

Necrology - Chrzanów, Poland



A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z




Last Name Maiden Name First Name Date of Birth Gender Father's First Name Mother's First Name Spouse's First Name Place of Death Page no
ABERZOHN   Lusha 1938 Female Yosef Yokheved   Auschwitz camp 34
ABERZOHN MALTZER Yokheved 1909 Female Zakharia Mirl   Auschwitz camp 34
ADLER   Hirsh Tzvi 1894 Male Leib Tzerl Tzerl Camp 35
ADLER   Shlama 1931 Male Hirsh Tzvi Yeidl   Camp 35
ADLER   Yehoshua 1926 Male Hirsh Tzvi Yeidl   Camp 35
ADLER   Yeidl 1894 Female Khaim   Hirsh Tzvi Camp 35
AKSELRAD   Elkana 1888 Male Shalom Rivka Etel Auschwitz camp 34
AKSELRAD   Etel 1898 Female Pinkhas Feiga Elkana Auschwitz camp 34
AKSELRAD   Reiza 1931 Female Elkana Etel   Auschwitz camp 34
AKSELRAD   Shalom 1929 Male Elkana Etel   Auschwitz camp 34
ALTMAN   Chana 1893 Female Yehuda Dvora Yisrael Auschwitz camp 34
ALTMAN   Eidel 1933 Female Yisrael Chana   Auschwitz camp 34
ALTMAN   Khaim 1918 Male Yisrael Chana   Markstaedt, Germany 34
ALTMAN   Yekhezkel 1921 Male Yisrael Chana   Markstaedt, Germany 34
ALTMAN   Yisrael 1888 Male Yosef Chana Chana Auschwitz camp 34
ARNEST   Avraham 1904 Male Efraim Gitel   Russia (USSR) 34
ARNEST   Yokheved 1901 Female Yehoshua Chaia Ph   Auschwitz camp 34
AUERFELD   Freide 1906 Female Yitzkhak Sara   Auschwitz camp 35
AUERFELD   Peretz 1908 Male Yitzkhak Sara   Auschwitz camp 35
AUERFELD   Sara 1876 Female Zeev Beile Yitzkhak Auschwitz camp 35
AUERFELD   Yitzkhak 1878 Male Peretz Chaia Sara Auschwitz camp 35
BAKHNER return   Etel 1888 Female Meier Ester   Auschwitz camp 38
BAKHNER   Moishe 1888 Male Shmuel     Auschwitz camp 38
BAKHNER   Rachel L 1914 Female Pinkhas Zlata Lea Auschwitz camp 38
BAKHNER   Sara 1905 Female Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 38
BAKHNER   Yitzkhak 1884 Male Barukh Hendel   Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Avraham 1920 Male Hirsh Hinda   Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Avraham   Male Eliakis     Treblinka camp, Poland 37
BARBER   Bluma D 1900 Female Naftali Sara   Treblinka camp, Poland 37
BARBER   Ester 1903 Female Feibish Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 37
BARBER   Feibish 1870 Male Berish Brindel   Auschwitz camp 37
BARBER   Getzel 1923 Male Hirsh Hinda   Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Hinda 1890 Female Nekhemia Keila Hirsh Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Hirsh 1884 Male Leib Bela Hinda Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Kalman 1900 Male Feibish Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 37
BARBER   Malka 1905 Female Feibish Yeidl   Nowy Sacz, Poland 38
BARBER   Moishe 1908 Male Feibish Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Meirim 1917 Female Beniamin Gitel   Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Mordekhai 1904 Male Feibish Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 38
BARBER   Pesel 1885 Female Leib Beile   Auschwitz camp 37
BARBER   Ratzel 1911 Female Khaim Sara   Auschwitz camp 36
BARBER   Rivka 1901 Female Eliezer Feigel   Auschwitz camp 36
BARBER   Yeidl 1938 Female Yerakhmiel Meirim   Auschwitz camp 38
BEKER   Avraham 1929 Male David Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
BEKER   Bluma 1931 Female David Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
BEKER   Chana 1904 Female Moishe Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 36
BEKER   Moishe Yosef 1866 Male Berl Bluma   Auschwitz camp 36
BEKER   Reuven 1927 Male David Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
BEKER   Sara 1866 Female Tzvi Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
BEKER   Yosef 1933 Male David Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
BESTER   Liush 1929 Male Yosef Mina   Tarnow, Poland 36
BESTER   Mina 1901 Female Tzvi H Chana Yosef Tarnow, Poland 36
BESTER   Yosef 1902 Male Berish Mindl Mina Tarnow, Poland 36
BESTER   Yosef 1910 Male Shlama Nekha   Russia (USSR) 35
BLUMENFELD   Gusta 1919 Female Yaakov Breindel   Auschwitz camp 37
BLUMENFELD   Hela 1909 Female Yaakov Breindel   Auschwitz camp 37
BLUMENFELD   Rachel 1902 Female Yaakov Breindel   Auschwitz camp 37
BLUMENFELD   Zisman 1905 Male Yaakov Breindel   Auschwitz camp 37
BLUMENFRUKHT   Avraham Tz 1904 Male Mikhael Feitze   Russia (USSR) 37
BOCHNER   Keila 1905 Female Shmuel Meirim   Auschwitz camp 36
BOCHNER   Meirim 1885 Female Berish Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
BOCHNER   Sara 1913 Female Shmuel Meirim   Auschwitz camp 36
BOCHNER   Shmuel 1883 Male Avraham Braindel   Auschwitz camp 35
BOGLER   Mikhael 1926 Male Noakh Liba   Auschwitz camp 37
BOGLER   Natan 1920 Male Noakh Liba   Fuenfteichen, Germany 37
BOGLER   Noakh 1898 Male Natan Tzerl   Faulbrueck, Germany 37
BOGLER   Yaakov 1924 Male Noakh Liba   Auschwitz camp 37
BOKHENEK   Avraham 1892 Male Moishe Rivka Hinda Auschwitz camp 37
BOKHENEK   Genya Sh 1912 Female Yehoshua Ema   Camp 37
BOKHENEK   Hinda 1890 Female Mordekhai Gita Avraham Auschwitz camp 37
BOKHENEK   Shlama 1910 Male Avraham Hinda   Camp 37
BOKHENEK   Volf H 1913 Male Avraham Hinda   Camp 37
BORER   Chana Tamar 1899 Female Shlama H Rachel   Auschwitz camp 37
BORER   Shlama 1935 Male Bank Chana T   Auschwitz camp 37
BORNSHTEIN   Avraham 1893 Male Tzvi Gitel Freide Auschwitz camp 35
BORNSHTEIN   Avraham 1885 Male Eliezer Taibel   Auschwitz camp 36
BORNSHTEIN   Azriel 1885 Male Moishe Chana   Czestochowa, Poland 35
BORNSHTEIN   Feigel 1892 Female David Ester   Auschwitz camp 36
BORNSHTEIN   Freide 1897 Female Moishe Chana Avraham Auschwitz camp 35
BORNSHTEIN   Liba 1904 Female Khaim     Auschwitz camp 35
BORNSHTEIN   Moishe 1899 Male Tzvi Gitel   Markstaedt, Germany 35
BORNSHTEIN   Moishe 1930 Male Avraham Freide   Auschwitz camp 35
BORNSHTEIN   Sara 1899 Female David Hendel   Auschwitz camp 35
BORNSHTEIN   Yitzkhak 1897 Male Tzvi Gitel   Brande, Germany 35
BORNSHTEIN   Yosef 1887 Male Moishe Chana   Auschwitz camp 35
BRANER   Yeidl 1905 Female Hirsh Hadasa   Auschwitz camp 37
BRAUNFELD   Avraham 1911 Male Tzvi Priba Yehudit Auschwitz camp 38
BRAUNFELD   Sara M 1939 Female Avraham Yehudit   Auschwitz camp 38
BRAUNFELD   Yehudit 1913 Female Khaim Braindel Avraham Auschwitz camp 38
BREGER   David 1903 Male Yitzkhak Meirim Miriam Warszawa Ghetto 36
BREGER   Elian 1935 Female David Riba   Auschwitz camp 36
BREGER   Meirim 1870 Female Bertzka Malka Yitzkhak Auschwitz camp 36
BREGER   Riba 1909 Female     David Auschwitz camp 36
BREGER   Shlama 1912 Male Yitzkhak Meirim   Fuenfteichen, Germany 36
BREGER   Silva 1929 Female David Riba   Auschwitz camp 36
BREGER   Suzi 1939 Female David Riba   Auschwitz camp 36
BREGER   Yitzkhak 1868 Male David L Hinda Meirim Auschwitz camp 36
BROMBERGER   Ani 1931 Female Mordekhai Roza   Auschwitz camp 36
BROMBERGER   Beile 1885 Female Khaim Mindl   Auschwitz camp 37
BROMBERGER   Ester 1894 Female Shaul Chaia Pinkhas Auschwitz camp 37
BROMBERGER   Fani 1885 Female Shmuel Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
BROMBERGER   Gitel 1927 Female Pinkhas Ester   Auschwitz camp 37
BROMBERGER   Khaim 1925 Male Pinkhas Ester   Auschwitz camp 37
BROMBERGER   Moishe 1883 Male Shmuel Chana   Kamenets Podolski, Ukraine (USSR) 36
BROMBERGER   Mordekhai 1887 Male Yitzkhak Bluma   Auschwitz camp 36
BROMBERGER   Pinkhas 1890 Male Khaim Mindl Ester Auschwitz camp 37
BROMBERGER   Shaul 1924 Male Pinkhas Ester   Auschwitz camp 37
BROMBERGER   Simkha 1883 Male Yitzkhak Bluma   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHBINDER   Avraham 1880 Male Mordekhai Hendel   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHBINDER   Gela 1882 Female Beniamin Ester   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Adela 1885 Female Shimon M Beile Yitzkhak Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Asher 1903 Male Yitzkhak Adela Malka Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Barukh 1938 Male Hilel Rivka   Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Berish 1898 Male Moishe Dina Rivka Camp 38
BUKHNER   David 1902 Male Moishe Frimet   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Dora 1916 Female Yoel Chana Sh   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Elimelekh 1923 Male Mordekhai Perel J   Krzemieniec, Poland 37
BUKHNER   Gitle 1881 Female Zeev Ita Yosef Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Hendel 1937 Female Hilel Rivka   Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Hilel 1898 Male Barukh Hendel Rivka Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Itel 1908 Female Yitzkhak Adela   Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Khaim 1907 Male Yosef Gitla   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Malka 1903 Female Yitzkhak Chaia Asher Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Moishe 1908 Male Yosef Gitla   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Moishe 1864 Male Avraham Tuba   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Moishe M 1930 Male Berish Rivka   Camp 38
BUKHNER   Perel J 1896 Female Beniamin Figele   Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Rivka 1905 Female Leibish Bluma Hilel Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Rivka 1901 Female Khaim Sheindl Sheindel Camp 38
BUKHNER   Shlama 1893 Male Moishe Frimet   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Tuba 1912 Female Moishe Frimet   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Yehoshua A 1936 Male Berish Rivka   Camp 38
BUKHNER   Yeidl 1938 Female Asher Malka   Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Yekhezkel 1899 Male Moishe Frimet   Auschwitz camp 36
BUKHNER   Yitzkhak 1880 Male Asher Ester Adela Auschwitz camp 37
BUKHNER   Yosef David 1881 Male Yaakov A Priva Priva Auschwitz camp 36
BUTMAN   Beile 1912 Female Khaim Chana   Auschwitz camp 36
DAMESEK return   Ester 1899 Female Leibish Feigel   Auschwitz camp 42
DOBRUSH   Ester 1909 Female Khaim Zlata   Auschwitz camp 42
DORFLOIFER   Avraham 1896 Male Khaim L Chana   Auschwitz camp 42
DORFLOIFER   Chana 1875 Female Berl Beile   Auschwitz camp 42
DORFLOIFER   Ita 1902 Female Khaim L Chana   Auschwitz camp 42
DORFLOIFER   Itsche 1898 Male Khaim L Chana   Auschwitz camp 42
DORFLOIFER   Shimon 1899 Male Khaim L Chana   Auschwitz camp 42
DORFLOIFER   Yehoshua 1901 Male Khaim L Chana   Auschwitz camp 42
DORFLOIFER   Zishe 1903 Female Khaim L Chana   Auschwitz camp 42
DRUKER   Yehoshua 1878 Male       Belzec camp 42
ENGELBERG return   Aharon David 1875 Male Yehuda Ester   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGELBERG   Dov 1937 Male Shmuel Keila   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGELBERG   Golda 1940 Female Shmuel Keila   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGELBERG   Keila 1908 Female Yokhanan Golda   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGELBERG   Mindl 1873 Female Dov Braindel   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGELBERG   Yaakov Yitzkhak 1911 Male Aharon David Mindl   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGELBERG   Yehuda 1913 Male Aharon David Mindl   Camp 35
ENGLENDER   Khaim   Male Moishe Roza   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGLENDER   Moishe   Male Simkha Zysl   Auschwitz camp 35
ENGLENDER   Shimon   Male Moishe Roza   Auschwitz camp 35
FABER  return   Yaakov 1933 Male Yitzkhak Rachel   Auschwitz camp 57
FAKLER   Mala 1914 Female Yekhiel Dina   Auschwitz camp 56
FARBER   Freidel 1900 Female Moishe Meirim Moishe Auschwitz camp 58
FARBER   Lea 1934 Female Moishe Freidel   Auschwitz camp 58
FARBER   Moishe 1896 Male Yehuda Bluma Bluma Auschwitz camp 58
FEILER   Avraham 1888 Male Shlama Meier Gela Malka Auschwitz camp 58
FEILER   Avraham 1899 Male Pinkhas Zlata Sheindl Camp 56
FEILER   Chaia 1903 Female Khaim Shlama Yeidl   Paris, France 58
FEILER   David 1888 Male Shlama Lea   Auschwitz camp 56
FEILER   David 1892 Male Shlama     Auschwitz camp 58
FEILER   Ester Mindl 1891 Female Mindel Lea   Auschwitz camp 56
FEILER   Gitel Frimet 1933 Female Avraham Malka   Auschwitz camp 58
FEILER   Hirsh Mindel 1891 Male Khaim Shlama Yeidl   Plaszow camp 57
FEILER   Keila 1898 Female Shlama Feigel   Auschwitz camp 57
FEILER   Malka 1895 Female Efraim Etel Avraham Auschwitz camp 58
FEILER   Moishe 1893 Male Khaim Shlama Yeidl   Markstaedt, Germany 57
FEILER   Natan 1934 Male Avraham Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 56
FEILER   Roza Gitel 1895 Female Khaim Shlama Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 57
FEILER   Sheindl 1899 Female Mordekhai Vita Avraham Chrzanow, Poland 56
FEILER   Shlama Arie 1931 Male Avraham Sheindl   Camp 56
FEILER   Shlama Meier 1921 Male Avraham Malka   Auschwitz camp 58
FEILER   Shmuel 1927 Male Barukh Keila   Auschwitz camp 57
FEILER   Taibel 1901 Female Khaim Shlama Yeidl   Plaszow camp 57
FEILER   Volf 1918 Male Pinkhas Zlata   Camp 56
FEILER   Yekhezkel 1902 Male Pinkhas Zlata   Camp 56
FELDMAN   Moishe 1923 Male Yisrael Roza   Russia (USSR) 56
FELDMAN   Roza 1900 Female Moishe     Auschwitz camp 56
FELDSHER   Rachel 1918 Female Elimelekh Doba   Auschwitz camp 58
FELDSHER   Doba 1888 Female Avraham J Hadasa Elimelekh Auschwitz camp 58
FELDSHER   Kalman 1897 Male Moishe Sara   Auschwitz camp 57
FELDSHER   Leibek 1907 Male Moishe Sara   Auschwitz camp 57
FELDSHER   Mordekhai 1917 Male Elimelekh Doba   Auschwitz camp 58
FELDSHER   Sara 1878 Female Avraham Zysl Moishe Auschwitz camp 57
FELDSHER   Yehuda 1913 Male Elimelekh Doba   Auschwitz camp 58
FELDSHER   Yeidl 1906 Female Moishe Sara   Auschwitz camp 57
FENIGER   Avraham 1929 Male Shimon Zeev Ester Alte   Auschwitz camp 56
FENIGER   David 1934 Male Shimon Zeev Ester Alte   Auschwitz camp 56
FENIGER   Ester 1907 Female Leib Ratzel   Auschwitz camp 55
FENIGER   Ratzel 1879 Female David Shalom Keila   Auschwitz camp 56
FENIGER   Shimon 1907 Male Shlama Lea   Auschwitz camp 55
FENIGER   Shlama 1879 Male Hershel Rachel   Auschwitz camp 56
FINDER   Braindel 1912 Female David Gitel Shmuel Auschwitz camp 56
FINDER   Eli 1934 Male Shmuel Braindel   Auschwitz camp 56
FINDER   Unknown 1938   Shmuel Braindel   Auschwitz camp 56
FISER   Chana 1893 Female Aharon Freide   Paris, France 56
FISER   Itel 1905 Female Hirsh Leib Beile   Auschwitz camp 58
FISHGRUND   Avraham 1925 Male David Rivka   Auschwitz camp 56
FISHGRUND   Chaia 1877 Female Arie Leib Rachel   Auschwitz camp 56
FISHGRUND   David 1895 Male Zelman Sima   Camp 56
FISHGRUND   Feigel 1908 Female Yitzkhak Chaia   Auschwitz camp 58
FISHGRUND   Pinkhas 1923 Male David Rivka   Auschwitz camp 56
FISHGRUND   Rivka 1900 Female Pinkhas Lea   Auschwitz camp 56
FISHGRUND KESLER Tzipora 1908 Female Yitzkhak Chaia   Auschwitz camp 56
FISHGRUND   Yekhezkel 1910 Male Yitzkhak Chaia   Russia (USSR) 56
FISHTZANG   Hersh Akiva 1886 Male Beniamin Dobra   Auschwitz camp 58
FISHTZANG   Nekha 1885 Female David Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 58
FLEISHER   Chaia 1883 Female Yeshayahu Freidel Leah Shlama Yosef Auschwitz camp 57
FLEISHER   Getzel 1907 Male Shlama Yosef Chaia   Buchenwald camp 57
FLEISHER   Leib 1923 Male Yeshayahu David Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 56
FLEISHER   Mindel 1921 Male Yeshayahu David Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 56
FLEISHER   Perel Gitel 1905 Female Shlama Yosef Chaia   Auschwitz camp 57
FLEISHER   Pesakh 1919 Male Yeshayahu David Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 56
FLEISHER   Sheindl 1903 Female Simkha Shoshana Yeshayahu David Auschwitz camp 56
FLEISHER   Simkha 1917 Male Yeshayahu David Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 56
FLEISHER   Volf 1911 Male Shlama Yosef Chaia   Auschwitz camp 57
FLEISHER   Yeshayahu David 1902 Male Pesakh Sara Sheindl Auschwitz camp 56
FLEISIG   Daniel 1904 Male David Leib Gitel Malka   Auschwitz camp 57
FLEISIG   Hirsh 1899 Male David Leib Gitel Malka   Auschwitz camp 57
FLEISIG   Menakhem 1896 Male David Leib Gitel Malka   Auschwitz camp 57
FLEISIG   Yeidl 1897 Female David Leib Gitel Malka   Auschwitz camp 57
FORST   Khaim Leib 1911 Male Mordekhai Sara   Camp 56
FORST   Mordekhai 1881 Male Yitzkhak Dvora B Sara Camp 56
FORST   Sara 1880 Female Yosef Golda Mordekhai Camp 56
FREIMAN   Chana 1892 Female Asher Tuba Menakhem Mindel Auschwitz camp 58
FREIMAN   Lea 1908 Female Menakhem Mindel Chana   Auschwitz camp 58
FREIMAN   Menakhem Mindel 1889 Male     Chana Auschwitz camp 58
FRIDLER   Feliks 1931 Male Mordekhai Gitel Lea   Auschwitz camp 57
FRIDLER   Gitel Lea 1905 Female Yitzkhak Adela Mordekhai Auschwitz camp 57
FRIDLER   Zigi 1927 Male Mordekhai Gitel Lea   Auschwitz camp 57
FRISH   Moishe   Male       Auschwitz camp 56
GENGER return   Rachel 1892 Female Shlama Perel Yisrael Leib Auschwitz camp 42
GENGER   Shlama 1933 Male Yisrael Leib Rachel   Auschwitz camp 42
GENGER   Shmuel A 1919 Male Yisrael Leib Rachel   Auschwitz camp 42
GENGER   Volf Yehoshua 1925 Male Yisrael Leib Rachel   Auschwitz camp 42
GENGER   Yisrael Leib 1892 Male Mindel Mirl Rachel Auschwitz camp 42
GERSTNER   Itel 1924 Female Yosef H Yokheved   Auschwitz camp 38
GERSTNER   Lea 1929 Female Shlama Tamar   Auschwitz camp 38
GERSTNER   Mordekhai 1929 Male Yosef H Yokheved   Auschwitz camp 38
GERSTNER   Mordekhai 1931 Male Shlama Tamar   Auschwitz camp 39
GERSTNER   Natan 1926 Male Shlama Tamar   Auschwitz camp 38
GERSTNER   Reuven 1936 Male Shlama Tamar   Auschwitz camp 39
GERSTNER   Shlama 1900 Male Moishe Rachel Tamar Camp 38
GERSTNER   Tamar 1900 Female Yosef Rivka Shlama Auschwitz camp 38
GERSTNER   Yisrael 1873 Male Yehuda A Mindl   Chrzanow, Poland 38
GERSTNER   Yokheved 1896 Female Moishe M Poria   Auschwitz camp 38
GERTNER   Chaia Sara 1931 Female Shlama Gitel Ester   Auschwitz camp 40
GERTNER   Getzel 1926 Male Shlama Gitel Ester   Auschwitz camp 40
GERTNER   Gitel Ester 1890 Female Yehoshua M Fridel L. Shlama Auschwitz camp 40
GERTNER   Shlama 1890 Male Yona Chaia Gitel Ester Auschwitz camp 40
GERTNER   Lea   Female Shlama Gitel Ester   Auschwitz camp 40
GETZLER   Yehuda 1896 Male Khaim Yehudit   Auschwitz camp 40
GETZLER   Yeidl 1900 Female Pinkhas Zlata   Auschwitz camp 40
GEZANG   Chaia 1916 Female Khaim Chana   Auschwitz camp 40
GEZANG   Chana 1888 Female Nisan Sara L Khaim Auschwitz camp 40
GEZANG   Gitel 1910 Female Meier Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 40
GEZANG   Khaim 1880 Male Moishe J Ester Chana Auschwitz camp 40
GEZANG   Menashe 1938 Male Nisan Gitel   Auschwitz camp 40
GEZANG   Yosef 1901 Male Khaim Chana   Auschwitz camp 40
GINTZ   Yeidl 1883 Female       Plaszow camp 40
GINTZ   Yerukham 1882 Male       Plaszow camp 40
GLAS   David 1904 Male   Nikha David Auschwitz camp 38
GLAS   Lea 1906 Female Yaakov Golda   Auschwitz camp 38
GLAS   Nikha 1935 Female David Lea   Auschwitz camp 38
GLAS   Yaakov 1902 Male Reuven Chaia   Auschwitz camp 39
GLAZER   Adolf 1876 Male Max Roza Felitzia Stanislawow, Poland 42
GLAZER   David 1895 Male Shlama L Chaia   Auschwitz camp 39
GLAZER   Dorek 1900 Male Adolf Felitzia   Brzanow, Poland 42
GLAZER   Felitzia 1898 Female Shmuel Roza Adolf Jordanow, Poland 42
GLAZER   Yeidl 1895 Female Berish Rachel   Auschwitz camp 39
GLAZER   Yekhezkel 1903 Male Adolf Felitzia   Auschwitz camp 42
GLIKSMAN   Zakharia 1891 Male Dov     Auschwitz camp 42
GOLDBERG   Bronia 1932 Female Shraga Ph Sara   Auschwitz camp 38
GOLDBERG   Chana T 1900 Female Hirsh Hadasa   Auschwitz camp 39
GOLDBERG   Leib 1931 Male Shmuel Mirl   Auschwitz camp 39
GOLDBERG   Mirl 1900 Female Leib Ester Shmuel Auschwitz camp 39
GOLDBERG   Sara 1900 Female Aharon Gitel Shraga Ph Auschwitz camp 38
GOLDBERG   Shmuel 1903 Male Nakhum Chaia Mirl Markstaedt, Germany 39
GOLDBERG   Shmuel 1888 Male Berl     Auschwitz camp 39
GOLDBERG   Shraga Ph 1895 Male Hirsh Rivka Sara Auschwitz camp 38
GOLDSHTEIN   Berish 1908 Male Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Berta 1908 Female Nekhemia Ester Volf Auschwitz camp 42
GOLDSHTEIN   David 1898 Male Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Ester 1935 Female Volf Berta   Auschwitz camp 42
GOLDSHTEIN   Frimet 1916 Female Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 38
GOLDSHTEIN   Gershon 1904 Male Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Khaim 1885 Male Shlama A Sheindl Lea Auschwitz camp 38
GOLDSHTEIN   Khaim Yaakov 1873 Male Avraham Chana Khava Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Khava 1874 Female Avraham Chana Khaim Yaakov Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Lea 1880 Female Moishe Sara B Khaim Auschwitz camp 38
GOLDSHTEIN   Luba 1898 Female Shlama L   Shmuel Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Malka 1915 Female Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Moishe 1902 Male Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Mindzhia 1912 Female Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Natan David 1909 Male Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 38
GOLDSHTEIN   Norbert 1929 Male Shmuel Luba   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Sami 1927 Male Shmuel Luba   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Shlama 1906 Male Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Shlama 1924 Male Shmuel Luba   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Shmuel 1898 Male Naftali Malka Luba Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Volf 1900 Male Yosef Freide Berta Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDSHTEIN   Yekhezkel 1900 Male Khaim Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDVASER   David 1914 Male Natan Malka   Auschwitz camp 41
GOLDVASER   Malka 1894 Female Yehuda Mindl Natan Auschwitz camp 40
GOLDVASER   Natan 1889 Male Mordekhai Tzirel Malka Auschwitz camp 40
GOTMAN   Beile 1899 Female Shmuel Shprintza   Auschwitz camp 40
GOTMAN   Shmuel 1869 Male Yosef Freidel Shprintza Auschwitz camp 39
GOTMAN   Shprintza 1869 Female Yehuda Mindl Shmuel Auschwitz camp 39
GRAIOVER   Aharon 1896 Male Elimelekh Braindel Roza Markstaedt, Germany 40
GRAIOVER   Aharon 1911 Male Eliezer Rachel Gitel Auschwitz camp 41
GRAIOVER   Barukh 1892 Male Shmuel Rivka Meirim Camp 39
GRAIOVER   David 1894 Male Shmuel Rivka   Markstaedt, Germany 39
GRAIOVER   Eliezer 1937 Male Shlama Yosef Osna   Auschwitz camp 41
GRAIOVER   Gitel 1914 Female   Malka Aharon Auschwitz camp 41
GRAIOVER   Meirim 1902 Female Menakhem M Chana Barukh Camp 39
GRAIOVER   Osna 1907 Female Yosef Ester M Shlama Yosef Auschwitz camp 41
GRAIOVER   Rachel 1935 Female Shlama Yosef Osna   Auschwitz camp 41
GRAIOVER   Rivka 1937 Female Aharon Gitel   Auschwitz camp 41
GRAIOVER   Roza 1896 Female Emanuel Gusta Aharon Auschwitz camp 40
GRAIOVER   Sara 1920 Female Barukh Meirim   Camp 39
GRAIOVER   Sara 1928 Female Aharon Roza   Auschwitz camp 40
GRAIOVER   Shlama Yosef 1904 Male Eliezer Rachel Rakhel Auschwitz camp 41
GRAIOVER   Zelig   Male David Golda Meirim R Auschwitz camp 39
GRAIOVER   Zelman Yosef 1935 Male Aharon Gitel   Auschwitz camp 41
GREBLER   Azriel 1880 Male Khanania Golda   Auschwitz camp 40
GREBLER   Braindel 1880 Female Yoel Itel   Auschwitz camp 40
GREITZER   Bila 1940 Female Berish Gitel   Auschwitz camp 41
GREITZER   Gitel 1907 Female Yitzkhak Sara   Bedzin, Poland 41
GRINBAUM   David 1897 Male Yitzkhak Hendel Vita Auschwitz camp 38
GRINBAUM   Vita 1907 Female Aharon Gitel David Auschwitz camp 38
GRINBAUM   Yitzkhak 1932 Male David Vita   Auschwitz camp 38
GRINER   Kalman 1887 Male Shlama Sh Golda   Auschwitz camp 41
GRINER   Sara 1888 Female Zeev Chana   Auschwitz camp 41
GROS   David 1916 Male Leib J Yokheved   Auschwitz camp 40
GROS   David 1895 Male Khaim Rivka   Auschwitz camp 41
GROS   Dov 1885 Male Efraim Feiga Malka Ph Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Eliezer 1924 Male Dov Malka Ph   Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Malka Ph 1886 Female Avraham A Rivka Dov Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Meirim R   Female David Brunia Zelig Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Rachel 1914 Female Khaim Ala   Auschwitz camp 41
GROS   Rivka 1907 Female Dov Malka Ph   Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Shmuel Sh   Male Zeev Gitel   Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Yehuda   Male Zelig Meirim R   Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Yehuda L 1889 Male Moishe Tamar   Auschwitz camp 40
GROS   Yisrael   Male Zelig Meirim R   Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Yokheved   Female Yehuda L Rachel Ph   Auschwitz camp 39
GROS   Yokht 1916 Female Khaim Ala   Auschwitz camp 41
GROS   Yosef 1891 Male Khaim Rivka   Auschwitz camp 41
GRUBNER   Meirim 1883 Female Mordekhai L Sara Yitzkhak Plaszow camp 40
GRUBNER   Mordekhai 1915 Male Yitzkhak Meirim   Paris, France 40
GRUBNER   Tzipora 1911 Female Yitzkhak Meirim   Plaszow camp 40
GRUBNER   Yitzkhak 1882 Male Moishe Rachel Meirim Plaszow camp 40
GRUNER   Asher 1894 Male Yaakov J Nekhama   Auschwitz camp 40
GRUNER   Gitel 1900 Female Shlama Meirim   Lwow, Poland 40
GRUNER   Hena 1898 Female Yaakov J Nekhama   Auschwitz camp 40
GRUNER   Rachel 1905 Female Yaakov J Nekhama   Auschwitz camp 40
GRUNER   Shlama D 1896 Male Yaakov J Nekhama   Auschwitz camp 40
GRUNER   Yekhezkel 1915 Male Yaakov J Nekhama   Auschwitz camp 40
GRUNER   Yisrael L 1900 Male Yaakov J Nekhama   Auschwitz camp 40
GURIS   Feiga 1936 Female Yosef Malka   Auschwitz camp 39
GURIS   Malka 1900 Female Moishe Gitel Yosef Auschwitz camp 39
GURIS   Yosef 1900 Male     Malka Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Bluma 1880 Female Shmuel Itel Nakhum Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Bluma 1897 Female Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 41
GUTER   Chaia 1910 Female Shlama Matl   Auschwitz camp 40
GUTER   Daniel 1905 Male Shimon Feigel   Lwow, Poland 39
GUTER   David 1898 Male Shimon Chaia Sh   Buchenwald camp 39
GUTER   Feigel 1903 Female Nakhum Bluma   Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Feigel 1900 Female Shimon Chaia Sh   Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Freide 1899 Female Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 41
GUTER   Hadasa 1910 Female Shlama Matl   Auschwitz camp 40
GUTER   Heshek 1910 Male Volf Sara   Auschwitz camp 42
GUTER   Khaim 1905 Male Nekhemia Ester   Auschwitz camp 42
GUTER   Khaim 1891 Male Shimon Chaia Sh   Buchenwald camp 39
GUTER   Khaim 1865 Male Daniel Reitzle Lea Auschwitz camp 41
GUTER   Lea 1865 Female Mindel   Khaim Auschwitz camp 41
GUTER   Liba 1901 Female Nakhum Bluma   Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Mania 1913 Female Volf Sara   Auschwitz camp 42
GUTER   Moishe Yaakov 1902 Male Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 41
GUTER   Matl 1884 Female Yaakov Rachel Shlama Auschwitz camp 40
GUTER   Mila 1940 Female Shimon Chaia   Auschwitz camp 40
GUTER   Mindel 1892 Male Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 41
GUTER   Nakhum 1876 Male Mordekhai A Rachel Bluma Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Sara 1875 Female Leibish Dina Volf Auschwitz camp 42
GUTER   Shimon 1908 Male Shlama Matl   Auschwitz camp 40
GUTER   Shlama 1937 Male Shimon Chaia   Auschwitz camp 40
GUTER   Shmuel 1905 Male Nakhum Bluma   Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Shmuel 1896 Male Shimon Chaia Sh   Markstaedt, Germany 39
GUTER   Volf 1870 Male Zelman Yokheved Sara Auschwitz camp 42
GUTER   Yekhezkel 1905 Male Khaim Feigel   Flossenburg camp 39
GUTER   Yekhezkel 1904 Male Shimon Feigel   Auschwitz camp 39
GUTER   Yisrael 1897 Male Shimon Chaia Sh   Markstaedt, Germany 39
GUTER   Zelman 1904 Male Volf Sara   Auschwitz camp 42
GUTTER   Lipa Yom Tov 1935 Male Yisrael Rivka   Auschwitz camp 41
GUTTER   Rivka 1904 Female Lipa Sara   Auschwitz camp 41
GUTTER   Shimon 1937 Male Yisrael Rivka   Auschwitz camp 41


Table of Contents Next Page



This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Chrzanów, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Osnat Ramaty

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 27 Jul 2008 by OR