« Previous Page Table of Contents

Name Index

Comments from the Transliterator: “I put the words that I didn't know and couldn't find in the dictionary in italics.
The same for the Hebrew words...”

SURNAME FIRST NAME PAGE/S
Abel Dov, Rabbi R' 121, 123
Abelov see Volinski, Teiba-Rivka  
Abramovitz Alter 70, 271
Abramovitz Berl 272
Abramovitz Menukha 70, 271
Abramovitz Noah 272
Abramovski Berl 217
Abramovski Nachum 54, 132, 154-5, 159, 221-223
Abramovski Sarah-Rivka (Dvorz'tzki) 54, 132, 154-5, 159, 221-223
Abramovski see Ben-Hur, Sima  
Abramovski see Reiter, Musiah  
Abramovski Shmaryahu 217
Abt Israel 59, 102, 134, 246
Actions“aktions”121, 296-297, 307, 320-323, 346-349, 351, 355-356, 364
Agudut Israel   96, 107, 160, 219, 268
Ahronovitz Ben-Tzion 246, 264
Ahronovitz Bluma 337
Ahronovitz Brocha 337
Ahronovitz Chana 246, 264
Ahronovitz Mekala 246, 264
Ahronovitz Mina 337
Ahronovitz Pesach 246, 264
Ahronovitz see Busl, Bluma  
Ahronovitz see Pintzik, Chana  
Ahronovitz Sheina-Khesha 245-247
Ahronovitz Shlomo 337
Ahronovitz Tzipa 246, 264
Ahronovitz Tzvi-Hirsh 245-247
Ahronovski Arye 198, 249, 404
Ahronovski Sara (Novomishiski) 198, 249, 404
Alinburg Shabtai (Shepsel) 361
Aliyah to Israel   61, 76, 90-91, 129, 168, 185, 190, 192, 215, 239, 246, 267, 270, 337
Almi A 250
Alter Khasha (Lebovitz) 412
Alter R' Yehuda-Leib (“Shft Emet”) 106, 117
America Meichetim from America 201-202, 204, 250
Anglheim   189
Anglvitz Mordechai 311
Announcement, The   88, 90, 141, 168, 338, 340
Antishmot   31, 34, 56, 76, 137-8, 347
Antopolia   117, 192
Argentina Meichetim from 54-56, 200-204, 235, 251-252
Atlas Ekhezkal (Ekhial) 321, 346, 352, 355-6, 361-2
Auschwitz   415
Autonomiah Yehudit 29, 31, 34
aveyres Kfia [Sins ...] 71, 97, 329, 332, 333
Azrakhi Vikna 190, 384
Bader Gershem 250, 251
Bader see “Is Struggle of Life” 
Balfour   54, 163
Baranovitz Community Hazurit from Baranovitz 62
Baranovitz   26, 31, 39, 58, 76, 92, 34, 113, 121, 123, 140, 146-149, 185, 189, 190, 201, 209, 257, 259, 293-295, 299, 301, 313, 323, 329, 331, 346-348, 351, 355, 358, 262, 369
Baranowitz Shlomo, R' 94
Barda Ester-Rakhel 380
Barda Israel 380
Barda Mereh (Tzirulnik) 417
Barda Nechama 380
Barda Shlomo 380
Barda Shmuel 380
Barishinski Eliahu 51, 123, 146, 153, 216-217, 282
Barishinski Malka (Dborz'tzki) 213, 216
Barishinski Moshe 51, 123, 146, 153, 216-217, 282
Barishinski Shmaryahu 51, 123, 146, 153, 216-217, 282
Barishinski Tzvi-Hirsh 213, 216
Batu Khaz 47
Bazil   211
Beker Berl 360
Belitza Eliezer 169, 170, 257
Belsk Poland 187
Belski Chana 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski David 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Fruma 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Israel 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Mereh 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Mordechai 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Moshe 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Moshe 384
Belski Nechama 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Rabbi R' Itzak-Naftali 121, 123, 129, 143, 159
Belski Rivka 384
Belski Shmuel 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Belski Vikna 123, 146, 154-5, 168-170, 181, 185, 236, 239, 273, 284, 292, 301, 311-312, 320, 329, 343, 345, 351, 354, 384
Bendik Henia (Katz) 407
Ben-Hur Betzalel 222, 223
Ben-Hur Elkona 181-182, 215, 121-123, 373-374
Ben-Hur Emus 222, 223
Ben-Hur Nachum 222, 223
Ben-Hur Sima (Abramovski) 181-182, 215, 121-123, 373-374
Ben-Shlum A 325, 354
Ber Chaim 409
Ber Chana 409
Ber Gitl 409
Ber Pesia 409
Ber Rakhel 409
Ber Sara 409
Ber Sara 409
Ber Sima 409
Ber Tzipora 409
Ber Yakob 409
Ber Yakob-Leib 409
Berkovitz Itzak 169, 170
Berlin Chana 251, 278, 282
Berlin Mina 251, 278, 282
Berlin Naftali-Tzvi-Yehuda, R' 85-86, 118
Bernshtein Mordechai 42
Berski Ruben 168-170, 174-175, 239
Bet Abraham teacher from Slonim 102, 107
Bet Khadish teacher, Yoel Sirkish 37
Bet Yakob   107
Bet-Hakeneset HaGadol   51, 66-68, 73, 77, 122, 138, 143
Bet-Hamidrash   15, 66-68, 73, 50, 98, 100, 122-123, 127, 143, 160
Bialik Ch.G. 40
Bialystok   26, 36-37
Bierot   187
Bigdosh Asher 355
Bilas Iser 51, 123, 133, 154, 232-233, 283
Bilolozi   41, 359
Belorussians   27, 37, 48, 138, 329, 346, 352, 356
Binder-Menschen“Bind Men”? 247, 248
Binkrim   347, 351, 353, 356, 359
Biribis Abraham 75, 190, 231, 372, 383
Biribis Ester 371, 372
Biribis Sara 75, 190, 231, 372, 383
Bisn   43
Bitenski Ruben 181, 312, 329, 343, 349
Bitenski Shlomo 271, 291
Bitenski Sonia 271, 291
Bitenski Tzila 181, 312, 329, 343, 349
Blinov Graf [Count] 86
Blok see Boretcky, Etel  
Boiml see Viloikhinski, Roshel  
Book-Jewish Partisans   352, 357-362
Boretcky Aryeh-Dov 379
Boretcky Ben-Tzion 226, 382
Boretcky Chana-Friedl 49, 75, 148, 155, 173, 224, 240
Boretcky Feiga'la 49, 148, 163, 244-249, 241, 301, 311-312, 320, 33,, 335, 343, 351, 354, 356, 380
Boretcky Hertzl 49, 148, 163, 244-249, 241, 301, 311-312, 320, 33,, 335, 343, 351, 354, 356, 380
Boretcky Itzak 246, 284
Boretcky Khasha (Shershovski) 226, 382
Boretcky Meirim 49, 148, 163, 244-249, 241, 301, 311-312, 320, 33,, 335, 343, 351, 354, 356, 380
Boretcky Minchas 49, 148, 163, 244-249, 241, 301, 311-312, 320, 33,, 335, 343, 351, 354, 356, 380
Boretcky Moshe-Aharon 49, 75, 148, 155, 173, 224, 240
Boretcky Natan 49, 148, 163, 244-249, 241, 301, 311-312, 320, 33,, 335, 343, 351, 354, 356, 380
Boretcky Peshl 49, 148, 163, 244-249, 241, 301, 311-312, 320, 33,, 335, 343, 351, 354, 356, 380
Boretcky Sara 49, 148, 163, 244-249, 241, 301, 311-312, 320, 33,, 335, 343, 351, 354, 356, 380
Boretcky Sara-Rakhel 246, 284
Boretcky see Katz, Alta  
Boretcky see Lisovski, Henia  
Boretcky see Miktiger, Chana  
Boretcky Sheina-Yafa 379
Boretcky Shoshana 379
Boretcky Yosef 379
Boretcky Zlada 379
Boyarski Chana 145, 174-175, 181-182, 191, 361, 381
Boyarski Chaya-Dvora 145, 174-175, 181-182, 191, 361, 381
Boyarski Moshe 145, 174-175, 181-182, 191, 361, 381
Boyarski Sara-Rivka 145, 174-175, 181-182, 191, 361, 381
Boyarski Shepsel 381
Brikha   210, 339, 345-347
Brisk of Lithuania [Brest] 26, 29, 31, 36-38, 43, 85-87, 146, 192, 210
Boretcky Etel (Blok) 226, 230, 383
Boretcky Shmuel 226, 230, 383
Brukhauz-Efron   30
Brunitzki Chaya 379
Brunitzki Pesia 379
Brunitzki Rakhmial 379
Brunitzki Tzvi-Hirsh 379
Brzina   300, 329
Brezovski Nachum-Zev, R' 96
Brezovski Shlum'na, R' 96, 102
Bug   31, 37, 192
Bund, The 37, 141, 168, 190
Bunim HaPashim   223
Burdokovchina   301, 304, 346, 348, 354
Burgshtein Shmuel 352, 355-356, 362
Bushlvitz see Khesed, Feigl  
Business Community   35-36, 42
Busl Bluma (Ahronovitz) 278
Busl Eli 260
Cheifetz Chaim Israel-Meir from Radin 107, 273, 333
Chertak see Urz'kovski, Sheina  
Chertik Henia-Feiga (Rozenik) 269
Chertik Khasha-Freidl (Pikelni) 269, 270
Chertik see Disin, Chaya-Rivka  
Chertik Yakob 269, 270
Chertik Yona-Yosef 269
Communities, Jewish   29, 30, 33-43, 57, 62-63, 163, 212
Constanza   187
Czechoslovakia   97
Dachinikes   64, 66, 75
Danzig   38
Das Vort   159
Dborz'tzki Aizik (Izador) 213
Dborz'tzki Chana-Geleh 211, 214, 216, 223, 281, 373
Dborz'tzki Der Meir (Mark) 62, 212, 217, 281, 288, 346
Dborz'tzki Dov (Ber) 211-212, 216, 281
Dborz'tzki Ekhial-Itzak 211, 214, 216, 223, 281, 373
Dborz'tzki Helena 50-51, 77, 153, 155, 213, 217, 233, 297, 352, 358
Dborz'tzki Khesia 62, 212, 217, 281, 288, 346
Dborz'tzki Mirium 213
Dborz'tzki Moshe 184, 214
Dborz'tzki see Barashinski, Malka  
Dborz'tzki Shmaryahu-Yehuda, R' 211
Dborz'tzki Tzila 184, 214
Dborz'tzki Tzviah 211-212, 216, 281
Dborz'tzki Yakob 50-51, 77, 153, 155, 213, 217, 233, 297, 352, 358
Dborz'tzki Yeta 297, 302, 352, 358
Deibs Moshe (Korostovski) 295, 297, 348, 354-355
Der Tag [The Day] 250
Der Yekobovitz   70
Dfos Ram 37
Die Velt [“The World”] 211
Dikshtein see Ravitz, Sara  
Disin Chaya-Rivka (Chertik) 269, 270
Disin Israel-Yakob 269
Disin Mina 269
Disin Rabbi Peretz 269, 270
Disin Yona 269
Dombrovitz   246
Drivinski Yakob 283
Drutz'in   26, 43, 214, 215, 352, 360, 361
Drutitzin   26, 232
Druzdin   67
Dubkovski Chaya 188, 191, 286, 321, 351, 388
Dubkovski Efrim 188, 191, 286, 321, 351, 388
Dubkovski Noach 188, 191, 286, 321, 351, 388
Dubkovski see Khenalis, Leah  
Dukrova   41, 297, 330, 352-353
Dvina   27
Dvinsk   27
Dvortz   33, 35-36, 40, 42-43, 48, 67, 71, 224, 236, 257, 259, 295-297, 308, 330, 346, 348, 350-351, 358-359, 360
Dvortzki Alta 184
Dvortzki Naftali-Hertz 275
Dvortzki Sima 275
Dvorz'tzki see Abramovski, Nachum  
Dvorz'tzki see Ginzburg, Sima  
Dvorz'tzki see Lipshitz, Liza  
Dvorz'tzki see Luria, Sima  
Dvorz'tzki see Rabinovitz, Hadasah  
Dvorz'tzki see Rabinovitz, Malka  
Dvorz'tzki see: Leberman, Sonia  
dvri Minchas the rabbi of Nachum Rizikof 119
Edlin David 252, 280, 397
Edlin Hinda 252, 280, 397
Efron see Brukhauz  
Eidlin see Polonski, Mushy  
Eili from Meichet   40-41, 85-91, 119, 369
Ein Hra   81
Eishoshuk   310, 313, 337, 339
Eker Aryeh (Liberman) 217
Eli Rabbi R' Shabti 107
Elia B 187, 192-193, 260
Elinski H. Ben-Tzion 27, 91, 137, 289
Elinski see Urz'kovski, Kreina  
Elisabetgrad   89
Elite Hasidim   126
Em Hamla 189
Ember Tania 359, 363
Emishuk (Yaridim)   39, 65, 77, 129, 147-148
Epshtein Ekhial-Mikl (“Eruk HaShulkhan”) 118
Epshtein Ester 163, 166, 181, 184, 191, 302, 362
Epshtein Liza (Kubinski) 302, 362
Epshtein Moshe 163, 166, 181, 184, 191, 302, 362
Epshtein see Eron HaShlkhn  
Epshtein Zelda 163, 166, 181, 184, 191, 302, 362
Eron HaShulkhan teacher: Ekhial-Mikal Epshtein 118
Eshovnikim   34, 41, 67-68, 70-71, 148, 261, 273, 347
Eshyim   31, 35
Etbitzki Binyamin 413
Etbitzki Eliezer 237, 389, 413
Etbitzki Gedliah 236, 304, 389
Etbitzki Itzak (Binyani) 237, 389, 413
Etbitzki Nechama 236, 304, 389
Etbitzki see Menaker, Leah  
Etbitzki Toba 413
Etunut   37, 43-45, 88, 159
Etvitzki see Fishkin: Beila  
Etzya   38, 148, 153
Evanitz   41, 323, 353
Evn Mtzula Teacher Natan-Noty the Strong 35, 43
Evri   85
Feinzilber Yosef-Aharon, R' 134
Ferment Lifitz'an 360-1, 363
Fishkhovitza Khava 323, 353
Fishkin Beila (Etvitzki) 413
Fishkin Leizer 413
Fobshknt, Ni”s Polni   358
Forverts   250
Frei Arbeiter Shtime   250
Freiheit [Freedom] 141, 168
Freund Tzvi-Pesach, R' 120
Gd' Strlkin (Strlkuvitz) 361, 362
Gedimin   31, 47
Gelman R' Rafel 131, 169, 170
Gemilut-Hasadim   123, 140-141, 160, 201-202
Garbarz Abraham 160, 271, 295
Garbarz Chana (Szelubski) 160, 271, 295
Germans   33-35, 48, 56, 70, 137, 147, 210, 232, 236, 260, 239, 332, 337, 346-347, 364
Gesture/Motion-Zionist   33, 38, 40, 44, 54, 61, 138-141, 145, 149, 151, 159, 163, 165, 168, 185, 190, 195, 211, 221, 369
Gilrovitz Abraham 169-170, 181-182, 188, 293, 297, 312, 352
Gilrovitz Itzak 169-170, 209, 273, 284, 292
Gilrovitz Leibl 145, 155, 164-166, 169-170, 174-175, 191, 217, 257, 271, 292-293, 329, 348
Gilrovitz Moshe 169-170, 181-182, 188, 293, 297, 312, 352
Gilrovitz Nachum 169-170, 181-182, 188, 293, 297, 312, 352
Gilrovitz Shimon 169-170, 181-182, 188, 293, 297, 312, 352
Gilrovitz Yakob 1454, 165, 169-170, 174-175, 273, 282, 299
Gilrovitz Zelda 169-170, 181-182, 188, 293, 297, 312, 352
Ginzburg Aharon 212, 281, 373, 374
Ginzburg Itzak 281
Ginzburg Levi, R' (“Frushim Utidishim from Jerusalem”) 114
Ginzburg Nechama 145, 216, 251, 262
Ginzburg see Piroshim and Khidushim from Jerusalem  
Ginzburg see Urz'kovski, Chana-Leah  
Ginzburg Sima (Dvorz'tzki) 212, 281, 373, 374
Ginzburg Yafa 281
Ginzburg Yakob and Nechama 145, 216, 251, 262
Girush Jews 31-35, 47, 68
Glut   261
Gmina   139, 268, 293, 262
Goldberg Yehuda-Leib, Rabbi R' 89, 91
Goldshtein Elkhanon, Rabbi R' 121, 123, 143, 236, 260
Goldshtein Noach 169-170, 236, 251, 260, 282, 284
Gordon Beila (Suktz'vski) 413
Gordon Eliezer 292
Gordon Yakob 204
Gordon Yehuda-Leib 37
Grabski   138, 154
Grazik Yakob 335, 360
Great Aur-Ishrim Moshe-Chaim Kleinman 113
Grenshtein I 35, 362
Greshovitz Elkhanon, R' 67
Grinberg see Kokov Miekov  
Grinburg Chaim-Kheikl, R' 107
Grinburg Shmuel, Rabbi R' 107
Grinburg Yakob-Sender, R' (“Kokev Miekev”) 106-108, 121, 160
Grodzinski Chaim-Ozer, Gayon R' 87, 107
Grtezikovitz Itzak, R' 109, 332
Gunik Jewish gnnt 143, 174-175, 182
Gorski Alter 323
Gorski Kopl 123, 127-128, 173, 163, 209, 353, 385
Gorski Mina 123, 127-128, 173, 163, 209, 353, 385
Gorski Mirium (Turetzki) 323
Gorski Mordechai 123, 127-128, 173, 163, 209, 353, 385
Gorski see Levin, Mina  
Gorski Shakna 123, 127-128, 173, 163, 209, 353, 385
Gorski Tuvia 123, 127-128, 173, 163, 209, 353, 385
G'yont   340
Gz-eldim Jews   143
Hachalutz   61, 139-141, 166-167, 185-190, 192, 221, 367, 337, 340
Hachalutz Hamorah   168, 190, 192
Hakhesedet Hagadol teacher: Aharon Surski 108
Hakonst-Aurkhim   57, 59, 134
Hakoshera   76, 167-168, 185-187, 225
Hakrml   37
Halboshim Teacher Mordechai Yafa 37
Halperin Ekhial, R' (“Seder Hadurut”) 38
Hamelitz   44, 45
Hanovor Natan-Noty (“Ivn Mtzula”) 35, 44
Harfiz Yafa (Leibovitz) 412
Haskalah   37-38, 40, 76, 151, 221, 223
Hashomer Hadt   340
Hashomer Hetzir   61, 66, 76, 141, 156, 163-164, 185, 190, 226,231, 312, 343
Hatishvot Yehudit   31, 34, 47, 153
Hatngdot Lokhmt   61-62, 217, 291, 297, 307-308, 320-322, 348, 354, 356, 358, 363
Havi Yehuda 61, 77, 80-2, 161-2
Heilprin see Seder HaDorot  
Heint   312
Hertzl Theodore 211
HIAS   148, 202
Hitler Adolf 33, 132
Hlinka   43
Hoelim   37
Holiday Hanukah and Purim 145, 156, 185
Hora   66
Horodetz   39, 247, 293-295, 299, 301, 320, 329-330, 346, 348, 350, 364
Horvitz Fruma-Broka 246
Horvitz Itzak-Aharon 246
Horvitz Yakob 247
Horvitz Yehuda HaLevi, R' 37
Horvitz Yosef-Yosl, R' 219
Htzfira   44, 45, 112
Hurki   261, 330, 346, 349-350, 353, 358
Huzman   37
Iglontzik Aleksander 31, 47
Ir and Shem   358-360-363
Is Struggle of Life”Sheina-Rakhel Simkof-Bader 250
Isor Hevoda Teacher Abrahamel Veinburg 100, 103, 107, 112, 125
Israel   31-33, 126, 134-139, 152-156, 165, 187-190, 195, 204-206, 210, 251, 368-369
Ivye   153
Izralvitz Dobeh 181, 302, 378
Izralvitz Freidl (Polonski) 254, 397
Izralvitz Heikl 57, 123, 241, 303, 378
Izralvitz Iser 181, 302, 378
Izralvitz Israel-Moshe 254, 397
Izralvitz Liba'ka 181, 302, 378
Izralvitz Roza 181, 302, 378
Izralvitz Tzviah (Lubetzki) 57, 123, 241, 303, 378
Jerusalem Kpshutu-fruf Saul Liberman 114
Jerusalem   96, 98, 101-4, 195, 369
Jewish Protection   34
Johannisberg   246
Judenrat   62-63, 257, 271, 293-294, 298, 305, 329, 332, 348, 354-355, 362
Kadoshin see Margolin, Sheina  
Kahal-Shtibl   44
Kahana Moshe-Nechamiah, Rabbi R' 115
Kahanovitz Moshe 348, 352, 354, 357-358, 361-362
Kalinin   359, 360
Kamne no name 51, 60, 64, 66, 73, 122, 147
Kananavich Moshe 354, 357, 361, 363
Kantaravich N 363
Kantorovitz David 354, 358-359, 361
Kaplan Abraham 298, 317, 352, 363, 373
Kaplan Aizik 401
Kaplan Chaya-Ester 174-175, 319
Kaplan Mordechai, Rabbi 369, 403
Kaplan Paia 401
Kaplan Tzira (Ravitz) 154, 306, 314, 321, 329, 349, 351, 401
Kaplan Yosef 311, 321, 351
Kaplan Zev 401
Kaplan Zlata 311, 321, 351
Kaplanski Boruk 42
Karpavski Israel 355
Katz Abraham-Hersh 408
Katz Aharon 408
Katz Alta (Boretcky) 382
Katz Berl 408
Katz Bluma 408
Katz Bluma 407
Katz Chaya-Sara 408
Katz David-Heshl 407
Katz Ester (Shveitzer) 408
Katz Frida (Mehal) 408
Katz Hinda 407
Katz Itzak 407
Katz Mera 182
Katz see Bendik, Henia  
Katz see Korn, Sonia  
Keitnut [Tickets? Receipts?] 129, 158
Keneder Adler 25
Keneset Hagadolah   372
Khabad   97, 124, 125
Khakmt Israel 37-39, 40
Kharlip Alter 257, 294
Khavora from shniut 45, 123, 134
Kheder   65, 79, 85, 122, 125, 127-128, 134, 141, 143, 145, 204, 250
Kheiken Chaya 195-196, 198
Khenalis Abraham (Abrusha) 237, 300-302, 307, 320-322, 330, 345, 350, 358, 362, 388
Khenalis Chana 300-302, 320, 330, 350, 362
Khenalis Itzak 388
Khenalis Keinke 388
Khenalis Leah (Dubkovski) 388
Khenalis Meir 300-302, 320, 330, 350, 362
Khenalis Sonia 388
Khenalis Yakob 388
Khesed Shmuel Itzak 235
Khesed Zushkeh 235
Khesed Feigl (Bushlvitz) 235
Khesed Mordechai (Monya) 235
Labram Khesed Teacher: Abrahamel Veinburg 100, 122, 126
Karolin Khesedi   125
Slonim Khesedi   92-93, 95, 97, 109, 115, 126, 246
Khesedim   33, 38-39, 46, 92-94, 98-100, 105, 113, 116, 118, 121-125, 202
Khklut   41, 68-70, 77, 137, 148, 153, 372
Khlmish Malka (Rubinovitz) 355
Khlukt Polein   34, 48
Khmelnitzki Ekutial 373, 374
Khoif Khnun R' Aizl 110-111, 115
Khrovrovitzki Shimon 129, 154
Khtufim   268
Khtzrut Admu”rim   33, 38, 52, 93, 95, 99, 100, 105, 123-125, 202
Khug Drmt   62, 145-146, 158, 176, 204, 217, 226, 230, 263, 271
Khukrim-Khvira   41, 77, 85, 148
Khurov   129, 145-146, 159, 160, 209, 238
Khurushyetzitz   41, 294, 346, 364
Khvainik [Forest] 150, 254, 289, 290, 296, 305, 348
Khvora Sh”s 40, 45, 123, 134, 160, 273
Khvora Tehelim 45, 58, 123, 131, 260
Khznim Ubeli-Khfila   54, 59, 81, 123, 143, 160
Kibbutz Yeshiva R.; Chaim Ozer Grodinski 87, 88
Kibbutz HaKshra   61, 129, 141, 151, 185-192, 244, 260, 268, 312, 337-339
Kidush Hashem   121, 138
Kleinman Moshe Chaim (“Or Eshrim”) 113
Kleinman see “Ur-Ishrim”  
Kleinshtov Mirium (Volinski) 195-198, 234, 371-372, 386
Kleinshtov The Late Moshe 195-198, 234, 371-372, 386
Kletzk Yeshiva   58, 146, 153, 246
Klezmer musicians   141
Klishniki   41, 232, 296
Klkla-Jewish   31, 38, 40-41, 138
Kltim   27
Kmeuna-im   147
Kmura Catholic   35
Knsia Catholic   35-36, 64, 138
Knsia Pravisblit   138
Kober Akhim 158
Kobinski Ben-Tzion 195
Kobinski Eliahu 359
Kobinski Nachum, R' 51, 123
Kobrin   31, 110-116, 125, 192, 372
Kodlitz'zba   97, 233, 294, 329, 334, 346, 348
Koidnov   125
Kokov Miekov Teacher: Yakob-Sender Grinburg 107
Kolodni Khesha 209, 219
Kolodni Yoel 209, 219
Kolokovski-Gozinitzki Masha 360, 363
Korman none 255
Korn A. the Mizrachi 61
Korn Abraham-Dov 256-257, 285, 293-294, 101
Korn Aharon (“HaRufa”) 255-256, 291
Korn Ezrial 257, 348, 354, 404
Korn Ezrial, R' 61-63, 256-257, 291, 294, 373, 404
Korn Feigl-Lieba 257, 348, 354, 404
Korn Hesod 61, 141, 167
Korn Itak 61, 255-256
Korn Keimt 61, 123, 141, 146-157, 163, 167, 175, 178, 191, 260, 273
Korn Kreina 61, 255-256
Korn Leba 256-257, 285, 293-294, 101
Korn Mordechai 257, 348, 354, 404
Korn Moshe 61, 196-198, 237, 257, 293, 352, 404
Korn see Stolovitzki, Sara-Rivka  
Korn Shepsel 257, 348, 354, 404
Korn Sonia (Katz) 407
Korn Yosef 257, 348, 354, 404
Korn   61
Korostovski see Deibs  
Kortin Itzak 202
Kosova   43
Kosterovitzki Beila 398
Kosterovitzki Berl 398
Kosterovitzki Chana 398
Kosterovitzki Khasha 398
Kosterovitzki Malka 398
Kosterovitzki Malka 188
Kosterovitzki Noach 141, 188, 398
Kosterovitzki see Luzinski, Khesha  
Kosterovitzki Sheina-Chana (Pikalni) 269, 272
Kosterovitzki Yakob 398
Kosterovitzki Yehoshy 269, 272
Kosterovski Gutl 141, 188, 398
Kosterovski Shmuel 166
Kostilinski Khonon 239, 283
Kovel   114, 189, 193, 338
Kozloizhina   346, 352, 359
Kozlovitz Ruben 359
Kozlovitz   109, 332
Kozol Abraham 417
Kozol Ester 417
Kozol Gitl 417
Kozol Golda (Shlovski) 417
Kozol Leibl 417
Kozol Mordechai 417
Kozol Moshe 417
Kozol Yehoshy 417
Kozova Greeting   349
Kravitz Chaim 78, 237
Kravtzik Aharon 184
Kravtzik Ester 166, 203-204, 257, 399
Kravtzik Malka 166, 203-204, 257, 399
Kravtzik Mera 184
Kravtzik Mina 166, 203-204, 257, 399
Kravtzik Mordechai 166, 203-204, 257, 399
Kravtzik Moshe 185, 399
Kravtzik Sara 185, 399
Kravtzik Sheina-Feiga 166, 203-204, 257, 399
Kremer Rufa-Khobsh 153, 155
Krolitzki Hertzl 292
Krolitzki   71, 330-331
Krolvitzki Aleksender-Yosel 403
Krolvitzki Eliezer 403
Krolvitzki Rakhel 403
Krolvitzki Shlomo-Chaim 403
Kromi Evriev   34
Kroshinski Berl 311-312, 343, 345, 412
Kroshinski Moshe 309, 313
Kroshinski Shira-Batya (Lubtzik) 311-312, 343, 345, 412
Ksiku Meichetim from 200
Kubinski see Epstein, Liza  
Kuk Abraham-Itzak, R. the Cohan 120
Kuper Yehoshe 372
Kuzkim   34-38
Laka, from   39-41, 45-46, 51, 64, 70, 137, 141, 146-147, 149, 153-154, 204
Lakhovitz   26, 58, 105, 125
Lakhovitz Yeshiva   58, 146, 152, 190
Lakhovitzki Hertzl 301-302, 320-321, 330332, 350, 351, 362, 390
Lakhovitzki Itzak 301-302, 320-321, 330332, 350, 351, 362, 390
Lakhovitzki Sara-Rakhel 132, 153-155, 169-170, 260, 284, 292, 301-302, 390
Lakhovitzki Shimon 132, 153-155, 169-170, 260, 284, 292, 301-302, 390
Lakhovitzki Yakob 301-302, 320-321, 330332, 350, 351, 362, 390
Landau Chana-Geleh 221
Landau Eliahu 221
Landau Mikal 211, 215
Landau Natan 211, 215
Landau Yosef 211, 215
Landsmanshaftim   200-204, 235, 265
Leberman Itzak 131-132, 169-170, 184, 217, 244, 251, 282
Leberman Moshe 131-132, 169-170, 184, 217, 244, 251, 282
Leberman Sonia (Dvorz'tzki) 214, 217, 282
Leberman Yakob 131-132, 169-170, 184, 217, 244, 251, 282
Leberman Zev 214, 217, 282
Lebkovitz Abraham 355
Lebon   352
Lebovitz Leah 272
Lebovitz Moshe Aharon 272
Lebovitz see Alter, Khasha  
Leibovitz Leah 272, 412
Leibovitz Moshe-Aharon 272, 412
Leibovitz see Harfiz  
Lemkin see Shvartzik, Merl  
Lemshovski Ruben 145, 146
Lemshovski Yehuda-Leib 145, 146
Leterman Tzira (Yarselovski) 411
Lev Mordechai 323
Levin Boruk 299, 337, 352
Levin Mina (Gorski) 198, 237, 323, 353, 385
Levinvik“Der” Z 353, 362
Lexicon Hagibora   348, 352, 354, 357, 358, 359-362
Lexicon of Geography-History   30
Liberman Saul 114
Liberman see Eker, Aryeh  
Libman Shaul, Rabbi Prague 114, 217
Lida   31, 40, 88, 309, 313, 334, 339, 346, 348, 355, 358, 370
Lida Yeshiva   88, 89
Lidovski Leizer 358, 363
Likter Beila 265, 416
Likter Chaya-Sara 132, 141, 154, 169-170, 264-265, 283-284, 292, 406
Likter David 265, 416
Likter Erekhmial 265, 416
Likter Iser 265, 416
Likter Kutrial 132, 141, 154, 169-170, 264-265, 283-284, 292, 406
Likter Liba 265, 416
Likter Mordechai-Leib 264-265, 416
Likter Rivka 264-265, 416
Likter see Sulkin, Liber  
Likter Yakob 265, 416
Likter Zalman 265, 416
Likter see Roski, Vlada  
Liktershtein Kalman 43
Lint the Tzadik 45
Lipmanovitz Shlomo 361
Lipshitz Batya 412
Lipshitz Liza (Dvortz'tzki) 212
Lipshitz Mikal 412
Lipshitz Risha 412
Lipshitz Zev 212
Lis see Lisagorski, Moshe  
Lisagorski Alta 265, 393
Lisagorski Ezrial 265, 393
Lisagorski Gabriel 265, 393
Lisagorski Gruna 265, 393
Lisagorski Iser 264, 265
Lisagorski Mikal 265, 393
Lisagorski Mordechai-Aizik 265, 393
Lisagorski Moshe (Lis) 406
Lisagorski Rafael 265, 393
Lisagorski Yenta 264, 265
Lisgorski see Zlomnovski, Sara-Leah  
Lisnaia   329, 348
Lisovski Henia (Boretcky) 226, 277
Lisovski Leibl 226, 277
Lita Der Mdint 27, 29, 33-39, 42-49, 124
Litaborski Lipman 297, 330, 352, 353
Lita'im [people from Lithuania] 26-26, 31-38, 40-48, 105, 137, 312, 337, 341, 343
Lithuania   31, 33, 35-36, 40, 42, 113, 124
Lithuania and Poland (“Unia”)   33-34, 38, 48
Lobovski Abraham 360
Lobrni see Margolin, Khamuda  
Loshniva   323-324, 346, 364
Lozovski see Mlishinski, Ester  
Lubetzki see Izralvitz, Tzviah  
Lubetzki see Veis, Silvia  
Lubetzki see Yarmelovski, Mereh  
Lubetzki see Zisman, Kheinka  
Lubitz'ik see Sabin, Menucha  
Lublinski Abrusha 190, 198, 320, 350, 390
Lublinski Ekutial 390
Lublinski Frieda 190, 198, 320, 350, 390
Lublinski Henia-Leah 390
Lublinski Itzak 190, 198, 320, 350, 390
Lublinski Moshe 190, 198, 320, 350, 390
Lublinski Rivka 190, 198, 320, 350, 390
Lublinski Sara 190, 198, 320, 350, 390
Lublinski see Ravitz, Rivka  
Lublinski see Shbirinski, Freida  
Lublinski see Shinovski, Sara  
Lubtzik see Kroshinski, Shira-Batya  
Lubtz'ik Abraham 412
Lubtz'ik Ahna-Rivka 240-241, 392
Lubtz'ik Chana 412
Lubtz'ik Chaya 64, 68, 72, 155, 161, 198, 377, 412
Lubtz'ik David-Leib 241, 384, 389, 390
Lubtz'ik Doba 240, 390
Lubtz'ik Eliezer-Shmuel 241, 384, 389, 390
Lubtz'ik Itzak-Ekina 240-241, 392
Lubtz'ik Meirim 240, 390
Lubtz'ik Moshe-Yosef 412
Lubtz'ik Sara-Rakhel 241, 384, 389, 390
Lubtz'ik Shimon 412
Lubtz'ik Shimon 64, 68, 72, 155, 161, 198, 377, 412
Lubtz'ik Shmuel 412
Lubtz'ik Slomo 412
Ludmir   221, 244
Luria Shaul 214
Luria Sima (Dvorz'tzki) 214
Luzinski Chana (Shkolnikovitz) 59, 123, 155, 195, 238-9, 303, 373
Luzinski Dov-Ber 166, 238
Luzinski Ester 146, 153, 155, 196, 198, 237-238
Luzinski Khesha (Kosterovitzki) 398
Luzinski Meir 146, 153, 155, 196, 198, 237-238
Luzinski Noty 398
Luzinski Shifra (Volinski) 166-167, 171, 185, 195-198, 233-234, 239, 285, 298, 386
Luzinski Shmuel 166, 238
Luzinski Yehoshe-Aharon 59, 123, 155, 195, 238-9, 303, 373
Luzinski Yosef 166-167, 171, 185, 195-198, 233-234, 239, 285, 298, 386
Magids and Shd-rim   57, 58, 123
Maharshal   37
Morgenzhornal   250
Margolin Abraham 188, 242, 244, 276, 286, 295, 302, 304-305, 345, 362, 395-396
Margolin Ava, Abraham, Dvosheh, Yakob, Sara 188, 242, 244, 276, 286, 295, 302, 304-305, 345, 362, 395-396
Margolin Badana (Yorz'kovski) 57, 154, 193, 208, 218, 243, 269, 395
Margolin Dvosheh 188, 242, 244, 276, 286, 295, 302, 304-305, 345, 362, 395-396
Margolin Khamuda (Lobrni) 163
Margolin Khesha 242, 243
Margolin Mordechai 242-244, 395-396
Margolin Moshe 242, 354, 395
Margolin Nachum 57, 122, 153, 194, 196, 1980199, 209, 269, 271, 304, 335, 395, 409
Margolin Sara 188, 242, 244, 276, 286, 295, 302, 304-305, 345, 362, 395-396
Margolin see Mkronski, Friedl  
Margolin see Rabinovitz, Sara  
Margolin see Sadovski, Rivka  
Margolin Sheina (Kadoshin) 242-244, 395-396
Margolin Tzipora (Ber) 57, 122, 153, 194, 196, 1980199, 209, 269, 271, 304, 335, 395, 409
Margolin Yakob 188, 242, 244, 276, 286, 295, 302, 304-305, 345, 362, 395-396
Margolin Yakob-Yosef 242, 243
Margolin Yehuda-Itzak (Aryeh-Leib) 57, 154, 193, 208, 218, 243, 269, 395
Markoim Ehudeim   37-40, 61
Martyrs   56, 149, 158, 195, 199, 200, 202, 370
Martyrs from Meichet 89
Martyrs Gdlia   243
Medlinski Abraham 329, 349, 352
Medlinski Moshe (Misha) 348, 352, 358
Medvedzina   41, 305, 320, 347, 350
Mehal see Katz, Frida  
Meicha Hirsh, R' 40, 85
Memd   31, 123, 125
Menaker Itzak 413
Menaker Leah (Etbitzki) 413
Mendeli Mordechai-Seferim 43
Mesha Abut   105
Mhafka   33, 38, 89, 372
Mharsh”a   85, 92
Mifkd, Yugoslavia   30, 31, 37-39
Miktiger Chana (Boretcky) 184, 190, 198, 225, 227
Miktiger Ekhial 414
Miktiger Hala 414
Miktiger Hodl 414
Miktiger Rakhel 414
Miktiger Shlmo 414
Miktiger Shoshana 414
Milkhovski David 184
Milon Giaunrgi from Mlkt Poland   30, 31
Minsk   35-36, 40, 93, 118, 300
Mir   40, 107, 118, 125, 249, 309
Mir Yeshiva   40, 107, 118, 121, 146, 153
Mirski Shimon 169, 170
Mishtz'anim   35, 39, 72
Mistzki   35
Mitnagdut-im   38, 114, 121, 124-125, 246
Mitzkovitz   41, 61-62, 97, 138, 148, 259, 291, 309, 344
Mizkovski Mordechai 184
Mkbi Ash 141, 147, 260, 263, 271, 273
Mkhtrt   213, 346, 348, 350-351, 359, 361
Mkrnski see Shifman, Rivka  
Mkronski Beila (Rosanski) 415
Mkronski Ester 415
Mkronski Friedl (Margolin) 209, 237, 254, 269, 298, 302-206, 350-352, 362, 395, 415
Mkronski Liba 415
Mkronski Moshe 209, 237, 254, 269, 298, 302-206, 350-352, 362, 395, 415
Mkronski Yakob 415
Mlinikovski Brokah 184-185, 188, 190, 192, 198, 394
Mlinikovski Chaim 169-170, 278, 283-284, 292, 327
Mlinikovski Chaya-Mushy 184-185, 188, 190, 192, 198, 394
Mlinikovski Dvora 169-170, 278, 283-284, 292, 327
Mlinikovski Meir 184-185, 188, 190, 192, 198, 394
Mlinikovski Moshe 184-185, 188, 190, 192, 198, 394
Mlinikovski Pesach 184-185, 188, 190, 192, 198, 394
Mlinikovski Sara 184-185, 188, 190, 192, 198, 394
Mlinikovski Sara 252, 394
Mlinikovski Udl 184-185, 188, 190, 192, 198, 394
Mlinikovski Yakob-Chaim 252, 394
Mlishinski Dvora 237, 390
Mlishinski Ester (Lozovski) 70, 302, 362, 390
Mlishinski Meir 390
Mlishinski Mshf' (Yatra) 70, 298
Mlishinski Yehoshy 237, 390
Mlkhmt, 30   36, 48
Mlmt-elom I   53-54, 62, 94, 148, 153
Mlmt-elom II   33, 54, 59, 67, 121, 123, 139, 337-338, 346, 364
Mo Yafet   34
Mohilever-Molchadka   27, 31, 49, 138, 254
Molchan Milchan, Molchani 29
Mordkovski Noach 167, 185, 188, 295, 298, 605, 329, 349, 352
Mordkovski Rabbi Noach 95, 97-104
Mordkovski Rabbi Yosef 92-97
Mordkovski Yona 298
Mordukovski Aharon-Meir, R' 97
Mordukovski Nachum (Tzeshler) 209
Mordukovski see Polonski, Menucha  
Mos Gavratni (Shiba) 33-34, 42
Mos Golgolt 33, 36, 42
Mos Zeml 40, 42, 49
Moscow   118
Mosei Sasha 294, 299, 254
Mosi from Mshla 31, 33, 36
Motzkovski Hezl-Tzvi 283, 400
Motzkovski Reizl 283, 400
Movshovitz Batya 394
Movshovitz Chaim 190, 311-312, 343, 394
Movshovitz Chaya 190, 311-312, 343, 394
Movshovitz Itzak 190, 311-312, 343, 394
Movshovitz Mirium 190, 311-312, 343, 394
Movshovitz Pesia 190, 311-312, 343, 394
Movshovitz Rabbi Israel 91
Movshovitz Roza 190, 311-312, 343, 394
Movshovitz Zev 394
Mozheievski   49
Mrtf the Shoah   197, 198
Msilt-Brul   31, 37-40, 138, 148-149, 346
Mskhr   37, 39-41, 70, 137, 141, 146-147, 149, 153-154
Muetzt haYeira   62
Musar   40, 87, 100, 211
Musdot Tzivor 140-141
Nachmanovitz Shepsel 354
Nalibok   357, 359
Naliboka Forest   346
Natasha Forest 330
Nebeski Abraham-Shmuel 418
Nebeski Badana-Breina (Pikalni) 272, 418
Nebeski Moshe-Chaim 272, 418
Nebeski Sara-Leah 418
Nebeski Shulamit 418
Nebeski Yosef-Eliahu 418
Nebeski Zalman-Itzak 418
Neiten Chana-Leah 218
Neiten Israel 220
Neiten Natan 218
Ner el Jerusalem teacher: Meir-Meirim 110-111, 114-116, 119
Netanya   189
Neum Yehoshy Jerusalem teacher: Yehoshy-Aizik Shapira (Aizl Khrif) 115
New York Meichetim from 201-202, 250-251
Niemen   27, 31, 36-37, 49, 299, 331, 352, 357
Nieskhin'   114
Niger Sh. 250, 251
Niginim Khesedim   93
Nitzim   31
Nivski Aleksander 359
no surname Adam the kohan 37
no surname Aryeh-Leib, R' “Shagt Aryeh”38
no surname Chaim, R' - the Gayon from Brisk [Brest] 40, 85-87, 90
no surname Israel-Zalman from Lida, R' 124
no surname Isral-Dov, Rabbi R' 112
no surname Khenok-Buni's 37, 46, 66, 68-69, 98, 139, 204
no surname Magid from Kuznitz, R' Israel 117
no surname Magid from Mzritz, R' Dov-Gur 117
no surname Mashky 34
no surname Meir-Meirim, Hrha”g Meichet (“Ner el Jerusalem”) 110-111, 114-116, 119
no surname Mikal 37
no surname Mordechai, R' Sba Kadesha from Lakovitz 105, 108, 125
no surname Mordechai-Chaim, R' from Slonim 94
no surname Moshe from Kobrin, R' 100, 112-113, 116, 125
no surname Moshe, Chaya-Rakhel's 127, 128
no surname Nachum, R' the Shokhet [ritual slaughterer] 105, 108
no surname Noach, R' from Lakhovitz 125
no surname R' Mendeli from Riminov 100
no surname Reb from Sem 46, 121, 123
no surname Shaul'ka, R' - the Cantor 123, 131
no surname Shlomo, R' from Baranowitz 94
no surname Shlum, Rabbi R' 105
no surname Shmuel, R' -Rabbi of Meichet 118
no surname Solomom, R' 263
no surname srael-Meir, Rabbi R' - from Radin (Chafetz Chaim) 333
no surname Tzvi-Hirsh, R' 119
no surname Yehuda-Leib, R' 117
no surname Yeti's Betzalel and Frida (Veitzman) 221
Novardik Yeshiva   152, 160, 207, 218, 219
Novitz Aleksander 372
Novoelnia   31, 40, 259, 346, 355
Novogrodski Mora 182
Novogrodski Rivka 182
Novogrodski Yakob 238, 239
Novogrudok   36, 40, 70-71, 78, 85, 140, 246, 259, 346-1
Novomishiski see Ahronovski, Sara  
Novomishiski see Novomiski, Maks  
Novomiski (Novomishiski) Maks 248, 249
Novomiski Abraham 248-249, 296
Novomiski Abraham-Itzak 181-182, 191, 239, 248, 302, 315, 404
Novomiski Chaim 181-182, 191, 239, 248, 302, 315, 404
Novomiski David-Tzvi 53, 55, 241, 248-249, 396
Novomiski Mania 181-182, 191, 239, 248, 302, 315, 404
Novomiski Masha 248-249, 296
Novomiski Meir 248-249, 296
Novomiski Meirim 248-249, 296
Novomiski Nechama-Dvora 53, 55, 241, 248-249, 396
Novomiski Poya 248-249, 296
Novomiski Sara 248-249, 296
Novomiski Yehosy 181-182, 191, 239, 248, 302, 315, 404
Novomiski Yosef 248-249, 296
Novoselki   62
Nsivoit Lithuanian   47
Nsivoit Slavic   47
Nuer Yehuda 139-140, 151-152, 156, 163, 273
Nzirim   36
Ogulnik Shlum 154
Olkush   192
Orchards Litait   34, 47
ORT   37, 153, 202, 210
Ostrov   360
Oter Belski Tuvia 71, 297, 302, 319, 321, 346, 351, 359, 362
Oter Sobibor   346, 357
Oter Zolomon   329, 330, 349, 357
Oter, Grune Buri's   302, 306, 322, 330, 346, 351-352, 357-358, 362
Ozernitza   43
Ozerski Berl-Dov 335, 377
Ozerski Elkeh 377
Ozerski Elkhanon 335, 377
Ozerski Leizer 335, 377
Ozerski Malka 335, 377
Ozerski Shlomo 377
Pale of Settlement   34, 141, 153
Partisans   71, 213, 237, 267, 292, 297, 300, 306, 308, 316-318, 320-322, 325, 328-330, 360-361, 355-357, 346-352
Peltzok Leizer 398
Peltzok Mereh 398
Peltzok Natan (Pelig) 237, 395
Peltzok Noshe 398
Peltzok Shlum 398
Peltzok Yeta 398
Perlman Batia (Sadovsky) 410
Perlman Chaya 410
Perlman Gitl (Stat) 410
Perlman Golda (Volinski) 410
Perlman Khasha 410
Perlman Liebl 410
Pervomiskia Brigade   332, 330, 351
Picon Mollie 250
Pikalni Aryeh 269
Pikalni Brina 269
Pikalni Eli-Chaim 269
Pikalni Hodes 134, 269, 272, 282
Pikalni Israel-Aharon, Rabbi R' 134, 269, 272, 282
Pikalni see Kosterovitzki, Sheina-Chana  
Pikalni see Nebeski, Badana-Breina  
Pikalni see Rozenblum, Henia  
Pikalni Yosef 269
Pikalni Zev 269
Pikln-Pinial Yosef-Eliahu, Rabbi R' 134, 272, 418
Pikos Abraham 419
Pikos Aharon 419
Pikos Kheiny (Sadovski) 419
Pikos Mordechai 419
Pikos Moshe 419
Pikos Moshe 419
Pinchas from Dint Lithuania   29, 35, 40, 43, 48
Pinchuski see Spenser, Meirim  
Pinkas   29
Pinsk   29, 31, 35-36, 38, 43
Pinsk Yeshiva   153
Pinsoinim   75, 129
Pintzik Aharon 246
Pintzik Chana (Ahronovitz) 246
Pintzinski Leibl 185, 190
Pinus Pinchas 360
Piroshim [Commentaries] and Khidushim from Jerusalem teacher: Eli Ginzburg 114
Podkrizh   64, 129, 156, 185
Podlizhan   64, 129, 244
Podolia   35, 124-125
Podolski Shlomo, Rabbi R' 121
Poeli-Zion   190, 203
Pogrom Freot   34, 61, 72, 89, 243
Poland   33, 35, 137
Polish   27, 30-39, 48, 54, 75, 89, 106, 123, 137-140, 153-154, 190, 192, 236, 265, 329, 332, 337, 346-347
Politzik Abraham 91
Politzik Aharon 91
Politzik Shlomo Heilevi from Meichet, R' 40-41, 85-91
Pololik Vlodia   294, 328-331
Polonka   36, 39, 43, 125
Polonski Abraham-Aba 252-254, 397
Polonski Chana-Ida 252
Polonski David 397
Polonski Eliezer 233, 236, 386
Polonski Friedl 280, 397
Polonski Golda (Volinski) 233, 236, 386
Polonski Liba 397
Polonski Menucha (Mordukovski) 254, 280, 397
Polonski Moshe-Chaim 280, 397
Polonski Mushy (Eidlin) 252-254, 397
Polonski Pesha 397
Polonski see Izralvitz, Freidl  
Polonski see Shumroni, Toba  
Polonski Yehoshy 252
Polonski Yekheskal 254, 280, 397
Polsia   35, 232
Ponibz   40
Poshtzia Lipitz'an   346
Post-talmudic Commentators-Israel   88, 99
Pruzany   125, 415
Rabbis   38, 40, 110, 116, 202
Rabinovitz Abraham-Itzak 188, 190-191, 216, 411
Rabinovitz Beila 411
Rabinovitz Chaya-Ester 188, 190-191, 216, 411
Rabinovitz David (the investigator) 123, 155
Rabinovitz Ekhial 411
Rabinovitz Eliezer-Simcha, R' 117
Rabinovitz Genia 169, 170, 400
Rabinovitz Genia 400
Rabinovitz Hadasah (Dvorz'tzki) 195, 309, 313
Rabinovitz Israel 169, 170, 400
Rabinovitz Keila-Rakhel 188, 190-191, 216, 411
Rabinovitz Leizer 188, 190-191, 216, 411
Rabinovitz Malka (Dvort'tzki) 214, 281
Rabinovitz Mirium 400
Rabinovitz Moshe-Tzvi 169, 170, 174-175, 191, 283-284
Rabinovitz Nachum 195, 309, 313
Rabinovitz Nechamiah 400
Rabinovitz Ruben 190, 196, 198, 311-312, 343-4
Rabinovitz Sara (Margolin) 244, 276, 281
Rabinovitz Shimon 400
Rabinovitz Shlum 185, 188, 190, 257, 294
Rabinovitz Shmuel 214, 281
Rabinovitz Volfy 54, 251, 282
Rabinovitz Yehoshy 244, 276, 281
Rabinovitz Yehuda (Yudl the Shoemaker) 131, 154, 169, 170, 284
Radin   40, 107, 337
Radin Yeshiva   107, 153
Rakhov Heilevi from Meichet 91
Ramat-Rakhel Kibbutz   189
Ravitz Aitka 401
Ravitz Aizik 401
Ravitz Alter 166-7, 184-185, 188, 285, 302, 320, 350
Ravitz Beilka 401
Ravitz Chana 401
Ravitz David 166-7, 184-185, 188, 285, 302, 320, 350
Ravitz Ekhutial 62, 145, 165, 169, 170, 174-175, 181, 191, 196, 278, 282, 284, 293, 348
Ravitz Hirshl-Tzvi 401
Ravitz Meir 128, 152, 166, 181, 198, 237, 306, 320, 329, 349-351
Ravitz Mikal 128, 152, 166, 181, 198, 237, 306, 320, 329, 349-351
Ravitz Mina 128, 152, 166, 181, 198, 237, 306, 320, 329, 349-351
Ravitz Mordechai 166-7, 184-185, 188, 285, 302, 320, 350
Ravitz Moshe 166, 198, 237, 306, 320, 350-351
Ravitz Rivka (Lublinski) 390, 401
Ravitz Sara (Dikshtein) 401
Ravitz see Kaplan, Tzira  
Ravitz Sheina 401
Ravitz Yehoshy 128, 152, 166, 181, 198, 237, 306, 320, 329, 349-351
Ravitz Zelig 390, 401
Rb Dstolovitz 293, 334
Refugees   41, 56, 59, 61-63, 71, 169, 195, 267, 337, 346, 347-348, 358
Reines Itzak-Yakob, Rabbi R' 88
Reiter Boruk 215, 223, 282
Reiter Musiah (Abramovski) 215, 223, 282
Reizen Abraham 250, 251
Rescue [or Escape]   185, 187, 189
Revtzki Yan 324
Reznik Eliezer 57
Ribentrop-Molotov   48, 210, 300, 304, 337, 347
Rimon (Rimonovski) Abraham 262-263, 370-372
Rimon (Rimonovski) Zeniaj 262-263, 370-372
Rimon (Rimonovski) Zev 262-263, 370-372
Rizikof Menchas, R' (“Dvri Menchas”) 119, 120
R'mb”m   52
Roberts Ekhezkal 202
Rohatna (Rohatin) 41, 358
Rom Halmna and haakhim 211
Romanians   187
Romanof (Romanovski) Rabbi R' Eliahu 211
Romanof (Romanovski) Rabbi R' Gershon 152, 202
Romanovski Abraham 261
Romanovski Berl 130, 263, 332
Romanovski Berl 263
Romanovski Elke 263
Romanovski Etil 153, 155, 181, 262, 369
Romanovski Leib 153, 155, 181, 262, 369
Romanovski Malka 130, 263, 332
Romanovski Meir 153, 155, 181, 262, 369
Romanovski Rivka 190, 263, 318
Romanovski Sara-Mushy 261
Romanovski Shlum 190, 263, 318
Ros (Rosinovski) Eliezer 404
Rosanski see Mkronski, Beila  
Roski Chana 411
Roski Moshe 272, 411
Roski Shlomo 406, 411, 416
Roski Vlada (Likter) 406, 411, 416
Roski Yosef 411
Rovski (Ros) Boruk 208, 220, 251, 272
Rovski Berl 411
Rovski Chaya-Sara 208, 220, 251, 272
Rovski David 411
Rovski Keila 411
Rovski Yetka 411
Rozanski Ekhial-Leib 146, 359
Rozanski Meir 146, 359
Roz'anski see Urz'kovski, Nachum-Eli  
Rozenblum Ekhezkal 272, 418
Rozenblum Henia (Pikalni) 272, 418
Rozenik see Chertik, Henia-Feiga  
Rozinovski Etil 182, 191
Rozovski Leib, R' 58
Rubalski Monia 355
Rubinovitz see Khlmish, Malka 355
Ruda Yaborska 346, 351, 360, 362
Russia the Czars 27, 34, 36, 39, 47-48, 140, 148, 153, 210, 329
Russia the Soviets 48, 89, 190, 329, 337, 347, 364
Russia   137
Ruvna [The Majority?] 138, 148, 312, 343
Ruzany Yeshiva   153
Ruzhany   35, 43
Sabin Menucha (Lubitz'ik) 412
Sabin Yakob 412
Sadovski Aba Keiny 243, 419
Sadovski Kalman 243, 419
Sadovski Mordechai 243, 419
Sadovski Rivka (Margolin) 243. 419
Sadovski Yakob 243. 419
Sadovsky see Perlman, Batya  
Safir Alta 191
Safir Shmaryahu 129-130, 155, 168-169, 174-175, 191, 239
Sak Ben-Tzion 202
Salanter Israel, R' 110
Savitzki Abraham-Zev 191, 273, 359, 373-374
Savitzki Alta 191, 273, 359, 373-374
Savitzki Israel 191, 273, 359, 373-374
Savitzki Leizer 191, 273, 359, 373-374
Savitzki Moshe 169-170, 273, 284, 328, 373
Savitzki Sheina 169-170, 273, 284, 328, 373
Sborotva Hagadola Haktna   67-69, 78-79, 245-246, 226, 306, 320-321, 328, 330, 346-351, 358
Seder HaDorot teacher: Ekhial Heilprin 38
Sefer HaKhinor teacher: Aharon HaLevi from Barcelona (Hara”h) 367
Sefer Mlkhmt HaGitat   352, 363
Seferia Tzinoyres [Seferia Channels]  
Seim Polia 61
Sh”i Pin   37
Shabat M'Yehuda teacher: Yehuda-Leib HaCohen 117
Shagt Ariah teacher: Aryeh-Leib From Minsk 38
Shamas David, R' - the Shamas 129
Shapira see Neum Yehoshy  
Shapiro Yehosy-Aizik--Aizl HaRif (Nuem Yehoshy)-the Gayon 110-111, 115
Shar Eshub Kohan, Rabbi 91
Shbdia-im   34, 36, 48
Shbirinski David 390
Shbirinski Freida (Lublinski) 390
Shef Ekhial 403
Sheinburg Zev-Meir, Rabbi R' 94
Shershovski see Boretcky, Khasha  
Shifman Rivka (Mkrnski) 415
Shifman Yosef 415
Shifmanovitz Shlomo 354
Shinovski Israel-Chaim 294, 390
Shinovski Sara (Lublinski) 294, 390
Shkhria Kibbutz   187
Shkolnikovitz see Luzinski, Chana  
Shkonovitz Shaul 354
Shliakta Polnit [Polish Borders?] 35
Shlomovitz Chana 264, 268, 274, 402
Shlomovitz Chaya-Sara 268, 402
Shlomovitz Dov 121, 152, 154, 190, 368, 402
Shlomovitz Eliezer 268, 402
Shlomovitz Khiekl 268, 402
Shlomovitz Miriam 268, 402
Shlomovitz Sheina 268, 402
Shlomovitz Shlomo-Hirshl 264, 268, 274, 402
Shlomovitz Sola 268, 402
Shlovski Avigdor 215, 293-297, 305, 348-349
Shlovski Binyamin 233, 397
Shlovski Chaim 215, 293-297, 305, 348-349
Shlovski Elkhona (Konia) 302, 320, 324, 329-330, 348-350, 362, 397
Shlovski Feiga 215, 293-297, 305, 348-349
Shlovski Hirshl 233, 397
Shlovski Israel-Zalman, R' 61, 104, 98, 112, 123, 198, 271, 373
Shlovski Nisl 397
Shlovski R' Abraham HaLevi 98
Shlovski see Gersh, Chana  
Shlovski see Kozol, Golda  
Shlovski Shlomo 215, 293-297, 305, 348-349
Shlovski Zev 233, 397
Shlovski Zlata 61, 104, 98, 112, 123, 198, 271, 373
Shlovski Zlata 397
Shlum Ash 263
Shmuel“Der Shmuel”, Ladm”r of Slonim 94, 101-102
Shmulovitz Abraham, R' 58-59, 155
Shmulovitz Aryeh 319, 330-331, 352, 373, 402
Shmulovitz Batya (Yatra) 70, 297
Shmulovitz Dvoshy 319, 330-331, 352, 373, 402
Shmulovitz Elky 302, 320, 330, 350, 357, 362, 405
Shmulovitz Ester 405
Shmulovitz Khonan 302, 320, 328, 350, 353, 360, 362-363
Shmulovitz Leah 147, 155, 295, 328
Shmulovitz Leibl 167, 185, 188, 190, 192, 363
Shmulovitz Mikal 147, 155, 295, 328
Shmulovitz Mordechai-Leib 302, 320, 330, 350, 357, 362, 405
Shmulovitz Moshe 146-147, 155, 159, 330
Shmulovitz Peshy 302, 320, 330, 350, 357, 362, 405
Shmulovitz Shlomo-Chaim 405
Shmulovitz Yakob 319, 330-331, 352, 373, 402
Shmulovitz Yankl 70, 298
Shmulovitz Yosef 319, 330-331, 352, 373, 402
Shniar Zalman 250
Shnitzki Shlomo 62, 65, 154, 271, 284, 292
Shnitzshnitz [Carve! Carve!]? 41, 85, 320
Shoah and Martyrs   38, 41, 48, 57, 61, 66, 76, 97, 106, 113, 121, 138, 145, 152,169, 195-200, 210, 218, 249, 257-258, 261, 265, 346-347, 362, 426
Shpt Amt Lkhrni Mgor   106, 117
Shtein David 296, 330, 350, 360
Shtibl   51, 66, 73, 98, 100, 122-123, 125-129, 146
Shtzara   38, 352, 361
Shukhtobitz David 232
Shukhtobitz Dvora 232
Shukhtovitz Shimon the Teacher, R' 128, 143
Shulhoif   79, 122, 127, 138, 143, 146
Shulkhan of Rabbi 100-101, 105, 125, 149  
Shumroni Emir 370
Shumroni Shmuel 370
Shumroni the late Yehoshy 153, 196, 198, 254, 280, 290-371, 397
Shumroni Toba (Polonski) 153, 196, 198, 254, 280, 290-371, 397
Shushan Asher 330, 350, 352-353
Shvartzik Aharon 258-260, 403
Shvartzik Alta 403
Shvartzik Ekhial-Leib 26, 155, 258-259, 260, 279
Shvartzik Eliezer 233, 259
Shvartzik Elke (Tzigalnik) 60, 258, 403
Shvartzik Itzak-Yakob 259
Shvartzik Merl (Lemkin) 26, 155, 258-259, 260, 279
Shvartzik Mery 403
Shvartzik Moshe 233, 259
Shvartzik Moshe-Aharon 60, 258, 403
Shvartzik Rivka 403
Shvartzik Sonia 258-260, 403
Shvartzik Yehuda ben Moshe 185, 189, 190, 260
Shvartzik Zelda 259
Shvartzik Zev 403
Shvat or Sheyvet Yeo”t   65-68, 72, 77, 79, 93, 149, 161
Shveitzer see Katz, Ester  
Simak Yakob 199
Simkof see “Is Struggle of Life” 
Simkof-Bader Sheina-Rakhel (A Struggle of Life) 250
Singlovski Israel-Yehuda 67
Sirkish see Bet Khadish  
Sirkish Yoel, R' 37
Sitonaim   147
Skidelekovitz Gela 145
Skidelekovitz Yosef (the Teacher) 57-59, 123, 141, 168-170, 239
Sl”ah   246
Slobodka   40, 87
Slobodka Yeshiva   40, 87
Slomka Chaim 354
Slonim Mordechai-Chaim, R' 103
Slonim   47
Slonim   29-31, 35-43, 92-112, 119, 121-125, 140, 147-149, 209, 231, 293, 346, 352
Slonim Pinchas   43
Slonim Yeshiva   61, 85, 107, 119, 125, 146, 153, 211, 335
Slonimsky Chaim-Zelig 44, 45
Slutzk   243
Sminer Lmorot Vilna 153, 252, 254
Smolensk   300
Sokolovski Shaul, R' 160
Soraski Aharon, Rabbi (Gadol HaKhesedot) 92, 108
South Africa   33
Soviets   113, 116
Spektor Itzak Elkhanon, The Gayon R' 110
Spenser Meirim (Pinchuski) 198, 202
Srbroishtz   41
Srbronski Yeshiya 67
Srfnd   189
Stat see Perlman, Gitl  
Stolobitzki Eshky 397
Stolobitzki Mikal 397
Stolovitz   36, 39, 125, 283, 301
Stolovitzki Binyamin 195, 198, 266, 309, 313, 397
Stolovitzki Chaya-Cherna 266, 295, 307-308, 349, 397
Stolovitzki Khasha 266, 397
Stolovitzki Leibl 266, 397
Stolovitzki Leizer-Kadish 255
Stolovitzki Moshe 266, 397
Stolovitzki Nachum 266, 397
Stolovitzki Sara-Rivka (Korn) 255
Stolovitzki Sheina 266, 397
Stolovitzki Ziml 266, 295, 307-308, 349, 397
Strolovitzki Shoshka 188
Strolovitzki Tzerna 184
Strovin   243
Suknot Yehudit   189
Suktz'bski Chaim, the Gayon R' 37
Suktz'bski Chana 413
Suktz'bski Israel 413
Suktz'bski Itzak and Sheindl 413
Suktz'bski Sheindl 413
Suktz'bski Shimon 413
Suktz'bski Tzipora 413
Sulkin Liber (Likter) 416
Surski Aharon 108
Suvalk   361
Suvalk Yeshiva   120
Svislutz   38
Svorotva   31, 138
T”kh and T”t Gzorot   35. 36. 38
Takhbure? Takhbule means Remedy [typo?] 76, 137, 139, 148
Taler Mair, R' 145
Talmud-Torah   46, 143
Tarbut   37, 65, 73, 76, 128, 131, 141, 143-146, 172-174, 179, 180, 183, 227, 249, 312
Tarbut Yehudit   33, 36-40, 121, 140, 149, 158
Tbtonim   47
Tefila from Btzibor   68, 105, 121, 123, 134, 266
Tel-Khi Kibbutz   87
Tenenhoiz Eliahu-Binyamin 101, 103-104, 112, 417
Teshia   38
The American”  250
The Tzukungt [The Future] 250
Tiatron Khobbim   54, 145, 176,
Tiktinski R' Chaim-Leib 118
Tkhnut Kma   49, 52, 54, 64, 75-6, 148
Tknoin Vilna   153
Tlmi Jerusalem   110, 114
Topoli Itzak-Meir 233, 386
Topoli Rosa (Volinski) 233, 386
Torah and Scholarship   30, 40, 89, 90, 100-105, 121-124, 134, 139, 145, 149, 151-153, 160, 236
Torah Scribe St”m   94
Treblinka   413
Trink Yesheya 348, 354-355, 362
Truba Leib 358, 363
Truki   31
Ttrim   27, 34, 47
Turetzki see Gorski, Mirium  
Tzeiri Zion   159
Tzeshele [Hurt? Beat?] 209
Tzeshler see Mordukovski, Nachum  
Tzigalnik see Shvartzik, Elke  
Tzigankov Oter   358
Tzinovitz Moshe 113, 159, 251
Tzirbanski Sonia 257
Tzirulnik see Barda, Mereh  
Tzmort   260
Tzoinim Klliem   141, 163, 165
Tzorboim Chaim-Zelig 44,45
Tzrulnik Ester 257
Tzrulnik Meir 417
Tzrulnik Zlata 417
Tz'Tzik Moshe, R' 96
Tzukerkaf Malek 330, 335
Tzurni, Ot   46
Udin Binyamin 397
Udin Khasha 297
Udin Yakob 397
Ukrainians   35
Ulasik Valia 301, 332, 354
Urgun repay Meichet   195-200, 369
Urul Ester 215, 255
Urul Moshe (Feldsher) 215, 255
Urul Zilpa 215, 255
Urz'kovski (Neiten) Nachum 218-220, 269
Urz'kovski Asher 129-130, 155, 107-208, 218-219, 243, 269-270, 272, 276
Urz'kovski Chana 269
Urz'kovski Chana 304, 379
Urz'kovski Chana-Leah (Ginzburg) 218-220, 269
Urz'kovski Khsht 304, 379
Urz'kovski Kreina (Elinski) 107, 218, 269, 335, 379
Urz'kovski Mereh 304, 379
Urz'kovski Nachum-Eli (Rozanski) 269
Urz'kovski Sheina (Chertak) 129-130, 155, 107-208, 218-219, 243, 269-270, 272, 276
Urz'kovski Yona 107, 218, 269, 335, 379
Ushrovski Iziah 358
Utbotzk   93
Uvde Kibbutz HaKshra Haifa'm   192
Varsha   118, 147, 185, 187, 193, 203, 236, 261, 361
Vaserman Rabbi Elkhanon 219
Veidt Tzeoni Russia 38
Veinburg see Isor Hevoda  
Veinburg see: Khesed Labram  
Veis Silvia (Lubetzki) 189
Veisbord Feigl-Rakhel 208, 218
Veitzman see no surname: Yeti's Bezalel  
Vileika   105
Vilia   27
Vilkomir   313, 343, 344
Vilkomirski Moshe 311-312, 343-344
Vilkormirski Chaya 404
Vilna   26-27, 31, 36-38, 76, 87-88, 138, 146-147, 189, 203, 211-213, 217, 267, 312-313, 337, 343
Vilna   37
Vilna Gayon   37, 40, 117, 124
Vilner Trope   37
Vilner Yiddish   37
Viloikhinski Chaim-David 387
Viloikhinski Hirsh (Tzvi) 132, 154, 169, 170, 283-284, 387
Viloikhinski Malka 387
Viloikhinski Pesach 387
Viloikhinski Rakhel 132, 154, 169, 170, 283-284, 387
Viloikhinski Roshel (Boiml) 387
Viloikhinski Theodor 387
Vinberg Abrahamel (“Hased L'Abraham” “Esod Hebora”) 100, 105, 109, 112, 119, 125
Vinberg Shlomo-David-Yehoshe, R' 103
Vinberg Shmuel'ky, R' (“Dvri Shmuel”) 93-94, 100-106, 118, 126
Vinberg Yosef, R' 103
Vinograd Abraham, R' (Bet Abraham) 102, 113, 125
Vitold   31, 47
Volinski Chaim-Leib 123, 154-155, 232, 279, 386
Volinski David 141, 153, 233, 251, 279, 386
Volinski Eliezer 141, 188,233,239,386
Volinski Golda 141, 188,233,239,386
Volinski Konia-Rivka 123, 154-155, 232, 279, 386
Volinski Lea-Fradl 141, 188,233,239,386
Volinski Roza 141, 188,233,239,386
Volinski Teiba-Rivka (Abelov) 141, 153, 233, 251, 279, 386
Volinski Zelig 141, 188,233,239,386
Vohlin   35, 114, 124-5, 221
Volinski Leib 208
Volinski see Kleinshtov, Mirium  
Volinski see Luzinski, Shifra  
Volinski see Perlman, Golda  
Volinski see Polonski, Golda  
Volinski Toba 208
Volizin   26, 40, 85-88, 118, 329
Voronova   370
Yafa Mordechai 37
Yafa R' Mordechai (“Helvoshim”) 37
Yafa Yehoshe 360, 362
Yafo   372
Yakhatz Nachum 389
Yakovshtat   110, 115, 116
Yarmelovski Mereh (Lubetzki) 411
Yarselovski see Leterman, Tzira  
Yatra see Shmulovitz, Batya  
Yatra   41, 70-71, 298
Yed Arby Artzut 29, 34, 38
Yeshiva Itzak-Elkhanon, R' (Ara”n) 89-91
Yeshiva Baranovitz   92, 97, 146, 152, 219, 268, 333
Yeshiva Volozin   85, 86, 118
Yeshiva: Khesedi Slonim (Jerusalem)   96-97, 101-104
Yiddish   146
Yiddishe Tageblat   250
YIVO   37, 355
Yort Kholim   141, 239
Yort Tira   90
Yorz'kovski see Margolin, Badana  
Yoselvitz Ekhial 354, 361-362
Yudlevitz Abraham-Aharon, Rabbi R' 115, 116, 119
Yurosh Binyamin 354
Zabludova   35
Zapolia   35
Zeler Chaim-David 265, 393
Zelwa   43
Zhetl   26, 33-36, 40-48, 224, 235, 260-265, 346, 358-359, 361-362
Zhetl Pinchas   42
Zhrva   35, 36
Zilberman Moshe 358
Zimonhauf Ludvig 37
Zinger see Zisman, Feigl  
Zingermeister Yakob 359
Zionist Congresses   61, 221
Zisman Etil 390
Zisman Feigl (Zinger) 390
Zisman Iser 241, 390
Zisman Khienka (Lubetzki) 241, 390
Zisman Shmuel 390
Zisman Yosef 390
Zlomnovski Sara-Leah (Lisgorski) 265
Zlomnovski Sender 265
Zlotnik Yakob 244, 302, 320, 350 362
Zlotnik Yehoshe 244, 302, 320, 350 362
Zokharno   41, 296
Zukovitzki Abraham-Dov 76, 131, 145, 156, 174-175, 181-2, 257, 294
Zukovitzki Khenon, Leizer 302, 312, 343-345, 362
Zukovitzki Leizer 302, 312, 343-345, 362
Zukovitzki Lipa 67
Zukovitzki Malka 145, 156, 174-175, 181-182, 191
Zusman Yosef 203, 204
Zvirizhina   41

« Previous Page Table of Contents


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Molchad, Belarus     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Mike Kalt

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 10 Nov 2012 by LA