« Previous Page Table of Contents

[Page 1139]

Address Register of
the Kurower Landsleit in the World

Translated by Judy Petersen

Surname
Given name
City
Country
Remarks
Pages
BRUTMAN Efraim Tel Aviv Israel and Rivka 1139-1140
BRUTMAN Birech Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
BRUTMAN Blime Israel 1139-1140
BLUMENKRANTZ Yisrael Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
BRAUN-WEIMAN Perl Yaffo Israel 1139-1140
BERNER David Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
BERNER-WURMAN Channah Lod Israel 1139-1140
BLANKROIT Baruch Haifa Israel 1139-1140
BILO-BILOSTOTZKY Aharon Petach Tikva Israel 1139-1140
GINSBURG-TZIMMERMAN Tzalba Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
GURMAN Yakov Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
GOTTLIEB Shmuel Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
GROSSMAN Levi Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
GROSSMAN Moshe Ramat Amidar Israel the writer 1139-1140
GINSBURG-ROSENSPIER Bela Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
GUTERMAN Yitzchak Haifa Israel 1139-1140
GRINFELD-SHUCHHANDLER Rivka Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
GILBORT Yakov Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
GRINGRUZ Gitshe Haifa Israel 1139-1140
GOLDBERG Mirel Rishon Letzion Israel 1139-1140
GOLDBERG Aryeh Montefiore Israel 1139-1140
GRANATSTEIN Yechiel Tel Aviv Israel writer 1139-1140
HOPENHEIM Shalom Petach Tikva Israel 1139-1140
HAFNER Mordechai Yaffo Israel 1139-1140
HECHT Mordechai Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
HECHT Yechiel Netanya Israel 1139-1140
HADRI-HITELMAN Mordechai Hulata Israel 1139-1140
HITELMAN Yisrael Givataim Israel 1139-1140
HAUT-FELDBERG Golda Ramle Israel 1139-1140
HOZWIRT-WEINBERG Miriam Haifa Israel 1139-1140
HOPENHEIM Kayla Rakhel Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
HOPENHEIM Yosef Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
HOPENHEIM Moshe Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
HEMEL Blume Haifa Israel 1139-1140
WEINRIB Aryeh Petach Tikva Israel 1139-1140
WEINRIB Binyamin Ramat Gan Israel and Liptshe 1139-1140
WASSERMAN-BLUMENKRANTZ Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
WEIMAN Simcha Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
WACHMAN Yekutiel Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
WACHMAN Shlomo Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
WACHMAN Tzvi Hertzliya Israel and Channah Yente 1139-1140
WEINSTOCK-WACHMAN Leah Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
WEINBUCH Yosef Ramle Israel 1139-1140
WEINBUCH David Ramle Israel 1139-1140
WASSERMAN-RITCHER Chaya Kfar Saba Israel 1139-1140
WURMAN Nechemia Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
WOLF-TEITELBAUM Sarah Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
WEINBERG Shimon Lod Israel 1139-1140
ZILBERING Shimon Moshav Gan Chaim Israel 1139-1140
ZEIDENWORM Eliahu Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ZAMBERG Yitzchak Moshe Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ZALTZMAN Meir Givataim Israel 1139-1140
ZEIDENWERG Reuven Holon Israel 1139-1140
ZILBERBERG-TZIMMERMAN Chaya Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ZILBERNUDEL Mirel Haifa Israel 1139-1140
KHANISMAN Chaim Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
KHANISMAN Chaya Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
TEITELBAUM Eliezer Tel Aviv Israel and Devorah 1139-1140
TEITELBAUM Shmuel Givataim Israel and Necha 1139-1140
TEITELBAUM Tzvi Givataim Israel 1139-1140
TEITELBAUM Eliezer Givataim Israel 1139-1140
TEITELBAUM Kalman Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
TEICHMAN Chaim Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
TEICHMAN Freide Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
TEICHMAN Yechezkel Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
TEICHMAN Yosef Lod Israel 1139-1140
TRUDLER Gitel Ramat Hasharon Israel 1139-1140
TRUDLER-WACHENHAZER Esther Ramat Hasharon Israel 1139-1140
TOP-LIPSMAN Freidel Bat Yam Israel 1139-1140
YOM-TOV Shalom Ramle Israel 1139-1140
LYUBITZER Givat Hashlosha Israel 1139-1140
LERMAN Channah Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
LEWIN Bertsche Tel Aviv Israel and Beile 1139-1140
LICHT Shlomo Magdiel Israel and Miriam 1139-1140
NEDIVI ROTFARB Simcha Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
NISENBAUM Yitzchak Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
NESHER-ALTMAN Chaim Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
SNAPIR-FLISFEDER Shlomo Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
SEGEL-LEICHTER Sarah Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
SOBOL-FELDBERG Chaya Dina Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ETINGER Meir Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ETINGER Dov Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ETINGER Natan Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
PAZAROWTSCHIK Shmuel Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FANINI-SCHNEIDLEDER Matityahu Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FLISFEDER Shifra Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FELDBERG Moshe Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FELDBERG Yosef Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FELDBERG Tzvi Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FILISDORF-FALKOVITZ Manya Hadera Israel 1139-1140
FINKELSTEIN Avraham Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FUHRER-BUCHSCHREIBER Naomi Rishon Letzion Israel 1139-1140
FEINSCHMIT Binyamin Kibbutz Menit Israel 1139-1140
FEUERTAG Meir Rehovot Israel 1139-1140
FISH-ROSEN Esther Rehovot Israel 1139-1140
FISHMAN Shimon Yaffo Israel and Gitel 1139-1140
FISHMAN Aryeh Jerusalem Israel 1139-1140
FISHMAN Menachem Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
FISHMAN Gitel Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
CHENSTOCHOVSKY Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
TZIGLER-GOLDBERG Bella Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
KLUGER-LOBERBAUM Tzirl Holon Israel 1139-1140
KNOFLICH-SHTERN Malka Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
KENIG Michael Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
KRAKOVIAK-KORNGOLD Ida Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
KRATMAN David Ramat Gan Israel and Scheindel 1139-1140
RECHTMAN-BRIK Feige-Tzipora Bnei Brak Israel 1139-1140
ROSENSON Aryeh Bnei Brak Israel 1139-1140
ROSENSON Netanel Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
ROSEN-SHTRASBURG Tzipora Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
ROSENBAUM-EISENSCHMIT Leah Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ROCHELSMAN Leibish Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
ROSEN Yitzchak Gadera Israel 1139-1140
ROSEN Mordechai Leib Haifa Israel 1139-1140
RACHENSCHWALB-ROCHELSMAN Esther Jerusalem Israel 1139-1140
ROCHMAN Etel Givataim Israel 1139-1140
ROSENBERG-MELHENDLER Ziva-Tzine Netanya Israel 1139-1140
RABINOVITZ Akiva Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ROSENBERG David Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
RAPAPORT Zev Kfar Ona Israel 1139-1140
RABINOVITZ Aryeh Jerusalem Israel Rabbi; and Rasha 1139-1140
ROSENSPIER Avraham Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
ROSENFELD Yitzchak Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
SHTERN David Haifa Israel 1139-1140
SHILDKROT Pinchas Tel Aviv Israel 1139-1140
SHTRASBURG Moshe Kfar Chagla Israel 1139-1140
SCHACHTER-LEWIN Bluma Ramat Gan Israel 1139-1140
MELHENDLER Yosef Poland 1139-1140
LANDMAN Matel Poland his wife 1139-1140
TZUKERMAN Yehoshua Poland 1139-1140
AKERMAN Meir Poland 1139-1140
LOBERBAUM Blime Poland 1139-1140
WURMAN Leibel Poland 1139-1140
ANK M. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
APPLEBAUM H. Lakewood, New Jersey USA 1141-1142
BERNSTEIN Jack New York, New York USA 1141-1142
BERNSTEIN Jess Elmhurst, New York USA 1141-1142
BERNSTEIN Max New Brunswick, New Jersey USA 1141-1142
BINOWITZ Cy Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
BRENNER Chaim Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
BRETTOW A. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
BRETOW H. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
BRUTMAN (Mrs.) Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
BLUM B. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
CHANESMAN (Mrs. F.) Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
CHODELES Noah Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
COHEN I. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
COHEN Jack Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
COHEN Julius Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
CHANESMAN H. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
EDELHERTZ (Mrs. B.) New York, New York USA 1141-1142
FISHMAN J. Orange, New Jersey USA 1141-1142
FISHMAN S. Lawrence, Long Island, NY USA 1141-1142
FLECK W. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
FROMOWITZ H. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
FUCHS M. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
FINKELSTEIN I. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
GELMAN D. M. Great Neck, New York USA 1141-1142
GELMAN D. M. Flushing, New York USA 1141-1142
GERSHINSKY W. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
GERSTEL H. Lawrence, Long Island, NY USA 1141-1142
GOLD A. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDZIEHER Ch. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDBERG (Mrs.) Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDMAN Arnold New York, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDMAN Arthur Spring Valley, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDSHER M. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDSTEIN H. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDWATER Alfred Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN H. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN H. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN I. Flushing, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN Isaac New York, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN Joe Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN L. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN Max Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN M. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN Morris New York, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN S. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
GUBERMAN S. Bronx, New York USA c/o Zalondek 1141-1142
GUBERMAN Saul New York, New York USA 1141-1142
GOLDBERG Rywka Vineland, New York USA 1141-1142
HANDELMAN (Mrs. E.) Rego Park, New York USA 1141-1142
HANDELSMAN (Mrs. B.) Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
HORENSTEIN H. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
HOUSNER M. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
ISRAEL A. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
JACOBS L. Astoria, Long Island, New York USA 1141-1142
JEAN New York, New York USA 1141-1142
KAWA P. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
KELTZMAN (Mrs. L.) Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
KINIG M. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
KOTLAR R. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LIPSKIND S. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
LEVY V. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LEVINE D. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
LEVINE D. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
LIEBHABER A. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LIEBHABER (Mrs. E.) Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LIEBHABER Irving Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LIEBHABER J. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LIEBHABER Ph. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LULA J. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
LIPSMAN Harry Davenport, Iowa USA 1141-1142
MARSHAL J. Bayside, New York USA 1141-1142
MILLER S. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
MORGENSTERN (Mrs. S.) Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
NAIMARK D. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
NEISTEIN M. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
NEWMAN J. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
NEEDLEMAN Charles Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
NEEDLEMAN M. Flushing, New York USA 1141-1142
RIPS (Mrs. S.) New York, New York USA c/o Wadro 1141-1142
RITZER G. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
RITZER H. Kew Garden Hills, New York USA 1141-1142
RITZER Jack New York, New York USA 1141-1142
RITZER L. Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
RITZER M. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
RITZER (Mrs. R.) Sea Cliff, New York USA 1141-1142
RITZER S. Los Angeles, California USA 1141-1142
ROSENBERG S. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
ROSENBERG E. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
ROSENBERG L. Bronx, New York USA 1141-1142
ROSEBLUM J. Coney Island, New York USA 1141-1142
RUBENSTEIN M. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
RUBINSTEIN G. New Brunswick, New Jersey USA 1141-1142
RUBINSTEIN S. New York, New York USA 1141-1142
RUCHELSMAN (Mrs. F.) Brooklyn, New York USA 1141-1142
SALTZMAN (Mrs. H.) Astoria, Long Island, New York USA 1143-1144
SALTZMAN M. Flushing, New York USA 1143-1144
SALZBERG A. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
SALZBERG N. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
SCHNEIDER A. Flushing, New York USA 1143-1144
SCHNEIDERMAN (Mrs. A.) New York, New York USA 1143-1144
SCHNEIDERMAN M. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
SHABMAN Harry Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
SHABMAN J. Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
SHABMAN (Mrs. J.) Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
SHABMAN M. New York, New York USA 1143-1144
SHAPIRO J. Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
SHINE H. New York, New York USA 1143-1144
SHINE M. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
SHINE O. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
STEIN H. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
STEINBERG R. New York, New York USA 1143-1144
STEINSALTZ (Mrs. A.) Astoria, Long Island, New York USA 1143-1144
STERN D. Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
STRAUSBERG (Mrs. H.) Flushing, New York USA 1143-1144
STRAUSBERG M. Kew Garden Hills, New York USA 1143-1144
STRAUSBERG S. J. Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
SHEA TENENBAUM Long Island City, New York USA 1143-1144
WEIBMAN S. East Meadow, Long Island, NY USA 1143-1144
WEIDMAN (Mrs. M.) Bronx, New York USA c/o KELLER 1143-1144
WEINSTEIN (Mrs. E.) Flushing, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISS Joe Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISS M. Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISS (Mrs. R.) Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISS S. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISBORD J. New York, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISBORD (Mrs. R.) New York, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISLEDER J. Flushing, New York USA 1143-1144
WEISLEDER (Mrs. R.) Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
ZALONDEK A. Brooklyn, New York USA 1143-1144
ZIMMERMAN Ivan Valley Stream, New York USA 1143-1144
ZUCKER N. D. Long Beach, New York USA 1143-1144
ZUCKERMAN H. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
ZUCKERMAN Ph. Bronx, New York USA 1143-1144
BEAR A. Detroit, Michigan USA Temi, daughter of Yosel BLACHAZSHS, her husband Elik is not from Kurow 1143-1144
BRENNER Meir Detroit, Michigan USA and his wife; grandson of Chaya DINHAZ 1143-1144
FRIEDMAN Moshe Detroit, Michigan USA his wife Golde from the RETSCHAKS family 1143-1144
HERSHMAN Yankel Detroit, Michigan USA his wife Roza 1143-1144
HANDELSMAN Sara Detroit, Michigan USA daughter of Yitzchak KANIERS, her husband Zelig (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
GERSHMAN Mordechai Detroit, Michigan USA from the HOIF or the KANIERS family; his wife Channah (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
GROSSMAN Harry Detroit, Michigan USA his wife Esther (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
KAWA Nechemia P. Detroit, Michigan USA his wife Channatsche 1143-1144
LUMBERG Pintsche Detroit, Michigan USA c/o L. LUMBERG 1143-1144
LIEBERSON Scheindel Oak Park, Michigan USA daughter of Yosel BLECHERS 1143-1144
NISENBAUM Yitzchak / J. Detroit, Michigan USA his wife Ida (from Konskiwolye 1143-1144
MAJERS (Mrs.) Detroit, Michigan USA not from Kurow, but a friend to our community 1143-1144
ROSENBAUM Meir Detroit, Michigan USA Breindel Meir HELLES a son, his wife Channah (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
RUBIN Leah Detroit, Michigan USA daughter of Chaim WITELES, her husband Sol (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
STONE Moshe Detroit, Michigan USA Yiddish version of surname: STEIN. Moshe LITWAK; stepson of Beirech KAKLINERS, his wife Khashe (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
STERN Shmuel Detroit, Michigan USA son of Yudel SHTEPERS, his wife Leah (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
STERN Yakov Meir / J. Detroit, Michigan USA 1143-1144
TENENBAUM Meir Detroit, Michigan USA not from Kurow, widower of Esther, grandchild Moshe NECHES 1143-1144
WEIDER Ida Detroit, Michigan USA widow of Chaim WEIDE[R]. 1143-1144
WEIDER Tzipora / C. Detroit, Michigan USA grandson Shalom WOLFES 1143-1144
ZAEM Yosel / J. Detroit, Michigan USA son Hersh WALTENMACHERS, his wife Etel (from Kosenkiwolye 1143-1144
CUTLER S. Detroit, Michigan USA Esther FRANKEL (granddaughter of Eizik SHUSTERS), her husband Sam KOTLER (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
STONE Leibel / J. L. Detroit, Michigan USA stepson Beirech KOKLINERS 1143-1144
TENNENBAUM Chaya Detroit, Michigan USA daughter of Yitzchak KANIERS, her husband Aharon TENNENBAUM (not from Kurow) 1143-1144
WARREN Leibel Detroit, Michigan USA son of Yosel BLACHAZSHS, his wife is not from Kurow 1143-1144
WARREN Meir Detroit, Michigan USA son of Yosel BLACHAZSHS, his wife is not from Kurow 1143-1144
LASSER J. Detroit, Michigan USA Ruth, daughter of Yitachak KANIERS, her husband Jake ASHMAN (not from Kurow), they don't have any others. 1143-1144
GREENBERG M. Detroit, Michigan USA Chaya, daughter of Pintsche LOMBERGS, her husband Morris GREENBERG 1143-1144
LUMBERG L. Detroit, Michigan USA Pintsche son of Polorye, his wife Miriam 1143-1144
STERN Aharon Youngstown, Ohio USA his wife Chaya 1143-1144
LIBMAN Shaul Yankel East Liverpool, Ohio USA son of Lozer KANIERS, his wife Perl (daughter of Yankel SHMEGDIS) 1143-1144
SHOOR (Mrs. M.) Arcadia, California USA 1145-1146
BERNSTEIN H. Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
WEITZMAN Irving Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
WOLERSTEIN Harry Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
KOTLARZ Jack Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
KOTLARZ Harry Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
ZIGELBAUM Louis Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
LEEBERMAN P. Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
SILBERING N. Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
WEIDER G. Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
WEIDER Dave Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
LOBER B. Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
ZALEMAN Ben Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
FRIEDMACHER H. Los Angeles, California USA 1145-1146
AKERMAN Pinchas Montreal Canada 1145-1146
AJDELSZTEIN Mordcha-Kaile Montreal Canada 1145-1146
BAYER Dawid Ontremont, Quebec Canada 1145-1146
CUKERMAN Hersz Montreal Canada 1145-1146
ELENBOGEN Rosa Montreal Canada 1145-1146
ETINGER Mosze Montreal Canada 1145-1146
ELENBOGEN Mosze Montreal Canada 1145-1146
FOGELMAN-AKERMAN Golda Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GOLDSTEIN D. Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GOLDSTEIN I. Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GELIBTER-WASSERMAN Fr. Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GUTMAN Chaim Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GOLDSTEIN Harry Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GOLDSTEIN Sali Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GOLDSTEIN David Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GELMAN Willy Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GOLDSTEIN Gerszon Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GOLDSTEIN Abraham Montreal Canada 1145-1146
GODFRIED-HELFAND Sara Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HELFI Willy Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HITELMAN Abraham Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HITELMAN Feiga Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HITELMAN Sali Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HITELMAN Mosze Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HOPENHEIM Abraham Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HOPENHEIM Meir Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HOPENHEIM Dewora Montreal Canada 1145-1146
HOPENHEIM Bela Montreal Canada 1145-1146
KLEMENSBERG Mosze Montreal Canada 1145-1146
KLEMENSBERG-STRASBURG Dewora Montreal Canada 1145-1146
KLEMENSBERG Eli Montreal Canada 1145-1146
LERMAN Jacob Montreal Canada 1145-1146
LERMAN Abraham Ontremont, Quebec Canada 1145-1146
LIBERSON Luyi Montreal Canada 1145-1146
MILER-HITELMAN Chaia Montreal Canada 1145-1146
MENDSON-GOLDSTEIN Miriam Montreal Canada 1145-1146
ROKBRAND Leon W. Montreal Canada 1145-1146
PONSZNER-ROKBRAND Sz. Montreal Canada 1145-1146
SZYLDKROT Josef Montreal Canada 1145-1146
SZTAJNMAN Mordcha Montreal Canada 1145-1146
SYGYL-GOLDSTEIN Toba Montreal Canada 1145-1146
WASERMAN Chaim Montreal Canada 1145-1146
WASERMAN Szulim Montreal Canada 1145-1146
WAIZBERG Abraham Montreal Canada 1145-1146
WEIDER Chana Montreal Canada 1145-1146
WART-GOLDSTEIN Ester Montreal Canada 1145-1146
WACHMAN Mosze Montreal Canada 1145-1146
AJZENSTAT (Mrs. L.) Toronto Canada 1145-1146
FRIMER M. Toronto Canada 1145-1146
RICER B. Toronto Canada 1145-1146
RICER M. Toronto Canada 1145-1146
KIRSHENBAUM H. Toronto Canada 1145-1146
GOLDFINE (Mrs. J.) Toronto Canada 1145-1146
GREENBLUM (Mrs. D.) Toronto Canada 1145-1146
HANDLER (Mrs. D.) Toronto Canada 1145-1146
ZEIDENBERG (Mrs. L.) Toronto Canada 1145-1146
HANDLER H. Toronto Canada 1145-1146
RICER S. Toronto Canada 1145-1146
KIRSHENBAUM D. Toronto Canada Rabbi 1145-1146
RAPPOPORT Toronto Canada Rabbi 1145-1146
ROZENSON M. Toronto Canada 1145-1146
TENENBAUM (Mrs. L.) Toronto Canada 1145-1146
HIRSHMAN (Mrs. J.) Toronto Canada 1145-1146
ABRACZKA (SZNAJDERMAN) Paris France 1145-1146
AJCHENRAD Paris France 1145-1146
BRYCMAN Paris France 1145-1146
BLANCHE MAISON Leon Paris France 1145-1146
EDELHERTZ Paris France 1145-1146
FELDMAN Paris France c/o Mme. FAJERSZTAJN 1145-1146
KLAPERMAN Paris France 1145-1146
HANDELSMAN Ch. Paris France 1145-1146
RAJES Paris France c/o Mme. Perl MELHENDLER 1145-1146
SZABESSON Paris France 1145-1146
SZABEN-CHER J. Paris France 1145-1146
SZABENMACHER Paris France 1145-1146
SZTAJNSALC L. Paris France 1145-1146
SZULSZTEIN Paris France 1145-1146
VEBERMAN Paris France Mirale SZEBENACHER 1145-1146
VEBERMAN Eta Paris France 1145-1146
RYCER Dyna Paris France 1145-1146
WEINBOUH Paris France 1145-1146
BRUTMAN Szlome Paris France 1145-1146
BRUTMAN B. Paris France 1145-1146
SAMACHER FILS Eta Paris France 1145-1146
SAMACHER Fany Paris France 1145-1146
WAJCMAN Sara Paris France 1145-1146
MELLE Rosette Paris France 1145-1146
WAJSBROT Paris France 1145-1146
HECHT Taube Paris France 1145-1146
AJCHENRAND Lejzer Paris France 1145-1146
FLAKSER Mosze Paris France 1145-1146
LEVINE Samuel Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
SEIDENVERG Simon Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
KLOPERMAN Jacobo Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
WACHENHAIZER Wolf Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
FELDBERG Fischel Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
SCHNAIDLER Enriquez Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
SOMBERG Julio Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
FINKELSHTAIN Salomon Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
KENIG Simon Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
NAISCHTAIN M. Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
ELENBOGUEN Jose Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
FICHMAN Jacobo Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
LEVIN B. Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
KENIG Gregorio Buenos Aires Argentina 1145-1146
CEDERBOM M. Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
LICHT Abram Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
LICHT Jaime Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
MINSKI M. Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
DIKERT Gregorio Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
ORENSCHTAIN Simon Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
AKSELRAD M. Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
BRENNER Maier Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
NAISCHTAIN Arie Buenos Aires Argentina 1147-1148
SILVERSTEIN I. Winnipeg Canada 1147-1148
GROSSMAN Abraham Chicago, Illinois USA 1147-1148
HANESMAN S. Montevideo Uruguay 1147-1148
WAJNBERG Ch. Melbourne Australia 1147-1148
MANDELKERN Sz. Julio Habana Cuba 1147-1148
CHANESMAN M. Rio de Janeiro Brasil 1147-1148
SZYFMAN I. Rio de Janeiro Brasil 1147-1148
STERN Abram Bogota Colombia 1147-1148
LOBERBAUM Jacob Bogota Colombia 1147-1148
SALTZMAN Salomon Donedin New Zealand 1147-1148
SALTZMAN Leon Wellington New Zealand 1147-1148
HANESMAN S. Wellington New Zealand 1147-1148

 

« Previous Page Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Kurów, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Binny Lewis
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright © 1999-2019 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 5 Feb 2018 by LA