<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Kopel Laufman

 1 Kopel Laufmanb: Abt. 1734  
.. +Marta (Laufman) m: Abt. 1753 
.........2 Michel Laufmanb: 1754 d: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Ite (Laufman)b: 1769m: Abt. 1790d: 1831
....................3 Mordko Laufmanb: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Abram Yankiel Laufmanb: 1793 d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Kopel Laufmanb: 1802 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Barber
........................ +Szeyna Czeski [Boruch] (Laufman)b: in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: Abt. 1819 
...............................4 Sura Brayne Laufmanb: 1819 in Wisnicz, Krakow, Poland d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................... +Moishe Nudenbergerb: 1814 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Tailor
...........................................5 Szmul Michel Nudenbergerb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Chaya Rifka Nudenbergerb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Abram Hersh Frayneb: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: tailor
......................................................6 Chaim Layb Frayneb: 1865  
......................................................6 Michel Frayneb: 1868 in Lode  
...........................................5 Feige Malka Nudenbergerb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Urisha Teitelbaumb: Abt. 1842  
......................................................6 Gottleib Teitelbaum   
......................................................6 Havish Teitelbaumb: Abt. 1850  
.......................................................... +Rifka (Teitelbaum)   
.................................................................7 Tasha Teitelbaumb: 1870  
...........................................5 Szlomo Wolf Nudenbergerb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Szul Gedalia Nudenbergerb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Moishe Nudenbergerb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Chinka Laufmanb: 1821 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Abram Icko Gwiardab: 1819 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1839 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pold: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Spector
...........................................5 Chaya Ite Gwiardab: 1839 d: 1839 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...........................................5 Szrul Moishe Gwiardab: 1841 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Mordko Hersh Gwiardab: 1844 d: 1845 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...........................................5 Berko Gwiardab: 1849 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1849 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...........................................5 Feige Gwiardab: 1851 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1852 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...........................................5 Iser Michel Gwiardab: 1854 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1855 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...........................................5 Chaim Josel Gwiardab: 1856 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Ruchel Gwiardab: 1857 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Ester Shifra Gwiardab: 1861 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Chaskiel Josel Gwiardab: 1866  
...............................4 Boruch Laufmanb: 1824 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Sura (Laufman)b: 1824m: Abt. 1844 
...........................................5 Bayla Marta Laufmanb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Zawel Laufmanb: 1830 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1832
....................3 Mendel Laufmanb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: innkeeper
........................ +Lea [Szri] Szyfier?b: 1819m: Abt. 1839 
...............................4 Marta Pesi Laufmanb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Meir Michel Naymarkb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Innkeeper
...........................................5 Peysach Layb Naymarkb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Chaya Gitel Naymarkb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Ayzk Hersh Naymarkb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Mordko Judko Naymarkb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Leyzor Layb Naymarkb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Henia Ruchla Laufmanb: 1843  
................................... +Chuna Szererb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Sura Rifka Szererb: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Bayla Malka Szererb: 1868 d: 1868
...........................................5 Szmul Ber Szererb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Chaya Laufmanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848
...............................4 Golda Laufmanb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1850
...............................4 Szeyna Lea Laufmanb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Faywel Elmanb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Femi Gitel Laufmanb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Gitel Sura Laufmanb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1856
...............................4 [2] Abram Icko Laufmanb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +[1] Chasa Rifka (Laufman)b: 1860m: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3 Basi Laufmanb: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Aron Kornmanb: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: hatmaker
...............................4 Ruchla Lea Kornmanb: 1849  
...............................4 Gitel Kornmanb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Abram Layb Wasermanb: 1844 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
...........................................5 Ides Wasermanb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Henia Kornmanb: 1851  
...............................4 Ester Sura Kornmanb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1860
...............................4 Rifka Kornmanb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Yankiel Mordko Kornmanb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Szeyna Kornmanb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Yankiel Layb Laufmanb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......... *2nd Wife of Michel Laufman:   
............. +Ruchla Grumanb: 1792m: Abt. 1831 
....................3 Hersh Laufmanb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Freyda (Laufman) m: Abt. 1855 
...............................4 [1] Chasa Rifka (Laufman)b: 1860  
................................... +[2] Abram Icko Laufmanb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Yankiel Laydermacher

 1 Yankiel Laydermacherb: Abt. 1764  
.. +Hudes (Laydermacher) m: Abt. 1783 
.........2 Zelman Laydermacherb: 1784 d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: shoe Maker
............. +Brayne (Laydermacher) m: Abt. 1804 
....................3 Yankiel Laydermacherb: 1816 d: 1841
.........2 Pesi Laydermacherb: 1792 d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Nosel Haska Blumenbergb: 1792m: Abt. 1810 Occupation: Peddler
....................3 Liba Blumenbergb: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................ +Boruch Wolf Holtsmanb: 1805 in Lomarzy, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Boruch Holtsmanb: 1830  
....................3 Szmul Blumenbergb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol


Descendants of Leiblo Layderman

 1 Leiblo Laydermanb: Abt. 1732  
.. +Rezli (Layderman) m: Abt. 1750 
.........2 Kopel Laydermanb: 1751 d: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Femy Henia (Layderman)b: 1757m: Abt. 1773d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Abram Laydermanb: 1773  Occupation: StoreKeeper
........................ +Hemi[Leiblo/Lea] (Layderman)b: 1782 d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Sura Rifka Layderman   
...............................4 Michel Layderman   
................................... +Ruchla Grumanb: 1792m: Abt. 1821 
...........................................5 Mordko Laydermanb: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Gotel Laydermanb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Noich Laydermanb: 1800 d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Vendor
................................... +Mnuta Frayde [Zyigcey](Layderman)b: 1801m: Abt. 1819 
...........................................5 Szarma Laydermanb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: cowtender
............................................... +Ruchla Hilbertb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Henia Laydermanb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Sura Gitel Laydermanb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Szeyna Jente Laydermanb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Yankiel Laydermanb: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Necha Laydermanb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Pinkus Laydermanb: 1832  
...........................................5 Ruchla Frayde Laydermanb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Lea Rifka Laydermanb: 1796 d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................... +Icko Szulmanb: 1793m: 1813 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Peddler
...........................................5 Chaya Gitel Szulmanb: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Chia Sura Szulmanb: 1819  
............................................... +Sender Tenenbaumb: 1816m: Abt. 1839 
......................................................6 Chana Tenenbaumb: 1839  
......................................................6 Abram Boruch Tenenbaumb: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.......................................................... +Golda Gitel Sztynbergb: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol 
.................................................................7 Matie Hersh Tenenbaumb: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................................................................7 Moishe Tenenbaumb: 1872 d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6 Peysach Tenenbaumb: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Szulim Tenenbaumb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.......................................................... +Yochvet Golda Kaufmanb: 1848m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.................................................................7 Ester Malka Tenenbaumb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................................................................7 Leiblo Tenenbaumb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6 Feige Tenenbaumb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6 David Nosel Tenenbaumb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6 Ruchla Lea Tenenbaumb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.......................................................... +Hersh Josel Grabelmanb: 1852 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1974 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Hersh Tenenbaumb: 1857  
......................................................6 Feige Roysa Tenenbaumb: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Mordko Layb Szulmanb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Moishe Szulmanb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Sura Rifka Szulmanb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Ruchla Szulmanb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Yankiel Vishman Szulmanb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Dyna Szulmanb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Abram David Szulmanb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Hudes Szrulb: 1836m: 1853 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 David Szulmanb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Josel Szulmanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Femi Basia Szulmanb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1842
...........................................5 Dwera Nechema Szulmanb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 David Noich Szulmanb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Mordko Szulmanb: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Moishe Szulmanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Wolf (Velvel) Laydermanb: 1806 d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Spector
................................... +Yochvet Gutmanb: 1806m: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Maria Liba Laydermanb: 1824 d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................................... +-------- Hindelsman m: Abt. 1849 
...........................................5 Gitel Laydermanb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Necha Laydermanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Yankiel Rubinsteynb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1858 Occupation: School Teacher
......................................................6 Perle Rubinsteynb: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.......................................................... +Wolf Barenboimb: 1857 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Femi Gitel Rubinsteynb: 1860  
.......................................................... +Noich Morgansternb: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Wolf Rubinsteynb: 1863  
......................................................6 Abram Rubinsteynb: 1865  
......................................................6 Ruchla Rubinsteynb: 1869  
.......................................................... +Szmul Nuchym Fefermanb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Berko Rubinsteynb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Chil Rubinsteynb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Ziskel Rubinsteynb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Zymiel Laydermanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Guttman Laydermanb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Henia Laydermanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Leiblo Laydermanb: 1809 d: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: innkeeper
................................... +Mirle (Laydermanb: 1810m: Abt. 1818 
...........................................5 Szeyna Bayla Laydermanb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Gitel Laydermanb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Malka Laydermanb: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Szymon Noich Laydermanb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Menachem Laydermanb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szymcha Freyda Laydermanb: 1812  
...............................4 Symcha Freyda Laydermanb: 1812 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Rezli Laydermanb: 1814  
................................... +Hersh Waisglusb: 1812 in Miedryrzec Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Sechuder Laydermanb: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Sechude Laydermanb: 1817  
...............................4 Hudes Laydermanb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Faywell Laydermanb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Faywel Laydermanb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Chaya Laydermanb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Ruchla Laydermanb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Bayla Laydermanb: 1784 d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................ +Elo Grumanb: 1777m: Abt. 1804d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Hatmaker
...............................4 Wolf Grumanb: 1797  
................................... +Hemi Rezli Royzenbergb: 1797m: 1817 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5 Josef Grumanb: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Froim Grumanb: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Zawel Grumanb: 1798 d: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Taube Sura Grumanb: 1808  
................................... +Szmul Markierb: 1802 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Dwera Tema Grumanb: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szmul Szlomo Grumanb: 1813 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Ester Maryem Grumanb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Rachel Grumanb: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Icko Kornmanb: 1817m: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1854Occupation: hatmaker
...........................................5 Tema Marta Kornmanb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Henia Kornmanb: 1844  
...........................................5 Marta Pesi Kornmanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Kopel Hersh Kornmanb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Elo Yankiel Kornmanb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Bayla Rifka Kornmanb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Josel Grumanb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Moishe Grumanb: 1826 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Bayla Ipsensznayderb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Rebecca Gruman   
............................................... +Gedalia Szeynersznayderb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: in Koded: 1901 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Shoe Maker
......................................................6 Bayla Szeynersznayderb: March 25, 1891 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: April 22, 1986 in Bronx, New York
.......................................................... +Nathan Fishmanb: 1890m: 1910 in New York City, New YOrkd: 1962
......................................................6 Moishe Szeynersznayderb: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: in CaliforniaOccupation: Candy Store Operator
...........................................5 Tema Marta Grumanb: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Elo Litman Grumanb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................................... +Ruchla Ipsensznayderb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6 Shimon Mendel Grumanb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Sura Necha Grumanb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Cyna Grumanb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Rezla Grumanb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Leyzor Grumanb: 1957 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Ruchla Grumanb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Kopel Grumanb: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Szeyna Grumanb: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Abram Ber Grumanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Rezla Laydermanb: 1797  
........................ +Manuel Goldbergb: 1782m: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Hatmaker
...............................4 Yankiel Josel Goldbergb: 1816 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1855
................................... +Lea Naymarkb: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Golub Goldbergb: 1834 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Gedalia Goldbergb: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1835 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
...........................................5 Sura Goldbergb: 1836 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...............................4 Tobias Jewel Goldbergb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: Hatmaker
................................... +[1] Sura (Goldberg)b: 1821m: Abt. 1813 
...........................................5 Chana Rifka Goldbergb: 1844 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Bayla Chaya Goldbergb: 1856 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Abram Chil Sztynbergb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1868 
......................................................6 Judah Sztynbergb: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6 Yankiel Isaac Sztynbergb: 1870 in Koden  
........................................... *2nd Husband of Bayla Chaya Goldberg:   
............................................... +Froim Naymarkb: 1851m: Abt. 1874 
......................................................6 Leyzor Naymarkb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Rina Goldbergb: 1858 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Szpryna Goldbergb: 1862 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................... *2nd Wife of Tobias Jewel Goldberg:   
................................... +Grendla Himmelfarbb: 1839 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: Abt. 1863 
...........................................5 Lea Goldbergb: 1866 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Hersh Faywel Goldbergb: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Chinka Goldbergb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Golda Goldbergb: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4 Fruma Goldbergb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Kielman Eydenszteynb: 1823 in Konstantynow, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1845 
...............................4 Szciehem Goldbergb: 1847  
................................... +Feige Rezli Rubinsteynb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4 Ruchla Goldbergb: 1823  
................................... +Chaim Lipniakb: 1825m: 1843 
............................... *2nd Husband of Ruchla Goldberg:   
................................... +Hersh Miemakerb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1848 Occupation: Hatmaker
...........................................5 Szeyna Miemakerb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Tema Rezla Miemakerb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Tewie Hersh Miemakerb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Faywel Miemakerb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Cypy Miemakerb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Szeyna Miemakerb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Walter(? Miemakerb: 1869  
...........................................5 David Miemakerb: 1852  
...............................4 Faywel Goldbergb: 1820  Occupation: Hatmaker
................................... +Sura Goldhurb: 1821 d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Mnuchy Goldbergb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Rezli Goldbergb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5 Moishe Goldbergb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Femi Ruchla Goldbergb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5 Manuel Goldbergb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4 Icko Goldbergb: Abt. 1823  
................................... +[1] Sura (Goldberg)b: 1821  
............................... *2nd Wife of Icko Goldberg:   
................................... +Chana (Goldberg) m: Abt. 1842 
...........................................5 Rezla Goldbergb: 1842  
............................................... +Nuchym Margulisb: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1863 


Descendants of Szrul Layderman

 1Szrul Laydermanb: Abt. 1790  
.. +Cyny (Layderman)  d: Bef. 1836
.........2Leiblo Laydermanb: 1810  
............. +Gryny Blankleyderb: 1815m: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Wolf Layderman

 1Wolf Laydermanb: Abt. 1775  
.........2Sender Laydermanb: Abt. 1795 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: peddler
............. +Perle [Abram ] (Layderman) m: Abt. 1815 
....................3Szrul Laydermanb: 1816  
........................ +Chaya Sura Lewinb: 1819 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1837 


Descendants of Zelko Hersh Layderman

 1 Zelko Hersh Laydermanb: 1808  Occupation: Yiddish Writer
.. +Sura Helermanb: 1803m: Abt. 1827 
.........2 Zacharie Laydermanb: in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Chaya Laydermanb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Dwera Laydermanb: 1830 d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +[1] Nachman Zylberwaserb: 1831 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: Abt. 1848d: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Spector
....................3 Abram Layb Zylberwaserb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Zelko Hersh Zylberwaserb: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3 Szlomo Layb Zylberwaserb: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Boruch Layb Laydermanb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Hinde Laydermanb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2 Bayla Sura Laydermanb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............. +[1] Nachman Zylberwaserb: 1831 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Spector
....................3 Meir Zylberwaserb: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3 Benjamin Zylberwaserb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2 Nachman Laydermanb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.........2 Abram Josel Laydermanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2 Chana Laydermanb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 14 May 2002 by MGH