« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

[Page 67]


Lottery ticket for the benefit of the Talmud Torah in Kutno 1915. Left - approval of prizes by the organizing committee

 

Lottery held for the benefit of the
Talmud Torah in Kutno, 1915
[1]

By Aharon Szlomo ELBERG

Translated from the Hebrew by Carole Turkeltaub-Borowitz

With the help of G-d, 2nd day of the new moon, the month of Tamuz, 5675, Kutno 1915

In the year of the Revolution, when the foundations of the world toppled and a tempest was raging because of the world war, where all the monarchies provoked each other, we shook and wavered, as in a sieve: and the money box of the Talmud Torah was empty. No one would have held back even miserable donations, if they had been dedicated to Israel. There are those who have and do not want to give, and those who would like to, but do not have. And so I attempted to find a solution of raising money by way of a lottery. With an official permit I set up a raffle of one thousand tickets, at a price of one mark; half to the winners and half to the Talmud Torah. But to my great sorrow I was not able to find enough willing helpers and 182 tickets went unsold – and there was a shortfall because of that. Let us hope that the heavens will smile on us and that we will celebrate an increased income, allowing us to lift the Talmud Torah up from its slump and misery and raise it to the glory of Israel.

Aharon Shlomo, son of Zeev ELBERG

[See the list of lottery tickets ]

Today, 1st of Tamuz 5675, was the lottery draw for the Talmud Torah, presided over by the undersigned sponsors; the following persons drew the winning tickets:

  1. Mr. Izrael Szmuklerski, #6, wins 200 Marks
  2. Mr. Mordechai Manszester, #50, wins 50 Marks
  3. the young Szymszon Gajst, #165, wins 100 Marks
  4. Mr. Awigdor Grauman, #225, wins 100 Marks
  5. the young Icze Goldman, #886, wins 50 Marks

We the undersigned, this day:

  – (signed) Rabbi Icchak Jehuda Trunk, and seven wise men of this town
  – (signed) Mordechai Zandel
  – (signed) Icze Holcman
  – (signed) Abraham Kinstler
  – (signed) Szymon Josef Lipski
  – (signed) Nachman Elberg
  – (signed) Dawid Bagno
  – (signed) Mosze Klingbeil

* * *

 
The undersigned acknowledges having received for the winning ticket #50 the sum of 50 Marks on the 1st of Tamuz 5675 (13th of June 1915)
Mordechai Manszester

The undersigned acknowledges having received for the winning ticket #335 the sum of 100 Marks on the 1st of Tamuz 5675 (13th of June 1915)

Awigdor Grauman

The undersigned acknowledges having received for the winning ticket #886 the sum of 50 Marks on the 1st of Tamuz 5675 (13th of June 1915)

Icze Goldman

The undersigned acknowledges having received for the winning ticket #6 the sum of 200 Marks on the 1st of Tamuz 5675 (13th of June 1915)

Izrael Szmuklerski

The undersigned acknowledges having received for the winning ticket #165 the sum of 100 Marks on the 1st of Tamuz 5675 (13th of June 1915)

Sz. Gajst

Editor's comment: this notebook with the nearly one thousand names of Jews who bought lottery tickets for the Talmud Torah of Kutno, has been kept by Aharon Szlomo Elberg for nearly 50 years – and as an important document is hereby published “as is”. in original spelling and content, without any modification.

 

Translator's footnote

  1. Taken from the author's diary. The names have been copied from the original. The numbered, but empty, places also appear like that in the diary Return


List of lottery tickets

Translated by the Jewish Kutno Group

Surname Given names Remarks
ABRAMOWICZ Szlama  
ABRAMOWICZ Szlama  
AGUREK Icchak  
AJLENBERG Mendel h”b
AJLENBERG Szlama h”b
AJZENBERG    
AJZENSZTOCH   h”b
AJZMAN Abraham  
AJZMAN Szmuel h”b
ALBERT Mosze  
ALBERT Zyse m'
ALTSZTAJN Dawid Hirsz  
ARONOWCZ Mendel  
ASZ Eli.  
ASZ Israel  
ASZ Jakob He-h
ASZ Jakob  
ASZ Jakob  
ASZ Jakob  
ASZ Mosze Aharon  
ASZ Mosze Eliezer  
ASZ Rela m'
ASZ Wolf  
ASZ Wolf  
ASZEL Dawid h'
ASZEL Szlama  
ASZLER Mosze  
AURBACH Israel  
AURBACH Perec  
AURBACH    
AUSZEL Jakob Ha'Cohen
BABE Josef Ber  
BABE Mosze Abraham  
BABE Szmuel  
BABYFARK Eliezer  
BAGNA Dawid organizer
BAGNE Chaim Noach  
BAGNE Dawid  
BAGNE Hirsz  
BAGNE Jechezkel Zwi h”b
BAGNE Mosze Aharon  
BAMS Abraham  
BARILAK-WLADY Icchak Lajb  
BAWRE Liga  
BECHLER Szlama  
BEKERMAN    
BENDER Icchak Lajb  
BENDER Matatya  
BENET Berisz  
BENET Icchak  
BENGISZ    
BERKOWICZ Mendel  
BIALGLOWSKI Abraham Josef  
BIBERGAL Libe m'
BIBERGAL Szalom Eli.  
BIGELSKI Ajzyk  
BIGLAJZEN Fajwisz  
BILD Mosze  
BILD Mosze  
BILD    
BILD Baruch  
BILD Israel Jehoszua h'
BLAWAT Abraham Majer h”b
BLUM Lajb aufh
BLUMENZOHN Man  
BLUMSZTAJN Chaim h”b
BLUMSZTAJN Sz. h'
BLUMSZTAJN Szlama  
BLUMSZTAJN U. h'
BOHL    
BOHMAN Mosze  
BOLKOWSKI Lajzer  
BORKOWSKI Abraham  
BOROWSKI Szlama  
BOZEKOWSKI    
BOZYKOWSKI Abraham h”b
BRADZAK    
BRAFEN Szmuel Hirsz  
BRAJTSZTAJN Dawid Lajb  
BRAJTSZTAJN Reuwen  
BRAUN Aba  
BRESLER Jakob Szalom  
BRESLER Pinchas  
BREWDE Elchanan  
BROD Henech  
BROMBERG Eli. Wolf  
BROMBERG Jakob  
BROMBERG Jekel  
BROMBERG Mosze  
BROMBERG    
BRZEZINE Zysze  
BUKI Jechezkel  
BUKI Szmuel  
BYALASTOCKI   Dr.
CAHEN Chaim  
CAMBER Jakob  
CERNIAK Ezriel  
CHATAN Hirsz  
CWAJBAUM    
CWAJGHAFT Majer h”b
CWANG    
CZANSKOWSKI Jechiel Majer h”b
CZELEMENSKI Chil  
CZONSKOWSKI Jechiel Majer h”b
DAWIDCKI Majer  
DEGENSZTAJN   h”b
DEGENSZTAJN   paty
DOMANOWICZ Josef  
DOMANOWICZ Lajb ben Josef
DOMANOWICZ Lajb b”r Josef
DOMANOWICZ Mosze Mordechai  
DOMANOWICZ Najbisz  
DOMBROWE    
DZYALSZECE? L. h'
EHRLICH    
ELBAUM Bluma m'
ELBERG Aharon Szlama  
ELBERG Efraim Dawid  
ELBERG Eliezer h”b
ELBERG Ester m'
ELBERG Ezriel Josef h”b
ELBERG Nachman  
ELBERG Nachman organizer
ELBERG Rajzel m'
ELECHNOWICZ    
ELWERG Israel  
EPSZTAJN Abraham Szaul  
EPSZTAJN Israel  
EPSZTAJN Mendel  
EPSZTAJN Mosze  
EPSZTAJN Zelig h”b
ERBERG Abraham  
ERDBERG Chaim  
ERDBERG Icze  
ERDBERG Mosze  
ERDBERG Mosze Mordechai  
ERDWIN Icze h”b
ERDWIN Jakob  
ERLICH Michael  
FAJBER Mordechai  
FAJGENBAUM Gerszon  
FALC Mosze Aharon  
FALC Mosze Aharon  
FALC Mosze Wolf  
FALC Sender  
FALC Sz.  
FALC Szaje h”b
FALC Szmuel  
FALC Szmuel  
FAST Gerszon sha”y
FAST Hirsz  
FAST Szalom  
FAST Zalman Josef  
FEDER Hirszel  
FEDER Hirszel  
FELDMAN Abraham Mosze  
FENKIM Israel  
FERBER    
FERBER    
FERENBACH Mosze Aharon  
FERNBACH Beryl  
FEUERE Mosze Aharon  
FINKLER Laibusz  
FINKLER Lajbish  
FINKLER Peryl  
FIRSTENBERG Hirszel  
FISZER Beryl  
FISZER Gecyl  
FISZER Icchak Mosze  
FLASTER Josef  
FOGELMAN Reuwen Wolf h”b
FOGELMAN    
FRAJER Mosze  
FRANKENSZTAJN Szmaja.  
FRANKFURT Eli.  
FRAPS Mosze Mendel  
FRENKAUZ Abraham  
FRENKEL Anszel  
FRENKEL Fajbel  
FRENKEL Fajbisz  
FRENKEL Hirsz  
FRENKEL Icek  
FRENKEL Icyk  
FRIZLER Abraham  
FROST Henik Majer  
FRUMMER Abraham  
FRYDMAN Jekel  
FUDALOWICZ Jechiel Majer h”b
FUKS Abraham Icchak  
FUKS Aharon  
FUKS Aharon Szlama h”
FUKS Ezra h”b
FUKS Jakob  
FUKS Mates  
FUKS R. L. p'
FUKS Szlama  
FUKS Zanwele  
GAJGER Efraim  
GAJST Abraham Chaim  
GAJST Abraham Josef  
GAJST Chaim  
GAJST Israel h”b
GAJST Szymon h”b, wins 100 marks
GAJST Wolf  
GAJZLER Kopel  
GELBART Gdali.  
GINSBERG Eliezer  
GODELEWICZ Juda Giszel  
GOLBERG N. h'
GOLDAN    
GOLDBERG Israel  
GOLDBERG Israel  
GOLDBERG J. N.  
GOLDBERG Josef  
GOLDBERG Juda Mosze  
GOLDBERG Juda Mosze  
GOLDBERG Szymon h”b
GOLDBERG    
GOLDENBERG   Dr.
GOLDMAN Aszer  
GOLDMAN Chaim  
GOLDMAN Fajbel  
GOLDMAN Itsze wins 50 marks
GOLDMAN Masza m'
GOLDMAN Szmuel  
GOLDMAN Szmuel Majer  
GOLDSTEIN Pier Magistrat
GOLDSZTAJN Abraham rabbi shelit”a
GOLDSZTAJN Aharon  
GOLDSZTAJN Ide  
GOLDSZTAJN Jakob  
GOLDSZTAJN Jakob  
GOLDSZTAJN Mordechai Juda  
GOLDSZTAJN Szlama  
GOLDSZTAJN   h'
GOLWENSKI    
GORDUK Mendel  
GORDUK Sender  
GORDUK Szmuel  
GRABINSKI Becalel  
GRABINSKI Szepsel  
GRADAM Simcha  
GRAJDER Lajzer  
GRETZ Jechiel Alter  
GRINBAIUM Icze  
GRINBAUM Hirsz  
GRINBAUM Juda Lajbisz  
GRINBAUM Menasze h'
GRINBAUM Mosze  
GRINBAUM Nisen  
GRINBAUM Nysen  
GRINBAUM Shymon Josef  
GRINBAUM Szlama  
GRINFELD Lajb  
GROHMAN Avigdor wins 100 marks
GROSMAN Nachum  
GURDEK Lajb  
GURDEK Lajb  
GURDIK Szaje  
GURKER Abraham  
GURKER Icchak  
GUTMAN Icchak h”b
HABUS Abraham Lajzer  
HAJMAN Abraham  
HALLER Icchak  
HALLER Jakob Szlama  
HAUZER Icchak  
HAZENBERG Josef  
HELMER    
HEPTMAN   h”b
HERSZKOWIC Icchak Lajb  
HERSZLIKOWICZ    
HIDERG Josef Jakob  
HILLER Fajbisz Wolf  
HIRSZBERG Israel Majer  
HIRSZBERG Nachman 2/3
HIRSZBERG Taube  
HIRSZBERG W.  
HIRSZKOWICZ Mosze  
HOLCMAN Icchak  
HOLCMAN Icze  
HOLCMAN Icze organizer
HOLCMAN M.  
HOLCMAN Sz.  
HOLCMAN    
HOLCMAN    
HONIGSZTOK Majer  
HORNER Abraham  
IZBECKI    
JACHIMOWICZ Mendel  
JADOWICZ Mendel  
JAKOBOWICZ Lajb  
JAKUBOWICZ Abraham  
JAKUBOWICZ Jakob  
JAKUBOWICZ Jehoszua h”b
JAKUBOWICZ Menasze  
JAKUBOWICZ Mosze Lajb  
JAKUBOWICZ Noach br”h
JAKUBOWICZ Noach  
JALONSKI Lue. h”b
JANKELOWICZ Jermy.  
JASTZEMBSKI    
KAC Hercke  
KAC Icchak  
KAC Jechezkel  
KAC Jechezkel  
KAC Judel  
KACHEN Aszer  
KAHEN Faiwisz  
KAHEN Szymon  
KALASZINSKI Abraham  
KALISZER Juda  
KALISZER Szymon  
KALISZINSKI Abraham  
KALMAN Dawid  
KAM Jechiel  
KANAL Baruch  
KANAL Josef  
KANAL Mendel  
KANAL Mendel  
KANAL Mosze  
KANAL    
KAPLAN Jakob  
KAPLAN Szmuel  
KARIN Lajzer Chatan
KATLARZ Jakob  
KATLERZ Jehoszua  
KATZ Judel  
KAZAK Michael br”a
KENIG Icze  
KENIG Lajb  
KIBEL Abraham  
KIBEL Abraham  
KIBEL Jechiel  
KIBEL Mosze  
KINCLER Aba  
KINCLER Abraham  
KINCLER Abraham organizer
KINCLER Icchak  
KINCLER Zalman  
KIRSZBAUM Eli. Glazer  
KIRSZTAJN Jehoszua  
KIRSZTAJN M.  
KIRSZTAJN Ozer  
KIRSZTAJN Szaje  
KLAHR Szlama Jakob  
KLAR    
KLECZEWSKI Dawid  
KLINGBAJL Gabriel  
KLINGBAJL Lajbisz  
KLINGBAJL Mosze  
KLINGBAJL Mosze organizer
KLINGBAJL    
KLINGER Raphael  
KNASTER Szmuel  
KOHEN Szymon  
KONINSKI    
KOPEL Mosze  
KOPEL Mosze l'
KORN Lajzer  
KOSAK Mordechai  
KOTLAZ Szaul  
KOWALSKI Abraham Mendel  
KOWALSKI Eli. Hirsz  
KOWALSKI Jakob  
KOWALSKI Mordechai  
KOZAK Abraham  
KOZAK Icchak Eli. h”b
KOZAK Jehuda  
KOZEMINSKI    
KRAHEN Szlama  
KRAJCER Josef  
KRAUT Berisz rabbi shelit”a
KRAUT Beryl  
KRAUT Judel  
KRAUT Tub  
KRAUT    
KRAUTSZTIN Walman  
KRENIK Abraham  
KRENIK Jehoszua  
KRISZEK Icchak  
KRISZNER Josef  
KROHN Abraham  
KROHN Aharon  
KROHN Icze Majer  
KROHN Juda h”b
KROINZYLBER Sz. J.  
KROJNZYLBER Berisz  
KROJNZYLBER Szalom  
KROJNZYLBER    
KRUG Aharon Dawid  
KRUG    
KRUK Abraham Jakob  
KRUL Lipman  
KRULL Mendel Icchak  
KRULL Mosze  
KUSZMERAK Josef h”b
KUSZMERAK    
KUSZMERAK    
KUSZMIRAK    
LAJBOWICZ Mosze  
LAJZEROWICZ Beryl  
LASKI    
LASMAN Ajzyk  
LAZNOWSKI Icchak  
LEDEBERG   h', teacher
LENCZYCKI Majer  
LENCZYCKI Mosze  
LESMAN Wolf  
LESZNEWICZ Jehoszua  
LEWI Mosze Lajb h”b
LEWIN Eliezer  
LEWIN Lajzer  
LEWKOWICZ Mosze Dawid  
LIBERMAN Szlama Majer  
LICHTENSZTAJN Lajb  
LICHTENSZTAJN Szaje h”b
LIDOR Israel Jakob  
LIFSZIC Hami.  
LIMENSKI Elchanan  
LIPSKER Szymon Josef  
LIPSKI Israel Joszua  
LIPSKI Szymon Josef organizer
LISAK    
LITMENSKI Szalom  
LODZ Milesz.  
LUBART Israel  
LUBENSKI Mosze  
LUBINSKI Mordechai  
LUBLINER Mosze Abraham  
LUKS Majer  
LUKSENBERG Lajzer Josef  
LUMENSKI Dawid  
LURIA Lajb  
LUSTIGMAN Chaim Dawid  
LUSTIGMAN Mendel  
LUSTMAN Lajzer Ber  
MAJRANTZ Eliezer h”b
MAJRANTZ Jonatan  
MAJRANTZ    
MAJZELS Eli.  
MAJZELS Henik  
MAKOWICZ    
MALKOWIC Lajbel  
MALKOWICZ Sender  
MANCZESTER Mordechai  
MANCZIK Rafael  
MANSZTESTER Mordechai wins 50 marks
MANSZYK Kaufman  
MARGULIES    
MARKOWICZ Ester hakalah
MARKUS Chaim  
MARKUS Lajb Eliezer  
MAST Chaim  
MASZKOWICZ Jakob  
MASZKOWICZ Nachmy  
MELLER L. h'
MENCHE Dawid  
MENCHE Jechiel Majer  
MENCHE Lajb  
MENCHY Aharon br”d
MENCHY Gerszon  
MENCHY Hirsz  
MENCHY Icchak br”d
MENCHY Jechiel  
MENCHY Mordechai  
MENDELZON Aszer  
MENDLOWICZ Szlama  
MESANIK Bajder Chatan
METAL Chana Rechyl m'
METAL Dawid  
METAL Dawid Jakob  
METAL Dawid Jakob  
METAL Nate  
METAL Zelig h”b
METAL Zyskind  
MORE?    
MOSZKOWICZ Bajnisz  
MOSZKOWICZ Faibisz  
MOSZKOWICZ Jakob  
MOSZKOWICZ Mordechai  
MOSZKOWICZ Nate  
MOSZKOWICZ Wewki  
MOTYL Icchak Majer  
MRUZ Icchak  
MRUZ Jehoszua  
MRUZ Michael Icek  
NASPEL Adam  
NEUMAN Nisen Lajb  
NORDENBERG Szmuel  
NOSAL Simcha Mosze h”b, b”r Anszel
NOSOL Abraham  
NOSOL Anszel  
NOSOL Ber  
NOSOL Chaim  
NOSOL Lajb  
NOSOL Lajb  
NOSOL Michael  
NOSOL Mosze h”b, b”r Michael
NOSOL Mosze  
NOSOL Szlama  
NOSOL Zalman  
NOSOL Zalman Dawid  
NOWOMIAST Mosze  
OFFENBACH Chaim Yonah  
OFFENBACH Sz.  
OPATOWSKI Jakob  
OPATOWSKI Jakob  
OPATOWSKI    
OPATOWSKI   h'
OPATOWSKI    
OPOCZINSKI Abraham  
OPOCZINSKI B.  
OPOCZINSKI Dawid Szlama  
OPOCZINSKI Faiwel  
OPOCZINSKI Fajwisz  
OPOCZINSKI Szymon  
OSOSKI Wolf  
OSOWSKI Chaim  
OSOWSKI Cyrel m'
OSOWSKI Israel Szaje h”b
OSOWSKI Szalom  
PACHATLEWSKI Mosze  
PAKULSKI Mosze  
PANCZ Jakob  
PASIRSZTAJN Abraham Aba  
PEREC Icze Majer  
PIATNICE Alter  
PIPEL    
PLOCKER Hirsz Josef  
PLOCKER Szmuel  
PODEMSKI Aharon Majer  
POZNANSKI Jakob  
PRASKER Icek  
PRASZKER    
PRINC Benjamin Majer  
PRINC Daniel  
PRINC Daniel  
PRYNC Issachar  
PRYNC Melech  
PUKACZ Abraham Icchak  
PUKACZ Szlama Zelig  
RABINOWICZ Abraham  
RABINOWICZ Mania  
RABINOWICZ Pinchas  
RACHFALL Mosze Aharon  
RACHWERGER Mosze Eli.  
RAFKE Aharon Lajb  
RAJCHMAN   h'
RAJFELD Jechiel h”b
RAK Abraham  
RAK Abraham Hirsz  
RAK Ester m'
RAK Henik  
RAK Hirszel Majer  
RAK Icchak h”b
RAK Jakob Jehoszua  
RAK Josef Szmuel  
RAK Michael Szuje  
RAK Mosze Aharon  
RAK Szaje h”b
RAK   h'
RASZ Michael Jehoszua  
RASZ Michael Jehoszua  
RAUER Henek  
RAUTKLAJCH Szaje  
RAZGY Jakob z”d
RAZIN Simcha  
RECHTMAN Joel Lajb  
REGILSKI   Magistrat
ROGOZIK Szmuel  
ROJTAPPEL Lajzer  
ROJTKOPF Mosze  
ROJZENBAUM Dawid Lajb  
ROJZENBAUM Szmuel  
ROJZENBAUM   h' (KOPEL)
ROJZENBERG A. h”b
ROJZENBERG Jechezkel  
ROJZENBERG Nachman  
ROJZENBLUM Abraham h”b
ROJZENBLUM Becalel  
ROJZENKRANC Icyk  
ROJZENKRANC Ozer  
ROZEN Berisz  
ROZEN    
ROZEN    
ROZENBERG Icek h”b
ROZENBERG Lajb  
ROZENBERG Reuwen h'
ROZENBERG Szymon Zelig  
ROZENBERG Szymon Zelig  
ROZENBLUM Becalel  
ROZENBLUM Szymon  
ROZENKRANC Eliezer  
ROZENKRANC Josef  
ROZENKRANC Josef  
ROZENTAL Menasze  
ROZITSKI Icek Simcha  
RUBIN   h'
RUBINOWICZ Szlama  
RUBINOWICZ    
RUBINOWICZ    
RUSAK Lajzer  
RUSAK Pinchas Aharon  
SENATOR Wolf  
SIMONOWICZ Abraham Icchak h”b
SKURKE Mosze Icchak  
SOCHACZEWSKI Abraham Pesach  
SOCHACZEWSKI Josef Aharon  
SPRENGER Fajbisz  
STAK Josef  
STRYKOWSKI Hirsz Ber  
STRYKOWSKI Jozef  
SZABSZEWICZ Benjamin  
SZAJNBERG Nachman  
SZAJNROK Eli  
SZALKOWSKI    
SZAPSZEWICZ Baruch  
SZAPSZEWICZ Icek h”b
SZER Ezriel  
SZER Lajzer  
SZER Riwka  
SZER Zalman Juska  
SZFAJER Pinchas  
SZGIRA Fiszel Noach  
SZIFER Szmuel Josef  
SZIMSZEWICZ Icchak Mordechai  
SZINYAWER Mosze  
SZLAJFER Abraham h”b
SZLAJFER Szalom h”b
SZLAJFER Szalom h”b
SZMUKLERSKI Mosze Jakob  
SZMUKLERSKY Henich  
SZMUKLERSKY Israel wins 200 marks
SZNAPS Szlama  
SZPERLING Jechiel  
SZPILLER Juda Ari  
SZPIRA Heniek b”r l”l
SZPIRA Icze Majer sho”b
SZTAJNFELD Joel  
SZTAJNFELD Joel  
SZTARK Josef  
SZTERN Icchak  
SZTRASBERG Dawid  
SZUMANSKI    
SZUMANSKI    
SZUMRAJ Icchak  
SZWARC Aharon Dawid  
SZWINGER Szalom  
SZYMANOWICZ Wolf Lajb  
SZYMONOWICZ Wolf Lajb  
TAJCHNER-KRANC Simcha  
TAJFELD Mosze  
TANDOSKI Abraham Mosze  
TEMERZOHN Zalman Aba  
TEPLICKI    
TERSZMIL Szmuel  
TIGER Icze Majer  
TIMKOWSKI    
TRAB Szmuel Dawid  
TRANK Becalel  
TRAUB Michael Wolf  
TROBE    
TROS    
TRUNK Chaim Sender  
TRUNK Iccak Jehuda rabbi, ozt”he, organizer
TUMYANKI Lajzer  
TURBOWICZ S.  
TURBOWICZ   h'
TURBOWICZ    
WAJNGART Icze Majer  
WAJNSTAJN Nachman  
WAJNSZTAJN F.  
WAJNSZTAJN Nathan  
WAJNSZTAJN    
WAJSBERG Mosze  
WAJSBERG Szlama  
WALDMAN Jakob  
WALDMAN Mosze Chatan
WALMAN Abraham Jakob h”b
WALMAN Mosze  
WALSZTAJN Szmuel  
WALTER Chaim Hirsz  
WALTER Chaim Jakob  
WALTER Henech  
WALTER Szymon  
WASERCKIER Joel  
WASSERSZTAJN Szmuel  
WEBER Sz.  
WECLER Eli.  
WECLER Zalman  
WIDAWSKI Eliezer  
WIDAWSKI Eliezer  
WIDAWSKI Icchak  
WIDAWSKI Icchak  
WIDAWSKI Lajzer  
WIGDER Abraham  
WIGDER Lajb  
WIGDOR Mendel  
WINER Hirsz  
WINER Simcha  
WINSTAJN Hirsz  
WINSZTAJN Nachman Ebur Talmud Torah
WINTRYB Szlama  
WISZENSKI Eli. Iser  
WITKOWSKI Dawid  
WOJDISLAWSKI Mosze Mendel  
WOLF Mosze  
WOLKOWICZ Baruch  
WOLKOWICZ Icchak  
WOLKOWICZ Ozer  
WOLKOWICZ Reuwen  
WOLKOWICZ Szmuel  
ZAK Mosze Lajb  
ZAKS Josef  
ZAKSZEWSKI Anszel  
ZAKSZEWSKI Lajb  
ZAKSZEWSKI Lajb  
ZANDBERG Abraham Fiszel  
ZANDBERG Abraham Juda  
ZANDBERG Binem  
ZANDBERG Chaim Tuby.  
ZANDBERG Dawid Szlama h”b
ZANDBERG Jechiel  
ZANDBERG Josef  
ZANDEL Adolf  
ZANDEL Ajzyk  
ZANDEL Dudek  
ZANDEL Mordechai organizer
ZANDEL Morytc  
ZANDEL Mosze  
ZANDEL Zelig  
ZANDEL    
ZANDER Szlama  
ZANDER   m'
ZARBACH Jakob Lajb  
ZEFKOWICZ Abraham Simcha  
ZELIKOWICZ Ira (BARAWSKI)
ZELKOWICZ Abraham Israel  
ZENDLOWICZ    
ZENGELEWICZ    
ZGIERSKI Szmuel  
ZLATEK    
ZOLTI Jakob Lajb  
ZOLTY Dawid  
ZUER? Jakob  
ZYCHLIN Berisz  
ZYCHLINSKI Michael  
ZYCHLINSKI    
ZYLBERBERG Icyk  
ZYLBERBERG Jakob  
ZYLBERBERG Kalman  
ZYLBERBERG Lajzer  
ZYLBERBERG Sz.  
ZYLBERBERG Szlama  
ZYLBERMAN-THORN Moryc  
ZYLBERMAN-THORN Szmuel  
  Jerechmiel sho”b
  Jochebed  
  Mordechai lo”b
  Szaje Wolf h”b
  Wolf (Szaje) h”b
    (rabbi of Wloclawek)
    The teachers dt”t

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Kutno, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 19 Jun 2010 by LA