<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Hersh Markier

  1 Hersh Markier b: Abt. 1780    
..   +Sura (Markier)      
......... 2 Szmul Markier b: 1802 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Taube Sura Gruman b: 1808 m: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Layb Markovich

  1 Layb Markovich b: 1830    
..   +Chaya Sura Kaufman b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1858  
......... 2 Shia Markovich b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Unzer Marmur

  1 Unzer Marmur b: Abt. 1780 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: peddler
..   +Yochvet (Marmur)   m: Abt. 1799  
......... 2 Rifka Ruchel Marmur b: 1800 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Wolf Goldhur b: 1801 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1820 d: 1857 Occupation: Peddler
.................... 3 Wigdor Goldhur b: 1834 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Elo Goldhur b: 1837 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Szrul Meir Goldhur b: 1839 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1839 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol
.................... 3 Szrul Hersh Goldhur b: 1841 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1841 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol
.................... 3 Pay--? Goldhur b: 1843 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1844
.................... 3 Abram Litman Goldhur b: 1844 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol


Descendants of Zysia Meir

  1 Zysia Meir       Occupation: Baker
..   +Paysa [Layb/ Rezli](Meir) b: 1812   d: 1830
......... 2 Meir Meir b: Abt. 1830    
.............   +Chana (Meir)      
.................... 3 Maryem Meir b: 1857   d: 1862


Descendants of Yankiel Messenger

  1 Yankiel Messenger b: Abt. 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Chaya Feige (Messenger)   m: Abt. 1835  
......... 2 Sura Rezli Messenger b: 1837 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Abram Chil Sztynberg b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Mordko Sztynberg b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Mitzka Sztynberg b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Hersh Ber Kronenberg b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1882  
............................... 4 Chaim Wolf Kronenberg b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Itzik Sztynberg b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Zelman Miemaker

  1 Zelman Miemaker b: Abt. 1754   d: Abt. 1820
..   +Basi (Miemaker)   m: Abt. 1770  
......... 2 David Miemaker b: 1774 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Hatmaker
.............   +Cypa [Yankiel/Rezli](Miemaker) b: 1779 m: Abt. 1799 d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Ruchla Miemaker b: Abt. 1799   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Szri Miemaker b: 1801   d: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Hatmaker
........................   +Witarzi Bronfinbrenner b: 1804 m: 1822 d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Yankiel Miemaker b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Zelman Miemaker b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol
............................... 4 Yankiel Miemaker b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Szeyna Miemaker b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hersh Miemaker b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Hatmaker
...................................   +Ruchla Goldberg b: 1823 m: Abt. 1848  
........................................... 5 Szeyna Miemaker b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Tema Rezla Miemaker b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Tewie Hersh Miemaker b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Faywel Miemaker b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Cypy Miemaker b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szeyna Miemaker b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Walter(? Miemaker b: 1869    
........................................... 5 David Miemaker b: 1852    
.................... 3 Zelman Miemaker b: 1807   d: 1817
.................... 3 Szmul Miemaker b: 1809   d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Rezli Miemacher b: 1809   d: 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........   *2nd Wife of David Miemaker:      
.............   +Rifka Fordman b: 1784 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1829  


Descendants of Abram Miller

  1 Abram Miller b: Abt. 1810 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: tailor
..   +Zysli (Miller)   m: Abt. 1831  
......... 2 Yankiel Layb Miller b: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Marta Ipsensznayder b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Chana Freyda Miller b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Sura Rifka Miller b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Taub Miller b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Moishe Meir Miller b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Szia Miller b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... 2 Leah Hudel Miller b: 1833 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Abram Tenenbaum b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Mordko Layb Tenenbaum b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Szyeyna Tenenbaum b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Abram Hersh Szerer b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 David Layb Szerer b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Wolf Szlomo Tenenbaum b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Szia Hersh Tenenbaum b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Icko Milnar

  1 Icko Milnar b: Abt. 1765    
..   +Basi (Milnar)   m: Abt. 1805  
......... 2 Abram Milnar b: 1785   d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: miller
.............   +Rezli [Moishe/Jente] (Milnar) b: 1791 m: Abt. 1811 d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Moishe Milnar b: 1806    
........................   +Mnuchy Chaya Ickowicz b: 1806 m: Abt. 1826 d: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chana Milnar b: 1828    
...................................   +Szmerko Wakierman b: 1815 m: Abt. 1832   Occupation: tailor
........................................... 5 Chana Rifka Wakierman b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Icko Szrul Milnar b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Icko Milnar b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Jewel Ite Milnar b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Icko Milnar b: 1810    
........................   +Szeyna (Milnar) b: 1812 m: Abt. 1800  
............................... 4 Sura Milnar b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Szmul Gerson Milnar b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Leiblo Milnar b: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Chana Basi Milnar b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Szmul Szmerko Waserman b: 1815 m: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
............................... 4 Chana Waserman b: 1839   d: 1839 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol
............................... 4 Szrul Meir Waserman b: 1840 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1841
............................... 4 Abram Layb Waserman b: 1844 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
...................................   +Rezli Lea (Waserman) b: 1844 m: Abt. 1864  
........................................... 5 Chaya Basi Waserman b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861
........................................... 5 Szymon Izok Waserman b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szeyna Chana Waserman b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................   *2nd Wife of Abram Layb Waserman:      
...................................   +Gitel Kornman b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Ides Waserman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Moishe Hersh Waserman b: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1848
............................... 4 Chaya Rifka Waserman b: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
............................... 4 Szymon Waserman b: 1851 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
............................... 4 Feige Waserman b: 1852 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1852
............................... 4 Rezli Waserman b: 1859 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    


Descendants of David Mitzmaker

  1 David Mitzmaker b: 1852    
..   +Chana Lea Szerer   m: Abt. 1872  
......... 2 Tema Mitzmaker b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... 2 Abram Mitzmaker b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Moishe [Yankiel] Modla

  1 Moishe [Yankiel] Modla b: Abt. 1799 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Berla (Modla)   m: Abt. 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......... 2 Szrul Modla b: 1819 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Rifka Furman b: 1819 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1836  


Descendants of Leiblo Morganstern

  1 Leiblo Morganstern b: Abt. 1767    
..   +Ester <Hersh> (Morganstern) b: Abt. 1769 m: Abt. 1788  
......... 2 Hersh Morganstern b: 1789   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Zlota Puterman b: 1786    
.................... 3 Ayrzk Morganstern b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Rifka Morganstern b: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Feige Morganstern b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Mendel Magiczay b: 1824 m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Chaya Magiczay b: 1846    
............................... 4 Gedalia Layb Magiczay b: 1847   d: 1847
............................... 4 Ester Marta Magiczay b: 1849   d: 1851
............................... 4 Meir Peysach Magiczay b: 1849    
............................... 4 Hersh Magiczay b: 1855    
............................... 4 Ruchla Liba Magiczay b: 1861    
............................... 4 David Magiczay b: 1864    
.................... 3 Nuchym Morganstern b: 1801 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Liquor Dealer
........................   +Ester Marta Szyfier b: 1801 m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chaya Morganstern     d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chana Sura Morganstern b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Hersh Morganstern b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Josel Morganstern b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
...................................   +Sura Lea Celmik b: 1830 m: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Ester Marta Morganstern b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Szmul Meir Sloninski b: 1850 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: peddler
...................................................... 6 Sura Rifka Sloninski b: 1872   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Femi Ruchla Sloninski b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873
...................................................... 6 David Sloninski b: 1874 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Gdala Bluma Sloninski b: 1868    
........................................... 5 Yankiel Nosel Morganstern b: 1851    
........................................... 5 Icko Hersh Morganstern b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Tema Basi Morganstern b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Sura Morganstern b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Aron Szymon Morganstern b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Perla Morganstern b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hersh Morganstern b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Yankiel Wolf Morganstern b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Basia Morganstern b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szlomo Zelik Goldwasser b: 1839 m: Abt. 1858   Occupation: Tailor or Barowner
........................................... 5 Abram Yankiel Goldwasser b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Ester Marta Goldwasser b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Mendal Goldwasser b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Icko Goldwaser b: 1870    
............................... 4 Boruch Morganstern b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Aron Morganstern b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Faywel Morganstern b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szymcha (Morganstern)   m: Abt. 1869  
........................................... 5 Yankel Morganstern b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
....................   *2nd Wife of Nuchym Morganstern:      
........................   +Sura Brayna Frydman b: 1828 m: Abt. 1850  
............................... 4 Rifka Morganstern b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chaim Teyve Morganstern b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Dobra Eberman b: 1850 m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Raisel Morganstern b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Nuchym Morganstern b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Gedalia Morganstern b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Icko Moishe Morganstern b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Chaya Ruchla Hilbert b: 1850 m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Faywel Morganstern b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Noich Morganstern b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Femi Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1860 m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........   *2nd Wife of Hersh Morganstern:      
.............   +Chaya Zylberwaser b: 1791 m: Abt. 1809  
.................... 3 Hudes Morganstern b: 1809    
........................   +Yankiel Tenenbaum b: 1805 m: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Hersh Tenenbaum b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Nosel Tenenbaum b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Nuchym Tenenbaum b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Liba Morganstern b: 1814 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Fradla Morganstern b: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Moishe Moszhourer

  1 Moishe Moszhourer b: Abt. 1800    
..   +Szymcha (Moszhourer)   m: Abt. 1822  
......... 2 Josel Chaim Moszhourer b: 1823    
.............   +Feige Ite Tenenbaum b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Leiblo Naymark

  1 Leiblo Naymark b: Abt. 1732    
..   +Sura [Mordko] (Naymark)   m: Abt. 1751  
......... 2 Mordko Naymark b: 1751   d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Furrier
.............   +Golda Marta (Naymark)   m: Abt. 1772  
.................... 3 Chana Naymark b: 1797    
........................   +Szri Ipsensznayder b: 1799 m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Tailor
......... 2 Leyzor Naymark b: 1773   d: 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... 2 Kisiel Naymark b: 1786   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Chaya (Naymark) b: 1781 m: Abt. 1801 d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Gitel Asna Naymark b: 1803   d: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Meir Waserman b: 1801 m: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Ruchla Mindla Naymark b: 1809 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Yankiel Spivak b: 1807 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: peddler
............................... 4 Rifka Spivak b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Nachman Szmul Spivak b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Chana Gitel [Mordko](Spivak) b: 1832 m: Abt. 1852  
........................................... 5 Chawa Ite Spivak b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Benjamin Wolf Edelman b: Abt. 1850 m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Sura Ruchla Edelman b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Nute Edelman b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Abram Spivak b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Chana Lewin   m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Ayzk Velik Spivak b: 1884   d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Dwera Spivak b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chaya Spivak b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Sura Spivak b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Golda Perle Spivak b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Moishe Grynsteyn b: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Ruchla Grynsteyn b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Abram Spivak b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Doba Spivak b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Gitel Jente Spivak b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Jente Sura Spivak b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Liba Naymark b: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Lea Naymark b: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Yankiel Josel Goldberg b: 1816 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855
............................... 4 Golub Goldberg b: 1834 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Gedalia Goldberg b: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
............................... 4 Sura Goldberg b: 1836 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.................... 3 Leiblo Leyzor Naymark b: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
........................   +Lea Dina Goldberg b: 1818 m: Abt. 1838 d: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Kisel Naymark     d: 1889
...................................   +[1] Chana Gitel Haberdorf   m: Abt. 1869  
........................................... 5 Kisel Naymark b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Sura Gitel Naymark b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Wolf Perelmuter      
........................................... 5 Liba Perelmuter b: 1874    
............................... 4 Meir Michel Naymark b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Innkeeper
...................................   +Chana Rifka Stillman      
........................................... 5 Kisel Naymark b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................   *2nd Wife of Meir Michel Naymark:      
...................................   +Marta Pesi Laufman b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Peysach Layb Naymark b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chaya Gitel Naymark b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ayzk Hersh Naymark b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Mordko Judko Naymark b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Leyzor Layb Naymark b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Basi Feige Naymark b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Aron Gedalia Naymark b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Judkå Naymark b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Peysach Szlomo Naymark b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol
............................... 4 Froim Naymark b: 1851    
...................................   +Bayla Chaya Goldberg b: 1856 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1874  
........................................... 5 Leyzor Naymark b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chaim Naymark b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Bejas Naymark b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Aron Naymark b: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Elo Szrul Naymark b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Baker
........................   +Chaya Maryem Faynley b: Abt. 1830 m: Abt. 1844  
............................... 4 Sura Liba Naymark b: 1846 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Aron Litman Naymark b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Freyda Gilbow b: 1847 m: Abt. 1864  
........................................... 5 Henia Naymark b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Boruch Naymark b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Hersh Layb Naymark b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Moishe Naymark b: 1850 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Rifka Ruchla Naymark b: 1852 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Peres Shimons Cherski   m: Abt. 1872  
........................................... 5 Meir Layb Cherski b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Arye Layb Naymark b: 1854 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Shendl (Naymark) b: 1858 m: Abt. 1878  
........................................... 5 Tula Naymark b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ruchla Naymark b: 1855 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Lea Naymark b: 1856 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Yochvet Naymark b: 1859 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Kisiel Naymark b: 1861 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +[1] Chana Gitel Haberdorf      
........................................... 5 Chana Sura Naymark b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Abram Naymark b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Mordko Hersh Naymark b: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Abram Wolf Naymark b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Mordko Nazow

  1 Mordko Nazow b: Abt. 1757    
......... 2 Szeyna Nazow b: 1765   d: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Leiblo Hilbert b: 1740 m: Abt. 1782 d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Butcher
.................... 3 David Hilbert b: 1782 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Butcher
........................   +Basia [Meir(Leiblo)/Szeyna] (Hilbert) b: 1782 m: Abt. 1801 d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Zelda Hilbert b: 1820   d: 1820
............................... 4 Szloma Hilbert b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
....................   *2nd Wife of David Hilbert:      
........................   +Witarzi Bronfinbrenner b: 1804 m: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Josel Hilbert b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Wolf Hilbert b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Femy Ruchla Hilbert b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Zawel Hersh Tenenbaum b: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Szeyna Tenenbaum b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 David Layb Tenenbaum b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Hincha Wolfowicz b: 1856 m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Sura Rifka Tenenbaum b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Szlomo Velvel Tenenbaum b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Berko Tenenbaum b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Josel Hilbert b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Leiblo Hilbert b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Ruchla Lea Betel   m: Abt. 1854  
........................................... 5 Moishe Hilbert b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Tasha Hilbert b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Yankel Hilbert b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Leyzor Hilbert b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Icko Hilbert b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Hersh Hilbert b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 ***David Hilbert b: Abt. 1859    
...............................................   +Beyla Nudenberger b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1880  
...................................................... 6 Froim Hilbert b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ayzk Naphali Hilbert b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Rezla Maryem Hilbert b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Wolf Hersh Hilbert b: 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Berko Hilbert b: 1795 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Peddler
........................   +Taube (Hilbert) b: 1796 m: Abt. 1815  
............................... 4 Tobias Hersh Hilbert b: 1814    
............................... 4 Sura Hilbert b: 1816 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Szri Blumenkranz b: 1812 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Cowherder
........................................... 5 Tewie Hersh Blumenkranz b: 1835 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Innkeeper
...............................................   +Hudes Feferman b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Berko Blumenkranz b: 1856 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..........................................................   +Basi Garfinkel b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Gitel Blumenkranz b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Abram Blumenkranz b: 1859 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Moishe Layb Blumenkranz b: 1862 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Froim Blumenkranz b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1872
...................................................... 6 Enoch Blumenkranz b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873
...................................................... 6 Taube Ester Blumenkranz b: 1874 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chana Blumenkranz b: 1837 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Icko Wolf Ratner b: 1840 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus m: Abt. 1859  
...................................................... 6 Boruch Nuchym Ratner b: 1860    
............................... 4 Golda Hilbert b: 1819 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1820
............................... 4 Zelko Hilbert b: 1821 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Chaya Sura (Hilbert)   m: Abt. 1841  
........................................... 5 Bayla Chinka Hilbert b: 1842    
............................... 4 Ruchla Hilbert b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szarma Layderman b: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: cowtender
........................................... 5 Henia Layderman b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Sura Gitel Layderman b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Kopel Hilbert b: 1827 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Chana Goldfarb b: 1828 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1845 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Abram Hilbert b: 1848 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Lea Hilbert b: 1863 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Mordko Hilbert b: 1831 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Faywel Hersh Hilbert b: 1833 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1833 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
......... 2 Abram Nazow b: Abt. 1777    
.............   +Rifka (Nazow)   m: Abt. 1796  
.................... 3 Yankiel Nazow b: 1797   d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Mirli Rubensteyn b: 1800 m: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Boruch Nazow b: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................   +Gitel Kiny Helerman b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Sura Malka Nazow b: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Bayla Nazow b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Jente Rifka Nazow b: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Ayzk Spasman b: 1841 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Yankiel Layb Nazow b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Icko Nazow b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Hersh Nazow b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Noich Nazow b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1826

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Director, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright © 1999-2022 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 24 Feb 2021 by LA