Table of Contents

List of 440 Jews who perished in the Holocaust

A

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Albersheim   Rosa 26.12.1872   Vreden   Theresienstadt
Albersheim Stern Rosalie 26.12.1878   Vreden 22.02.1942 Theresienstadt
Alexander Cohen Emma 25.12.1881   Bocholt   Minsk
Andorn Löwenstein Anna 14.07.1885   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Andriesse Rothschild Helene 10.10.1877   Gronau-Epe   Sobibor
Appel   Josef 14.11.1888   Borken   Auschwitz
Auerbach   Sara 27.01.1871   Vreden 16.01.1943 Theresienstadt

B

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Berla   Otto 25.11.1870   Bocholt 05.11.1943 Theresienstadt
Berliner Rosenbaum Henriette 13.02.1878   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Blumenthal   Adolf 06.10.1887 Hamm Bocholt   Riga
Blumenthal Roth Rahel 12.02.1901 Schrimm Bocholt   Riga
Blumenthal   Simon 22.08.1875 Kabel Bocholt   Riga

Index

C

Surname   Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Cohen   Alfred 13.07.1910   Borken-Gemen 07.01.1943 Auschwitz
Cohen Berger Antoinette 20.08.1880 N.-Zissen Borken-Weseke   Riga
Cohen   Bernadina 28.02.1888   Stadtlohn   Sobibor
Cohen Pagener Bertha/Pauline 25.05.1878   Gronau    
Cohen   Edith 19.01.1927   Borken-Weseke   Stutthof
Cohen Friesen Elisabeth 13.06.1892   Borken-Weseke   Auschwitz
Cohen   Else 27.01.1889   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Cohen   Ernst 07.12.1927 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Cohen   Frieda 06.12.1880 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Cohen   Heimann 24.05.1877 Weseke Borken-Weseke   Riga
Cohen   Helga 09.09.1929 Ahaus Ahaus    
Cohen   Hermann 05.01.1887   Bocholt 27.04.1943 Theresienstadt
Cohen Frank Ida 08.09.1876   Velen   Riga
Cohen Wolff Ida 25.01.1866   Bocholt   Sobibor
Cohen   Juliane 09.03.1923   Borken-Gemen   Stutthof
Cohen Franzmann Juliane 04.12.1899   Bocholt 04.10.1944 Auschwitz
Cohen   Leo 06.10.1924   Borken-Gemen   Sachsenhausen
Cohen   Marga 24.10.1923 Ahaus Ahaus    
Cohen   Moritz 07.07.1890   Bocholt   Sobibor
Cohen   Moritz 19.06.1878 Ahaus Ahaus 02.08.1944 Riga
Cohen   Sally 19.04.1892   Bocholt 04.10.1944 Auschwitz
Cohen   Selma 03.09.1903 Köln Borken    
Cohen   Willi 02.03.1882   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Cozijn Cohen Ruth/Klara 15.09.1911   Borken-Gemen   Sobibor
Cussel   Klara 29.10.1888   Isselburg-Anholt   Riga

Index

D

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Davids Sachs Berta 25.02.1868   Ahaus 12.01.1943 Theresienstadt
De Jong   Adolf 11.02.1882   Ahaus   Auschwitz
De Jong  Minkel Else 11.02.1882 Mayen Ahaus   Riga
DeJong   Henriette 11.11.1926   Ahaus 17.09.1943 Auschwitz
DeJong   Herbert 09.11.1923   Ahaus   Auschwitz
DeJong   Ilse 29.08.1914 Ahaus Ahaus    
DeJong   Marianne 21.01.1923 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
DeJong   Moses 17.02.1879 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Denneboom DeWitte Hermine 03.02.1914   Gronau-Epe 31.03.1944 Auschwitz
DeWitte   Isaak 10.02.1874   Gronau-Epe 25.04.1944 Theresienstadt
DeWitte   Julius 31.10.1875   Gronau-Epe 19.02.1943 Auschwitz
DeWitte Dublon Sophia 25.03.1883   Gronau-Epe 19.02.1943 Auschwitz

Index

E

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Eckstein Schwarz Hedwig 01.10.1900   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Eckstein   Juliana 10.06.1937   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Eckstein   Otto 15.06.1904   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Eichenwald Pagener Anna 22.12.1904   Gronau-Epe   Flossenburg
Eichenwald   Hannelore 28.06.1931   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Eichenwald   Liesel 03.01.1936   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Eichenwald Seligmann Margarete 27.11.1907   Legden   Stutthof
Eichenwald   Max 23.10.1908   Gronau-Epe    
Elburg Gottschalk Bertha 29.12.1865   Ahaus   Sobibor
Eichberg Poppert Karoline 21.03.1893   Gronau   Auschwitz
Elkan   Amalie 09.03.1900 Raesfeld Raesfeld   Riga
Elkan   Emanuel 07.08.1868   Raesfeld   Minsk
Elkan Rosenbaum Emma 31.01.1876   Raesfeld   Minsk
Elkan   Henriette 10.11.1865   Raesfeld   Minsk
Elkan   Herz 11.01.1859   Raesfeld 31.05.1944 Theresienstadt
Elkan   Nathan 26.06.1888   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Elkan   Salli 17.09.1900   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Elsberg Heimann Esther 30.04.1860   Vreden 15.02.1943 Theresienstadt

Index

F

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Falkenstein Versteg Berta 26.06.1888 Haaksbergen Stadtlohn 30.10.1944 Stutthof
Falkenstein   Josef 11.06.1879 Gescher Gescher 00.00.1942 Riga
Falkenstein   Hedwig 11.07.1927   Stadtlohn   Auschwitz
Falkenstein   Helene 26.10.1884 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Falkenstein   Julia 14.10.1922   Stadtlohn   Auschwitz
Falkenstein   Rosa 29.07.1886 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Falkenstein   Salomon 12.02.1882 Gescher Stadtlohn   Riga
Falkenstein Landau Sophie 04.09.1885 Stadtlohn Gescher 00.12.1941 Riga
Feith   Betty 25.09.1893   Borken   Trawniki
Feith   Grete 16.01.1896   Borken   Trawniki
Frank   Abraham 28.12.1872 Velen Velen   Riga
Frank Stein Antonette 07.09.1894   Gescher   Sobibor
Frank   Berta 11.11.1885 Weseke Borken-Weseke   Stutthof
Frank   Friederike 27.12.1871 Velen Borken-Weseke   Riga
Frank   Hannelore 03.09.1927 Weseke Borken-Weseke    
Frank Humberg Helene 04.03.1886 Dingden Velen   Riga
Frank Tobias Irma 15.03.1903 Oberbieber Borken-Weseke   Riga
Frank   Karl 18.12.1890 Weseke Borken-Weseke   Riga
Frank   Louis 12.11.1873   Borken-Weseke   Auschwitz
Frank   Manfred 18.11.1936 Weseke Borken-Weseke   Riga
Frank   Marga 12.08.1935 Weseke Borken-Weseke   Riga
Frank Cohen Margot 15.07.1921   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Frank   Rosa 25.01.1879 Weseke Borken-Weseke   Riga
Frank   Siegfried 07.05.1913   Velen   Buchenwald
Frank   Sophia 14.01.1876 Weseke Borken-Weseke   Riga
Frankenhaus   Josef 16.12.1894   Ahaus   Trawniki
Frankenhuis Falkenstein Johanna 31.08.1894   Gescher   Auschwitz
Friesen   Eugen 18.10.1925   Borken-Gemen 29.03.1945 Mauthausen
Friesen Marx Rosa 19.03.1890   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz

Index

G

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Galinski DeJong Hilde 23.04.1913   Ahaus   Izbica
Gödhart   Josef Karl 17.02.1910   Bocholt   Sobibor
Gödhart Gödhart Amalia 16.07.1898   Bocholt   Sobibor
Gödhart   Joseph 05.03.1921   Bocholt 17.11.1942 Auschwitz
Gödhart   Louis 20.12.1901   Bocholt   Sobibor
Gödhart   Max 30.09.1895   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Goldschmidt   Emil  29.03.1887   Stadtlohn   Riga
Goldschmidt Levi  Hedwig 10.07.1887   Stadtlohn   Riga
Goldschmidt   Richard 25.04.1924   Stadtlohn   Riga
Goldschmidt   Samuel 16.02.1869   Stadtlohn   Riga
Gompertz Blumenfeld Emmi 14.03.1863   Bocholt 14.08.1942 Theresienstadt
Gompertz Cussel Johanna 15.02.1888   Isselburg-Anholt   Sobibor
Gottschalk Metzger Berta 19.03.1875   Ahaus   Minsk
Gottschalk Hoffmann Emilie 06.07.1900 Frickhoven Epe   Riga
Gottschalk   Ernst 04.02.1934 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Gottschalk   Gustav 24.12.1899 Ahaus Epe 31.12.1942 Riga
Gottschalk Kahn Irma 16.05.1902 Maxsain Ahaus   Riga
Gottschalk Levie Julie 28.02.1902   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Gottschalk Wolff Meta 04.07.1904   Heek-Nienborg   Auschwitz
Gottschalk Salomonson Rosa 14.05.1880 Gehrden Nienborg   Riga
Gottschalk   Siegmund 14.02.1891 Ahaus Nienborg   Riga
Grönheim Schlösser Karoline 20.07.1879   Ahaus   Riga
Gumpert Metzger Julia 15.08.1876   Ahaus   Auschwitz

Index

H

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Haas   Bernhard 04.03.1933   Borken   Majdanek
Haas   Edmond 27.07.1935   Borken   Majdanek
Haas   Lothar 19.10.1930   Borken   Majdanek
Haas Marck Ruth 30.10.1906   Borken   Majdanek
Hattenbach Dannenberg Elsa 23.07.1888   Gronau   Auschwitz
Heilbronn Cussel Bertha 16.03.1858   Isselburg-
Anholt
24.04.1943 Vught
Heilbronn   Isidor 20.08.1887   Isselburg-Anholt   Auschwitz
Heilbronn Herz Jenni 26.12.1909   Vreden   Osten
Heilbronn   Salomon 11.03.1892   Isselburg-Anholt 11.02.1943 Auschwitz
Heimann   Ilse 28.08.1904 Vreden Vreden   Auschwitz
Heimann   Margareta 22.10.1858   Vreden 18.11.1942 Theresienstadt
Heimberg Steinmann Mathilde 10.08.1871   Schöppingen   Auschwitz
Herz   Bernhard 01.03.1921 Vreden Vreden   Stutthof
Herz   Isidor 13.01.1876   Vreden   Minsk
Herz   Joseph 25.02.1901   Bocholt 30.04.1903 Auschwitz
Herz   Karl 17.03.1912 Vreden Vreden   Riga
Herz Strauss Klara 04.05.1881 Millingen Vreden   Riga
Herz   Levy 26.01.1867   Bocholt   Minsk
Herz   Sibilla 28.03.1895   Bocholt 25.01.1943 Auschwitz
Herz   Sophia 13.01.1876   Vreden    
Herzfeld   Kurt 15.05.1913   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Heymanns   Helga 13.03.1926   Borken   Auschwitz
Heymanns   Lion 02.05.1899   Borken 17.10.1941 Mauthausen
Hirsch Schwarz Emilie 06.03.1892   Raesfeld 10.08.1942 Lodz
Hochheimer Rosenbaum Henny 27.10.1888 Witten Bocholt    
Hochheimer   Max 28.12.1882 Bocholt Bocholt 11.11.1944 Buchenwald
Hochheimer   Paul 08.09.1922 Witten Bocholt 19.04.1945 Buchenwald
Horst Van der Leezer Dina 21.04.1869   Rhede   Auschwitz
Horwitz Schiff Margarete     Gronau   Auschwitz
Hos Hony Jetta 24.12.1875   Bocholt   Sobibor
Hos   Josef 03.03.1879   Bocholt   Sobibor
Hos   Sally 31.10.1908   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Humberg   Erich 11.06.1918   Vreden   Polen
Humberg   Margot 09.08.1929   Borken   Auschwitz
Humberg Menko Rosette 19.05.1908   Borken   Auschwitz
Humberg   Simon 05.05.1881   Reken
/Kl.Reken
  Majdanek
Humberg   Vera 24.05.1933   Borken   Auschwitz
Humberg   Wilhelm 13.09.1895   Borken 31.03.1944 Polen

Index

J

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Jonas Platz Paula 14.10.1889   Gronau   Sobibor

Index

K

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Kahn   Adolf 24.07.1875 Selters Ahaus   Riga
Kahn Elias Billa 23.01.1875 Kirburg Ahaus   Riga
Katz   Alfred 15.04.1935   Ahaus   Auschwitz
Katz   Ernst 22.06.1900   Ahaus 29.08.1942 Auschwitz
Katz   Juliane 19.06.1936   Ahaus   Auschwitz
Katz Gumpert Regina 16.04.1907   Ahaus   Auschwitz
Kaufmann Zilversmit Adele 07.12.1890   Gronau   Auschwitz
Kaufmann   Margard 10.11.1928   Gronau   Auschwitz
Kaufmann   Richard 30.06.1886   Gronau   Auschwitz
Klaber   Albert 06.06.1907   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Klaber   Max 03.12.1874   Borken-Gemen 17.08.1942 Theresienstadt
Klaber Rosenbaum Regina 22.12.1871   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Kleffmann   Pauline 09.03.1895 Stadtlohn Stadtlohn   Riga
Kleinhaus   Alexander 25.08.1875 Gildehaus Gronau   Riga
Kleinhaus Kleffmann Dina 06.08.1878 Burgsteinfurt Gronau   Riga
Kool DeWitte Josefine 26.03.1910   Gronau-Epe 31.03.1944 Auschwitz

Index

L

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Laman Levie Ottilie 11.07.1908   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Landau Frank Amalie 16.10.1860   Velen 13.03.1944 Theresienstadt
Landau   Berta 13.07.1924   Gescher   Riga
Landau Stern  Berta 16.05.1887 O.-Asphe Rhede   Riga
Landau   Gustav 26.06.1885   Borken-Gemen   Riga
Landau Sternberg Lila  Cilli 08.11.1910 Borbeck Bocholt   Riga
Landau Romberg Ella 19.01.1883 Diepholz Borkem   Riga
Landau   Ernst 10.03.1909 Ramsdorf Bocholt   Riga
Landau   Gustav 26.06.1885 Gemen Südlohn   Riga
Landau Meyer Henriette 17.04.1890 Düsseldorf Südlohn   Riga
Landau   Ilse 07.03.1921 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Landau   Leo 20.02.1938 Bocholt Bocholt   Riga
Landau   Meier 12.05.1865   Bocholt   Minsk
Landau   Otto 05.12.1901 Ramsdorf Bocholt   Riga
Lebenstein   Albert 00.00.1888   Reken/Gr.Reken 00.00.1939 Reken/Gr.Reken
Lebenstein Wolf Antonia 10.03.1901 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Lebenstein Gottschalk Berta 21.02.1867   Reken/Gr.Reken Reken Minsk
Lebenstein Falkenstein Berta 01.03.1888 Stadtlohn Epe   Riga
Lebenstein   Daniel 12.10.1882 Epe Stadtlohn   Riga
Lebenstein   David 30.03.1867   Reken/Gr.Reken   Minsk
Lebenstein   Edith 27.11.1923 Epe Epe   Riga
Lebenstein   Ernst 11.02.1928 Epe Epe   Riga
Lebenstein   Friedrich 31.03.1898   Reken/Gr.Reken   Riga
Lebenstein   Helene 25.06.1908   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Lebenstein   Henni 07.06.1922 Epe Epe   Riga
Lebenstein   Hertha 03.05.1924 Stadtlohn Stadtlohn   Stutthof
Lebenstein   Hugo 21.03.1888 Epe Epe   Riga
Lebenstein   Kurt 01.01.1930 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Lebenstein   Malli 31.12.1920 Epe Epe   Riga
Lebenstein   Martha 26.06.1903 Gr.Reken Reken/Gr.Reken   Stutthof
Lebenstein   Moritz 25.06.1894 Lembeck Südlohn   Auschwitz
Lebenstein Pins Olga 24.02.1887 Dülmen Stadtlohn   Riga
Lebenstein Wolff Rosalie 18.09.1866   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Lebenstein   Salomon 00.00.1872   Reken/Gr.Reken    
Lebenstein   Salomon 11.05.1877   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Lebenstein   Sonja 18.10.1928 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Lebenstein   Sophia 03.11.1885   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Lebenstein   Werner 07.07.1934 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Leffmann   Julius 29.05.1882 Warendorf Isselburg-Werth   Riga
Leser   Alex  10.11.1904   Rhede   Sobibor
Leser   David 17.09.1909   Rhede   Auschwitz
Leser   Hermann 09.08.1901   Rhede   Sobibor
Leser   Israel 10.09.1885   Rhede   Auschwitz
Leser   Martha 10.01.1915   Rhede   Auschwitz
Levie Metzger Else 06.10.1911   Borken-Gemen   Sobibor
Levie   Marga 07.06.1937   Borken-Gemen   Sobibor
Levie   Rosa 25.03.1903   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Levinstein Lebenstein Berta 00.00.1886 00.00.1936 Reken/Gr.Reken   Reken/Gr.Reken
Levinstein   Hermann 26.02.1885   Reken/Gr.Reken   Auschwitz
Levy Platz Adele 10.11.1887   Gronau   Auschwitz
Lievendag Rothschild Karoline 08.10.1879   Gronau 26.10.1942 Auschwitz
Lion   Johanna 06.06.1867   Gronau   Minsk
Lion   Lisette 03.07.1873   Gronau   Minsk
Loeb   Jacob 26.12.1889   Ahaus   Sobibor
Löwensherz Schwarz Henny 03.03.1898   Raesfeld 10.09.1942 Auschwitz
Löwenstein   Adolf 02.12.1880   Ahaus   Riga
Löwenstein   Adolf 14.01.1909   Ahaus 16.12.1942 Auschwitz
Löwenstein   Alfred 26.08.1870   Ahaus   Sobibor
Löwenstein Teutsch Anna 21.11.1901   Bocholt   Sobibor
Löwenstein Friedrichs Annemarie 20.10.1898 Breslau Bocholt   Riga
Löwenstein   Arnold 06.03.1935   Bocholt   Sobibor
Löwenstein   Berthold 02.03.1882 Bocholt Bocholt   Riga
Löwenstein   Franz 06.04.1938   Bocholt   Sobibor
Löwenstein   Fritz 25.04.1898   Bocholt   Warschau
Löwenstein Katz Hedwig 16.05.1870   Ahaus   Sobibor
Löwenstein   Hugo 30.12.1871   Ahaus 28.09.1942 Theresienstadt
Löwenstein   Ida     Bocholt   Sobibor
Löwenstein   Julius 09.10.1894   Bocholt   Sobibor
Löwenstein   Luise 12.08.1861   Bocholt 07.09.1942 Theresienstadt
Löwenstein Löwenstein Martha 06.06.1896 Bocholt Bocholt   Riga
Löwenstein   Paul 11.09.1900 Bocholt Bocholt   Riga
Lopes Dias Hes Bertha 31.08.1910   Bocholt   Sobibor
Lopes Dias   Rudolf 24.12.1925   Bocholt 31.03.1943 Auschwitz
Lorch   Amalie     Bocholt   Auschwitz
Lorch   Ruth 16.04.1923   Bocholt   Izbica

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Magnus Heilbronn Henriette 13.07.1894   Isselburg-Werth   Auschwitz
Magnus Heilbronn Sophie 30.04.1893   Isselburg-Werth   Auschwitz
Marcus Meyer Amalie 02.06.1884   Bocholt 16.12.1941 Bocholt
Marcus   Kurt 25.11.1922   Bocholt 06.09.1941 Mauthausen
Marcus   Max 15.11.1891 Mühlheim Bocholt   Riga
Marcus Poppert Mina 20.04.1887   Bocholt   Sobibor
Markus   Leopold 19.11.1884   Bocholt 00.03.1943 Riga
Marx Eichenwald Berta 26.05.1888 Itzehoe Gescher   Riga
Marx   Gust.Rud. 01.09.1931 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Marx   Johanna 31.05.1881 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Marx Meyers Johanna 12.04.1889 Stadtlohn Gescher   Riga
Marx   Jonas 21.03.1880 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Marx   Liselotte 04.02.1921 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Marx   Louis 31.01.1879 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Marx   Max 26.08.1883 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Marx Katz Rosa 20.11.1893 Niedermarsberg Gescher   Riga
Marx   Ruth 28.03.1922 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Marx   Werner 22.09.1933 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Mendel    Eduard 21.07.1879   Borken   Auschwitz
Mendel Lebenstein Theresia 30.01.1881   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Mendels   Paul 01.01.1904   Bocholt 01.11.1943 Auschwitz
Metzger   Hilde 17.08.1909 Bocholt Bocholt   Riga
Metzger   Isidor 23.11.1880 Gescher Bocholt   Riga
Metzger   Meta 29.01.1919 Bocholt Bocholt    
Metzger   Moritz 28.12.1883   Heiden 26.04.1944 Riga
Metzger Lebenstein Sara 16.11.1868   Reken /Gr.Reken   Riga
Metzger   Selma 29.09.1879 Gescher Bocholt   Riga
Meyberg Löwenstein Emma 13.05.1872   Ahaus   Auschwitz
Meyer  Poppert Berta 20.06.1891   Gronau    
Meyer Cohen Johanna 13.06.1886   Stadtlohn   Sobibor
Meyers Meyer Berta 27.08.1884 Elnhorn Stadtlohn   Riga
Meyers   H.Werner 11.04.1924 Stadtlohn Stadtlohn   Riga
Meyers   Leopold 04.03.1889   Stadtlohn   Riga
Mühlfelder   Bertha 12.10.1892   Bocholt   Stutthof
Mühlfelder   Emanuel 22.05.1875   Bocholt   Minsk
Mühlfelder   Hedwig 06.12.1890   Bocholt   Riga
Mühlfelder Cleffmann Sofie 16.02.1875   Bocholt   Minsk
Münchhausen   Erich 20.07.1893 Gelsenkirchen Vreden   Riga
Münchhausen   Günther 05.02.1933 Essen Vreden   Riga
Münchhausen Heymann Hedwig 26.10.1890 Vreden Vreden   Riga
Myers   Leopold 04.03.1889 Stadtlohn Stadtlohn    
Myers   Max 02.04.1928 Stadtlohn Stadtlohn    

Index

N

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Nathan   Sara  13.08.1903    Gescher   Riga

Index

O

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Ostberg   Henny     Bocholt 21.08.1944 Theresienstadt
Ostberg   Louis 07.07.1861   Bocholt   Theresienstadt

Index

P

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Pagener   Antonia 02.09.1904   Gronau-Epe    
Pagener   Bernhardt 09.09.1934   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Pagener   Gretel 19.01.1938   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Pagener Meyer Hermania 29.11.1906   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Pagener   Itzig 08.07.1858   Gronau-Epe   Minsk
Pagener   Kaethe 01.02.1909   Gronau-Epe   Bergen-Belsen
Pagener   Norbert 29.03.1896   Gronau-Epe   Auschwitz
Pagener   Siegfried 20.01.1899   Gronau-Epe   Flossenburg
Pins De Witte Anni 03.03.1907   Gronau-Epe   Westerbork
Pins   Arthur 17.05.1906   Gronau-Epe    
Pins Pagener Emma 16.07.1861   Gronau-Epe 20.03.1943 Theresienstadt
Pins   Günther 16.10.1937   Gronau-Epe    
Polak Cohen Hedwig 22.07.1898   Bocholt   Sobibor
Poppert Rosenthal Amalie 03.07.1865   Gronau 22.10.1942 Theresienstadt
Poppert   Julius 20.07.1889   Gronau 28.08.1942  
Poppert   Siegmund 15.02.1883   Gronau 26.07.1942 Lodz

Index

R

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Reinhaus   Max  15.06.1885   Stadtlohn   Auschwitz
Rose Cantor Therese 05.02.1876   Vreden 30.09.1944 Theresienstadt
Rosenbaum   Abraham 17.07.1873   Raesfeld   Riga
Rosenbaum   Amalia 11.11.1866   Borken   Sobibor
Rosenbaum   Berta 15.04.1868   Raesfeld 09.08.1942 Theresienstadt
Rosenbaum VanderZyl Berta 05.05.1870   Raesfeld   Minsk
Rosenbaum Steinmann Dina 24.12.1880   Raesfeld   Riga
Rosenbaum   Erich 26.09.1913   Raesfeld 11.02.1945 Buchenwald
Rosenbaum   Helene 23.01.1914 Raesfeld Raesfeld   Stutthof
Rosenbaum Van der Zyl Henny 18.01.1880   Raesfeld   Treblinka
Rosenbaum   Herta 28.02.1911   Raesfeld 02.11.1942 Treblinka
Rosenbaum   Johanna 24.10.1923   Raesfeld   Riga
Rosenbaum   Nathan 08.01.1870   Raesfeld   Minsk
Rosenbaum   Walter 17.02.1908   Raesfeld 20.03.1943 Auschwitz
Rosengarten   Hulda 19.03.1879   Borken-Weseke   Auschwitz
Rosengarten   Rosalie 15.06.1877   Borken-Weseke 11.08.1942 Theresienstadt
Rosenthal   Gerda 09.05.1922   Vreden   Auschwitz
Rosenthal   Helmut 11.04.1936   Vreden   Auschwitz
Rosenthal Van Geldern Henriette 25.03.1896   Vreden   Auschwitz
Rosenthal   Hildegard 26.05.1926   Vreden   Auschwitz
Rosenthal   Siegfried 15.01.1887   Vreden    
Roth   Marianne 07.06.1868   Bocholt   Minsk
Rothschild Bier Hedwig 27.11.1885   Gronau   Auschwitz
Rothschild   Michel 10.11.1882   Gronau   Auschwitz
Royth   Benno 18.09.1930   Borken   Treblinka
Royth Eisenberg Johanna 11.09.1905   Borken   Treblinka
Royth   Mardochai 02.10.1938   Borken   Treblinka
Royth   Rachel 25.03.1937   Borken   Treblinka

Index

S

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Saffra Schoenstedt Anna 26.02.1911   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Saffra   Benjamin 02.04.1903   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Saffra   Judith 27.04.1937   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Saffra   Michael 21.03.1933   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Saffra   Miriam 30.11.1935   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Saffra   Rifka 30.08.1934   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz
Salomons Rothschild Rosalie 30.07.1867   Gronau   Sobibor
Sander Leffmann Fanni 04.03.1886 Warendorf Isselburg-Werth   Riga
Sander   Herbert 30.09.1931   Isselburg    Sobibor
Sander   Kurt 12.06.1927   Bocholt   Sobibor
Schlösser   Alfred 01.12.1925   Ahaus   Sobibor
Schlösser   Bernhard 30.08.1935 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Schlösser Wolf Emma 18.03.1899 Nesselrücken Ahaus   Riga
Schlösser Pollack Emmi 11.11.1898 Rüthen Ahaus   Riga
Schlösser Davids Erna 16.08.1898 Horstmar Ahaus 13.11.1944 Stutthof
Schlösser   Felix 29.01.1883 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Schlösser   Leo 25.10.1931 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Schlösser   Max 12.12.1893 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Schlösser   Max 01.11.1929 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Schlösser   Rudolf 27.01.1885 Ahaus Ahaus   Riga
Schwarz   Betty 14.02.1882   Borken 15.08.1942 Theresienstadt
Schwarz   Friederike 26.01.1896   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Schwarz   Josef 23.12.1888   Raesfeld   Riga
Schwarz   Levi 30.03.1859   Raesfeld 28.05.1943 Sobibor
Schwarz Rosenbaum Mathilde 09.04.1869   Borken   Sobibor
Schwarz   Mathilde 01.02.1907   Raesfeld 30.09.1942 Auschwitz
Schwarz   Oskar 11.06.1890   Raesfeld   Auschwitz
Seif Simoni Regina 22.05.1876   Bocholt   Riga
Seif   Salomon 28.03.1884   Bocholt   Riga
Seligmann   Karl 16.11.1907   Legden 10.08.1942 Auschwitz
Seligmann   Moritz 10.05.1876   Legden 30.10.1943 Riga
Seligmann   Rika 25.09.1899   Legden   Riga
Silberschmidt Cohen Adele 04.08.1875   Bocholt 21.08.1944 Theresienstadt
Silberschmidt   Ernst 11.12.1906   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Silberschmidt   Julius 04.06.1876   Bocholt 11.11.1943 Theresienstadt
Silberschmidt Lehmann Martha 12.03.1883   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Silberschmidt Abel Rosa 11.07.1882   Borken   Osten
Sommerfeld Gumpert Frieda 10.09.1898   Ahaus   Auschwitz
Son Hock Betty 02.12.1874   Gronau 25.07.1944 Westerbork
Speyer   Ernst 23.02.1884 Soest Bocholt   Riga
Speyer Wolff Käthe 03.04.1892 Dortmund Bocholt 31.12.1944 Stutthof
Spier   David 30.04.1894   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Spier   Helene 18.10.1898   Bocholt   Sobibor
Spier Stahl Ilse 19.06.1912   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Spier   Salomon 21.06.1906   Bocholt 17.02.1945 Mauthausen
Stein   Alfred 25.11.1885   Gescher   Riga
Stein Stamm Amalie 04.11.1902 Westheim Gescher   Riga
Stein   Elionore 01.04.1939 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Stein   Georg 03.12.1902   Gescher 03.08.1942 Auschwitz
Stein   Julius 29.12.1887   Gescher   Riga
Stein   Ulrich 11.11.1929 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Stein   Wolfgang 11.08.1935 Gescher Gescher   Riga
Stein    Julius 29.12.1887 Gescher Gescher    
Steinberg   Bernhard 31.07.1902 Berlin Bocholt   Riga
Steinberg Speyer Edith 01.10.1916 Soest Bocholt   Stutthof
Steinmann   Siegfried 16.02.1873   Schöppingen   Minsk
Stern   Moritz 11.08.1891   Bocholt   Auschwitz
Stern Metzger Selma 18.12.1872   Borken    
Stern Frank Selma 18.10.1895   Borken   Riga
Sternfeld   Moritz 09.11.1898   Bocholt 28.10.1941 Mauthausen
Sternisat Moses Amalie 01.04.1894   Borken   Theresienstadt

Index

T

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Ten Bosch   Abraham 21.06.1881   Bocholt 28.07.1942 Minsk
Ten Bosch Katz Fanny 11.07.1887   Bocholt 28.07.1942 Minsk
Ten Bosch   Helene 03.10.1920   Bocholt 28.07.1942 Minsk
TenBrink Kleffmann Lisette 26.06.1856   Stadtlohn 07.03.1945 Theresienstadt

Index

V

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Van Clef   Josef 13.02.1911   Borken   Cosel
Vander Velde Landau Fanni 08.06.1884    Stadtlohn    Sobibor
Van Engel   Moses 29.11.1891   Gronau 27.10.1941 Mauthausen
Van Gelder Landau Jula 24.10.1882   Borken-Gemen   Sobibor
Versteeg Lilie Rica 15.01.1861   Stadtlohn   Sobibor
Vintura Cohen Elfriede 20.11.1915   Borken-Gemen   Auschwitz

Index

W

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Weber De  Levie  Therese  06.11.1914   Rhede   Auschwitz
Weijl   Martin 22.03.1930   Gronau   Auschwitz
Weijl   Oskar 19.02.1898   Gronau 17.10.1941 Mauthausen
Weijl   Paul 06.02.1900   Gronau 07.05.1943 Sobibor
Weijl   Sophie 20.11.1896   Gronau    
Weijl   Walter 27.01.1901   Gronau 29.07.1942 Auschwitz
Weinberg Weissberg Else 08.12.1912   Borken   Westerbork
Weyl Stern Aurelia 14.08.1875   Bocholt 29.08.1942 Theresienstadt
Weyl   Bernhard 01.11.1893   Gronau 05.11.1941 Mauthausen
Weyl   Elly 16.05.1886   Bocholt   Majdanek
Weyl Slager Jansje 03.03.1899   Gronau   Auschwitz
Weyl   Karl     Bocholt    
Wijnberg Poel Selma 01.05.1870   Gescher   Auschwitz
Wolff   Aron 14.10.1861   Südlohn 09.10.1942 Theresienstadt
Wolff Weinberg Berta 08.12.1885 Essen Südlohn   Riga
Wolff   Edith     Bocholt   Auschwitz
Wolff   Erich 12.02.1912   Südlohn 04.02.1944 Auschwitz
Wolff   Frieda 24.08.1892   Südlohn   Auschwitz
Wolff   Herz 10.08.1866   Südlohn   Auschwitz
Wolff Levy Ilse 25.11.1912 Herne Südlohn   Stutthof
Wolff   Julius 08.04.1879 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Wolff   Meier 19.02.1869 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Wolff   Oskar 15.12.1876 Südlohn Südlohn   Riga
Wolff   Otto 18.12.1909   Südlohn   Auschwitz
Wolff Pagener Rika 30.08.1866   Südlohn 01.10.1942 Theresienstadt
Wolff   Samuel 30.07.1864   Südlohn 24.09.1942 Theresienstadt
Wolff Lewy Sophie 01.01.1892   Südlohn   Izbica

Index

Z

Surname Maiden Given Birth date Birth place Residence Death date Death place
Zeehandelaar Andriesse Charlotte 23.09.1917    Gronau-Epe   Sobibor
Zilversmit   David 12.12.1888   Gronau    
Zytnick   Edith 11.10.1933 Bocholt Bocholt   Riga
Zytnick   Manfred 05.09.1932 Bocholt Bocholt   Riga

Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Borken, Germany     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Carol Monosson Edan

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 17 Aug 2005 by LA