Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Abram Abram

 1Abram Abramb: Abt. 1773  
.. +Ester Rezli (Rubinsteyn?)b: 1777m: Abt. 1792d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2Leyzor Abramb: 1793 d: 1859Occupation: Tailor
............. +Maryem [Abram] (Abram)b: 1800m: Abt. 1822 
....................3Elka Abramb: 1828  
........................ +Aron Hersh Hantwergerb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Josel Abramb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Hersh Abramb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Poland  


Descendants of Anzel Anzelowicz

 1Anzel Anzelowiczb: Abt. 1815  
.. +Dwera (Anzelowicz) m: Abt. 1834 
.........2Pesia Anzelowiczb: 1835 d: 1855


Descendants of Yankiel Appel

 1Yankiel Appelb: Abt. 1869  
.. +Tema (Appel)b: 1870m: Abt. 1887 
.........2Raphael Menachem Appelb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Aron Aron

 1Aron Aronb: Abt. 1833  
.. +Chana (Aron)b: Abt. 1834  
.........2Benjamin Moishe Aronb: 1853 d: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol


Descendants of Abram Auerbach

 1Abram Auerbachb: 1834 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus  Occupation: Blacksmith
.. +Rifka (Auerbach) m: Abt. 1856 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus 
.........2Chana Auerbachb: 1860  


Descendants of Moishe Auerbach

 1Moishe Auerbachb: Abt. 1769 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.........2Szymcho Auerbachb: Abt. 1789 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Pesi (Auerbach) m: Abt. 1805 
....................3Moishe Auerbachb: 1809 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
........................ +Cyrli Jorbergb: 1814m: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Hinde Auerbachb: 1831  
...............................4Szrul Yankiel Auerbachb: 1835  
...............................4Sura Auerbachb: 1845  


Descendants of Icko Barenboim

 1Icko Barenboimb: Abt. 1808  
.. +Jente (Barenboim)b: Abt. 1809  
.........2Yankiel Barenboimb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Nachman Barenboim

 1Nachman Barenboimb: Abt. 1803  
.. +Selke (Barenboim)b: Abt. 1804m: Abt. 1822 
.........2Szulim Barenboimb: 1823 d: 1823
.........2Leja Doba Barenboimb: 1826 d: 1826


Descendants of Wolf Barenboim

 1Wolf Barenboimb: 1857 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.. +Perle Rubinsteynb: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Matys Barenholtz

 1Matys Barenholtzb: 1840 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.. +Rifka Garfinkelb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.........2Josel Ber Barenholtzb: 1861 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.........2Leiblo Barenholtzb: 1864 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.........2Tema Gitel Barenholtzb: 1866 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Ayzk [Moishe] Putermanb: 1870m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.........2Hersh Barenholtzb: 1869  
.........2Nerla Barenholtzb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Leyzor Barensteyn

 1Leyzor Barensteynb: Abt. 1831  
.. +Mali (Barensteyn) m: Abt. 1830 
.........2Hersh Icko Barensteynb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Meir Ayzk Bash

 1Meir Ayzk Bashb: in Brytanco?  
.. +Tema Basi Rubinsteynb: 1855m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1876 in Koden


Descendants of Moishe Baum

 1Moishe Baumb: Abt. 1761  
.. +Ite (Baum)b: Abt. 1762m: Abt. 1780 
.........2Zelko Baumb: 1780 d: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Spector
............. +Hudes (Baum)b: 1786m: Abt. 1806 
....................3Hersh Baumb: 1809 d: 1812 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Hendla Baumb: 1813 d: 1813
....................3Lea Baumb: 1823  
........................ +Yankiel Layb Szwaremanb: 1831m: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Stallkeeper
...............................4Moishe Szwaremanb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Ides Motel Szwaremanb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Mendel Berko Szwaremanb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Ruchla Zimberg   
...........................................5Meir Szaya Szwaremanb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... *2nd Wife of Mendel Berko Szwareman:   
................................... +Tema Ruchla Weinstein m: Abt. 1867 
...........................................5Chaya It Szwaremanb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Ides Szwaremanb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Leiblo Szwaremanb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Szmerka Chinka Szwaremanb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Szymcha Chana Szwaremanb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Sasha Szwaremanb: 1856  
................................... +Rachmil Frydmanb: 1854m: Abt. 1873 
...........................................5Moishe Layb Frydmanb: 1874  
...........................................5Aron Frydmanb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Meir Chaim Szwaremanb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Hudes Szwaremanb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Icko Zelik Szwaremanb: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1868
...............................4Ite Chinka Szwaremanb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Meir Szwaremanb: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Vitla (Chaim ) Szwaremanb: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Ruchla Baumb: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Chaim Baumb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Chaim Baumb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Chaya Taube Baumb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Leiblo Baumb: Abt. 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
........................ +Rezli (Baum) m: Abt. 1830 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol 
...............................4Szmul Baumb: 1831 in Miedryrzec Podla, ski, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Spector/ Bookbinder
................................... +Taube Ingbierb: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5Samson Baumb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Glazier
............................................... +Hinde Frederanberg(?) m: Abt. 1871 
......................................................6Abram Layb Baumb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Moishe Baumb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Elka Baumb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Chaya Baumb: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Alexander Judah Baumb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Boruch Beryl Baumb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Judko Baumb: 1788 d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Zlota (Baum)   


Descendants of Leiblo Begum

 1Leiblo Begumb: 1766  
.. +Rezli (Begum)b: 1766m: 1785 
.........2[2] Rifka Begumb: 1786 d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Tobias Jewel Goldbergb: Abt. 1742  
....................3Manuel Goldbergb: 1782 d: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Hatmaker
........................ +Jente (Goldberg)b: 1789m: Abt. 1809d: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... *2nd Wife of Manuel Goldberg:   
........................ +Rezla Laydermanb: 1797m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Yankiel Josel Goldbergb: 1816 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1855
................................... +Lea Naymarkb: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Golub Goldbergb: 1834 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5Gedalia Goldbergb: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...........................................5Sura Goldbergb: 1836 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4Tobias Jewel Goldbergb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Hatmaker
................................... +[1] Sura (Goldberg)b: 1821m: Abt. 1813 
...........................................5Chana Rifka Goldbergb: 1844 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5Bayla Chaya Goldbergb: 1856 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Abram Chil Sztynbergb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1868 
......................................................6Judah Sztynbergb: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Yankiel Isaac Sztynbergb: 1870 in Koden  
........................................... *2nd Husband of Bayla Chaya Goldberg:   
............................................... +Froim Naymarkb: 1851m: Abt. 1874 
......................................................6Leyzor Naymarkb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Rina Goldbergb: 1858 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5Szpryna Goldbergb: 1862 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................... *2nd Wife of Tobias Jewel Goldberg:   
................................... +Grendla Himmelfarbb: 1839 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: Abt. 1863 
...........................................5Lea Goldbergb: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Hersh Faywel Goldbergb: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Chinka Goldbergb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Golda Goldbergb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Fruma Goldbergb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Kielman Eydenszteynb: 1823 in Konstantynow, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1845 
...............................4Szciehem Goldbergb: 1847  
................................... +Feige Rezli Rubinsteynb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Ruchla Goldbergb: 1823  
................................... +Chaim Lipniakb: 1825m: 1843 
............................... *2nd Husband of Ruchla Goldberg:   
................................... +Hersh Miemakerb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1848 Occupation: Hatmaker
...........................................5Szeyna Miemakerb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Tema Rezla Miemakerb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Tewie Hersh Miemakerb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Faywel Miemakerb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Cypy Miemakerb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Szeyna Miemakerb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Walter(? Miemakerb: 1869  
...........................................5David Miemakerb: 1852  
...............................4Faywel Goldbergb: 1820  Occupation: Hatmaker
................................... +Sura Goldhurb: 1821 d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Mnuchy Goldbergb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Rezli Goldbergb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Moishe Goldbergb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Femi Ruchla Goldbergb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Manuel Goldbergb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Icko Goldbergb: Abt. 1823  
................................... +[1] Sura (Goldberg)b: 1821  
............................... *2nd Wife of Icko Goldberg:   
................................... +Chana (Goldberg) m: Abt. 1842 
...........................................5Rezla Goldbergb: 1842  
............................................... +Nuchym Margulisb: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1863 
....................3[3] Hersh Goldbergb: Abt. 1785  
........................ +[2] Rifka Begumb: 1786m: Abt. 1806d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4[4] Fruma Goldbergb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4[5] Ruchla Goldbergb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Rezla Goldbergb: 1795 d: 1814 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... *2nd Husband of [2] Rifka Begum:   
............. +[3] Hersh Goldbergb: Abt. 1785m: Abt. 1806 
....................3[4] Fruma Goldbergb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3[5] Ruchla Goldbergb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Szlomo Begumb: Abt. 1799 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Maryem (Begum) m: Abt. 1823 
....................3Leiblo Begumb: 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Hatmaker
........................ +Chaya (Begum) m: Abt. 1838 
...............................4Szeyna Malka Begumb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... *2nd Wife of Leiblo Begum:   
........................ +Sura Rifka Kronenbergb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Szmerko Begumb: 1825 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Hatmaker
........................ +Chana Gitel Kornmanb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Yankiel Begumb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Israel Ezra Belfman

 1Israel Ezra Belfmanb: 1846  
.. +Gitel Rifka Fefermanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Szmul Bikfisz

 1Szmul Bikfiszb: Abt. 1802  
.. +Taube (Bikfisz) m: Abt. 1820 
.........2Yankeil Bikfiszb: 1827 d: 1827


Descendants of Szrul Blackerman

 1Szrul Blackermanb: Abt. 1780  
.. +Sura (Blackerman)b: Abt. 1781m: Abt. 1799 
.........2Abram Blackermanb: 1800 d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Carpenter
............. +Chana Grumanb: 1803m: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Szmul Blackermanb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Arie Blackermanb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Hersh Blackermanb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Szrul Blackermanb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Ester Blackermanb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......... *2nd Wife of Abram Blackerman:   
............. +Chana Pytelb: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1845 
....................3Judko Blackermanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Josel Blackermanb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Abrusia Blanchbaum

 1Abrusia Blanchbaumb: Abt. 1756  
.. +Bayla (Blanchbaum) m: Abt. 1775 
.........2Leyzor Szrul Blanchbaumb: 1776 d: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Icko Blankleyder

 1Icko Blankleyderb: Abt. 1770  
.........2Zelman Icko Blankleyderb: 1813  Occupation: Tailor
............. +Golda Ester Gorsetmacherb: 1814 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: Abt. 1834 
....................3Henia Blankleyderb: 1836  
....................3Hersh Blankleyderb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Rifka Ruchla Szermanb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Fiszel Leyzor Blankleyderb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Icko Layb Blankleyderb: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Feige Blankleyderb: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Moishe Blankleyderb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Icko Blankleyderb: 1841  
........................ +Chaya (Blankleyder)b: 1841m: Abt. 1868 
...............................4Yankel Hersh Blankleyderb: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Moishe Blankleyderb: 1846 d: 1846
.........2Leiblo Blankleyderb: Abt. 1790  
............. +Symcha [Chaim] (Blankleyderb: 1791m: Abt. 1810 
....................3Hersh Blankleyderb: 1811  
........................ +Rozy Taube Royzmanb: 1809 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Gryny Blankleyderb: 1815  
........................ +Leiblo Laydermanb: 1810m: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Boruch Abram Blankleyderb: 1816  
........................ +Chaya Gitel Zelcerb: 1825m: Abt. 1842 
...............................4Hinde Blankleyderb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1843
...............................4Chaim Blankleyderb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4David Layb Blankleyderb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Meir Blankleyderb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Meir Velvel Blankleyderb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Szifra Blankleyderb: 1819  
........................ +Abram Hotchakerb: 1819 in Janow Podlaski, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1839 Occupation: Tailor
...............................4Moishe Hotchakerb: 1840  
....................3Josel Blankleyderb: 1822  
........................ +Rifka Finkelsteynb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Lea Blankleyderb: 1825  
........................ +Leiblo Helfinb: 1822 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1845 Occupation: Spector
...............................4Ides Helfinb: 1846  
...............................4Gedalia Helfinb: 1859 d: 1859
...............................4Moishe Icko Helfinb: 1861  
....................3Szrul Blankleyderb: 1827 d: 1828


Descendants of Nosel Haska Blumenberg

 1Nosel Haska Blumenbergb: 1792  Occupation: Peddler
.. +Pesi Laydermacherb: 1792m: Abt. 1810d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2Liba Blumenbergb: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............. +Boruch Wolf Holtsmanb: 1805 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Boruch Holtsmanb: 1830  
.........2Szmul Blumenbergb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
  *2nd Wife of Nosel Haska Blumenberg:   
.. +Sura [Chaim/Rifka] (Blumenberg)b: 1810 in Wisnicz, Krakow, Polandm: Abt. 1831d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
  *3rd Wife of Nosel Haska Blumenberg:   
.. +Freyda [Yankiel] (Blumenberg)b: 1814m: Abt. 1835 
.........2Ruchla Blumenbergb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Maryem Blumenbergb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Leiblo Ber Blumenbergb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............. +Maryem Ruchla Stern m: Abt. 1861 
....................3Nachman Nissen Blumenbergb: 1869  
....................3Mendal Blumenbergb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Chana Blumenbergb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2Sura Blumenbergb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Abram Blumenbergb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Ayzk Blumenkranz

 1Ayzk Blumenkranzb: Abt. 1785  
.. +Ester (Blumenkrantz) m: Abt. 1805 
.........2Szri Blumenkranzb: 1812 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Cowherder
............. +Sura Hilbertb: 1816 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Tewie Hersh Blumenkranzb: 1835 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Innkeeper
........................ +Hudes Fefermanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Berko Blumenkranzb: 1856 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Basi Garfinkelb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5Gitel Blumenkranzb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Abram Blumenkranzb: 1859 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4Moishe Layb Blumenkranzb: 1862 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4Froim Blumenkranzb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1872
...............................4Enoch Blumenkranzb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873
...............................4Taube Ester Blumenkranzb: 1874 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
....................3Chana Blumenkranzb: 1837 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
........................ +Icko Wolf Ratnerb: 1840 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: Abt. 1859 
...............................4Boruch Nuchym Ratnerb: 1860  
.........2Szymon Blumenkranzb: Abt. 1805 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Cydli (Blumenkranz) m: Abt. 1820 
....................3Hinde Jewel Blumenkranzb: 1825 d: 1855
........................ +Benjamin Szwaremanb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1844
...............................4Froim Icko Szwaremanb: 1847 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: peddler
................................... +Feige Szwaremanb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1863 
...........................................5Lora Goff Szwaremanb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Ziphora Szwaremanb: 1873  
...........................................5Bashiva Szwaremanb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Wolf Bozenkum

 1Wolf Bozenkumb: Abt. 1822 in Domacheva, Russia  
.. +Szeyna [Zelko] (Bozenkum) m: Abt. 1821 in Domacheva, Russia 
.........2Szloma Bozenkumb: 1842 in Domacheva, Russia  
............. +Chana Malka Nudenbergerb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Hersh Brajer

 1Hersh Brajerb: 1825 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus  
.. +Gitel Kahanb: 1834m: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 

Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

 Koden, Poland    Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 30 Mar 2002 by MGH