Previous Page Table of Contents



Necrology - Chrzanów, Poland (cont.)



Last Name Maiden Name First Name Date of Birth Gender Father's First Name Mother's First Name Spouse's First Name Place of Death Page no
RAUKHERGER return   Sara 1879 Female Shimon Meirim   Auschwitz camp 60
RAUKHERGER   Yaakov 1904 Male Khaim Sara   Chrzanow, Poland 60
REIFEN   Shaul 1927 Male       Auschwitz camp 61
REIFEN   Shimon 1932 Male       Auschwitz camp 61
REIFEN   Tzirel B 1894 Female       Auschwitz camp 61
REIFEN   Yaakov 1912 Male       Auschwitz camp 61
REIFEN   Yekhiel 1888 Male       Auschwitz camp 61
REIFER   Getzel 1900 Male Leibish     Auschwitz camp 63
REIFER   Menakhem 1931 Male Yisrael Rivka   Auschwitz camp 60
REIFER   Mila 1901 Female Volf Sara   Auschwitz camp 63
REIFER   Rivka 1901 Female Menakhem Sara   Auschwitz camp 60
REIKH   Chaia 1887 Female Meier Rachel Yaakov Auschwitz camp 61
REIKH   Charna 1928 Female David Lea   Auschwitz camp 62
REIKH   David 1892 Male Shmuel   Lea Auschwitz camp 62
REIKH   Gershon 1926 Male David Lea   Auschwitz camp 62
REIKH   Lea 1892 Female Shabtai Roza Beile David Auschwitz camp 62
REIKH   Meier Shmuel 1922 Male Yaakov Chaia   Auschwitz camp 61
REIKH   Rivka 1888 Female Eliahu Sara   Auschwitz camp 62
REIKH   Roza 1934 Female David Lea   Auschwitz camp 62
REIKH   Tuvia 1888 Male Shmuel     Auschwitz camp 62
REIKH   Yaakov 1886 Male Avraham J Yeidl Chaia Auschwitz camp 61
REIKH   Yosef 1912 Male Yaakov Chaia   Auschwitz camp 61
REIKHER   Beile 1905 Female Yosef Chana Matla Elkhanan Auschwitz camp 63
REIKHER   Dvora 1890 Female Zeev Ita   Auschwitz camp 61
REIKHER   Elkhanan 1905 Male Shamai Lea Beile Auschwitz camp 63
REIKHER   Genendl 1889 Female Leibish Malka Yehuda Auschwitz camp 60
REIKHER   Lea 1927 Female Elkhanan Beile   Auschwitz camp 63
REIKHER   Moishe 1922 Male Shlama Frimet   Auschwitz camp 61
REIKHER   Moishe 1885 Male Arie     Auschwitz camp 61
REIKHER   Rivka 1883 Female Leibish Malka   Auschwitz camp 60
REIKHER   Sheindl 1930 Female Yehuda Genendl   Auschwitz camp 60
REIKHER   Yehuda 1888 Male Khaim Sheindl Genendl Auschwitz camp 60
REINHOLD   Naftali 1904 Male Eliezer Lea   Auschwitz camp 61
RIKHTER   Chana 1905 Female Shlama     Auschwitz camp 62
RIKHTER   Dov Berish 1875 Male Mordekhai Beile   Auschwitz camp 61
RIKHTER   Ester 1899 Female Moishe Chana Meier Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Frida 1895 Female Nekhemia Gitel Moishe Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Gitel 1923 Female Moishe Frida   Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Khaim 1860 Male Yosef Tzvi Lea   Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Lea 1935 Female Meier Ester   Auschwitz camp 61
RIKHTER   Malka 1892 Female Shabtai Roza Beile   Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Moishe 1895 Male Khaim Sheindler Yidl Frida Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Moishe 1907 Male Shlama     Auschwitz camp 62
RIKHTER   Meier 1899 Male Khaim Sheindl Ester Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Sara 1931 Female Moishe Frida   Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Yaakov 1932 Male Meier Ester   Auschwitz camp 61
RIKHTER   Yehuda Leib 1891 Male Khaim Sheindler Yidl   Lwow, Poland 60
RIKHTER   Yoel 1928 Male Moishe Frida   Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Yosef Tzvi 1925 Male Moishe Frida   Auschwitz camp 60
RIKHTER   Zlata   Female Shmuel Lea   Auschwitz camp 60
RITERMAN   Moishe 1902 Male Shlama Mina   Chrzanow, Poland 61
RITERMAN   Mina 1875 Female Khaim Asher Meirim   Chrzanow, Poland 61
RIZER   Shlomit   Female       Bochnia, Poland 61
ROT   David 1879 Male Naftali Shprintza Gitel Auschwitz camp 60
ROT   Ester 1910 Female Yitzkhak     Auschwitz camp 60
ROT   Gitel 1880 Female Elimelekh Sheindl David Auschwitz camp 60
ROT   Naftali 1916 Male David Gitel   Forced Labor camp 60
ROT   Shmuel 1939 Male Zisman Ester   Auschwitz camp 60
ROT   Zisman 1910 Male David Gitel Ester Upper Silesia, Germany 60
ROZBAKH   Beile 1878 Female Shalom Mindl Shmuel Auschwitz camp 62
ROZBAKH   David 1901 Male         63
ROZBAKH   Frida Gitel 1903 Female         63
ROZBAKH   Getzel 1909 Male       Auschwitz camp 63
ROZBAKH   Malka 1898 Female Shmuel Beile   Auschwitz camp 63
ROZBAKH   Rachel 1905 Female         63
ROZENBAUM   Avraham   Male Mordekhai Etel   Trzebinia, Poland 62
ROZENBAUM   Bluma 1892 Female Eliahu Sara   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   David   Male Mordekhai Etel   Trzebinia, Poland 62
ROZENBAUM   Etel   Female Shmuel   Mordekhai Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Freide   Female Mordekhai Etel   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Khaim   Male Mordekhai Etel Zysl Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Leibish   Male Mordekhai Etel   Trzebinia, Poland 62
ROZENBAUM   Leibish 1926 Male Meier Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Malka   Female     Shmuel Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Malka   Female       Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Meier 1896 Male Mordekhai Etel   Trzebinia, Poland 62
ROZENBAUM   Mordekhai   Male Leibish     Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Sheindl 1897 Female Mordekhai Yeidl Meier Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Shmuel   Male Mordekhai Etel Malka Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Shoshana Roza 1885 Female Yaakov Frimet   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENBAUM   Yaakov 1900 Male Shlama Dina   Belgium 61
ROZENBAUM   Yeidl 1929 Female Meier Sheindl   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Yentl   Female Mordekhai Etel   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Yitzkhak 1909 Male Shlama Dina   Krakow, Poland 61
ROZENBAUM   Zisman   Male Mordekhai Etel Malka Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBAUM   Zysl   Female     Khaim Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBERG   Bronka 1902 Female David Hendel   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENBERG   Chana 1900 Female David Hendel   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENBERG   Gitel 1885 Female     Mordekhai   63
ROZENBERG   Hendel 1875 Female Shlama Beile David Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENBERG   Itel 1915 Female Mordekhai Gitel   Auschwitz camp 63
ROZENBERG   Lea 1913 Female Mordekhai Gitel   Auschwitz camp 63
ROZENBERG   Lea 1904 Female David Hendel   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENBERG   Leib 1911 Male Mordekhai Gitel   Auschwitz camp 63
ROZENBERG   Liba 1886 Female Berka Chaia   Auschwitz camp 60
ROZENBERG   Rivka 1906 Female David Hendel   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENBERG   Roza 1907 Female       Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBERG   Shimon 1909 Male Mordekhai Gitel   Auschwitz camp 63
ROZENBERG   Shimon 1884 Male Shlama Mala   Auschwitz camp 60
ROZENBERG   Tzeshe 1938 Female Shlama Roza   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENBERG   Yokheved 1907 Female David Hendel   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENTZWEIG   Eliahu 1877 Male Shmuel Raicha Ester Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENTZWEIG   Eliahu 1890 Male Shmuel Ratzel Ester Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Elimelekh 1937 Male Yaakov Shela   Auschwitz camp 63
ROZENTZWEIG   Ester 1895 Female Yosef Chana Eliahu Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Ester 1884 Female Yosef Leib Chana Eliahu Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENTZWEIG   Liba 1892 Female Hirsh Leib Beile   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Lina 1908 Female Yisrael David Ester   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Sala 1918 Female Eliahu Ester   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Sala 1918 Female Eliahu Ester   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENTZWEIG   Shela 1910 Female Elimelekh Doba Yaakov Auschwitz camp 63
ROZENTZWEIG   Shlama 1911 Male Eliahu Ester   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Shlama 1911 Male Eliahu Ester   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENTZWEIG   Yaakov 1909 Male Eliahu Ester   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Yaakov 1908 Male Eliahu Ester   Auschwitz camp 61
ROZENTZWEIG   Yosef 1907 Male Eliahu Ester   Auschwitz camp 62
ROZENTZWEIG   Yosef 1905 Male Eliahu Ester   Treblinka camp, Poland 61
RUP   Chana Hinda 1890 Female Shlama Rikel Yaakov Auschwitz camp 62
RUP   Moishe 1923 Male Yaakov Chana Hinda   Auschwitz camp 62
RUP   Yaakov 1886 Male Mordekhai Feiga Chana Hinda Auschwitz camp 62
RUTAR   Maya 1898 Female Shmuel     Auschwitz camp 61
RUZENGERMEN   Itel 1905 Female Khaim Zlata   Auschwitz camp 61
RUZHANER   Dvora 1906 Female Zakharia Mirl   Auschwitz camp 60
RUZHANER   Gitel 1880 Female Pinkhas Tzipora Moishe Chrzanow, Poland 61
RUZHANER   Hinda 1907 Female Moishe Gitel   Auschwitz camp 61
RUZHANER   Moishe 1875 Male Yisrael Lea Gitel Chrzanow, Poland 61
RUZHANER   Shlama 1932 Male Akavia Rachel   Auschwitz camp 61
RUZHANER   Shmuel   Male Moishe Dvora   Auschwitz camp 60
RUZHANER   Volf 1930 Male Akiva Rachel   Auschwitz camp 61
SAMUEL return   Mordekhai 1897 Male   Beile   Auschwitz camp 55
SAMUEL   Rivka 1898 Female Shamai     Auschwitz camp 55
SHAGRIN   Dvora 1898 Female Khaim Sheindl R Yedidia Auschwitz camp 65
SHAGRIN   Gitel 1930 Female Yedidia Dvora   Auschwitz camp 65
SHAGRIN   Yedidia 1898 Male Avraham Yaakov Shprintza Dvora Auschwitz camp 65
SHAPIRA   Chana 1938 Female Shakhna     Bochnia, Poland 66
SHAPIRA   Ester 1896 Female Yosef Mirl Moishe Auschwitz camp 66
SHAPIRA   Hendel 1906 Female Liber Chaia Shakhna Bochnia, Poland 66
SHAPIRA   Lutzka 1933 Female Moishe Ester     66
SHAPIRA   Malka 1936 Female Shakhna Hendel   Bochnia, Poland 66
SHAPIRA   Moishe 1895 Male Volf Rachel Ester Auschwitz camp 66
SHAPIRA   Mitzka 1921 Female Moishe Ester   Auschwitz camp 66
SHAPIRA   Shakhna 1905 Male Shaul   Hendel Bochnia, Poland 66
SHAPIRA   Zlata 1880 Female Eliezer David Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 66
SHARF   Mindl 1905 Female Nakhman Khava Gitel Shlama Auschwitz camp 64
SHARF   Rafael Yokhanan 1934 Male Shlama Mindl   Auschwitz camp 64
SHARF   Shlama 1906 Male Mordekhai   Mindl Auschwitz camp 64
SHEIN   Tuba 1920 Female Yoel Chana Sara   Auschwitz camp 63
SHENBERG   Avraham 1898 Male Shmuel Tehila   Warszawa Ghetto 65
SHENBERG   Beile 1928 Female Mordekhai Rivka   Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Chana 1879 Female     Yaakov Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   David 1899 Male Shmuel Tehila   Camp 65
SHENBERG   Frida 1919 Female Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Hersh David 1910 Male Gershon Nikha   Auschwitz camp 66
SHENBERG   Meier 1898 Male Yaakov Chana   Trzebinia, Poland 64
SHENBERG   Mordekhai 1900 Male Nekhemia Pesel Rivka Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Nekhemia 1930 Male Mordekhai Rivka   Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Pesel 1876 Female Shlama Chana Nekhemia Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Rivka 1901 Female Yaakov Meirim Mordekhai Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Shlama 1934 Male Mordekhai Rivka   Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Volf 1903 Male Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Yekhezkel 1902 Male Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 64
SHENBERG   Yeshayahu 1907 Male Nekhemia Pesel   Lemberg, Poland 64
SHENBERG   Yokhanan 1897 Male Gershon Nikha   Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Alias 1915 Male Volf Getzel Rachel   Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Bluma 1928 Female Yitzkhak Ester   Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Ester 1897 Female Yisrael Leib Sheindl Yitzkhak Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Gitel 1900 Female Zelig Feigel Simkha Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Itel 1897 Female Khaim Rivka   Auschwitz camp 64
SHENITZER   Rachel 1889 Female Leiber Nikha   Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Rachel 1877 Female Dov   Yosef   63
SHENITZER   Shimon 1906 Male Yosef Rachel   Auschwitz camp 63
SHENITZER   Shimon Yosef 1933 Male Simkha Gitel   Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Simkha 1892 Male Shimon Yosef Rachel Gitel Auschwitz camp 66
SHENITZER   Yeidl 1910 Female Yosef Rachel   Auschwitz camp 63
SHENITZER   Yekhezkel 1899 Male Yosef Rachel   Auschwitz camp 63
SHENITZER   Yitzkhak 1897 Male Yosef   Ester   66
SHENITZER   Yitzkhak Hersh 1897 Male Shimshon Sara   Auschwitz camp 64
SHERF   Beltzia   Female Zelig Meirim   Treblinka camp, Poland 65
SHINDLER   Khaim 1876 Male Mordekhai David Chaia Rivka Auschwitz camp 65
SHINDLER   Rivka 1878 Female Zeev Shlama Sara Khaim Auschwitz camp 65
SHINDLER   Sara 1912 Female Khaim Rivka   Czechoslovakia 65
SHINDLER   Yokhanan 1912 Male Khaim Rivka   Germany 65
SHINDLER   Zeev Shlama 1903 Male Khaim Rivka   Theresienstadt camp 65
SHINTHEL   Dvora 1895 Female Shakhna Gila Nekhemia Auschwitz camp 66
SHINTHEL   Gitel 1914 Female Nekhemia Dvora   Auschwitz camp 66
SHINTHEL   Hershel 1931 Male Nekhemia Dvora   Auschwitz camp 66
SHINTHEL   Nekhemia 1892 Male Moishe   Dvora Auschwitz camp 66
SHLEZINGER   Yaakov 1942 Male Bernard Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 64
SHLEZINGER   Yeidl 1919 Female Khaim Roza   Auschwitz camp 64
SHMEIDEL   David 1897 Male Hersh     Auschwitz camp 66
SHMEIDLER   Hadasa 1900 Female Yitzkhak Adela   Auschwitz camp 66
SHMERHOLTZ   Beile 1887 Female Hershel     Auschwitz camp 65
SHMERHOLTZ   Mordekhai 1921 Male       Auschwitz camp 65
SHMERHOLTZ   Yitzkhak 1923 Male       Auschwitz camp 65
SHMULEVITZ   Pesle 1880 Female Yisrael Yosef Hinda   Auschwitz camp 65
SHNEIDER   Beile 1875 Female Asher Feigel Feigel Auschwitz camp 65
SHNEIDER   Brontzia 1888 Female Leibish Riza Khaim Czechoslovakia 65
SHNEIDER   Chaia 1901 Female Leibel Nikha   Auschwitz camp 66
SHNEIDER   David 1907 Male Leibish Beile   Lwow, Poland 66
SHNEIDER   Frimet   Female Leibel Nikha   Auschwitz camp 66
SHNEIDER   Khaim 1888 Male Shmuel Feigel Feigel Czechoslovakia 65
SHNEIDER   Leibish 1874 Male Shmuel Feigel Beile Auschwitz camp 65
SHNEIDER   Mindl   Female Khaim M Frimet   Auschwitz camp 66
SHNEIDER   Shlama Yosef   Male Volf Mindl   Chrzanow, Poland 66
SHNEIDER   Yosef 1918 Male Khaim Bruntzia   Czechoslovakia 65
SHPANGELET   David 1930 Male Yeshiyah Tuba   Auschwitz camp 63
SHPANGELET   Gushtze 1934 Female Yeshiyah Tuba   Auschwitz camp 63
SHPANGELET   Leib 1922 Male Yeshiyah Tuba   Auschwitz camp 63
SHPANGELET   Sara 1932 Female Yeshiyah Tuba   Auschwitz camp 63
SHPANGELET   Tuba 1900 Female Shlama Feiga Yeshiyah Auschwitz camp 63
SHPANGELET   Yeshiyah 1902 Male David Rivka Tuba Chrzanow, Poland 63
SHREIBER   Aba 1904 Male Simkha Malka   Tarnow, Poland 66
SHREIBER   Berish 1902 Male Simkha Malka   Kolomyja, Poland 66
SHREIBER   Simkha 1876 Male Moishe Glikel Malka Tarnow, Poland 66
SHRODA   Avraham 1900 Male     Chana Auschwitz camp 63
SHRODA   Berl 1933 Male Avraham Chana   Auschwitz camp 63
SHRODA   Chana 1902 Female Berka Rivka Avraham Auschwitz camp 63
SHRODA   Frida 1928 Female Avraham Chana   Auschwitz camp 63
SHTAPLER   Avraham 1925 Male Shlama Chana   Auschwitz camp 65
SHTAPLER   Chana 1890 Female Moishe Khava Shlama Auschwitz camp 65
SHTAPLER   Rachel 1931 Female Shlama Chana   Auschwitz camp 65
SHTAPLER   Yaakov 1921 Male Shlama Chana   Auschwitz camp 65
SHTARKER   Khaim   Male         63
SHTARKER   Pinkhas 1871 Male Volf Brakha   Auschwitz camp 66
SHTARKER   Udel   Female         63
SHTEGER   Sara Rivka 1916 Female Moishe Gela   Auschwitz camp 64
SHTEGER   Yisrael 1912 Male Yitzkhak Lea   Auschwitz camp 64
SHTEINHAUR   David 1909 Male Yisrael Fruma   Sachsenhausen camp 63
SHTERNFELD   Arie 1930 Male Shmuel Yosef Khava   Auschwitz camp 64
SHTERNFELD   Rivka 1936 Female Shmuel Yosef Khava   Auschwitz camp 64
SHTERNFELD   Shmuel Yosef 1906 Male Shimon Braindel Khava Auschwitz camp 64
SHTRAUS   Roza 1888 Female Yisrael Yosef Hinda   Auschwitz camp 65
SHUDMAK   Rachel 1888 Female Moishe Meier Yeidl David Auschwitz camp 65
SHUDMAK   Yehudit 1918 Female David Rachel   Auschwitz camp 65
SHULMAN   Eliezer 1922 Male Yaakov Tzvi Sara Rachel   Auschwitz camp 65
SHULMAN   Feigel 1892 Female Arie Gita   Auschwitz camp 66
SHULMAN   Itel 1924 Female Yaakov Tzvi Sara Rachel   Auschwitz camp 65
SHULMAN   Lea 1918 Female Yaakov Tzvi Sara Rachel   Auschwitz camp 65
SHULMAN   Sara Rachel 1881 Female Moishe Khaim Rochel Yaakov Tzvi Auschwitz camp 65
SHULMAN   Yaakov Tzvi 1879 Male Eliezer Rachel Sara Rachel Auschwitz camp 65
SHUR   Avraham 1878 Male Volf Yeidl B.   Chrzanow, Poland 65
SHUR   Gitel 1883 Female Berish Beile   Auschwitz camp 65
SHURTZBURD   Adela 1889 Female David Chaia Roza   Auschwitz camp 67
SHURTZBURD   Bela   Female Meier Chana Zelman Camp 63
SHURTZBURD   Lea 1905 Female Zelman Bela   Camp 63
SHURTZBURD   Mordekhai 1887 Male Shimon Chana Sara   Auschwitz camp 66
SHURTZBURD   Yitzkhak 1907 Male Zelman Bela   Camp 63
SHURTZBURD   Zelman 1909 Male Zelman Bela   Camp 63
SHUT   Avraham J 1904 Male Shlama Hersh Rachel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHUT   Beniamin 1879 Male Moishe Sara Chana Auschwitz camp 64
SHUT   Chana 1881 Female David Ester Beniamin Auschwitz camp 64
SHUT   David 1907 Male Shlama Hersh Rachel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHUT   Feigel 1910 Female Shlama Hersh Rachel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHUT   Malka 1914 Female Beniamin Chana   Auschwitz camp 64
SHUT   Rachel 1872 Female Eliezer Getzel Chaia Shlama Hersh Auschwitz camp 64
SHUT   Sara Lea 1902 Female Shlama Hersh Rachel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Avraham 1890 Male Barukh Feigel Gitel Auschwitz camp 66
SHVARTZ   Braindel 1892 Female Shlama Meier Gela   Auschwitz camp 67
SHVARTZ   Brakha 1932 Female Yosef Braindel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Chaia 1898 Female Shalom Rivka   Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Chana 1932 Female Leibish Rivka   Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   David 1932 Male Hirsh Chaia   Auschwitz camp 65
SHVARTZ   David 1898 Male Barukh Feigel Rachel Krakow, Poland 67
SHVARTZ   Feiga 1929 Female Yosef Braindel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Feiga 1926 Female David Rachel   Krakow, Poland 67
SHVARTZ   Gitel 1909 Female Shraga Ph Sara   Wien, Austria 65
SHVARTZ   Gitel 1894 Female     Avraham Auschwitz camp 66
SHVARTZ   Hirsh 1897 Male Shalom Gitel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Leibish 1892 Male Shaul Tcherna Rivka Markstaedt, Germany 64
SHVARTZ   Leibish   Male         66
SHVARTZ   Malka 1918 Female Shraga Ph Sara   Chrzanow, Poland 65
SHVARTZ   Moishe 1930 Male Yosef Braindel   Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Meier 1921 Male Avraham Gitel   Russia (USSR) 66
SHVARTZ   Meier 1928 Male David Rachel   Krakow, Poland 67
SHVARTZ   Mordekhai 1905 Male Shraga Ph Sara   France 65
SHVARTZ   Rachel 1901 Female Yerukham Yeidl David Krakow, Poland 67
SHVARTZ   Rachel 1907 Female Mordekhai Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 66
SHVARTZ   Rachel 1911 Female Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 65
SHVARTZ   Reuven 1930 Male Hirsh Chaia   Auschwitz camp 65
SHVARTZ   Rivka 1899 Female Yehuda Roda Ruda Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Shalom 1870 Male     Gitel Auschwitz camp 64
SHVARTZ   Yehuda 1905 Male David Chaia   Auschwitz camp 65
SHVARTZ   Yosef 1892 Male Barukh Feigel   Auschwitz camp 67
STANER   Beile 1906 Female Shalom Rachel Khaim Auschwitz camp 55
STANER   Khaim 1901 Male Yaakov   Beile Auschwitz camp 55
STANER   Shalom 1927 Male Khaim Rakhtze   Auschwitz camp 55
TAGNER return   Chaia 1913 Female Shlama Raicha   Warszawa, Poland 49
TAGNER   Mordekhai 1908 Male Shlama Raicha   Slovakia, Czechoslovakia 49
TAUBER   Hirsh Meier 1911 Male Moishe Yokhet   Gdynia, Poland 49
TAUBER   Moishe 1886 Male Aharon David Sara Sara Auschwitz camp 49
TAUBER   Mordekhai 1916 Male Moishe Yokhet   Auschwitz camp 49
TAUBER   Yitzkhak 1924 Male Moishe Yokhet   Markstaedt, Germany 49
TAUBER   Yokhet 1886 Female Shmuel Yeidl Moishe Auschwitz camp 49
TAUS   Anshel Leib 1882 Male Beniamin Tauba Ester Auschwitz camp 49
TAUS   Ester 1885 Female Yaakov Roza Anshel Leib Auschwitz camp 49
TAUS   Shlama 1908 Male Anshel Leib Ester   Auschwitz camp 49
TREISTER   Gutzia 1930 Female Naftali Yeti   Auschwitz camp 49
TREISTER   Naftali 1890 Male Shimon Malka Malka Camp 49
TREISTER   Rivka 1930 Female Naftali Yeti   Auschwitz camp 49
TREISTER   Yeti 1890 Female Nekhemia Mikhael Naftali Auschwitz camp 49
TUBIAD   Khaim 1889 Male Zelman Tzirel   Auschwitz camp 49
TUBIAD   Rivka 1889 Female David Feigel   Auschwitz camp 49
TURTON   Lea 1907 Female Moishe Chaia   Auschwitz camp 49
TURTON   Yitzkhak 1904 Male       Auschwitz camp 49
TZELNER   Feigel 1914 Female Shlama Meirim   Lwow, Poland 58
TZIFER   Shmuel 1876 Male Leib Fani   Plaszow camp 58
TZIZNER   Malka 1889 Female Shlama Beile Yosef Auschwitz camp 58
TZIZNER   Moishe 1914 Male Yosef Malka   Gredic, Poland 58
TZIZNER   Shlama 1915 Male Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 58
TZIZNER   Yosef 1887 Male   Hese Malka Auschwitz camp 58
TZOLMAN   Frimet 1882 Female Shaul Pesel   Auschwitz camp 58
TZOLMAN   Shmuel Aharon 1880 Male Moishe Ester Brakha   Auschwitz camp 58
TZUKERMAN   Rochel 1905 Female Khaim Lea   Auschwitz camp 58
VACHSBERG return   Golda 1868 Female Tzvi Feigel   Auschwitz camp 45
VACHSBERG   Mordekhai Menakhem 1866 Male Shlama Zelman Sara Braindel   Auschwitz camp 45
VAKHTER   Mania 1905 Female Yitzkhak Rachel Tzvi Auschwitz camp 45
VAKHTER   Rachel 1931 Female Tzvi Mania   Auschwitz camp 45
VAKHTER   Tzvi 1900 Male Yitzkhak Sara Mania Auschwitz camp 45
VAKSELMAN   Brakha 1937 Female Yitzkhak Gitel   Auschwitz camp 46
VAKSELMAN   Chaia 1929 Female Yitzkhak Gitel   Auschwitz camp 46
VAKSELMAN   Gita 1908 Female Mikhael Brakha   Auschwitz camp 46
VAKSELMAN   Yitzkhak 1904 Male Moishe Chaia   Auschwitz camp 46
VALDNER   Ester 1924 Female Yitzkhak Hirsh Malka   Auschwitz camp 45
VALDNER   Feigel 1920 Female Yitzkhak Hirsh Malka   Auschwitz camp 45
VALDNER   Golda 1922 Female Yitzkhak Hirsh Malka   Auschwitz camp 45
VALDNER   Lea 1910 Female Yitzkhak Hirsh Malka   Auschwitz camp 45
VALDNER   Malka 1885 Female Moishe Golda   Auschwitz camp 45
VALDNER   Yisrael 1915 Male Yitzkhak Hirsh Malka   Auschwitz camp 45
VALFISH   Eliezer Lipa 1876 Male Moishe Kreindel Feigel Auschwitz camp 45
VALFISH   Feigel 1877 Female Yaakov Rivka Eliezer Lipa Auschwitz camp 45
VALFISH   Hirsh 1905 Male Eliezer Lipa Feigel   Auschwitz camp 45
VALFISH   Yisrael 1909 Male Eliezer Lipa Feigel   Auschwitz camp 45
VASERMAN   Chaia 1905 Female Shmuel Shprintza Faivel Auschwitz camp 44
VASERMAN   Faivel 1901 Male     Chaia Auschwitz camp 44
VASERMAN   Freide 1933 Female Faivel Chaia   Auschwitz camp 44
VASERTEIL   Berta 1910 Female Moishe Rozalia   Auschwitz camp 46
VASERTEIL   Khaim Leib 1915 Male Moishe Rozalia   Auschwitz camp 46
VASERTEIL   Moishe 1880 Male       Auschwitz camp 46
VASERTEIL   Meier 1912 Male Moishe Rozalia   Auschwitz camp 46
VASERTEIL   Mina 1919 Female Moishe Rozalia   Auschwitz camp 46
VASERTEIL   Roda 1870 Female Nute Dvora   Auschwitz camp 45
VEBER   Chana Matl 1874 Female Yoel Itel   Auschwitz camp 45
VEBER   Yosef 1870 Male Volf Leib Lea   Auschwitz camp 45
VEIKHMAN   Heshek 1927 Male Khaim Mordekhai Sara Lea   Auschwitz camp 45
VEIKHMAN   Sara Lea 1889 Female Shlama Mindl   Auschwitz camp 45
VEIKHMAN   Yosef David 1912 Male Khaim Mordekhai Sara Lea   Lwow, Poland 45
VEIKHMAN   Zelig 1915 Male Khaim Mordekhai Sara Lea   Auschwitz camp 45
VEINREIKH   Khaim 1882 Male Avraham Feigel Chaia   Auschwitz camp 46
VEINRIKH   Moishe 1921 Male Khaim Freidel   Mokre, Poland 46
VEIS   Aharon Oren 1876 Male Shlama Vita Gitel Auschwitz camp 45
VEIS   Beniamin 1870 Male Moishe Chana   Auschwitz camp 44
VEIS   Chana 1895 Female Yehuda Roda   Auschwitz camp 44
VEIS   Gitel 1870 Female Moishe Yaakov Toibe Aharon Auschwitz camp 45
VEIS   Khaim 1939 Male Tzvi Khava   Auschwitz camp 45
VEIS   Khava 1911 Female Khaim   Tzvi Auschwitz camp 45
VEIS   Nina 1932 Female Shmuel J Chana   Auschwitz camp 44
VEIS   Rachel 1870 Female Dov Lea   Auschwitz camp 44
VEIS   Tzvi 1910 Male Aharon Gitel Khava Auschwitz camp 45
VEIS   Yehuda 1921 Male Shmuel J Chana   Auschwitz camp 44
VEISLER   Avraham Yaakov 1897 Male Yosef Zlata Ester Lea Auschwitz camp 45
VEISLER   Ester Lea 1900 Female Shlama J Mindl Avraham Yaakov Auschwitz camp 45
VEISLER   Frida 1929 Female Avraham Yaakov Ester Lea   Auschwitz camp 45
VEISLER   Zeev 1927 Male Avraham Yaakov Ester Lea   Auschwitz camp 45
VERMUT   Maltzia 1883 Female Shalom L Chana   Belzec camp 44
VERNER   Moishe 1890 Male Yaakov Yeti   Auschwitz camp 44
VERNER   Yehuda 1905 Male Moishe Chaia   Auschwitz camp 44
VERNER   Yosef 1914 Male Moishe Chaia   Auschwitz camp 44
VINDSTROIKH   Chana Rachel 1905 Female Shimon Liba   Auschwitz camp 45
VINER   David 1896 Male Tzvi Sheindl Sara Auschwitz camp 45
VINER   Eliahu 1933 Male Yosef Rachel   Lwow, Poland 46
VINER   Hendel 1865 Female Zeev Sara Lea   Krakow, Poland 45
VINER   Leopold 1887 Male Yitzkhak Meier Feigel   Auschwitz camp 45
VINER   Meirim 1878 Female Tzvi A Ruzl Y.   Majdanek camp 44
VINER   Mordekhai 1861 Male Nekhemia Meirim   Auschwitz camp 45
VINER   Rachel 1931 Female Yitzkhak Toibe   Lwow, Poland 46
VINER   Rachel 1888 Female Shabtai Roza Beile   Lwow, Poland 46
VINER   Rozshe 1933 Female David Sara   Auschwitz camp 46
VINER   Sara 1901 Female Yitzkhak Golda David Auschwitz camp 45
VINER   Sara 1874 Female Shaul Yokheved   Auschwitz camp 46
VINER   Toibe 1903 Female Yehuda Rachel   Lwow, Poland 46
VINER   Yitzkhak 1900 Male Lipa Sara   Lwow, Poland 46
VINER   Yokheved 1929 Female Yitzkhak Toibe   Lwow, Poland 46
VINER   Yosef 1890 Male Yitzkhak Feigel   Lwow, Poland 46
VINSHTIN   Sara Sala 1915 Female Moishe Leib Chana   Auschwitz camp 45
VULF   Malka   Female Zelig Meirim   Treblinka camp, Poland 45
VURTZEL   Yaakov Yosef 1895 Male Shabtai Roza Beile   Theresienstadt camp 45
VURTZEL   Yekht 1899 Female Khanan Khona Freide   Auschwitz camp 45
YAKUB return   Chaia 1936 Female   Gitel   Tarnow, Poland 50
YAKUB   Gitel 1908 Female Khaim Rivka   Tarnow, Poland 50
YAKUB   Unknown 1910 Male     Gitel Tarnow, Poland 50
YERET   Hantzia 1911 Female Liber Chaia   Auschwitz camp 50
YERET   Liber 1878 Male Beniamin Hendel Chaia Auschwitz camp 49
YERET   Shlama 1908 Male Liber Chaia   Belzec camp 49
YERET   Yisrael 1907 Male Liber Chaia   Gredic, Poland 49
YUNGROIRT   Chana 1896 Female Yitzkhak Rachel Zisha Auschwitz camp 49
YUNGROIRT   Rachel 1920 Female Zisha Chana   Auschwitz camp 49
YUNGROIRT   Sara 1870 Female Yaakov Rivka   Auschwitz camp 49
YUNGROIRT   Yitzkhak 1865 Male Yosef Sara   Auschwitz camp 49
YUNGROIRT   Zisha 1890 Male Moishe Gershon Rachel Chana Auschwitz camp 49
ZABUSKA return   Malka 1907 Female Shimon Feigel   Westphalia,Germany 47
ZAGURSKI   Arie Leib   Male Tzvi Hershel Chana Rachel   Paris, France 47
ZAGURSKI   Chana Rachel 1892 Female David Berish Mirl Tzvi Hirsh Chrzanow, Poland 47
ZAGURSKI   Khaim   Male Tzvi Hershel Chana Rachel   Chrzanow, Poland 47
ZAGURSKI   Shmuel   Male Tzvi Hershel Chana Rachel   Chrzanow, Poland 47
ZAGURSKI   Tzvi Hirsh 1899 Male Shlama Rivka Chana Rachel Chrzanow, Poland 47
ZAGURSKI   Yaakov   Male Tzvi Hershel Chana Rachel   Chrzanow, Poland 47
ZANDBERG   Moishe 1883 Male Leibish Feigel   Grabowice, Poland 48
ZANDBERG   Zysl 1885 Female David Ester B   Auschwitz camp 48
ZEIFMAN   Pinkhas 1890 Male Shlama Tcherna   Nowy Targ, Poland 47
ZELENFREIND   Albert 1904 Male       Auschwitz camp 46
ZELENFREIND   Hinda 1905 Female Leibish Beile   Auschwitz camp 46
ZELINGER   Stefania 1902 Female Ausiash Sara   Zbaraz, Poland 46
ZELINGER   Yehoshua 1899 Male Khaim     Zbaraz, Poland 46
ZELTENREIKH   Lea 1880 Female Sinai Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 48
ZELTENREIKH   Moishe 1904 Male Eliakim Lea   Auschwitz camp 48
ZELTENREIKH   Roza 1912 Female Eliakim Lea   Auschwitz camp 48
ZELTENREIKH   Tzluva 1909 Female Eliakim Lea   Auschwitz camp 48
ZHMIGROD   Beniamin 1898 Male Yosef     Auschwitz camp 47
ZHMIGROD   Sara 1904 Female Arie Rivka Chaia   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Arie Leib 1891 Male Berish Rachel Tzila Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Berek 1910 Male Shlama Gitel   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Braindel   Female Kalman     Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Chaia 1914 Female Itzik Zlata   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Ester 1929 Female Leib Tzila   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Geula 1900 Female Leib Chana   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Gitel 1890 Female Moishe Meier Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Hinda 1930 Female Moishe Chaia   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Kalman 1876 Male Dov Chana   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Nekha   Female Kalman     Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Rachel 1920 Female Shlama Gitel   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Rivka 1900 Female   Roza   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Roza 1915 Female Shlama Gitel   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Shalom 1900 Male Eliahu Rivka   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Tzila 1896 Female Moishe David   Arie Leib Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGEL   Zalka 1936 Female Moishe Chaia   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGMAN   Braindel 1895 Female   Chana Mikhael Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGMAN   Chaia Helene 1934 Female Shimon Freide Gitel   Srodula, Poland 46
ZIGMAN   Eliezer 1927 Male Mikhael Braindel   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGMAN   Freide Gitel 1906 Female Moishe Shimon Dvora   Srodula, Poland 46
ZIGMAN   Hendel 1928 Female Menakhem Rachel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZIGMAN   Menakhem 1899 Male Shaul Feigel   Markstaedt, Germany 48
ZIGMAN   Mikhael 1888 Male Yosef Meirim Braindel Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGMAN   Shimon 1898 Male Khaim Keila   Skarzysko Kamienna, Poland 47
ZIGMAN   Shmuel 1932 Male Mikhael Braindel   Auschwitz camp 47
ZIGMAN   Yosef 1919 Male Mikhael Braindel   Auschwitz camp 47
ZILBERBERG   Gitel 1926 Female Leibish Chana   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBERBERG   Khava 1898 Female Nekhemia Pesel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBERBERG   Leibish 1897 Male Shmuel Greindel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBERBERG   Moishe Nekhemia 1922 Male Leibish Chana   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBERBERG   Roza 1924 Female Menakhem Mindel Chana   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBERFELD   Beltzia 1934 Female Elisha Tuba   Auschwitz camp 47
ZILBERFELD   Elisha   Male     Tuba Camp 47
ZILBERFELD   Sara 1936 Female Elisha Tuba   Auschwitz camp 47
ZILBERFELD   Shlama 1893 Male Shmuel Rachel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBERFELD   Tuba 1907 Female Khaim Rivka Elisha Auschwitz camp 46
ZILBERFELD   Yokheved 1894 Female Shamai Lea   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBERSHTEIN   Hinda 1907 Female Yaakov Chana   Auschwitz camp 47
ZILBIGER   Avraham 1888 Male David Feigel   Lubaszowa, Poland 46
ZILBIGER   David 1867 Male Yakar Sara Rachel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBIGER   Feigel 1867 Female Daniel Gitel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZILBIGER   Frimet 1890 Female Mordekhai Yehudit   Lubaszowa, Poland 46
ZIMNUBUDSKI   Avraham Yitzkhak   Male Arie Leib     Auschwitz camp 48
ZIMNUBUDSKI   Feigel   Female Mordekhai Etel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZIMNUBUDSKI   Shmuel Pesakh   Male Avraham Yitzkhak Feigel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Bluma 1895 Female Dov     Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Chana 1928 Female David Frida   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   David 1896 Male Zisman Gita   Russia (USSR) 48
ZINGER   Dov Berl 1870 Male Avraham Nekha Keila Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Ester 1904 Female Dov Keila   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Ester 1897 Female Yekhiel Rivka   Auschwitz camp 49
ZINGER   Feigel 1908 Female Dov Keila   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Frida 1895 Female Moishe Gitel   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Gitel 1908 Female Hirsh Leib Beile   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Keila 1870 Female Yisrael Freide Dov Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Moishe Tzvi 1890 Male Yekhiel Rivka   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Natan 1893 Male Zisman Gita   Plaszow camp 48
ZINGER   Rachel 1903 Female Dov Keila   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Rivka 1930 Female Azriel Sara   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Rivka   Female Tzvi Hershel Chana Rachel   Chrzanow, Poland 47
ZINGER   Sara 1888 Female Yekhiel Rivka   Auschwitz camp 49
ZINGER   Yisrael 1933 Male David Frida   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Yitzkhak 1902 Male Dov Keila   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Yosef 1898 Male Hirsh Leib Beile   Auschwitz camp 48
ZINGER   Zeev 1910 Male Dov Keila   Muenchen, Germany 48
ZINGER   Zelman 1898 Male Dov Keila   Auschwitz camp 48
ZIONETZ   Brakha 1902 Female Yekhiel Yeidl   Warszawa Ghetto 47
ZIONETZ   Moishe 1919 Male Khaim Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 49
ZIONETZ   Moishe Barukh 1920 Male Khaim Yeidl   Lwow, Poland 46
ZIONETZ   Rachel 1918 Female Khaim Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 49
ZIONETZ   Rachel 1918 Female Khaim Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 46
ZIONETZ   Rivka 1883 Female Yekhiel Yeidl   Warszawa Ghetto 47
ZIONETZ   Sara 1907 Female Yekhiel Yeidl   Warszawa Ghetto 47
ZIONETZ   Tuba 1880 Female Yekhiel Yeidl   Camp 47
ZIONETZ   Yehudit 1933 Female Khaim Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 49
ZIONETZ   Yehudit 1935 Female Khaim Yeidl   Auschwitz camp 46
ZISMAN   Ernestina 1885 Female Moishe Rachel Shmuel Auschwitz camp 48
ZISMAN   Khaim 1907 Male Shmuel Ernestina   Pustkow, Poland 48
ZISMAN   Shmuel 1880 Male Yaakov Bluma Ernestina Auschwitz camp 48
ZONDERLING   Feigel 1917 Female Menakhem Sara   Camp 46
ZONDERLING   Sara 1875 Female Shlama Feigel Hendel   Auschwitz camp 46
ZONENSHTEIN   Chana 1907 Female       Brzerzany, Poland 46
ZONENSHTEIN   Sara 1937 Female Shimon Chana   Brzerzany, Poland 46
ZONENSHTEIN   Shimon 1905 Male Khaim Rivka   Brzerzany, Poland 46
ZONENSHTEIN   Shimshon 1921 Male Khaim Rivka   Podzamek, Germany 46
ZONENSHTEIN   Tzvi 1909 Male Khaim Rivka   Fuenfteichen, Germany 46


Previous Page Table of Contents



This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Chrzanów, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Osnat Ramaty

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 27 Jul 2008 by LA