« Previous Page Table of Contents

[Page 404]

Lancut Jews Around the World

 

[Page 462]

Addresses of Lancut People in Israel

Transcribed by Judy Petersen

Surname Given name City of Residence Remarks Page
ADLER A. Tel Aviv   462
ADLER Aharon Tel Aviv   462
ADLER Moshe Haifa   462
ADLER Natan Tel Aviv   462
ADLER Penina Tivon   462
ADLER Shlomo Haifa   462
AUGENBRAUN Devora Tel Aviv (KRAMPER) 462
OST Efraim Hadar–Ramataim   462
OST Meir Hadar–Ramataim   462
OST Moshe Hadar–Ramataim   462
OSHEROVSKY Leah Tel Aviv   462
EIDELMAN Channah Binyamina   462
EIZRELER Shraga Yehudia   462
EINHORN Binyamin Hadar–Ramataim (Local council) 462
EISLER Devora Tel Aviv   462
ALTSCHILER Sarah B'nei Brak   462
AMNET Zev Tel Aviv   462
AMNET Wolf Kiryat Shalom   462
ENGELBERG Manya B'nei Brak (LIFSCHITZ) 462
ENGELBERG Natan Tel Aviv   462
ANMUT David Rehovot   462
ANMUT Yakov Kiryat Ono   462
ANMUT Leib Rehovot   462
ANMUT Menachem Givataim   462
ANFANG Batya Kfar Ata   462
OSTLEIN Avraham Ramat Gan   462
OSTLEIN Gedalyahu Rishon Letzion   462
OSTLEIN Shmuel Ramat Gan   462
ACKERMAN Devora Tel Aviv   462
ARNON Yehoshua Tel Aviv   462
BAUER Benek Hadera   462
BAUER Tzvi Ramat Gan   462
BAUM Nechama Tel Aviv (ZAUERHAFT) 462
BAUMAN Shimon Tel Aviv (SCHIFF) 462
BODEK Aryeh Petach Tikva   462
BODEK Moshe Tel Aviv   462
BUCH Shalom Tel Aviv   462
BOKSER Esther Hadera (MOSHEL) 462
BURGAN Yehuda Kfar Saba   462
BINSTOCK Rivka Haifa (MONDSCHEIN) 462
BIRNBAUM Yisrael Tel Aviv   462
BLUMBERG Shmuel Netanya   462
BLUMFELD Leah Hadera (MARGEL) 462
BLUM Rachel B'nei Brak (KALTER) 462
BEN ELAZAR David Tel Aviv (TROMPETER) 462
BERGER Yaffa Binyamina   462
BRUST Leah Haifa (LANGSAM) 462
BRAWER? Franya Givataim   462
BRIN Tova Jerusalem (KARPIOLE) 462
BERNHARD Devora Nazareth (REMER) 462
BAR NISAN Efraim Tel Aviv (ZISAFEL) 462
BERKOWITZ Ruth Hadera   462
GOTTLIEB Pesach Givataim   462
GUTMAN Gitel Kfar Saba   462
GUTMAN Zev Ein–Tzurim   462
GUTESMAN Yosef Tel Aviv (SHAPIRO) 462
GUTERMAN Ita Tel Aviv (ADLER) 462
GOLDBERG   Zichron Yakov (FELNER) 462
GOLDMINTZ   Ramat Gan (ZIGEL) 462
GOLDMAN Aharon Petach Tikva   462
GOLDMAN Feige Kfar Saba   462
GOLDMAN Pinchas Petach Tikva   462
GORLI Yakov Tel Aviv   462
GELBER Eliezer Tel Aviv   462
GELBER Zev Nes Tziona   462
GLAZER Eliahu Haifa   462
GLINENSKY Gusta Tel Aviv (GOLDMAN) 462
GROF Sonya Petach Tikva   462
GRAUBRED Rivka Haifa (JASSEM) 462
GROSS Aharon Kfar Ata   462
GROSS Yaffa Hadar Yosef   462
GROSSBERT Amalia Tel Aviv (APTER) 462
GARTENHAUS Yechezkel Pardes Katz   462
GRAISMAN Tzipora Rehovot   462
GRINFELD Yehuda Tel Aviv   462
GRINBAUM Yehuda Jerusalem   462
GREINER Tzvi Tel Aviv   462
GREINER Rachel Tel Aviv (GUTMAN) 462
DOMPF Berl Tel Aviv   462
DOMB Henya Haifa   462
DOMB Yosef Ramat Gan   462
DOMB Petachya Haifa   463
DORENBUSH Pinchas Mikve Yisrael   463
DIAMANT Bertha B'nei Brak   463
DISHA Eliezer Hertzliya   463
DREILINGER Shmuel Kfar Yona   463
DREILMAN Yisrael Jerusalem   463
DREILINGER Chaya Kiryat Motzkin (KESTECHER?) 463
DRAPLER Tzvi Yokneam   463
HAUSER Manya Holon   463
HAUSMAN–WURM Ben–tzion Beersheva   463
HAUSERMAN Wolf Tel Aviv (Heller store) 463
HABENSHTRAUT Rachel Tel Aviv (SCHUSHEIM) 463
HABENSHTRAUT Shoshana Ramat Aviv   463
HOCH Genya Haifa   463
HOCH Shlomo Haifa   463
HOCHBERG Rachel Petach Tikva   463
HOLTZ Meir Haifa   463
HOLTZ Moshe Haifa   463
HOFFER Henya Rehovot (GRAIZMAN) 463
HURWITZ   Jerusalem   463
HURWITZ Kalman Petach Tikva   463
HORTFLICK Shlomo Haifa   463
HITER Aharon Hertzliya   463
HITER Zalman Tel Aviv   463
HILINGER Mendel Tel Aviv   463
HILINGER Rivka B'nei Brak   463
HIFLER Chaya Kfar Ata   463
HIRSCHHORN Yitzchak Haifa   463
HIRSCHHORN Max Haifa   463
HECHT Bluma Kfar Saba (KORNBLAU) 463
HALBERTEIL Meir Netanya   463
HELMAN Yosef Jerusalem   463
HELMAN Tzvi Tel Aviv   463
HAAS Marcus Holon   463
HAAR Yosef Tel Aviv   463
HAAR Moshe Ramataim   463
HAAR Feige Tel Aviv (GUTMAN) 463
HAAR Rachel Hadar Ramataim (POLGER) 463
HERTZBERG Dina Ramat Chen   463
HERTZBERG Yisrael Tel Aviv   463
WOLFNER–REICH   Haifa   463
WORM Aharon and Nechama Tel Aviv   463
WEIDEN Tuvia Jerusalem   463
WEISS Asher Hadera   463
WEISS Moshe Hadera   463
WOLFMAN Chaim Tel Aviv–Jaffa   463
WELTZER Michael Hadar Ramataim   463
WOLKENFELD Rivka Tel Aviv   463
WAKSMAN Sheva Bat Yam (ROSENBERG) 463
VEIDSCHIL TZIRKONSKY   Tel Avi (HAVENSHTRAUT) 463
VEINER Yehuda Holon   463
VEISBERG Pessil Afula   463
VITZNER Roza B'nei Brak   463
VECHTEL Tzvi Ramat Gan   463
VAGNER Chaim Haifa   463
VAGNER Tzvi Tel Aviv   463
VEINBERGER Elazar Netanya   463
VEINSTEIN Leah Petach Tikva (LANGSAM) 463
WASSER Mendel Haifa   463
WASSERSTEIN Henig B'nei Brak   463
ZAUER Yehuda Tel Aviv   463
ZAUER Kalman Kfar Vitkin   463
ZAUER Shimon Tel Aviv   463
ZAUER Charna Tel Aviv (SHIMONI) 463
ZOWODO Batya B'nei Brak   463
ZOWODO Tzvi B'nei Brak   463
ZABDIL Sarah Rehovot (KRAMER) 463
ZONTAG Chaya Haifa   463
ZIBETZNER Helena Kfar Ata   463
ZIGEL Getzel B'nei Brak   463
ZEIGER Ida Kibbutz Gat (FISCHEL) 463
ZINGER Moshe Nes Tziona   463
ZEIFERT Reizel Haifa (KESSLER) 463
ZEIFERT KESSLER   Haifa   463
ZILBER Dina Tel Aviv (TROMPETER) 463
ZILBERBERG Yehuda Rehovot   463
ZISFEIN Yosef Masmiya   463
ZISMAN Mordechai Tel Aviv Lubitscher teacher 463
ZACHS Devora Haifa   463
CHESNOVSKA Pessya Tel Aviv (ANMUT) 463
TUCHFELD Devora Tel Aviv (LIFSCHITZ) 463
TRAUM Moshe Haifa   463
TROMPETER Yakov Tel Aviv (BEN ELAZAR) 463
YAKOBOVSKY Yosef Ramat Yishai   463
YAKOBOVSKY Chaya Tel Aviv (MARDER) 463
YAM Yosef Tal Shachar   463
JASSEM Hersch Haifa   463
JASSEM Feige Hadar Ramataim (YATOM) 463
JASSEM   Haifa   463
JASSEM Zalman Tel Aviv   463
COHEN Channah Hadera   463
KATZ Anschil Jerusalem   463
KATZ Betti Tel Aviv   463
KATZ Baruch Givataim   463
KATZ Tova Tel Aviv   463
KATZ Yakov Hadar Yosef   463
KATZ Moshe Tel Aviv   463
KATZ Petachya Tel Aviv   463
KATZ Simcha Tel Aviv   463
LAUFER Sima Rishon Letzion   464
LABDI Zeinwel Petach Tikva (JASSEM) 464
LABDI Shlomo Haifa (JASSEM) 464
LEDERMAN Berta Kibbutz Lohamei haGhettaot, Haifa   464
LEICHTER Shmuel Nes Tziona   464
LIEBER Bela Afula (PLASCHIN) 464
LIMZADOR? Aryeh Tel Aviv   464
LIFSCHITZ Eliezer Holon   464
LIFSCHITZ Libka Bat Galim, Haifa   464
LANDAU Zalman Beit Yehoshua   464
LANDAU Tzvi Ramat Gan   464
LANDESMAN Eliezer B'nei Brak   464
LESCHTZOVER Channah Akko   464
MAGENHEIM Aryeh Tel Aviv   464
MAGENHEIM Yosef Tel Aviv   464
MAGENHEIM Yechezkel Tel Aviv   464
MOBERMAN Devora Tel Aviv (TZWEIBEL) 464
MOLCHO Ruth Netanya (STAMPEL) 464
MOSHAL Aharon Moshav Saterya, next to Ramle   464
MIZRACHI Channah Yesod Hama'aleh (REICH) 464
MIEZES Yitzchak Holon   464
MIEZES Mordechai Hadera   464
MILLER Golda Petach Tikva   464
MUHLRAD Herman Haifa   464
MUHLRAD Leon Haifa   464
MUHLRAD Moshe Tel Aviv   464
MELAMED Zev Petach Tikva   464
MARGEL Avraham Tel Aviv   464
MARDER Aharon Tel Aviv   464
MARDER Yehuda Tel Aviv listed at same address as Rachel MARDER 464
MARDER Rachel Tel Aviv listed at same address as Yehuda MARDER 464
MARGALIT Moshe Tel Aviv   464
MARZEL Moshe Kibbutz Yagur next to Haifa   464
MARKOVITZ Esther Ramat Gan   464
NEVNETZEL Yitzchak Ramat Yitzchak   464
NADEL Pinchas Tel Aviv   464
NUSBAUM David Givataim   464
NUSBAUM Pinchas Haifa   464
NESHER Dov Petach Tikva   464
STAMPEL Chaim Sadeh Warburg   464
STAMPEL Menachem Kfar Yona   464
STAMPEL Eliezer Tel Aviv   464
FASS Shlomo Ramat Gan   464
POLTZ Channah Ramat Chen (ANFANG) 464
POPIOLE Eliahu Tel Aviv   464
POMERANTZ   Ramat Gan (OST) 464
PORAT Pnina and Menachem Tel Aviv (POPIOLE) 464
FEIT Daniella Kiryat Motzkin   464
FIRSTENBERG Tova Beersheva   464
FISCH Sheila Haifa   464
FISCHLER Binyamin Tzfat   464
FELBER Menachem Mendel B'nei Brak   464
FELBER Shmuel B'nei Brak   464
FLINK Manya Rishon Letzion (FEILSCHUS) 464
FELDBAUM Moshe Rehovot   464
PLETKOVITZ Moshe and Shoshana Tveria   464
FLEISCHER Yakov Hadera   464
PLASCHIN Bela Afula   464
PLASCHIN Hinda Tel Aviv   464
FANIK Edeh Etel Haifa (KORNBLAU–BOT) 464
PEST David Tel Aviv   464
PEST Michael Tel Aviv   464
PEST Pinchas Kfar Saba   464
FASTER Chaim Tel Aviv   464
FASTER Tzipora Tel Aviv   464
FRIEDMAN Shlomo Jerusalem   464
FRIEDER Yitzchak Haifa   464
FRIEDRICH Nachman Kiryat Ono   464
FREILING David Tel Aviv   464
FREIBRUNN Tzila Tel Aviv   464
PERLMUTTER Abba B'nei Brak   464
PERLMUTTER Melech Beersheva   464
TZWEILIK Dora Tel Aviv (KALTER) 464
TZWEIBEL D. Petach Tikva   464
TZWEL Elazar Tel Aviv   464
TZWEL Elchanan Tel Aviv   464
TZUKER Binyamin Tel Aviv   464
TZIZEL Yitzchak B'nei Brak   464
TZIMERMAN Devora Tel Aviv (FEIER) 464
TZELNER Yosef Tel Aviv   464
TZELNER Yitzchak Bat Yam   464
TZELLER Moshe Tel Aviv   464
KAGANOWITZ Feige Rehovot   464
KODISCH Natan Tel Aviv   464
KUPERMAN Savina Haifa (GROSS) 464
KUPERMAN Menachem Haifa (GROSS); same address as previous entry 464
KUPERSCHMID Michael Haifa   464
KORNBLAU Moshe Hadar Ramataim   464
KORNBLAU Natan Moshav Masmiya, Ashdod   464
KOTOVITZ Krasel Tel Aviv (KATZ, ANFANG) 464
KLAUZNER Aryeh Kiryat Yam   464
KLINGER Michael Haifa   464
KLEMPNER Channah Petach Tikva (GOLDMAN) 464
KNOBLOCH Yosef B'nei Brak   464
KNELLER Zev (Wolf) Holon   465
KENNER Aryeh Kfar Ata   465
KASTEN Yehoshua Tel Aviv   465
KESTENBAUM Nachman and Golda Hadera   465
KAROL Leah Tel Aviv   465
KRISCHER Bronya Haifa   465
KRENNER David Tel Aviv   465
KARPIOLE Elazar Hertzliya   465
KARPIOLE Pinchas Hertzliya   465
KRESCH Tzvi Ramat Yitzchak   465
KESTECHER Chaim Haifa   465
KESTECHER Chaim Haila   465
KESTECHER Natan Kiryat Shmoneh   465
KESTECHER Fischel Haifa   465
KESTECHER Shmuel Givataim   465
RABA”D Tzipora Kiryat Tivon   465
RABINOVITZ Moshe Tel Aviv   465
RUBINSTEIN Yakov Hadar Ramataim   465
REGENBOIGEN Tzvi Netanya   465
REGENBOIGEN Shlomo Yaffo   465
ROSMARIN Dov Kfar Yona   465
ROSENBLUM Moshe Haifa   465
ROSENBERG Sabina Yafo   465
ROSENGARTEN Eliahu Ramat Gan   465
ROSENGARTEN Shlomo Ashdod   465
ROSENGARTEN Shlomo Ramat Aviv   465
REICH Meir Haifa   465
REICH Naftali Bat Yam   465
ROTTENBERG Gitka Haifa   465
ROTTENBERG Shimon Beersheva (KENNER) 465
ROTTFELD Shoshana Givataim (ATLASOWITSCH) 465
ROTTER Lyuba Tel Aviv   465
ROTTER Efraim Holon   465
ROSA Yitzchak Hadera   465
REMMER Bernard Tel Aviv   465
REMMER Lena Givataim   465
RENNER Batya Haifa   465
SCHUSHEIM Aharon Tel Aviv   465
SCHUSHEIM Efraim Tel Aviv   465
SCHUSHEIM Aryeh Tel Aviv   465
SCHWARTZWALD Shmuel near Jerusalem (FRIEDRICH) 465
SCHWARTZFELD Shimon Tel Aviv   465
SCHUSTER Avraham Tel Aviv   465
SHTERNHEIM Yitzchak Tel Aviv   465
SHTEININGER Yitzchak Tel Aviv   465
SHTEIMAN–KATZ Chaya Tel Aviv   465
SHTEINFELD Eliahu Dov Tel Litwinsky   465
SHTEINER Channah Holon   465
SHTEIN Melech Tel Aviv   465
SHTEINREICH Shmuel Nahariya   465
SHTITZEL Avraham Holon   465
SHTITZEL Yosef Holon   465
SHTITZEL Moshe Lod   465
SHTERSBERG? Dina Kibbutz Tel Yitzchak misspelling of SHTERNBERG? 465
SHTERSBERG? S. Sderot Marcus, Tzhala misspelling of SHTERNBERG? 465
SHREITFELD Etel Givataim   465
SHTEIN Penina Tel Aviv (YUST) 465
SCHIMMEL Yosef Tel Aviv   465
SCHIFFMAN Dov Hadera   465
SCHIFFMAN Michael Nes Tziona   465
SCHIFFMAN Pinchas Rehovot   465
SCHIKLER Klara Tel Aviv   465
SCHACHTER Pinchas Tel Aviv   465
SCHLEICHKORN Esther and Shimon Tel Aviv   465
SCHLEIFSTEIN Asher B'nei Brak   465
SCHLEIFSTEIN Berl Kiryat Shmuel   465
SCHLEIFSTEIN Moshe Tzfat   465
SCHLEIFSTEIN Mordechai B'nei Brak   465
SCHMID Ita B'nei Brak   465
SCHENMAN Avraham Jerusalem   465
SCHENBACH Aryeh Tel Aviv   465
SCHPALTER Pinchas Jerusalem   465
SHPENGLAT Tova Haifa (SHTELTZER) 465
SHPATZ Tzelek Tel Aviv   465
SHPRUNG Yosef B'nei Brak   465
SHPRACHER Yehoshua Hadar Ramataim   465
SHPRACHER Menachem B'nei Brak   465
SHKOLNIK Yona Haifa (FEIGENBAUM) 465
SHRAKENHAMMER Esther Tel Aviv (FLASCHIN) 465
TALMUD Yitzchak Tel Aviv   465
TAMARI Kalman Tel Aviv (TEITELBAUM) 465

 

« Previous Page Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Łańcut, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Director, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Jason Hallgarten

Copyright © 1999-2019 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 20 Feb 2020 by JH