<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Szmul Szwareman

  1 Szmul Szwareman b: 1719    
......... 2 Leyzor Szwareman b: 1739   d: 1812 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +Dwera (Szwareman) b: 1741 m: Abt. 1769 d: 1812 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Meir Szwareman b: 1770   d: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Salt Dealer
........................   +Chana Perelmuter b: 1769 m: Abt. 1790 d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Szymcho Szwareman b: 1786    
...................................   +Sura (Szwareman) b: 1789 m: Abt. 1810 d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Samson Szwareman b: 1817 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Spector
...............................................   +Lea Chaya Zelcer b: 1822 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1840  
...................................................... 6 Torchin Szwareman b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: innkeeper
..........................................................   +Chana Rubinsteyn b: 1840    
................................................................. 7 Gitel Rezli Szwareman b: 1862    
...................................................... 6 Nielo Berko Szwareman b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 David Szwareman b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Sura Szwareman b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Gitel Freyde Szwareman b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Pyka Szwareman b: 1821   d: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................................   +Josel Hersh Puterman b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Syymcho Puterman      
..........................................................   +Rifka Nudenberger b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 David Hersh Puterman b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Layb Itzik Puterman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: January 14, 1941 in USA
...................................................... 6 Nublio Puterman b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Mendel Szwareman b: 1797   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Cloth Dyer
...................................   +Szoski Jente [Benjamin/Elka] (Swareman) b: 1800 m: Abt. 1822 d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Benjamin Szwareman b: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Hinde Jewel Blumenkranz b: 1825 m: Abt. 1844 d: 1855
...................................................... 6 [2] Froim Icko Szwareman b: 1847 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: peddler
..........................................................   +[1] Feige Szwareman b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1863  
................................................................. 7 [3] Lora Goff Szwareman b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 [4] Ziphora Szwareman b: 1873    
................................................................. 7 [5] Bashiva Szwareman b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Perle Szwareman b: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Icko Leiblo Helerman b: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Peddler
...................................................... 6 Sacharz Layb Helerman b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Rezli Herzberg b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Chaya Helerman b: 1864    
................................................................. 7 Hella(?) Helerman b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Aron Helerman b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szmul Yankiel Helerman b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Raisa Bayla Helerman b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Josel Mendel Helerman b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Chana Dwera Helerman b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Chaya Helerman b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Ite Helerman b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Abram Hersh Feferman b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Rifka Helerman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Josel Helerman b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szpryca Helerman b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chaya Helerman b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Lea Helerman b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Josel Szwareman b: 1829     Occupation: peddler
...............................................   +Ruchla Grynfarb b: 1831 m: Abt. 1848  
...................................................... 6 [1] Feige Szwareman b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +[2] Froim Icko Szwareman b: 1847 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1863   Occupation: peddler
................................................................. 7 [3] Lora Goff Szwareman b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 [4] Ziphora Szwareman b: 1873    
................................................................. 7 [5] Bashiva Szwareman b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Rina Mindla Szwareman b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Dwera Szwareman b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Szmul Mendel Szwareman b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Chaim David Szwareman b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Nechema Appel b: 1852 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1872  
................................................................. 7 Moishe Szwareman b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Chana Szwareman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Leiblo Szwareman b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Yankiel Szwareman b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ruben Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Icko Meir Szwareman b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Hersh Szwareman b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Josef Szymcho Szwareman b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Ziskel Szwareman b: 1872   d: 1872
...................................................... 6 Shia Szwareman b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Meir Szwareman b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Zacherie Szwareman b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Judko Szwareman b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Ite Mindla Ptaski b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1859 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Chaim Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Yankiel Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Mendel Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szrul Szwareman b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Fraydla Szwareman b: 1868    
..........................................................   +LeyzorMaster (Ayzk Micha)   m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Szlomo Szwareman b: 1872    
...........................................   *2nd Wife of Judko Szwareman:      
...............................................   +Rahaska Zargerlauf b: 1843 m: Aft. 1873  
...................................................... 6 Yankel Layb Szwareman b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chana Gitel Szwareman b: 1888   d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Yankiel Meir Szwareman b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 ***Ayzk Szwareman b: 1840    
...............................................   +Hava Litvak b: 1840 m: Abt. 1860  
...................................................... 6 Rifka Raisel Szwareman b: 1861    
..........................................................   +Chaim Mordko Margulis b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1882  
................................................................. 7 Yankiel Margulis b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Yankiel Layb Szwareman b: 1831   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Stallkeeper
...............................................   +Lea Baum b: 1823 m: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Moishe Szwareman b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ides Motel Szwareman b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Mendel Berko Szwareman b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Ruchla Zimberg      
................................................................. 7 Meir Szaya Szwareman b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......................................................   *2nd Wife of Mendel Berko Szwareman:      
..........................................................   +Tema Ruchla Weinstein   m: Abt. 1867  
................................................................. 7 Chaya It Szwareman b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................................................. 7 Ides Szwareman b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................................................. 7 Leiblo Szwareman b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szmerka Chinka Szwareman b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szymcha Chana Szwareman b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Sasha Szwareman b: 1856    
..........................................................   +Rachmil Frydman b: 1854 m: Abt. 1873  
................................................................. 7 Moishe Layb Frydman b: 1874    
................................................................. 7 Aron Frydman b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Meir Chaim Szwareman b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Hudes Szwareman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Icko Zelik Szwareman b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1868
...................................................... 6 Ite Chinka Szwareman b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Meir Szwareman b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Vitla (Chaim ) Szwareman b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hudes Szwareman b: 1802   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................   +Boruch Elo Helerman b: 1794 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Trader
........................................... 5 Sura Helerman b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol
........................................... 5 Rifka Helerman b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chaya Helerman b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Samson Layb Helerman b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Ayzk Meir Helerman b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Chana Pesi Sztynberg b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Hudes Helerman b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Elo Boruch Helerman b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szrul Helerman b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ruchla Helerman b: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Yankel Szmul Helerman b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Abram Helerman b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Raisa Dwera Helerman b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +David Kronenberg b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1857 in Kod  
...................................................... 6 Sura Rifka Kronenberg b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Leiblo Begum b: 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Hatmaker
...................................................... 6 Yankiel Kronenberg b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Boruch Kronenberg b: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Gedalia Kronenberg b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ismar Kronenberg b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szrul Kronenberg b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chana Genya Kronenberg b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Ruchla Kronenberg b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Wolf (Velvel) Helerman b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Chaya Ite Helerman b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Henia Ruchla Helerman b: 1850    
............................... 4 Lea Szwareman b: 1802    
...................................   +Habko Szlita b: 1800 m: Abt. 1820  
........................................... 5 Hawleeta Szlita b: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hudel Szwareman b: 1810    


Descendants of Icko Szychman

  1 Icko Szychman b: Abt. 1760    
......... 2 Meir Szychman b: Abt. 1786 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Szesli [Judko] (Szychman)   m: Abt. 1803 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.................... 3 Judko Szychman b: 1805 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Sura Rifka Tenenbaum b: 1805 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Abram Tauberman

  1 Abram Tauberman b: Abt. 1812    
..   +Mindl Waserman b: 1802 m: Abt. 1829  
......... 2 Chaya Mala Tauberman b: 1830    
.............   +[1] Ayzk Hantwerger b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1857   Occupation: Tailor
.................... 3 Gedalia Mordko Hantwerger b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Pesi Lea Hantwerger b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Bayla Hantwerger b: 1869    
.................... 3 Szlomo Hantwerger b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Ruchla Hantwerger b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 Mala Tauberman b: 1832   d: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.............   +[1] Ayzk Hantwerger b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1853   Occupation: Tailor
.................... 3 Hersh Peysach Hantwerger b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of Urisha Teitelbaum

  1 Urisha Teitelbaum b: Abt. 1842    
..   +Feige Malka Nudenberger b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
......... 2 Gottleib Teitelbaum      
......... 2 Havish Teitelbaum b: Abt. 1850    
.............   +Rifka (Teitelbaum)      
.................... 3 Tasha Teitelbaum b: 1870    

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 3 Aug 2002 by MGH