Table of Contents



[Pages 255-260]

Name Index from
“On the ruins of my home; the destruction of Siedlce”

Transliterated by Yocheved Klausner

Surname First name(s) Page(s)
   Alef
ABARBANEL Shlomo Shmuel 27, 57, 115, 124, 138
ADLER Heniek 34, 162
EICHENSTEIN Shlomo, rabbi 172
EIBESCHITZ Yonatan 66
EISENBERG Hershel 67, 71, 128, 135
EISENBERG Y. Ch. 13
EISENBERG Chana'le 99
EISENSTADT-LEVIN   76
EISENSTADT Moshe Abe 85, 227, 233
EISENSTADT Paltiel 227
EINEMER Rachel 247
ALTENBERG Avraham 66, 229
ALTMAN David 66
ELBERG Yosef 76
ELBERG Koba 193
ELBERG Edzhe 76
ANALIK Shimon Dov, rabbi 244
ASSINA Avraham Hersh 217
OPPENHEIM   84
APEL Hanke 98
EKON Yosef 228
ORZHEL Asher 13, 25, 80, 227, 229
ORZHEL Moshe 227
ORZHEL Itzel 80
ORZHEL Gedalia 233
ORZHEL Kalman 141
OZHEL Kalman 212
ORZHECH   188
ARONOVITZ   151
ORLANTCHIK Israel 183
ORLANTCHIK Levi 183, 198
ORLANSKI Motel 177, 212
   Bet
BAGANAN Berl 164
BAGALEVITCH Heinech 183
BOKSER Tzvi 229
BORCHOVSKI Feige 44
BORENSTEIN Yitzhak 185
BARG Welvel 66
BARG Rivka 76
BURSTEIN Tzeshe 178
BEIER Mendel 80
BERGMAN Dr. 229
BERGMAN Leib 163
BELFER Dr. 66, 71, 76
BENKOVITZ Sabke 75, 178
BENKOVITZ Lolek 179
BLUSTEIN Avraham 163
BLUSTEIN David 164
BLIACHER Moshe 157
BLIACHASH Reuven 219
BRESSLER Avraham 13, 135
BRONSTEIN   229, 247
   Gimmel
GAUSCHELINSKI Eliyahu 184
GOLDMAN Yontel 107, 181, 197
GOLDBLATT Mendel 66
GOLDBLATT Dvora 76
GOLDFARB Heniek 115, 122, 138
GOLDFARB Akiva 227
GOLDFARB Anatol 125
GOLDFARB Leib 158
GOLDFARB Gedalia 158
GOLDFARB Nina 226
GOLDFARB Tzine 160
GOLDBERG Natan 199
GOLDBERG Ester 162
GOLDBERG Felek 193
GOLDBERG Yehoshua 13
GOLDZAK Chaim Shmuel 17
GOLDFINGER Sara 189
GOLDFINGER Wolf 180
GOLDRING Golde 247
GALITZKI   186
GARBARZH Shimon 160, 211
GARBARZH Avraham 211
GALANSKI Nechemia 163
GANZWAHL   99, 166
GUTOVSKI Yente 162
GUTGOLD   9
GUTGELD Yosef 11
GUTGELD Levi 13, 226
GUTGELD Israel 25
GORSTEIN Lucie 98
GORSTEIN Ida 99
GORA Lea 161
GORA Moshe Mendl 184
GINZBURG Yehuda Leib 244
GLOSOVSKI Dr. 66, 71, 76
GLOSOVSKI Romek 144, 185
GLICKSBERG Leon 179, 235
GLICKSBERG Natan David 85, 233
GRAVITZKI Yosef 227
GERSHON rabbi 244
GELBFISCH Sara 247
GRINBERG David 186, 233
GRINBERG Matel 35
GRINBERG Yechiel 218
GRINBERG Shmerl 70, 84, 235
GRINBERG Shimon 216, 232
GRINBERG Leon 66
GRINBERG Yehudit 190
GRINSPAN Feivel 19
GRINSPAN Eva 76
GRINSPAN Avraham 245
GRINSPAN Leonie 76, 186
GRINFARB Moses 218
GRINFARB David 13, 218
GRINFARB Zalman 218
GRINWALD Moshe 66
GRINWALD Sara 247
GRABIYE Moshe 13, 88, 226
GRAYANTZI Yakov 162
GRANATOVE Rode 211
GRANATOVE Feige 211
   Dalet
DOMBAK Chana 161
DODKEVITCH Chaim'l 144
DODKEVITCH Israel 162
DUA   187
DVOSCH-MYEDJINSKI Chantche 194
DVOSCH Matel 194
DVOSCH Peshke 194
DVOSCH Shmilke 194
DVOSCH Yosele 194
DVOSCH Shiyele 194
DVOIRELE   206
   Hey
HALBERSTAT Nachum 115, 124, 138
HALBERSTAT Herzel 115, 124, 138
HALBERSTAT Binyamin 105
HALBERSTAT Moshe 179
HALBERSTAT Motl 233
HALBERSTAT-YOM-TOV Sara 75
HALBER Avraham 98, 164, 186
HALBER Itche 186
HALBER Melech 186
HALBER Hanke 164
HANDLASH Yakov 151
HONIKWACHS Meir 237
HUBERMAN Motl 163
HUBERMAN Bunim 66
HELLER Rachel 228
HERZ Binyamin 179
HERSHELE rabbi 244
   Vav
WOLAGOVITCH Meir 169
WASSERBURG Yehuda 135
WASSERZUG Avraham 48
WASSERZUG Yehuda 135
WASSERSTEIN Ben-Zion 151
WACKSTEIN Sara 247
WARSCHAWSKI Asher 193
WEINTRAUB Yitzhak Nachum 27, 65, 71, 85, 115, 124, 137, 219, 227, 232
WEINTRAUB Minie 218
WEINAPEL Avraham 13, 22, 89
WEINSTEIN Leibush 23
WEINGARTEN   84
WEISSBERG Getzl 199
WUNDERBAUM Yidl 154
WUNDERBAUM Yosef 212
WUNDERBAUM Berl 154
WILK Yakov 162
WITCHKOWSKI   181
WISCHNIYE   144
WISCHNIYE Leib 185
WISCHNIYE Israel 185
WLODOWER Yitzhak 200
WLODOWER Welvel 200
   Zayin
ZATORSKI   185
SALZMAN Meir 144
SALZMAN Ester 76
SALZMAN Shalom 13, 229
SALZMAN Lola 76, 78, 144, 185
ZAKALIK Alter 193
SILBERSTEIN Shalom 162, 164
SILBERSTEIN Dvora 195
SILBERGLEIT   218
SONNSCHEIN Yakov 136, 186
SONNSCHEIN Tchipe 186
SONNSCHEIN Rochale 186
ZUBROVITCH Yosef 185
SEIDENZEIG Yechiel Meir 18
SEIDENZEIG Shmuel 80
SEIDENZEIG Libe 218
DJEPA Chashe 161
ZLOTOWSKI   9
   Tet
TABAKMAN Yakov 65, 177
TABAKMAN Salek 189
TANDETZIASH Israel 158
TENNENBAUM Shlomo, Dr. 66, 71, 73, 76
TENNENBAUM Yakov 13, 76, 226
TENNENBAUM Chaia 13
TENNENBAUM Rozhe 226
TENNENBAUM Hershl 67, 71, 179, 235, 239
TENNENBAUM Yudel 227
TENNENBAUM-YOM-TOV Ida 128
TUCHMINTZ Dvora 165, 211
TUCHKLAPPER Wolf 218, 227, 229
TEMKIN Tzeshe 76
TEMKIN Moshe 219, 232
TEMPELDIENER Shmilke 162
TCHARNOBRODE Berl 13, 76, 226
TCHARNOBRODE Menashe 13, 65
TCHARNOBRODE Hersh Yosef 85
TCHACH Pintche 32
TCHIBUTZKA Dintche 99
TCHIBUTZKI Berl 66
   Yod
YABLON Chaim Shlomo 53
YABLON Israel 66
YABLON Lila 99
YABLON Salek 99
YABLON Bronke 99
YABLON Feigele 99
YABELKOVITCH Yosef 177
YABELKOVITCH Sara 247
YABKOVSKI Hershl 151
YOM-TOV Yakov 13
YOM-TOV Eliezer Lipe, rabbi 53
YOM-TOV Berish 53, 174
YOM-TOV Israel'tche 43
YOM-TOV Moshe 229
YUDENGLOIBEN Moshe 13, 229
YOSELEVITCH   228
YEHOSHUA'LE rabbi 53
YAFFE Baruch 227
YAFFE Mordechai 227
   Kaf
CHANALEVITCH Henech 216
CHIBOVSKI Shmuel 200
KAHANA Madzie 218
KATZ   157
   Lamed
LANDAU Yosef, lawyer 66, 236
LANDAU Rozhe 78, 118, 247
LAUTENBERG Lilka 200
LUSTIK Leibel 178
LUSTIK David 178, 183, 197
LIEBERMAN David 66
LIEBERMAN Berl 184
LIEBERMAN Yoel 184
LIPSKER Aizik 66
LIVERANT Asher 227, 245
LIVERANT Zvi 178, 240
LOEBEL Henrik, Dr. 35, 65, 73, 235, 237
LOEBEL Vitek 78, 144, 185
LEDERHAENDLER Yente 247
LEW Nachman 27, 53, 174
LEVIN Marishe 99
LEVIN Koba 99, 107
LEVIN Andzhe 99
LEVIN Yakov 72
LEVIN-ADLER Fele 193
LEVIN Eliezer 235
LEVIN Yoel 66
LAVIN Notke 162, 164, 193
LEVITA Shmuel 49
LOEWENSTEIN Ester 13
   Mem
MALIN Nechemia 227, 229
MANDELMAN Moshe 13
MANDELBAUM Leib 51, 139
MANDELZWEIG Leibl 44
MONTZIARSH Gedalia 199
MORGENSTERN David 227
MARECHBEIN   84
MILLER   162
MINTZ Berl 218
MORDCHE'LE [Mordechai], rabbi 244
   Nun
NADWORNE Avraham 189
NEIGOLDBERG Naftali 80, 83
NEIYEDZHWIEDZH   218
NATAN David, rabbi 244
   Samech
SODOWNIK Yosef 135
SARNOTZKI Yankel [Yakov] 65
SICHODOLSKI   247
SUKENNIK   10
STOLOWE   247
SLUSCHNE Avraham 13, 90
SLUSCHNE Yosef 90, 245
SPECTOR Ester 117, 247
SPECTOR Chana 227
SREBERNIK Melech 174
   Ayin
ENGLENDER Avraham Shlomo 13
EPELBLATT Toibe 247
EPSTEIN   70, 76
EKERMANN Yehoshua 13, 18, 65, 227
ECKHEISER Berish 216
   Peh
POPOVSKI Fishel 13, 229
PYEKARSH Yakov 104
PYEKARSH Eli 161
PYEKARSH Yidl 151
PYEKARSH Nisan 151
PYATKOVSKI Chaim Mordechai 161
PERLMAN Aharom 184
PAPAV Dr. 46
PARNES   99
PRIVES Leibl 53
FURMAN   160, 211
PIGOVE David 162
FINKELSTEIN   193
FEINSILBER Shlomo 192
FEINSILBER David 192
FEINHOLZ Shmerl 141, 184
FLASCHIN   228
FERSTER Gutche 13
FERSTER-WEIMAN   247
FEDERMAN   145
FELSENSTEIN Shalke 44
FELSENSTEIN Chava 247
FELSENSTEIN Nyonia 247
FELSENSTEIN Rivka 247
FELSENSTEIN-MIODOVNIK   247
FRIEDMAN Azriel 67, 72
FRIEDMAN Feige 76
FRIEDMAN Ida 99
FRIEDMAN Kalman 115, 124, 138
FRIEDMAN Avraham 107
FRIEDRICH Yudel 13, 89
FREIMAN Shlomo 162
FRENKEL Meir 233
FRENKEL Fishel 220
   Tzadik
ZUKER Ben-Zion 89, 105, 115, 124, 138
ZUKER Gavriel 200
ZUKER Israelik 164
ZUKERMAN Rachel 247
ZUKERMAN Asher 226
ZIEGELSTEIN   144
ZELNIK Efraim 72
   Kof
KAGAN Yitzhak 115, 138
KAVITZKI Moshe 164
KASTEN Avraham 160
KAMINSKI Alter 220
KANTOR Sender 53, 57
KANOPNE   193
KONYAK Gitel 164
KAPLAN Yehoshua 211
KAPLAN Tzirl 192
KOZHENITZER Hershl 89
KORNITZKA   247
KARTOFLYE Avigdor 29
KORONA Yakov David 216
KORNITZKI Avraham Yosef 66
KORN Rachel 247
KARTCH-TCHARNOBRODE Sara 205
KADISH Moshe 89
KWYATEK Avraham Asher 25
KWYATEK-GRINWALD Yehudit 183
KISHELINSKI Moshe 185
KISHELINSKA Ester 247
KLEINMAN Henye 180
KLEIDERMACHER Shepsl [Shabtai] 211
KELLMAN   181
KESSLBRENNER Yosef 192
KRAVITZ Israel 23, 107
KROMARSH Chana 247
KROMARSH Gitl 247
KROZSHEL Moshe 65
   Resh
RABINOVITZ Berl 185
RABINOVITZ Yechiel, rabbi 173
RABINOVITZ Sara 76
RABINOVITZ Yeshaya 85
ROGOWIKAMYEN Nachman 48
RAVINSKI Bracha 144, 185
RADASCHINSKI Ite 165
RADASCHINSKI Bracha 75, 247
RADZINSKI Moshe 20, 66, 71
ROSENBAUM Yosef 13, 53, 66
ROSENBAUM Ziskind 164
ROSENBERG Pesach 44
ROSENBERG Markel 200
ROSENGARTEN Hershl 13
ROTBEIN Moshe 23, 66, 71, 125, 187, 192
ROTENBERG Bunim 221
RORBERG Itche [Yitzhak] 162
ROTBARD Frimet 193
RUBINSTEIN lawyer 66
RUBINSTEIN Paltiel 27
RUBINSTEIN Israel 85
RUBINSTEIN David 245
RUBIN Yosef 172
RODEZKI Moshe 200
RUZHOWIKWYAT Yidl 120
RZONTZADJEVA Meir 13, 18, 89
RIEDEL Shimon 53
RIEDEL Manish 18, 220
RIEDEL Avigdor 53, 245
RIEDEL Baruch 174
RIEBAK Chanoch 13, 229
RIEBAK Perl 247
RIMARSH Melech 152
   Shin
SHALITA   228
SHANSCHEIN Shimon 195
SHAPIRA Hersh Mendel 13
SHAPIRMAN Bronka 76
SCHANSFOIGEL   144
SCHULMEISTER Israel 211
SHOCHET Itche Meir 89, 115, 124, 138
SCHWARTZ Dr. 66, 71, 76
SCHWARTZBARD Aharon 195
SHINALAVA Gutche 186
SHINALAVA Lili 186
SHLIPKE Hershl 219, 232
SHLIPKE Eliezer 29
SCHLOSSER Israel'kele 18
SCHLEICHER Dr. 229
SCHLEIFER Chaim 13
SHAMESH Avreimele [Avraham] 104
SPADEL Yakov 161
SPIELFIDL Aharon 13, 226

 

Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Siedlce, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 19 Jan 2011 by LA