<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Faywel Tosiak

  1 Faywel Tosiak b: Abt. 1750    
..   +Basi (Tosiak)   m: Abt. 1769  
......... 2 Szymcho Tosiak b: 1770   d: 1836 Occupation: Tanner
.............   +Lea [Yankel/Liba](Tosiak) b: 1770 m: Abt. 1791 d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Tewie Tosiak b: 1792     Occupation: storeKeeper
........................   +Mirli [Josel](Tosiak) b: 1797 m: Abt. 1817  
............................... 4 Chaya Tosiak b: 1824    
....................   *2nd Wife of Tewie Tosiak:      
........................   +Feige [Icko] (Tosiak) b: 1802 m: Abt. 1820  
.................... 3 Berko Tosiak b: 1796     Occupation: tanner
........................   +Feige [Icko] (Tosiak) b: 1802    
............................... 4 Hersh Tosiak b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 ***Leiblo Tosiak      
...................................   +Szprinza (Tosiak)   m: Abt. 1868  
........................................... 5 Boruch Tosiak b: 1869    
.................... 3 Basi Tosiak b: 1804    
........................   +Szmul Hantwerger b: 1802 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
............................... 4 Bayla Chaya Hantwerger b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +David Abram Roysenberg b: 1818 m: 1848 d: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Spector
........................................... 5 Szymcho Moishe Roysenberg b: 1852    
........................................... 5 [2] Brayne Lea Roysenberg b: 1857    
...............................................   +Yankiel Klayn b: Abt. 1817 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Matys Klayn b: 1837     Occupation: Bar Owner
..........................................................   +Szendl (Klayn) b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Ester Klayn b: 1859 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1860
................................................................. 7 Sura Lea Klayn b: 1859   d: 1859
................................................................. 7 Basi Klayn b: 1861    
................................................................. 7 Yankiel Itzi Klayn b: 1869    
......................................................   *2nd Wife of Matys Klayn:      
..........................................................   +Szeyna Herzberg b: 1837 m: 1863  
................................................................. 7 Maryem Klayn b: 1863    
................................................................. 7 Yankel Ayzk Klayn b: 1869    
................................................................. 7 Josel Klayn b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Moishe Klayn b: 1874 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chasa Klayn b: 1837    
..........................................................   +Faywel Levi Rubinsteyn b: 1835 m: Abt. 1957  
................................................................. 7 Freyda Rubinsteyn b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Moishe Rubinsteyn b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Bayla Rubinsteyn b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Szeyva Chil Rubinsteyn b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Szmul Josel Rubinsteyn b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...........................................   *2nd Husband of [2] Brayne Lea Roysenberg:      
...............................................   +[1] Szmul Szerer b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Sura Liba Roysenberg b: 1861    
............................... 4 Pesi Hantwerger b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................   +Abram Yankiel Szerer b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1854   Occupation: Shoe Maker
........................................... 5 [1] Szmul Szerer b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +[2] Brayne Lea Roysenberg b: 1857 m: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Sura Brayne Szerer b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Menachem Moishe Szerer b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szymcho Layb Szerer b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Bayla Chaya Szerer b: 1869    
............................... 4 Sura Liba Hantwerger b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Szymcho Layb Hantwerger b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
...................................   +Szeyna Marta Glockensznayder b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1857  
........................................... 5 Taube Lea Hantwerger b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Chaim Layb Norman b: 1858 m: Abt. 1881  
...................................................... 6 Meir Norman b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szmul Hantwerger b: 1866   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Josel Hantwerger b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Yochvet Hantwerger b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Zeklo Hersh Hantwerger b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
...................................   +Lea Finkelsteyn b: 1842 m: Abt. 1862  
........................................... 5 Szmul Hantwerger b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hersh Hantwerger b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Josel Meir Hantwerger b: 1823    
...................................   +Sura Chaya Engelman b: Abt. 1823 m: Abt. 1848  
........................................... 5 Szrul Hantwerger b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Mordko Hantwerger b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Aron Hantwerger b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Krendla Hantwerger b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Abram Kronenberg b: 1850 m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Mordko Kronenberg b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Shifra Kronenberg b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szlomo Hantwerger b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Abram Hantwerger b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Faywel Turkeltaub

  1 Faywel Turkeltaub b: Abt. 1780    
..   +Marta [Leiblo] (Turkeltaub)   m: Abt. 1799  
......... 2 Rezla Turkeltaub b: 1808   d: 1834 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
.............   +Abram Poziomski b: 1800 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1822   Occupation: baker
.................... 3 Froim Poziomski b: 1821 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Joyna Poziomski b: 1826 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Basi Malka Poziomski b: 1827 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Szaya Poziomski b: 1829 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1832
.................... 3 Rezli Lea Poziomski b: 1833 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Litman Eigenbogen b: 1828 m: 1850 d: 1855 Occupation: Tailor
............................... 4 Abram Eigenbogen b: 1851   d: 1855
............................... 4 Moishe Hersh Eigenbogen b: 1854    
............................... 4 Symy Rezla Eigenbogen b: 1855    


Descendants of Szmul Anzer Turpender

  1 Szmul Anzer Turpender b: 1787   d: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Mr. Waingarten

  1 ??? Waingarten b: Abt. 1814    
......... 2 Abram Elo Waingarten b: 1834 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Innkeeper
.............   +Maryem Perle Zylberwaser b: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1862  
.................... 3 Rezli Waingarten b: 1862    
........................   +Chaim Layb Bronsteyn b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1882  
............................... 4 Kayla Bronsteyn b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Wigdor Waingarten b: 1866    
.................... 3 Kival Meir Waingarten b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Berko Waingarten b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 *** Szmul Layb Waingarten b: Abt. 1849    
.............   +Chana Dwera Bursteyn   m: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Taube Waingarten b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Wolf Waingarten b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1872
.................... 3 Wigdor Waingarten b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Naptali Waingarten b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 ***Benjamin Waingarten b: Abt. 1850    
.............   +Chaya Goldsztyn   m: Abt. 1869  
.................... 3 Szmul Chaim Waingarten b: 1871 in Kode    
.................... 3 Basi Waingarten b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Shuba Sura Waingarten b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Abram Meir Wainslop

  1 Abram Meir Wainslop b: Abt. 1792 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Sura Gitel (Wainslop)   m: Abt. 1811 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......... 2 Rifka Ruchla Wainslop b: 1808    
.............   +Abram Meir Halpern b: 1807 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Peddler
.................... 3 Mirli Halpern b: 1830   d: 1830
.................... 3 Nuchym Halpern b: 1832   d: 1833
.................... 3 Meir Halpern b: 1834    


Descendants of Abram Waisglus

  1 Abram Waisglus b: Abt. 1792 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Mali (Waisglus)   m: Abt. 1811 in Miedryrzec Podla, ski, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......... 2 Hersh Waisglus b: 1812 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Rezli Layderman b: 1814 m: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Chaskiel Wakierman

  1 Chaskiel Wakierman b: Abt. 1795     Occupation: cowtender
..   +Ruchel (Wakierman)   m: Abt. 1813  
......... 2 Judko Wakierman b: 1815     Occupation: cowtender
.............   +Royny (Wakierman) b: 1817 m: Abt. 1836  
.................... 3 Sura Rifka Wakierman b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Abram Wakierman b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 Szmerko Wakierman b: 1815     Occupation: tailor
.............   +Chana Milnar b: 1828 m: Abt. 1832  
.................... 3 Chana Rifka Wakierman b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 Gesia Wakierman b: 1822   d: 1824
......... 2 Hersh Layb Wakierman b: 1825     Occupation: farmer
.............   +Chana Feige (Wakierman) b: 1828 m: Abt. 1848  
.................... 3 Szmerko Moishe Wakierman b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Golda Freyda Wakierman b: 1858    


Descendants of Szmul Wainbaum

  1 Szmul Wainbaum b: Abt. 1784 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Freyda (Wainbaum)   m: Abt. 1802 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......... 2 Gryna Wainbaum b: 1804    
.............   +Froim Frydman b: 1802 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1824  


Descendants of Meir Waserman

  1 Meir Waserman b: Abt. 1740    
..   +Rifka (Waserman) b: 1763   d: 1837
......... 2 Szmul Waserman b: Abt. 1760    
.............   +Rifka [Meir/Heni](Waserman) b: 1763 m: Abt. 1782 d: 1837
.................... 3 Abram Waserman b: Abt. 1782     Occupation: Teacher
........................   +Szeyna [Zelmzn/Rifka] Waserman) b: 1788 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1801 d: 1850
............................... 4 Mindl Waserman b: 1802    
...................................   +Abram Tauberman b: Abt. 1812 m: Abt. 1829  
........................................... 5 Chaya Mala Tauberman b: 1830    
...............................................   +[1] Ayzk Hantwerger b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1857   Occupation: Tailor
...................................................... 6 Gedalia Mordko Hantwerger b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Pesi Lea Hantwerger b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Bayla Hantwerger b: 1869    
...................................................... 6 Szlomo Hantwerger b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ruchla Hantwerger b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Mala Tauberman b: 1832   d: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................................   +[1] Ayzk Hantwerger b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1853   Occupation: Tailor
...................................................... 6 Hersh Peysach Hantwerger b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Moishe Waserman b: 1801    
...................................   +Dwera Rosenbaum b: 1803 m: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Wolf Waserman b: Abt. 1782     Occupation: CowTender
........................   +Ruchla [Moishe] (Waserman)   m: Abt. 1800  
............................... 4 Meir Waserman b: 1801    
...................................   +Gitel Asna Naymark b: 1803 m: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Berko Waserman b: 1802    
...................................   +Ruchla (Waserman)   m: Abt. 1820  
........................................... 5 Ruchla Waserman b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................................   +Moishe Szerer b: 1821 in Kode m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Chuna Szerer b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Henia Ruchla Laufman b: 1843 m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Sura Rifka Szerer b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Bayla Malka Szerer b: 1868   d: 1868
................................................................. 7 Szmul Ber Szerer b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Henia Szerer b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Abram Szerer b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Berko Szerer b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Szmul Szmerko Waserman b: 1815   d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
...................................   +Chana Basi Milnar b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Chana Waserman b: 1839   d: 1839 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol
........................................... 5 Szrul Meir Waserman b: 1840 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1841
........................................... 5 Abram Layb Waserman b: 1844 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
...............................................   +Rezli Lea (Waserman) b: 1844 m: Abt. 1864  
...................................................... 6 Chaya Basi Waserman b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861
...................................................... 6 Szymon Icek Waserman b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szeyna Chana Waserman b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...........................................   *2nd Wife of Abram Layb Waserman:      
...............................................   +Gitel Kornman b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Ides Waserman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Hersh Waserman b: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1848
........................................... 5 Chaya Rifka Waserman b: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
........................................... 5 Szymon Waserman b: 1851 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
........................................... 5 Feige Waserman b: 1852 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1852
........................................... 5 Rezli Waserman b: 1859 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Wigdor Waserman b: 1816     Occupation: Spector
...................................   +Beryl Rosenblum b: 1820 m: Abt. 1840  
........................................... 5 Chaya Mindl Waserman b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Zelman Waserman b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Mordko Waserman b: 1818    
............................... 4 Leiblo Waserman b: 1824   d: 1825
............................... 4 Yankiel Waserman b: 1828     Occupation: CowTender
...................................   +Sura [Manus] (Waserman) b: 1828 m: Abt. 1847  
........................................... 5 Abram Hersh Waserman b: 1848    
........................................... 5 Froim Waserman b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Hersh Layb Waserman b: 1829     Occupation: CowTender
...................................   +Feige Golda Goldberg b: 1828 m: Abt. 1847  
........................................... 5 Lea Rezli Waserman b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chaya Waserman b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Freuma Waserman b: 1855   d: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Aron Waserman b: 1830    
.................... 3 Chuna Waserman b: 1790   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Ruchla [Chaim] (Waserman)   m: Abt. 1812  
............................... 4 Sasha Waserman b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1823
............................... 4 Gesia Waserman b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824


Descendants of Nuchym Wayneman

  1 Nuchym Wayneman b: Abt. 1761    
......... 2 Icko Wayneman b: Abt. 1783     Occupation: CowTender
.............   +Necha (Wayneman)   m: Abt. 1808  
.................... 3 Ruchla Wayneman b: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Calim Felderman   m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Meir Wayneman b: 1801    
........................   +Gitel (Wayneman) b: 1805 m: Abt. 1823  
............................... 4 Szmul Layb Wayneman b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Szmul Wayneman b: 1809   d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Inde Baytelman b: 1809 m: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Szeyna Wayneman b: 1812    
........................   +Ayzk Fajerman b: 1803 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Moishe Wayneman b: 1818    
........................   +Szeyna Ruchla Kilman b: 1821 m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Abram Wayneman b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Josel Wayneman b: 1829    


Descendants of Wolf Wechler

  1 Wolf Wechler b: 1776   d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
..   +Chana (Wechler)   m: Abt. 1796  
......... 2 Yochvet Wechler b: Abt. 1802    
.............   +Moishe ???   m: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......... 2 Zelko Wechler b: Abt. 1800 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Yente (Wechler)   m: Abt. 1818  
.................... 3 Leiblo Wechler b: 1824 in Slawatycze, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Spector
........................   +Maryem Szeynersznayder b: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Aron Wechler b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Zelko Wechler b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Yente Wechler b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Szmul Wechler b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chana Rifka Wechler b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Szmul Wisier

  1 Szmul Wisier b: Abt. 1788 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Heni (Wisier)   m: Abt. 1807 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......... 2 Pinkus Wisier b: 1806 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Basi Helersteyn b: 1808 m: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Moishe Wolfowicz

  1 Moishe Wolfowicz b: Abt. 1729    
..   +Marti[Judko] (Wolfowicz)      
......... 2 Leiblo Wolfowicz? b: 1749   d: 1823
.................... 3 Abram Hersh Wolfowicz b: 1822     Occupation: Tailor
........................   +Sura (Wolfowicz)      
............................... 4 Icko Wolfowicz b: 1859    
............................... 4 Yankiel Wolfowicz b: 1859    
....................   *2nd Wife of Abram Hersh Wolfowicz:      
........................   +Marta (Wolfowicz) b: 1828 m: Abt. 1848  
............................... 4 Leyzor Wolf      
...................................   +Zlota Szeynerman b: 1863 m: Abt. 1883  
........................................... 5 Abram Yankiel Wolf b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hincha Wolfowicz b: 1856    
...................................   +David Layb Tenenbaum b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Rezli Ruchla Wolfowicz b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Director, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright © 1999-2022 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 19 Feb 2021 by LA