« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

The List of Tombstones (cont'd)

S - Z

SURNAME GIVEN NAME FATHER MAIDEN HUSBAND YEAR NUMBER
SALEM Cwi Hersz       1912 27175
SALEM Ezra         05106
SALEM Josef         15189
SALEM Lea Izak   Dow   20102
SALEM Michael Hirsz     1935 19073
SALEM Szulem Abram Izak Salek     1936 01064
SALMONOWICZ Malz.         13068
SALMONOWICZ Mosze Josef         05096
SAMELSON Awigdor Elimelech     1933 25174
SAMELSON Golda Benjamin Izak     1934 18104
SAWICKI Ester Welwel     1935 20035
SAWICKI Rachel Chaim Bersz   Dawid 1935 B12185
SEGAL Cwi Zew Izak     1903 44154
SEGAL Ester       1898 44169
SHIMANOWICZ Cwi Abram        
SIMCHOWICZ Beril Izak Dawid Simcha     1927 04095
SIMCHOWICZ Faiwel         16106
SIMRIA Josef Pesach       1917 17187
SKALIK Abram Dawid       90014
SKARBISZ Bracha Ichezkel     1932 17119
SKORKA Dwora         18103
SKRABUSZ Chaim Hirsz Cwi       A12156
SKROBISZ Miriam Szlomo Binam       20114
SLONAWSKI Szlomo Zalman       1915 27158
SOLMANOWICZ Frumet       1922 90004
SOLMANOWICZ Leibusz       1922 90020
SOMER Leibusz Owadia     1905 40154
SPIEWAK Szaindel Lea Abram Mosze       23178
STAINOWICZ Natan Mosze Meir       09094
STEINER Dow Juda Chaim     1892 22153
STEINER Golda Rywka       1910 21176
STEINMAN Henryk         32159
STEINMAN Samuel         32158
STERN Aharon Pinchas         19197
STETER Lea Rywka       1934 C12154
STILER Szymon Jakob     1914 24169
STRAWINSKI Mendel       1936 47157
SZAIEWICZ Chaja Eliezer   Abram 1910 22177
SZAIEWICZ Cwi Abram       15103
SZAIEWICZ Dwora Iaches         19106
SZAIEWICZ Izak Abram       15109
SZAIEWICZ Masza Cwi       22172
SZAIEWICZ Peril Szlomo     1916 23165
SZAINBACH Mosze Juda     1915 20183
SZALMAN Lea Gala         17116
SZAPSZOWICZ Lipka         25188
SZAUL Abram Jeszayahu     1909 27170
SZAUL Ihuda Leibusz Abram     1909 27170
SZAUL Lea Abram     1909 27170
SZAUL Matil Juda Zilberman     27170
SZAUL Szlomo Abram     1909 27170
SZCZAPEK Abram Josef         14164
SZCZAPEK Faige Pesa Mosze Josef       17174
SZCZAWINSKI Chaim Szabtai Eli Sender       14111
SZCZESLIWY Gitel       1919 18150
SZENENBAUM Rahil Mosze   Iona 1936 08061
SZEPS Bina         18127
SZEPS Braindl Baruch     1936 12035
SZEPS Dawid Jakob     1906 40169
SZEPS Hana       1935 C12151
SZEPS Israel         11107
SZEPS Mindl Szmuel       20119
SZEPS Rywka       1909 33170
SZEPS Sara Malka Israel Boim   1915 13156
SZEPS Szmuel         44159
SZICHTER Izak Elimelech Szmuel Natan     1936 B12161
SZIMBACH Abram Laib         90003
SZIMBACH Dawid Berl         08168
SZIMENOWICZ Mordechai Mosze     1936 01100
SZMUCIK Ester Lea Szlomo     1914 22167
SZMUCIK Mosze       1910 25154
SZMUL Mosze Josef         04090
SZMULEWICZ Aron Szmuel     1905 40152
SZPERLING Chaim Jakob       1911 26181
SZPERLING Chana       1937 B12182
SZPERLING Pese Abram     1925 06167
SZPERLING Rajzel Dawid   Mordechai   04156
SZRUBSTAIN Cwi Hersz Irmia Meir       12168
SZRUBSTAIN Fredl         04153
SZTAJNBERG Bracha Grana Berek     1932 17118
SZTAJNBERG Isachar Dow Izak     1936 01101
SZTEIN Chana Jakob     1921 90006
SZTEINMAN Cina         04152
SZTEINMAN Dawid Eliezer Jakob     1916 90005
SZTEINMAN Izak Abram     1846 72146
SZTEINMAN Izak       1919 21165
SZTEINMAN Malka Izak   Jakob Izak 1921 17162
SZTEINMAN Mosze Aron Jakob     1921 65145
SZTEINMAN Szlomo Meir       1904 45173
SZUFMAN Cirl Szmuel   Abram 1928 04160
SZUFMAN Eli Emanuel       1914 24164
SZUFMAN Miriam Szmuel   Eli Emanuel   04155
SZUFMAN Mosze       1936 24162
SZUMACHER Cwi Juda     1913 25169
SZUMACHER Dawid         02051
SZUMACHER Israel Meir Juda     1918 15198
SZUMACHER Juda Israel Izak     1913 25169
SZUMAISTER Rywka Rachel         24188
SZUSTER Izak Chaim       05082
SZUSTER Mosze         90051
SZUW Dawid Pinchas Abram     1897 46162
SZWARC Israel Izak Josef       17187
SZWARC Josef         03092
SZWARC Mosze Israel Meir Dow     1912 26157
SZWARCMAN Ester Golda       1935 06168
TAJTELBAUM Chana Israel   Moredechai 1910 12202
TALMAN Cemach Natan Neta     1911 22155
TALMAN Natan Neta         01102
TALMAN Rachel Cwi   Josef 1909 33168
TALMAN Stanislaw       1938 09007
TALMAN Szajndel Iszaiahu   Abram Salomon 1916 A12191
TARDAIKA Sura Szajndel Zew   Chaim Gerszon 1939 B12187
TAUB Miriam Jochevet         17112
TCZMOL Jakub Szlomo     1907  
TELERMAN Mordechai Neta         19191
TELERMAN Zaken       1911 26193
TENENBAUM Abram Israel     1929 90034
TENENBAUM Gesza Mendel   Litman   1926 34154
TENENBAUM Israel Izak Juda       01099
TENENBAUM Miriam Izak     1911 24181
TENENBAUM Mosze       1921 15191
TENENBAUM Mosze Mordechai Szlomo Jehuda     1931 06082
TENENBAUM Pawel         10205
TENENBAUM Rachel Josef     1913 23184
TENENBAUM Rachil Mosze   Jona 1936 08061
TENENBAUM Sara       1919 11196
TENENBOIM Chaia Rachel         14160
TENENBOIM Chaja Sara         07202
TENENBOIM Szraga Menachem Cwi       38157
TENENBOIM Zisman       1904 90035
TEPLOWICZ Chana         17167
TEPLOWICZ Dawid Tewil         18187
TOSZINSKI Hinde Malka       1935 11198
TRITER Raizel Gawriel       90041
TUREK Hinda Fajga Mosze Josef     1935 B12189
TURKA Chaim Chanoch Henich       A12167
TUSZINSKA Mania         18106
ULMAN Faige     Aszer   19107
ULMAN Szajndel       1921 20118
UNGER Malka Clara Dawid Pinhas       18101
WAHL Abram         15113
WAHL Blima       1923 90002
WAINFEL Mosze Cwi         22161
WAINSZTAIN Szlomo Zalman         33172
WAIS Alte Juda   Mosze Jakub 1936 20042
WAIS Bracha Malka Szmuel   Mosze   44186
WAIS Ester Malka Mosze Perec Liber     19092
WAIS Faide Nidel         18118
WAIS Mordechai Menachem Klonimus Kalman       01106
WAIS Mosze Jakub Szymon       07083
WAIS Rachel Dwora         20125
WAIS Riwka Lea Laibusz     1887 90036
WAIS Roza Gendel Juda   Josef Perec   44188
WAIS Salomon       1920 21163
WAIS Szlomo Izak Abram Israel       12100
WAIS Zelda Efraim Hersz       33155
WAISKOPF Dawid         10087
WAISKOPF Lejbusz Juda Szlomo     1915 25171
WAIZEL Abram Izak Ajzik       16111
WAJLER Josef Mosze Juda       19192
WAJLER Sara Rajzel       1938 04209
WAJMESZBERG Szachne       1933 37203
WAJNBERG Benjamin Szymon     1897 46161
WAJNBERG Hersz Mair         11024
WAJNBERG Lejbusz Juda Israel Meir     1909 29150
WAJNBERG Pinchas         16107
WAJNBERG Riwka Juda   Mosze   A12175
WAJNBERG Sara Riwka         13155
WAJNBERGER Dawid Tebl         29151
WAJNDHAIM Fajge Dwora Zew       12179
WAJNER Lea Mordechai     1910 21178
WAJNMAN Cwi Hersz Juda     1915 251273
WAJNRAT Cwi Dan         14182
WAJNRAT Mosze Wolf Szlomo     1926 45150
WAJSBARD Abram         19194
WAJSBARD Chaim         07100
WAJSBARD Gele Rajzel Cwi Mordchai   Mordchai   A12192
WAJSBAUM Kaile Roza         11195
WAJSBAUM Rina Izak     1932 20082
WAJSBERG Chawa         13150
WAJSBERG Ester Fajga       1910 23176
WAJSBERG Herlich         18151
WAJSBERG Juda Laibusz Israel Meir     1909 29150
WAJSBERG Ozer         09092
WAJSBERG Sara Paltiel     1936 B12184
WAJSBERG Sz.Z.         18196
WAJSKOPF Lea         20093
WAJSKOPF Maks         21172
WAJSKOPF Szlomo         08174
WAJSMAN Aharon Mendel       1925 05094
WAJSMAN Hirsz Josef       1937 38159
WAJSS Meir Jechiel         23150
WAKSMAN Chaim Dawid         10094
WAKSMAN Szymon Zew     1908 32162
WALARD Abram Icheskel Mosze       29168
WALARD Lea Aszer     1939 C12169
WALD Chana       1936 18120
WALD Fraide Efraim     1916 22165
WALD Izak         27178
WALD Jakub         14113
WALD Kaile Jente       1927 17163
WALD Lea Mosze Szmuel       12200
WALD Malka Pinchas     1927 15168
WALD Meir Bonim Hirsz     1916 19184
WALD Menachem Mendel Boaz Dawid     1903 30174
WALD Perle Riwka         19197
WALD Raizel Jakub       A12183
WALD Riwka         19157
WALD Szifre Rachel         90040
WALD Szlomo Zalman Abram Eliezer     1916 18195
WALDMAN Chai         05169
WARKEWICZ Berisz Iona Abram       04093
WARNBERG Pinchas       1926 10101
WARTNBERG Bracha Pinchas     1927 05152
WARTNBERG Pinchas       1927 10101
WARZAGER Chana Perla Michael     1937 12085
WARZAGER Dawid         09095
WARZAGER Iszai Izak     1917  
WARZAGER Izak         08088
WARZAGER Lejbusz       1942 12085
WARZAGER Rajzel Malka Natan     1915 12178
WARZAGER Towa Jakub   Szmuel Cwi   20107
WARZECHA Meszulam       1909 32172
WAZENBERGER Mendel         01095
WEJNBERG Rywka Juda   Mosze   A12175
WELMAN Beile Lejbusz   Dawid   05167
WERTHAIM Herszel Izak     1910 24151
WERTMAN Jehudit     Abram Mosze   03152
WIATRAK Juda Laib       1923 07
WILCZYNSKI Abram Aszer Anszel     1902 42169
WINOGRACKI Michael Aharon     1936 11079
WINOGRAD Jochewet Benjamin     1916 12201
WINOGRAD Szlomo Meir         A11089
WOKBOWICZ Szyfra Izak     1915 90033
WOKOWICZ Pesel         06170
WOLACH Abram Baruch         99052
WOLER Riwka         19158
WOLF Abram Baruch         16119
WOLKOWICZ Irmi Meir         16176
WOLKOWICZ Joske Wolf       1905 33174
WOLKOWICZ Juda Laib         31171
WOLKOWICZ Menachem Cwi     1942 28165
WOLKOWICZ Mindel Meir       20117
WOLKOWICZ Szmuel Pinchas Menachem     1941 28165
WOLKOWICZ Zlata Izak Menachem     1931 10185
WOLMAN Lea         19108
WOLRAD Natan       1898 45166
WOLRON Wolf       1905 33180
WOLROWICZ Israel         18189
WOLTOWSKI Mosze Juda Laibusz     1910 121165
WOTKIEWICZ Fajge         03150
WOTKIEWICZ Fajge         03150
WOZEPOWICZ Mindel Akiba     1889 35181
WOZEPOWICZ Mindel Akiba     1909 35181
WRACLAWSKI Szlomo       1917 18186
WROBLESKI Ester Malka         22175
ZABANOWSKI Cwi Juda Szlomo Meir       26177
ZAID Szmuel Izak         08107
ZAIDLER Efraim Juda Laib     1932 03057
ZAIDLER Riwka Jakub     1928 35160
ZAJDEMAN Frumet       1905 90047
ZAL Juda Laibusz Abram     1911 24157
ZAMELOWICZ Jakub       1935 03081
ZAMLEWICZ Basha       1913 A12190
ZANAIL Szmuel       1899 51177
ZANDBERG Chai Rajzel Cwi Juda       20156
ZANDBERG Chaim Icheskel         20190
ZANDBERG Eli Mendel Menachem Izak     1910 15173
ZANDBERG Hirsz Jakub Meir     1910 25164
ZANDBERG Israel         02095
ZANDBERG Riwka Abram       19110
ZANDER Zisel       1913 23182
ZAWICKI Pesia         20043
ZELIG Ha'szohet         1526
ZIELINSKA Maria         12070
ZILBERBERG Azriel Jakub     1913 26160
ZILBERBERG Meir       1915 90009
ZILBERBERG Michael Ber         18181
ZILBERBERG Rajzel Zew Wolf     1917 11801
ZILBERBERG Riwka         19115
ZILBERMAN Liba Machisz Szmuel Nachum       17114
ZILBERSZTAIN Benjamin Zew Szmuel     1906 44153
ZILBERSZTAIN Ester Bajla         20111
ZIMANSKY Awigail Menachem       44181
ZIMLER Ryfka Icchak     1924  
ZINGER Chawa Israel Eliezer   Zalman 1906 A36181
ZINGER Jakir       1912 27155
ZINGER Riwka       1933 20153
ZINGER Zelda Frajdel         17109
ZISMAN Szraga Fajwel       1925 14205
ZLOTNICKI Israel Dow       1910 27185
ZLOTNICKI Jakub Israel     1905 30172
ZLOTNICKI Riwka Lea Mosze     1919 05177
ZLOTNICKI           25166
ZLOTOGURSKI Lea Dow   Iszaiahu   15080
ZLOTOGURSKI Mosze         31173
ZOLKOWICZ Abram Szaul Yeszajahu     1909  
ZOLKOWICZ Laibusz Abram Szaul     1909  
ZOLKOWICZ Lea Abram Szaul     1909  
ZOLKOWICZ Motil Juda   Abram Szaul    
ZOLKOWICZ Szlomo Abram Szaul     1909  
ZOMMER Berl Josef Meir     1919 15179
ZULTOWSKA Lea         11173
ZULTOWSKA Sara Szlomo Juda   Menachem Mendel 1930 18114
ZULTOWSKI Awigdor Efraim     1903 27157
ZULTOWSKI Jakub         15118
ZULTOWSKI Menachem Mendel         06086
ZULTOWSKI Mosze         A12165
ZULTOWSKII Izak Noach Laibusz     1911 15187
ZUSMAN Hersz Meir         06087
ZWANACKI Izak       1921 14020
  Yerachmiel Mosze Noach Yechiel Yeszayahu     1942 08034

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Tomaszow, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.

Updated 27 Oct 2009 by LA