Table of Contents Next Page »

Skalat, Ukraine

Memorial Scroll in the Hall of Names at Yad Vashem

Translated by Jugend Gilberto


Family
name(s)
Maiden
name
First
name(s)
Sex Marital
status
Father's
names(s)
Mother's
name(s)
Spouse's
name(s)
No. of
children
Additional
family
members
Remarks Page
ADLET   return   Moshe M           and his family   9
ALENBERG   Dvora F           and her family   10
ALESKER   Efraim M           and his family   10
ALESKER   Shlomo M           and his family   10
ALFEREN   Enzel F           and her family   10
ALPEINBEIN   Israel Leib M               10
ALPEINBEIN   Lucia F               10
ALPEINBEIN   Sima F               10
ALPENBEIN   Hermon M               6
ALPENBEIN   Yakov M               6
ALPENBEIN   Yehudit F               6
ANGEL   Lea F               6
ANGEL   Naftali M               6
ANGEL   Niusia F               6
ANGEL   Samuel M               6
ASDERBEL VILNER Perl F   Kopke           4/a
ASHKENAZI     M           and his family Chemist 10
ATOSDERBER   Levy M               7
ATOSDERBER   Lipa M               7
ATOSDERBER   Lucia F               7
ATOSDERBER   Perl F               7
AUERBACH   Feige F               6
AYSENSHTARK   Asher M               6
AYSENSHTARK   David M               6
AYSENSHTARK   Hana F               6
AYSENSHTARK KLEINER Lea F               6
AYSENSHTARK   Reisel F               6
AYSENSHTARK   Sonia F               6
AYSENSHTARK   Tuvia M               6
AYSENSHTARK   Yehuda M               6
BALAVAT   return     F Married     Leibish       7
BALAVAT     F   Leibish           7
BALAVAT   Bronka F             girls 7
BALAVAT   Leibish M Married             7
BALAVAT   Yosef M               7
BAMBERG   Samuel M           and his family   10
BAOR   David Yosef M               7
BAOR   Fela F               7
BAOR   Guitel F               7
BAOR   Haim M               7
BAOR   Hana F               7
BAOR   Missia F               7
BAOR   Mordechai M               7
BAOR   Rachel F               7
BAOR   Regina F               7
BAOR   Yitzhak M               7
BAOR   Yoel M               7
BAOR   Yoshua M               7
BAOR   Yoshua M               7
BARZER   Shaike M           and his family   10
BAUER   Moshe F           and his family   10
BAUM   Perl F               6
BEIDER   Zeinvel M           and his family   9
BEITEL   Shalom F           and his family   10
BEITEL   Yitzhak M           and his family   9
BEKMAN   Golda M               7
BEKMAN   Libale M               7
BEKMAN   Moshe M               7
BEKMAN   Sara F           and her family   7
BERENSHTEIN   Akiva M               6
BERENSHTEIN   Avraham M           and his family   7
BERENSHTEIN   Bat-Sheva F           and her family   7
BERENSHTEIN   Bluma F               7
BERENSHTEIN   Eliezer M               6
BERENSHTEIN   Etka F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Feige F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Fishel M               7
BERENSHTEIN   Ginia F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Giza F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Haya F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Hika F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Meir M               6
BERENSHTEIN   Mordechai M               6
BERENSHTEIN   Moshe M               6
BERENSHTEIN   Moshe M           and his family   10
BERENSHTEIN   Perl F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Rachel F               6
BERENSHTEIN   Sanie F           and her family   10
BERENSHTEIN   Tova F               6
BERENSHTIN   Sara M   Eliezer           4/a
BERENSON VA;TOK Frida F   Aba           4/a
BERENSON   Mona M   Tsvi           4/a
BERENSON   Nussia F   Zeev           4/a
BERENZOHN   Israel M               7
BERENZOHN   Pinchas M               7
BERENZON                 all the family   8
BERENZON SHOIPTZ Breina F   Yitshak           3/a
BERGLER   Etel F               4/a
BERGLER   Leib M           and family   4/a
BERGLER   Rosa F               4/a
BERGLER   Sara F               4/a
BERGLER   Yosef M               4/a
BERLACH   Blanke F   Ysar Ytke         3/b
BERLACH   Ysar M Married     Ytke       3/b
BERLACH BERENSON Ytka F Married   Breine Ysar       3/b
BINSHTAK   Yeshihau Note M           and his family   10
BIRENBAUM   Bela F               7
BIRENBAUM   Yosef M               7
BIRENBOIM   Alkena M               7
BIRENBOIM   Bluma F               7
BIRENBOIM   Dov M               7
BIRENBOIM   Haim M               7
BIRENBOIM   Israel Yitshak M           and his family   7
BIRENBOIM   Lea F               7
BIRENBOIM   Moshe M               7
BIRENBOIM   Rivka F               7
BIRENBOIM   Sara F               7
BIRENBOIM   Sara Sima M               7
BIRENBOIM   Shimon F               7
BIRENBOIM   Simcha M           and his family   7
BIRENBOIM   Sloiba F               7
BIRENBOIM   Yehezkel M               7
BLASHKE   Shlomo M           and his family   10
BLOGTZ   Vita F               2/b
BLUMENSHTEIN                 all the family   9
BOMZA   Berna M           and family   3/b
BOMZA   Haim M   Avigdor Natan           5/a
BOMZA   Matilda F   Tuvia           5/a
BOMZA   Matilda F               9
BOMZA   Nachman M           and his family   1/b
BOMZA   Seche F   Avigdor Natan           5/a
BOMZA   Shlomo M   Nachman           5/a
BOMZA   Shlomo M               9
BOMZA   Shlomo M           and his family   10
BOMZA   Tsila F   Avigdor Natan           5/a
BOMZA   Yakov M           and his family   2/b
BOMZA   Yitzhak M           and his family   2/b
BOMZA   Yitzhak M           and his family   10
BOMZA   Yosef M   Avigdor Natan           5/a
BOMZA   Zeev M   Avigdor Natan           5/a
BOMZE   Yakov M           and his family   9
BOMZE   Yosef M           brothers and sisters   9
BOYER   David Yosef M   Aharon Hacohen           5/a
BOYER   Guitel F   Yitshak           5/a
BOYER   Mordechai M   David Yosef           5/a
BRAS   Gusta F               3/a
BRAS   Yakov M   Haim Meir Minia         3/a
BRIF   Yosef M   Tsvi           8
BRIK   Biniamin M   Israel           7
BRIK   Golda F               7
BRIK   Hania F               7
BRIK   Israel M               7
BRIK   Miriam F     Hania         7
BRITZ HAVAN Berta F               2/a
BRITZ   Yosef M               2/a
BROINSHTEIN   Feibish M           and family   5/a
BRONSHTIN   Bat-Sheva F               7
BRONSHTIN   David M               7
BRONSHTIN   Feibish M               7
BRONSHTIN   Feige F               7
BRONSHTIN   Hika M               7
BUKSBOIM   Mordechai M           and his family   10
DAGAN   return   Atia Rachel F   Yehuda Ester         2/a
DAGAN   Eliezer M Married Yehezkel Guissia Feige       2/a
DAGAN   Feige F Married     Eliezer       2/a
DAGAN   Hania Perl F   Yehuda Ester         2/a
DAGAN   Haya F   Yehuda Ester         2/a
DAGAN   Haya F Married     Moshe       2/a
DAGAN   Israel M Married Yehezkel Guissia Kuki       2/a
DAGAN   Kuki F Married     Israel       2/a
DAGAN   Moshe M Married Yehezkel Guissia Haya       2/a
DAGAN   Neche F   Yehuda Ester         2/a
DAGAN   Yeheskel M   Eliezer Haya         2/a
DAGAN   Yehuda M   Eliezer Haya         2/a
DAGAN   Yosef M   Yehuda Ester         2/a
DALOGETZ   Ada F           and her family   7
DALOGETZ   Beila F   Eliezer           7
DALOGETZ   Hinde Feige F               7
DALOGETZ   Vitia F               7
DALOGETZ   Vitsa F   David           4/a
DALOGETZ   Yitzhak M               7
DALOGETZ   Yosef Meir M   Mordechai           7
DAYGEN EPSTEIN Ela F   Moshe           1/b
DAYGEN   Zeilik M   Yehezkel           1/a
DEUTSCHER   Haim Meir M   Liv Arie Feiga         3/a
DEUTSCHER   Liv Arie M Married Yosef   Figa       3/a
DIKSHTIN   Hani F           and her family   7
DRAT   Yona M           and his family   10
DRYBLAT   Hinde F               6
DRYBLAT   Yosef M               6
DRYMER   Hana F           and her family   9
EPSTEIN   return     M Child   Sara         1/a
EPSTEIN   Aharon David M   Kalman           1/a
EPSTEIN   Avraham M   Kalman           1/a
EPSTEIN   Bat-Sheva F               6
EPSTEIN   David M   Moshe           5/a
EPSTEIN   David M   Peltiel       and his family   5/b
EPSTEIN   David M               6
EPSTEIN   David M           and his family   10
EPSTEIN KRAYNTSUA Ester F   Meir           1/a
EPSTEIN BRYINTSA Ester F               6
EPSTEIN   Feige F   Kone           3/a
EPSTEIN   Feige F               8
EPSTEIN   Haim Munie M           and his family   10
EPSTEIN   Hana F   Samuel           5/a
EPSTEIN   Hova F   Moshe           1/a
EPSTEIN   Leitsa F               1/a
EPSTEIN   Malcha F   Tsvi           3/a
EPSTEIN   Malcha F               8
EPSTEIN   Mendel M           and his family   1/b
EPSTEIN   Miral F           and her family   10
EPSTEIN   Mirel F   Peltiel       and family   5/a
EPSTEIN   Miriam F   Tsvi           3/a
EPSTEIN   Miriam F               8
EPSTEIN   Moshe M   Aharon David           1/a
EPSTEIN   Moshe M   Shaul           5/a
EPSTEIN   Moshe M               6
EPSTEIN   Moshe M           and his family   9
EPSTEIN   Rachel F   Moshe           1/a
EPSTEIN   Reiza F           and her family   10
EPSTEIN   Reize F   Peltiel       and family   5/a
EPSTEIN   Samuel M   Moshe           1/a
EPSTEIN   Sara F               1/a
EPSTEIN   Sara Etel F   Peltiel       and family   5/a
EPSTEIN   Sara Etel F           and her family   10
EPSTEIN   Sonia F   Moshe           1/a
EPSTEIN   Tova F               6
EPSTEIN   Yakov M               6
EPSTEIN   Yakov Hersh M   Kalman           1/a
EPSTEIN   Yeshihau M   Aharon David           1/a
EPSTEIN   Yeshihau M               6
EPSTEIN   Yitzhak M   Tsvi           3/a
EPSTEIN   Yitzhak M               8
EPSTEIN   Zissel F   Peltiel       and family   5/b
EPSTEIN   Zvi M               8
EPSTEIN   Zvi M   Peltiel           3/a
EXCEL   Avraham Yitshak M               6
EXCEL   Rachel F               6
EXCEL   Rivka F               6
EXCEL   Russia F               6
FARILES   return   David M           and his family   10
FARILES   Yitzhak M           and his family   10
FEINSHTEIN   Aharon M               8
FEINSHTEIN   Basia F               8
FEINSHTEIN   Beila F               8
FEINSHTEIN   Ester F               8
FEINSHTEIN   Shlomo M               8
FEINSHTEIN   Velul M               8
FEINSHTEIN   Yosef M               8
FIK   Binhem M           and his family   9
FINEK     M     Scheindel         9
FINEK HASID Sheindel F               9
FINEK   Shimon M               9
FISHBACH YNBER   Moshe M           and his family   9
FLASHNER     F Married     Zvi       4/a
FLASHNER   Clemens M   Mordechai         Doctor. Unclear if Clemens is the family or first name. 4/a
FLASHNER   Hermon M               8
FLASHNER   Menachem M Married Moshe Aharon   Shoshana       4/a
FLASHNER   Monio M               8
FLASHNER   Shoshana F Married     Menachem       4/a
FLASHNER   Vigdor M               8
FLASHNER   Vilen M               8
FLASHNER   Yakov M Married Moshe Aharon   Yto       4/a
FLASHNER   Yakov M   Mordechai           4/a
FLASHNER   Yintsio M               8
FLASHNER   Yto F Married     Yakov       4/a
FLASHNER   Zeev M   Moshe Aharon           4/a
FLASHNER   Zvi M Married Moshe Aharon           4/a
FLEISHFERV   Hana F               9
FLEISHFERV   Hana F               9
FLEISHFERV   Rivka Rachel F               9
FLEISHFERV   Samuel M               9
FLEISHFERV   Yitzhak Dov M               9
FLEISHFERV   Yosef M               9
FLEISHFERV   Zalman M               9
FOGUEL   Dora F               6
FOGUEL   Sabina F               6
FOGUELMAN EPSTEIN Bela F Married     David   and family   5/a
FOGUELMAN   David M Married     Bela   and family   5/a
FOGUELMAN   David M           and his family Ritual slaughterer 9
FRANS   Samuel M             Ritual slaughterer 8
FRANS   Samuel M             Ritual slaughterer 8
FRANS   Yehiel M             Ritual slaughterer 8
FRANS   Yehiel M             Ritual slaughterer 8
FRANS   Yitzhak M           and his family   10
FRANS   Zissel F               8
FRANS   Zissel F               8
FREMINGUER   Yitzhak M           and his family   10
FRIDMAN   Berl M   Shaul           4/a
FRIDMAN   David M           and his family   9
FRIDMAN   Getsil M           and his family   10
FRIDMAN   Hirsh M               3/a
FRIDMAN   Israe Sherulka M               7
FRIDMAN   Israel M   Zisia           5/a
FRIDMAN   Kenia F   Shaul           4/b
FRIDMAN   Munie F           and her family   10
FRIDMAN   Pepe F   Hirsh           3/a
FRIDMAN   Rachel F   Hirsh           3/a
FRIDMAN   Rachel F   Shaul           4/b
FRIDMAN   Ruben M   Shaul           4/a
FRIDMAN   Shaul M   Natan           4/a
FRIDMAN   Shimon M   Shaul           4/a
FRIDMAN   Shoshana F   Hirsh           3/a
FRIDMAN   Tova F   Zeev           4/a
FRIDMAN   Yocheved F   Yitshak           3/a
FRIDMAN   Yocheved F           and her family   8
FRIDMAN   Yta F   Shaul           4/b
FRIDMAN   Zushia M               7
FRIEND   Yizik M           and his family   9
FUDHARDER   Shalom M           and his family   10
FUDHORTSER   Aharon M               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Aharon M   Tsvi           8
FUDHORTSER   Fania F               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Miriam F               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Moshe M               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Moshe M               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Moshe M               8
FUDHORTSER   Moshe M               8
FUDHORTSER   Perl F   Eliezer           8
FUDHORTSER   Pnina F               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Shalom M               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Shalom M               8
FUDHORTSER   Yosef M               2/a
FUDHORTSER   Yosef M               8
FUDHORTSER   Yosef M               8
FUHORILS   Feibish M               8
FUHORILS   Malcha F               8
FUHORILS   Moshe M               8
FUHORILS   Pepe M               8
GELBRAD   return   Guitel Feige F   Betsalel           8
GERTEN   Frida F               7
GERTEN   Lion M               7
GOLDBERG   Yakov M               10
GOLDSHTEIN   David M           and his family   10
GOLDSTIN   David M Married     Mina       4/a
GOLDSTIN   Getsel M               7
GOLDSTIN   Hentse F               7
GOLDSTIN KATZ Mina F Married Aharon   David   and her family   4/a
GOLDSTIN   Rosa F               7
GOTLIB   Yosef M           and his family   10
GOTLIEB   Moshe F           and his family   10
GRAS   Yoshua M           and his family   10
GRINSHPUN   Israel M           and his family   10
GROSSMAN   Hersh M               8
GROSSMAN   Yosef M               8
GUETER   Moshe M           and his family Ritual slaughterer 10
GURFINKEL   Sara F             Ritual slaughterer 6
GUTERMAN   Baruch M Married     Golda 2   Ritual slaughterer 1/a
GUTERMAN EPSTEIN Golda F Married Moshe     2   Ritual slaughterer 1/a
HALATE   return   Aharon M           and his family Ritual slaughterer 9
HALPERIN   Etel F   Aharon           4/a
HALPERIN   Shlomo M           and his family   4/a
HALPERON   Andzel F               7
HALPERON   Avraham M               7
HALPERON   Helke F               7
HALPERON   Misia F               7
HALPERON   Nonio F               7
HANIA   Perl F           and family   4/b
HARAK   Menachem Mendil F           and his family   10
HAREIN   Yakov M           and his family   10
HECHT   Moshe Leib M           and his family   10
HELDERN     F Married     Avraham       2/a
HELDERN   Avraham M Married           Doctor 2/a
HELDERN   Yoshua M             Doctor 2/a
HELSREN   Rina F             Doctor 7
HIRSBIN   Hava F               2/a
HIRSBIN   Haya F               2/a
HIRSBIN   Samuel M               2/a
HIRSBIN   Shindela F               2/a
HIRSHBEIN   Samuel M           and his family   10
HOBEN   Berta F   Eliezer           8
HOCHBOUM   Sara F               6
HOFMAN   Hania F               7
HOFMAN   Loritsye F               7
HOFMAN   Yitzhak M   Moshe           7
HOROWITZ PAPIR Beula F Married Shaul   Moshe 3     2/a
HOROWITZ   Moshe M Married Arie   Beula 3     2/a
INBER   return   Nonie M           and his family   9
KATSIUR   return   Fasia F               9
KATSIUR   Hana F               9
KATSIUR   Hersh M               9
KATSIUR   Israel M               9
KATSIUR   Leib M               9
KATSIUR   Miriam F               9
KATSIUR   Moshe M               9
KATSIUR   Shimshon M               9
KATSIUR   Yakov M               9
KATSUR KATSELOV   Moshe M           and his family   10
KATZ   Dina F Married     Tsvi   and her family   10
KATZ   Etka F   Yakov           3/a
KATZ   Haya F   Meir           3/a
KATZ   Haya F   Samuel           4/a
KATZ   Meir M   Yakov           3/b
KATZ   Moshe M   Yakov           3/b
KATZ   Rachel F   Yakov           3/a
KATZ   Rivka F   Natan           4/a
KATZ   Samuel M   Aharon           4/a
KATZ   Samuel M           and his family   10
KATZ   Yakov M   Aharon           3/a
KATZ   Yakov M           and his family   10
KATZ   Yoshua M           and his family   9
KATZ   Zvi M Married     Dina   and his family   10
KIBETZ   Tova F         3     9
KIBETZ   Ytsio M               9
KITSUR   Avraham M               6
KITSUR   Betka F               6
KITSUR   Mordechai M               9
KITSUR   Tova F               9
KITSUR   Yakov M               6
KITSUR   Zissel F               6
KLEINER     F Married     Moshe 3     9
KLEINER   Babi M           and his family   9
KLEINER   Haya F               8
KLEINER   Hentzva F   Natan           4/a
KLEINER   Hinde F   Asher           4/a
KLEINER   Lea F               9
KLEINER   Mania F           and her family   10
KLEINER   Moshe M               8
KLEINER   Moshe M               9
KLEINER   Moshe M Married       3     9
KLEINER   Perl F               8
KLEINER   Pinchas M               9
KLEINER   Pinchas M               9
KLEINER   Yehudit F               9
KLEINER   Yehudit F               9
KLENSON   Feige F               9
KLENSON   Guitman M           and his family   9
KLENSON   Moshe M               9
KLENSON   Royjia F               9
KOPERSCHMID   Avraham Yitshak M           and his family   9
KOPERSCHMID   Feivel M           and his family   10
KOPERSCHMID   Israel M           and his family   10
KOPERSCHMIDT     F           and her family Mother of Esther Koperschmidt 10
KOPERSCHMIDT   Ester F           and her family   10
KORNVITZ     M   Zalmen           9
KORNVITZ     M   Zalmen           9
KORNVITZ     M   Zalmen           9
KORNVITZ     M   Zalmen           9
KORNVITZ     M   Zalmen           9
KORNVITZ   Bluma F               9
KORNVITZ   Clara F   Elihau           4/a
KORNVITZ   David M               9
KORNVITZ   David M           and his family   10
KORNVITZ   Fela F   Elihau           4/a
KORNVITZ   Golda F               9
KORNVITZ   Guitel F               9
KORNVITZ   Haya F         3     9
KORNVITZ   Lena F               9
KORNVITZ   Matilda F   Elihau           4/a
KORNVITZ   Pnina F               9
KORNVITZ   Sima Lea F               9
KORNVITZ   Zalman M               9
KOVETZ   Arie M   Eliezer           5/a
KOVETZ   Avraham M   Mendel Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Avraham M   Samuel           5/a
KOVETZ   Avraham David M   Menachem           5/a
KOVETZ   Dov M   Yosef           5/a
KOVETZ   Dvora F   Yakov Hacohen           5/a
KOVETZ   Eliezer M   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Etel F   Moshe           5/a
KOVETZ   Etil F   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Fania F   Menachem           5/a
KOVETZ   Guitel F   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Haim M   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Hana Haya F   Eliezer           5/a
KOVETZ   Hana Haya F   Mendel Abe           5/a
KOVETZ   Hana Haya F   Menachem Mendel           5/a
KOVETZ   Haya F   Yosef           5/a
KOVETZ   Haya F   Haim           5/a
KOVETZ   Haya Tsirl F   Yitshak           5/a
KOVETZ   Kopel Nachum M   Yitshak           5/a
KOVETZ   Lea Guitel F   Yosef           5/a
KOVETZ   Mali F   Menachem           5/a
KOVETZ   Menachem M   Yitshak           5/a
KOVETZ   Menachem Mendel M   Israel           5/b
KOVETZ   Mendel Abe M   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Mordechai M   Yitshak           5/a
KOVETZ   Mordechai M   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Moshe M   Eliezer           5/a
KOVETZ   Moshe M   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Moshe M   Menachem Mendel           5/b
KOVETZ   Perl F   Mendel Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Pinchas Yakov M   Yitshak           5/a
KOVETZ   Tame F   Eliezer Halevi           5/a
KOVETZ   Tsirel F   Yosef           5/a
KOVETZ   Yitzhak M   Eliezer           5/a
KOVETZ   Yitzhak M   Menachem           5/a
KOVETZ   Yitzhak M   Menachem Mendel           5/b
KOVETZ   Yosef M   Tsvi           5/a
KOVETZ   Zvi M   Yitshak           5/a
KROIN     M           and his family Doctor 10
KUPERMAN   Ester F             Doctor 1/a
KUPERMAN   Haya F             Doctor 1/a
KUPERMAN   Meir M               1/a
KUPERMAN   Simcha M               1/a
KUPERSCHMID   Clara F   Samuel           3/a
KUPERSCHMID   Moshe M   Samuel           3/a
KUPERSCHMID   Perl F   Samuel           3/a
KUPERSCHMID   Samuel M   Arie           3/a
KUPERSCHMID   Tsila F     Hana         3/a
KUPERSCHMID   Yoel M   Samuel           3/a
KUPERWASSER   Miriam F               4/a
KUPERWASSER   Shlomo M   Natan           4/a
KUPERWASSER   Yitzhak M   Natan           4/a
KUPERWASSER   Yosef M   Natan           4/a

 

Table of Contents Next Page »


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Skalat, Ukraine     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Lance Ackerfeld

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 31 May 2008 by LA