<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Nosel Szerman

  1 Nosel Szerman b: Abt. 1737    
..   +Elka (Szerman)   m: Abt. 1756  
......... 2 Moishe Szerman b: 1757   d: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: shoe Maker
.............   +Inde [David/Rezli](Szerman) b: 1766 m: Abt. 1786 d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Nosel Szerman b: Abt. 1788 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Hinde (Szerman)   m: Abt. 1806  
............................... 4 Czarna Szerman b: 1807    
...................................   +Mordko Gorsetmacher b: 1807 m: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Wolf Gorsetmacher b: Abt. 1828 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Feige (Gorsetman)   m: Abt. 1845  
...................................................... 6 Szymcho Layb Gorsetmancher b: 1847 in slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..........................................................   +Pesi Perle Szerer b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Aron Szerman b: 1803 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Chaya Sura Szuchmacher b: 1803 m: 1823  
............................... 4 Icko Szerman b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Inde Szerman b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Hinde Szerman b: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Taube Szerman b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Fiszel Szeynerman b: 1827 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: Abt. 1850   Occupation: Tailor
........................................... 5 Femi Hinda Szeynerman      
............................... 4 Chana Szerman b: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Fiszel Leyzor Kronenberg b: 1832 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Tailor
........................................... 5 Szmul Layb Kronenberg b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Basi Bayla Kronenberg b: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Hersh Ber Kronenberg b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Yankiel Kronenberg b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Cywia Kronenberg b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Kisiel Layb Kronenberg b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ester Simma Kronenberg b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Mendel Kronenberg b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Mordko Kronenberg b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hudes Szerman b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Mendel Szerman b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Rifka Ruchla Szerman b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Hersh Blankleyder b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Fiszel Leyzor Blankleyder b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Icko Layb Blankleyder b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Feige Blankleyder b: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Blankleyder b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Peysach Leiblo Szerman b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Basi [Hersh] Szerman) b: 1846 m: Abt. 1863  
........................................... 5 Taube Gital Szerman b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Esta Marta Szerman b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Moishe Szerman b: 1850    
...................................   +Chaya Rifka Rosenbaum b: 1850 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Pinkus Chaim Szerman b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 David Szerman b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chana Ite Szerman b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Yankiel Szerman b: 1865    
.................... 3 Rewzia Szerman b: 1810   d: 1810
.................... 3 Chana Szerman b: 1777   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................   +Boruch Nudenberger b: 1769 m: Abt. 1790 d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
............................... 4 Ruchla Nudenberger b: 1793 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Boruch <Szymon/Ruchla> b: 1787 in Radzyn Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 David Nudenberger b: 1798   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Specter
...................................   +Ester Tenenbaum b: 1801 m: Abt. 1820 d: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Leja Nudenberger b: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Nuchym Nudenberger b: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................   *2nd Wife of David Nudenberger:      
...................................   +Sura Liberman b: 1804 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Leja Nudenberger b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Wolf Bursteyn b: 1826 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Josel David Bursteyn b: 1849 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...................................................... 6 Chaya Feige Bursteyn b: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
...................................................... 6 Hudes Bursteyn b: 1853 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Hudes Nudenberger b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Nosel Yankiel Nudenberger b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Ester Szeynersznayder b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Josef Nudenberger      
...................................................... 6 Bronka Nudenberger     d: in Holocaust, WWII
...................................................... 6 Chana Nudenberger      
...................................................... 6 Chaya Nudenberger b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Rifka Nudenberger b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Syymcho Puterman   m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 David Hersh Puterman b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
................................................................. 7 Layb Itzik Puterman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: January 14, 1941 in USA
...................................................... 6 David Boruch Nudenberger b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +Lea Rosenbaum b: 1850 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................................................. 7 Chil Isaac Nudenberger b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szrul Gedalia Nudenberger b: 1853   d: in Holocaust, WWII
...................................................... 6 Boruch Gedalia Nudenberger b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Elo Icko Nudenberger b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chana Ite Nudenberger b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Beyla Nudenberger b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
..........................................................   +***David Hilbert b: Abt. 1859 m: Abt. 1880  
................................................................. 7 Froim Hilbert b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Malka Nudenberger b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Mendel Nudenberger b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
..........................................................   +Grendla Himmelfarb b: 1839 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus    
................................................................. 7 Lea Goldberg b: 1866    
........................................... 5 Ruchel Rifka Nudenberger b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chana Nudenberger b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Elka Nudenberger b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chana Nudenberger b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ester Nudenberger b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Boruch Leyb Nudenberger b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Sura Szneyderman b: 1842    
...................................................... 6 Chaya Marta Nudenberger b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Rifka Ruchla Nudenberger b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Moishe Nudenberger b: 1869    
...................................................... 6 Szri Nudenberger b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Chana Malka Nudenberger b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Szloma Bozenkum b: 1842 in Domacheva, Russia m: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Feige Nudenberger b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Sura Nudenberger b: 1802 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szri Ipsensznayder b: 1799 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Tailor
........................................... 5 Ester Ipsensznayder b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ester Ipsensznayder b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Meir Pytel b: 1824 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Spector
...................................................... 6 Szeyna Pytel b: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Malka Pytel b: 1845 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..........................................................   +Szlomo Szejnwal b: 1843 in Domacheva, Russia m: 1861  
...................................................... 6 Szepsel Litman Pytel b: 1847   d: 1855
...................................................... 6 Chaya Ruchla Pytel b: 1851 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1853
...................................................... 6 Zelko Hersh Pytel b: 1864 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Sura Pytel b: 1869    
........................................... 5 Mordko Ipsensznayder b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Cypa Ipsensznayder b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Sura Ipsensznayder b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Malka Ipsensznayder b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Wolf Ipsensznayder b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Marta Ipsensznayder b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Yankiel Layb Miller b: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Chana Freyda Miller b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Sura Rifka Miller b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Taub Miller b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Moishe Meir Miller b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Szia Miller b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Chaya Pesia Ipsensznayder b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Wigdor Ipsensznayder b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Nosel Nudenberger b: 1813    
............................... 4 Heli Nudenberger b: 1813    
............................... 4 Moishe Nudenberger b: 1814 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
...................................   +Sura Brayne Laufman b: 1819 in Wisnicz, Krakow, Poland   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Szmul Michel Nudenberger b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chaya Rifka Nudenberger b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Abram Hersh Frayne b: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: tailor
...................................................... 6 Chaim Layb Frayne b: 1865    
...................................................... 6 Michel Frayne b: 1868 in Lode    
........................................... 5 Feige Malka Nudenberger b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Urisha Teitelbaum b: Abt. 1842    
...................................................... 6 Gottleib Teitelbaum      
...................................................... 6 Havish Teitelbaum b: Abt. 1850    
..........................................................   +Rifka (Teitelbaum)      
................................................................. 7 Tasha Teitelbaum b: 1870    
........................................... 5 Szlomo Wolf Nudenberger b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szul Gedalia Nudenberger b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Nudenberger b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Sender Nudenberger b: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ester Nudenberger b: 1817 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chinka Nudenberger b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Chaim David Hammersteyn b: 1825 m: Abt. 1850   Occupation: Tailor
........................................... 5 Szeyna Hammersteyn b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Icko Fiszman b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Boruch Hammersteyn b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Jana Kremesson b: in Brest-Litovsk, Rus m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................   *2nd Wife of Boruch Hammersteyn:      
...............................................   +Sura Feige (Hammersteyn)   m: Abt. 1873  
...................................................... 6 Szmul Idel Hammersteyn b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Feige Rezli Hammersteyn b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Sura Perla Hammersteyn b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Abram Layb Hammersteyn b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Hindl Hammersteyn b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Hersh Hammersteyn b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Yankiel Szerman b: Abt. 1780 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Chana (Szerman)   m: Abt. 1799  
............................... 4 Gitel Szerman b: 1800    
...................................   +Abram Elman b: 1804 m: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Meir Sznayder

  1 Meir Sznayder b: Abt. 1821 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
..   +Gitel (Sznayder)   m: Abt. 1840  
......... 2 Moishe Sznayder b: 1841 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
.............   +Rezla Kaufman b: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Boruch Szeynerman

  1 Boruch Szeynerman b: Abt. 1742    
..   +Rezli (Szeynerman)   m: Abt. 1765  
......... 2 Moishe Szeynerman b: 1766 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1832 Occupation: Tailor
.............   +Szeyna Golda Gandkow b: Abt. 1767 m: Abt. 1787  
.................... 3 Zelman Szeynerman b: 1791   d: 1860
........................   +Zlota [Chaskeil/Bayla] Szeynerman) b: 1793 m: Abt. 1812 d: 1858
............................... 4 Josel Szeynerman b: 1815 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Peddler
...................................   +Chana Sloninski b: 1817 m: Abt. 1834 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Bayla Szeynerman b: 1835 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Hersh Szeynerman b: 1837 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1839
........................................... 5 Rifka Szeynerman b: 1838 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Wigdor Magiczay b: 1825 in Kobrin, Russia m: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: peddler
...................................................... 6 Moishe Kiwa Magiczay      
...................................................... 6 Zlota Froma Magiczay b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chaim David Szeynerman b: 1841 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Rifka ( Auerhow? ) b: 1842 m: Abt. 1861  
...................................................... 6 Ester Roysa Szeynerman b: 1862 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1862
...................................................... 6 Zlota Szeynerman b: 1863    
..........................................................   +Leyzor Wolf   m: Abt. 1883  
................................................................. 7 Abram Yankiel Wolf b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 [2] Golda Szeynerman b: 1842    
...............................................   +[1] Szymon Rubinsteyn b: 1845 m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 [3] Freyda Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1863    
...................................................... 6 [4] Szlomo Zelik Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
...................................................... 6 [5] Enoch Mordko Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
...................................................... 6 [6] Rifka Paysa Rubinsteyn b: 1866    
...................................................... 6 [7] Ester Chaya Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
...................................................... 6 [8] Tema Basi Rubinsteyn b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 [9] Berko Szrul Rubinsteyn b: 1873   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Ruchla Szeynerman b: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1854
........................................... 5 Marta Rezla Szeynerman b: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Szmul Shimon Alcopf b: 1854 in Kobrin, Russia m: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Leiblo Szeynerman b: 1846 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Freyda Szeynerman b: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Judko Szeynerman b: 1848 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1848
........................................... 5 Chazita Szeynerman b: 1850 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chinka Szeynerman b: 1850 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
............................... 4 David Szeynerman b: 1825   d: 1827
.................... 3 Wolf Hersh Szeynerman b: Abt. 1793    
........................   +Chana (Szeynerman)   m: Abt. 1812  
............................... 4 Rifka Szeynerman b: 1813 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +David Ipsensznayder b: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Teacher
........................................... 5 Ruchla Ipsensznayder b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Chaim Ipsensznayder b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Ester Ipsensznayder b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Chana Sura Ipsensznayder b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Nuchym Frayne b: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: tailor
...................................................... 6 Szymon Frayne b: 1866    
........................................... 5 Gitel Ipsensznayder b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Abram Hersh Ipsensznayder b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Feige Ipsensznayder b: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Chaim David Goldhur b: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Judko Boruch Goldhur b: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Itzik Mendel Goldhur b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ruchla Ipsensznayder b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Elo Litman Gruman b: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...................................................... 6 Shimon Mendel Gruman b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chawa Ipsensznayder b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Litman Szeynerman b: 1804     Occupation: Tailor
........................   +Sura Ipsensznayder b: 1815 m: Abt. 1835  
............................... 4 Abram Litman Szeynerman      
...................................   +Freyda (Szeynerman)   m: Abt. 1870  
........................................... 5 Boruch Szeynerman b: 1871 in Koden    
............................... 4 Chaya Szeynerman b: 1847   d: 1866
............................... 4 Malka Szeynerman b: 1848    
...................................   +Abram Elbert b: 1850 m: Abt. 1868  
........................................... 5 Enal Elbert b: January 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Genay Elbert b: August 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Ester Dwera Szeynerman b: 1810    
........................   +Zekier Icko Rychfart b: 1809 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Cowtender
............................... 4 Mordko Rychfart b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 David Moishe Rychfart b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Moishe Hersh Rychfart b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Pesi Levin   m: Abt. 1850  
........................................... 5 Szrul Layb Rychfart b: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Chana ruchla Margulis b: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Josel Boruch Rychfart b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: cowtender
...................................   +Hani Zbar   m: Abt. 1861  
........................................... 5 Kina Bryna Rychfart b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Ester Raisel Rychfart b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +(Unknown) Arch b: 1860 m: Abt. 1884  
...................................................... 6 Idka Arch b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chaya Rychfart b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 ***Abram Layb Rychfart b: Abt. 1845    
...................................   +Yochvet Tenebaum(Kaufman?) b: 1848    
........................................... 5 Tyverah Rychfart b: 1889    
.................... 3 Bayla Henia Szeynerman b: 1812    
........................   +Abram Leverant b: 1804 m: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Boruch Szeynerman b: 1818    
.................... 3 Icko Szeynerman b: 1818    
.................... 3 Perle Rezla Szeyderman b: 1821    
........................   +Benjamin Rubinsteyn b: 1820 m: Abt. 1837   Occupation: Stallkeeper
............................... 4 Malka Rubinsteyn b: 1837    
............................... 4 Abram Hersh Rubinsteyn b: 1841   d: 1841
............................... 4 Bayla Chaya Rubinsteyn b: 1842   d: 1843
............................... 4 Szlomo Layb Rubinsteyn b: 1844   d: 1849
............................... 4 [1] Szymon Rubinsteyn b: 1845    
...................................   +[2] Golda Szeynerman b: 1842 m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 [3] Freyda Gitel Rubinsteyn b: 1863    
........................................... 5 [4] Szlomo Zelik Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
........................................... 5 [5] Enoch Mordko Rubinsteyn b: 1864    
........................................... 5 [6] Rifka Paysa Rubinsteyn b: 1866    
........................................... 5 [7] Ester Chaya Rubinsteyn b: 1869    
........................................... 5 [8] Tema Basi Rubinsteyn b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 [9] Berko Szrul Rubinsteyn b: 1873   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Freyda Szeynerman b: 1822   d: 1855
........................   +Elo Boruch Rubinsteyn b: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Szeyna Marta Rubinsteyn b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Nosel Leyzor Szapiro b: 1840 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: carpenter
........................................... 5 Jente Freyda Szapiro b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Faywel Szapiro b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chaya Szapiro b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Emil Boruch Szapiro b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Tema Raisel Szapiro b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Menachem Rubinsteyn b: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1848
............................... 4 Feige Rezli Rubinsteyn b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szciehem Goldberg b: 1847 m: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Szarma Rubinsteyn b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 ***Szymcho Szeynerman b: Abt. 1792 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................   +Fruma (Szeynerman)   m: Abt. 1811  
............................... 4 Rezli Szeynerman b: 1812 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...................................   +Meir Szulman b: 1781 m: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Fiszel Szeynerman

  1 Fiszel Szeynerman b: 1827 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
..   +Taube Szerman b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: Abt. 1850  
......... 2 Femi Hinda Szeynerman      

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 31 Aug 2003 by LA