<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Hersh Markier

 1 Hersh Markierb: Abt. 1780  
.. +Sura (Markier)   
.........2 Szmul Markierb: 1802 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Taube Sura Grumanb: 1808m: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Layb Markovich

 1 Layb Markovichb: 1830  
.. +Chaya Sura Kaufmanb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1858 
.........2 Shia Markovichb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Unzer Marmur

 1 Unzer Marmurb: Abt. 1780 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: peddler
.. +Yochvet (Marmur) m: Abt. 1799 
.........2 Rifka Ruchel Marmurb: 1800 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Wolf Goldhurb: 1801 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: Abt. 1820d: 1857Occupation: Peddler
....................3 Wigdor Goldhurb: 1834 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
....................3 Elo Goldhurb: 1837 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
....................3 Szrul Meir Goldhurb: 1839 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1839 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol
....................3 Szrul Hersh Goldhurb: 1841 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1841 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol
....................3 Pay--? Goldhurb: 1843 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1844
....................3 Abram Litman Goldhurb: 1844 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol


Descendants of Zysia Meir

 1 Zysia Meir   Occupation: Baker
.. +Paysa [Layb/ Rezli](Meir)b: 1812 d: 1830
.........2 Meir Meirb: Abt. 1830  
............. +Chana (Meir)   
....................3 Maryem Meirb: 1857 d: 1862


Descendants of Yankiel Messenger

 1 Yankiel Messengerb: Abt. 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.. +Chaya Feige (Messenger) m: Abt. 1835 
.........2 Sura Rezli Messengerb: 1837 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Abram Chil Sztynbergb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3 Mordko Sztynbergb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Mitzka Sztynbergb: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Hersh Ber Kronenbergb: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1882 
...............................4 Chaim Wolf Kronenbergb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Itzik Sztynbergb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Zelman Miemaker

 1 Zelman Miemakerb: Abt. 1754 d: Abt. 1820
.. +Basi (Miemaker) m: Abt. 1770 
.........2 David Miemakerb: 1774 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Hatmaker
............. +Cypa [Yankiel/Rezli](Miemaker)b: 1779m: Abt. 1799d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Ruchla Miemakerb: Abt. 1799 d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Szri Miemakerb: 1801 d: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Hatmaker
........................ +Witarzi Bronfinbrennerb: 1804m: 1822d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Yankiel Miemakerb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Zelman Miemakerb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...............................4 Yankiel Miemakerb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szeyna Miemakerb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Hersh Miemakerb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Hatmaker
................................... +Ruchla Goldbergb: 1823m: Abt. 1848 
...........................................5 Szeyna Miemakerb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Tema Rezla Miemakerb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Tewie Hersh Miemakerb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Faywel Miemakerb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Cypy Miemakerb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Szeyna Miemakerb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Walter(? Miemakerb: 1869  
...........................................5 David Miemakerb: 1852  
....................3 Zelman Miemakerb: 1807 d: 1817
....................3 Szmul Miemakerb: 1809 d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Rezli Miemacherb: 1809 d: 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......... *2nd Wife of David Miemaker:   
............. +Rifka Fordmanb: 1784 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1829 


Descendants of Abram Miller

 1 Abram Millerb: Abt. 1810 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: tailor
.. +Zysli (Miller) m: Abt. 1831 
.........2 Yankiel Layb Millerb: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Marta Ipsensznayderb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Chana Freyda Millerb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Sura Rifka Millerb: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Taub Millerb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Moishe Meir Millerb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Szia Millerb: 1871 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Leah Hudel Millerb: 1833 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Abram Tenenbaumb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3 Mordko Layb Tenenbaumb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Szyeyna Tenenbaumb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Abram Hersh Szererb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 David Layb Szererb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Wolf Szlomo Tenenbaumb: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Szia Hersh Tenenbaumb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Icko Milnar

 1 Icko Milnarb: Abt. 1765  
.. +Basi (Milnar) m: Abt. 1805 
.........2 Abram Milnarb: 1785 d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: miller
............. +Rezli [Moishe/Jente] (Milnar)b: 1791m: Abt. 1811d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Moishe Milnarb: 1806  
........................ +Mnuchy Chaya Ickowiczb: 1806m: Abt. 1826d: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chana Milnarb: 1828  
................................... +Szmerko Wakiermanb: 1815m: Abt. 1832 Occupation: tailor
...........................................5 Chana Rifka Wakiermanb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Icko Szrul Milnarb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Icko Milnarb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Jewel Ite Milnarb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Icko Milnarb: 1810  
........................ +Szeyna (Milnar)b: 1812m: Abt. 1800 
...............................4 Sura Milnarb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szmul Gerson Milnarb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Leiblo Milnarb: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Chana Basi Milnarb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Szmul Szmerko Wasermanb: 1815m: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Tailor
...............................4 Chana Wasermanb: 1839 d: 1839 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...............................4 Szrul Meir Wasermanb: 1840 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1841
...............................4 Abram Layb Wasermanb: 1844 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Tailor
................................... +Rezli Lea (Waserman)b: 1844m: Abt. 1864 
...........................................5 Chaya Basi Wasermanb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1861
...........................................5 Szymon Layb Wasermanb: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Szeyna Chana Wasermanb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... *2nd Wife of Abram Layb Waserman:   
................................... +Gitel Kornmanb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Ides Wasermanb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Moishe Hersh Wasermanb: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1848
...............................4 Chaya Rifka Wasermanb: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1851
...............................4 Szymon Wasermanb: 1851 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1851
...............................4 Feige Wasermanb: 1852 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1852
...............................4 Rezli Wasermanb: 1859 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  


Descendants of David Mitzmaker

 1 David Mitzmakerb: 1852  
.. +Chana Lea Szerer m: Abt. 1872 
.........2 Tema Mitzmakerb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Abram Mitzmakerb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Moishe [Yankiel] Modla

 1 Moishe [Yankiel] Modlab: Abt. 1799 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.. +Berla (Modla) m: Abt. 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol 
.........2 Szrul Modlab: 1819 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............. +Rifka Furmanb: 1819 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1836 


Descendants of Leiblo Morganstern

 1 Leiblo Morgansternb: Abt. 1767  
.. +Ester <Hersh> (Morganstern)b: Abt. 1769m: Abt. 1788 
.........2 Hersh Morgansternb: 1789 d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Zlota Putermanb: 1786  
....................3 Ayrzk Morgansternb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Rifka Morgansternb: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Feige Morgansternb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Mendel Magiczayb: 1824m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Chaya Magiczayb: 1846  
...............................4 Gedalia Layb Magiczayb: 1847 d: 1847
...............................4 Ester Marta Magiczayb: 1849 d: 1851
...............................4 Meir Peysach Magiczayb: 1849  
...............................4 Hersh Magiczayb: 1855  
...............................4 Ruchla Liba Magiczayb: 1861  
...............................4 David Magiczayb: 1864  
....................3 Nuchym Morgansternb: 1801 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Liquor Dealer
........................ +Ester Marta Szyfierb: 1801m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chaya Morganstern  d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Chana Sura Morgansternb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Hersh Morgansternb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Josel Morgansternb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Tailor
................................... +Sura Lea Celmikb: 1830m: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Ester Marta Morgansternb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Szmul Meir Sloninskib: 1850 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: peddler
......................................................6 Sura Rifka Sloninskib: 1872 d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6 Femi Ruchla Sloninskib: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873
......................................................6 David Sloninskib: 1874 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6 Gdala Bluma Sloninskib: 1868  
...........................................5 Yankiel Nosel Morgansternb: 1851  
...........................................5 Icko Hersh Morgansternb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Tema Basi Morgansternb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Sura Morgansternb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Aron Szymon Morgansternb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Perla Morgansternb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Hersh Morgansternb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Yankiel Wolf Morgansternb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Basia Morgansternb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Szlomo Zelik Goldwasserb: 1839m: Abt. 1858 Occupation: Tailor or Barowner
...........................................5 Abram Yankiel Goldwasserb: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Ester Marta Goldwasserb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Mendal Goldwasserb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Icko Goldwaserb: 1870  
...............................4 Boruch Morgansternb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Aron Morgansternb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Faywel Morgansternb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Szymcha (Morganstern) m: Abt. 1869 
...........................................5 Yankel Morgansternb: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... *2nd Wife of Nuchym Morganstern:   
........................ +Sura Brayna Frydmanb: 1828m: Abt. 1850 
...............................4 Rifka Morgansternb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Chaim Teyve Morgansternb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Dobra Ebermanb: 1850m: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Raisel Morgansternb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Nuchym Morgansternb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Gedalia Morgansternb: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Icko Moishe Morgansternb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Chaya Ruchla Hilbertb: 1850m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Faywel Morgansternb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Noich Morgansternb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Femi Gitel Rubinsteynb: 1860m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......... *2nd Wife of Hersh Morganstern:   
............. +Chaya Zylberwaserb: 1791m: Abt. 1809 
....................3 Hudes Morgansternb: 1809  
........................ +Yankiel Tenenbaumb: 1805m: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Hersh Tenenbaumb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Nosel Tenenbaumb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Nuchym Tenenbaumb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Liba Morgansternb: 1814 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Fradla Morgansternb: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Moishe Moszhourer

 1 Moishe Moszhourerb: Abt. 1800  
.. +Szymcha (Moszhourer) m: Abt. 1822 
.........2 Josel Chaim Moszhourerb: 1823  
............. +Feige Ite Tenenbaumb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Leiblo Naymark

 1 Leiblo Naymarkb: Abt. 1732  
.. +Sura [Mordko] (Naymark) m: Abt. 1751 
.........2 Mordko Naymarkb: 1751 d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Furrier
............. +Golda Marta (Naymark) m: Abt. 1772 
....................3 Chana Naymarkb: 1797  
........................ +Szri Ipsensznayderb: 1799m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
.........2 Leyzor Naymarkb: 1773 d: 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Kisiel Naymarkb: 1786 d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Chaya (Naymark)b: 1781m: Abt. 1801d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Gitel Asna Naymarkb: 1803 d: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................ +Meir Wasermanb: 1801m: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3 Ruchla Mindla Naymarkb: 1809 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Yankiel Spivakb: 1807 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: peddler
...............................4 Rifka Spivakb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Nachman Szmul Spivakb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Chana Gitel [Mordko](Spivak)b: 1832m: Abt. 1852 
...........................................5 Chawa Ite Spivakb: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Benjamin Wolf Edelmanb: Abt. 1850m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Sura Ruchla Edelmanb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Nute Edelmanb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Abram Spivakb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Chana Lewin m: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Ayzk Velik Spivakb: 1884 d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6 Dwera Spivakb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Chaya Spivakb: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Sura Spivakb: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Golda Perle Spivakb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Moishe Grynsteynb: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Ruchla Grynsteynb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Abram Spivakb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Doba Spivakb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Gitel Jente Spivakb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Jente Sura Spivakb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Liba Naymarkb: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Lea Naymarkb: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................ +Yankiel Josel Goldbergb: 1816 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1855
...............................4 Golub Goldbergb: 1834 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4 Gedalia Goldbergb: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...............................4 Sura Goldbergb: 1836 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
....................3 Leiblo Leyzor Naymarkb: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Tailor
........................ +Lea Dina Goldbergb: 1818m: Abt. 1838d: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Kisel Naymark  d: 1889
................................... +[1] Chana Gitel Haberdorf m: Abt. 1869 
...........................................5 Kisel Naymarkb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Sura Gitel Naymarkb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Wolf Perelmuter   
...........................................5 Liba Perelmuterb: 1874  
...............................4 Meir Michel Naymarkb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Innkeeper
................................... +Chana Rifka Stillman   
...........................................5 Kisel Naymarkb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... *2nd Wife of Meir Michel Naymark:   
................................... +Marta Pesi Laufmanb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Peysach Layb Naymarkb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Chaya Gitel Naymarkb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Ayzk Hersh Naymarkb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Mordko Judko Naymarkb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Leyzor Layb Naymarkb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Basi Feige Naymarkb: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Aron Gedalia Naymarkb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Judkå Naymarkb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Peysach Szlomo Naymarkb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...............................4 Froim Naymarkb: 1851  
................................... +Bayla Chaya Goldbergb: 1856 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: Abt. 1874 
...........................................5 Leyzor Naymarkb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Chaim Naymarkb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Bejas Naymarkb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Aron Naymarkb: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Elo Szrul Naymarkb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Baker
........................ +Chaya Maryem Faynleyb: Abt. 1830m: Abt. 1844 
...............................4 Sura Liba Naymarkb: 1846 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Aron Litman Naymarkb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Freyda Gilbowb: 1847m: Abt. 1864 
...........................................5 Henia Naymarkb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Boruch Naymarkb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Hersh Layb Naymarkb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Moishe Naymarkb: 1850 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Rifka Ruchla Naymarkb: 1852 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Peres Shimons Cherski m: Abt. 1872 
...........................................5 Meir Layb Cherskib: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Arye Layb Naymarkb: 1854 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Shendl (Naymark)b: 1858m: Abt. 1878 
...........................................5 Tula Naymarkb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Ruchla Naymarkb: 1855 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4 Lea Naymarkb: 1856 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Yochvet Naymarkb: 1859 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4 Kisiel Naymarkb: 1861 in Koden. Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +[1] Chana Gitel Haberdorf   
...........................................5 Chana Sura Naymarkb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Abram Naymarkb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Mordko Hersh Naymarkb: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Abram Wolf Naymarkb: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Mordko Nazow

 1 Mordko Nazowb: Abt. 1757  
.........2 Szeyna Nazowb: 1765 d: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Leiblo Hilbertb: 1740m: Abt. 1782d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Butcher
....................3 David Hilbertb: 1782 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Butcher
........................ +Basia [Meir(Leiblo)/Szeyna] (Hilbert)b: 1782m: Abt. 1801d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Zelda Hilbertb: 1820 d: 1820
...............................4 Szloma Hilbertb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... *2nd Wife of David Hilbert:   
........................ +Witarzi Bronfinbrennerb: 1804m: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Josel Hilbertb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Wolf Hilbertb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Femy Ruchla Hilbertb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Zawel Hersh Tenenbaumb: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Szeyna Tenenbaumb: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 David Layb Tenenbaumb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Hincha Wolfowiczb: 1856m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Sura Rifka Tenenbaumb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Szlomo Velvel Tenenbaumb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Berko Tenenbaumb: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Josel Hilbertb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Leiblo Hilbertb: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Ruchla Lea Betel m: Abt. 1854 
...........................................5 Moishe Hilbertb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Tasha Hilbertb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Yankel Hilbertb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Leyzor Hilbertb: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Icko Hilbertb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Hersh Hilbertb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 ***David Hilbertb: Abt. 1859  
............................................... +Beyla Nudenbergerb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1880 
......................................................6 Froim Hilbertb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Ayzk Naphali Hilbertb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Rezla Maryem Hilbertb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Wolf Hersh Hilbertb: 1811 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Berko Hilbertb: 1795 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Peddler
........................ +Taube (Hilbert)b: 1796m: Abt. 1815 
...............................4 Tobias Hersh Hilbertb: 1814  
...............................4 Sura Hilbertb: 1816 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Szri Blumenkranzb: 1812 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Cowherder
...........................................5 Tewie Hersh Blumenkranzb: 1835 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Innkeeper
............................................... +Hudes Fefermanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Berko Blumenkranzb: 1856 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.......................................................... +Basi Garfinkelb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.................................................................7 Gitel Blumenkranzb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Abram Blumenkranzb: 1859 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6 Moishe Layb Blumenkranzb: 1862 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6 Froim Blumenkranzb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1872
......................................................6 Enoch Blumenkranzb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873
......................................................6 Taube Ester Blumenkranzb: 1874 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Chana Blumenkranzb: 1837 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Icko Wolf Ratnerb: 1840 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: Abt. 1859 
......................................................6 Boruch Nuchym Ratnerb: 1860  
...............................4 Golda Hilbertb: 1819 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1820
...............................4 Zelko Hilbertb: 1821 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Chaya Sura (Hilbert) m: Abt. 1841 
...........................................5 Bayla Chinka Hilbertb: 1842  
...............................4 Ruchla Hilbertb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Szarma Laydermanb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: cowtender
...........................................5 Henia Laydermanb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Sura Gitel Laydermanb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Kopel Hilbertb: 1827 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Chana Goldfarbb: 1828 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1845 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pold: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Abram Hilbertb: 1848 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Lea Hilbertb: 1863 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4 Mordko Hilbertb: 1831 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4 Faywel Hersh Hilbertb: 1833 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1833 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
.........2 Abram Nazowb: Abt. 1777  
............. +Rifka (Nazow) m: Abt. 1796 
....................3 Yankiel Nazowb: 1797 d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................ +Mirli Rubensteynb: 1800m: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Boruch Nazowb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................... +Gitel Kiny Helermanb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Sura Malka Nazowb: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Bayla Nazowb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Jente Rifka Nazowb: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Ayzk Spasmanb: 1841 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Yankiel Layb Nazowb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Icko Nazowb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Hersh Nazowb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Noich Nazowb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1826

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 27 May 2002 by MGH