List of Jewish People Who Were Imprisoned and
Taken into German Slavery from Obertin Region, Ukraine

# Last name First name Family relationship Date of birth Sex Occupation Date of death Village
1586 Averbach Berko Schim.(son of Schimon) 1924 m      
1587 Averbach Mirts Schim.(daughter of Schimon) 1919 f      
1588 Averbach Moshko Schim.(son of Schimon) 1916 m      
1584 Averbach Schima F. 1887 m      
1583 Averbach Schimon Schim.(son of Schimon?) 1887 m      
1585 Averbach Yuda Schimon.(son of Schimon) 1920 m      
1755 Baran Atil daughter of Solomon 1903 f      
1717 Baran Chaina Schimon.(daughter of Schimon) 1932 f      
1518 Baran Dora   1910 f   Jun-41 Rakovets
1592 Baran Malka M.(daughter of Moshko?) 1924 f      
1589 Baran Moshko [Gder. or Hder] 1839 m Peasant Jul-42 Chortovec
1756 Baran Moshko son of Solomon 1911 m      
1718 Baran Moti Schimon.(son of Schimon) 1935 m      
1590 Baran Rensel F. 1896 m      
1716 Baran Rifka Schimon.(daughter of Schimon) 1930 f      
1591 Baran Ruchla M.(daughter of Moshko?) 1919 f      
1714 Baran Ruchla Solomon.(daughter of Solomon) 1890 f      
1713 Baran Schenoi Feib.(Schimon son of Feibisch?) 1896 m      
1715 Baran Solomon Schimon.(son of Schimon) 1925 m      
1752 Baran Solomon Feib.(son of Feibisch?) 1864 m      
1754 Baran Yechen son of Solomon 1906 m      
1753 Baran Yenta daughter of Schmul 1860 f      
1519 Baran Z.(S.)   1890 f      
1643 Be[f]ner Chana Is.(daughter of Isaak? or Yuda?) 1934 f      
1639 Be[f]ner Chona Is.(daughter of Isaak) 1924 f      
1637 Be[f]ner Ento (Yenta?) Sch. 1888 f      
1636 Be[f]ner Isaak M. 1888 m      
1638 Be[f]ner Mina. Is.(Daughter of Isaak) 1919 f      
1640 Be[f]ner Moshko Is.(son of Isaak) 1919 f      
1642 Be[f]ner Rifka Yu. 1916 f      
1644 Be[f]ner Yoika Yu.(daugter of Yuda) 1937 f      
1641 Be[f]ner Yuda Is.(son of Isak) 1914 m      
1776 Benyamin Faul   1886 m      
1779 Benyamin Josef   1914 m      
1783 Benyamin R.   1930 -      
1784 Benyamin Sara   1876 f      
1488 Berl Issak s.of Leib 1890 m trader    
1770 Blestiv Duci daughter of Yura 1908 f      
1769 Blestiv Moshko Hersch.(son of Hersch) 1906 m      
1771 Blestiv S.K.   1930 f      
1772 Blumental E.N   1896 f      
1775 Blumental Solomon Yent.(son of Yenta) 1935 m      
1774 Blumental Uscher Yentow.(son of Yenta) 1932 m      
1773 Blumental Yenta daughter of Leib 1898 f      
1493 Brendel Enkel   1882 m peasant    
1577 Brender Antil Jacob.(son Jacob?) 1919 m      
1578 Brender Channa Jacob.(Daughter of Jacob?) 1917 f      
1576 Brender Isabella daughter of Schimon 1897 f      
1575 Brender Jacob son of Fanil(Daniel?) 1896 m      
1492 Brender Josef   1880 m peasant Jul-42 Semenovka
1743 Brender Moisha son of Seid 1925 m      
1742 Brender Rifka daughter of Schmul 1896 f      
1741 Brender Z.Yu.   1891 m      
1624 Brotinzer M.P.   1881 m      
1625 Brotinzer Rifka Sch. 1883 f      
1626 Brotinzer Yoiga M. 1920 f      
1479 Brotiyzer [Mosche] s.of Leib. 1890 m trader    
1478 Brotiyzer Israel B. 1900 m churn owner    
1481 Brotiyzer L.M.   1890 f tailor    
1475 Brotiyzer Maria d.of Leib 1890 f dressmaker    
1474 Bucher Aron s.of Abram 1883     Jun-42 Nezviska
1468 Dawidson Mihail   1875 m      
1473 Dawidson Peter   1880 m      
1867 Drescher Chaim   1930 m      
1868 Drescher Esterka   1911 f      
1864 Drescher M.C.   1898 -      
1866 Drescher Nosun   1935 m      
1865 Drescher Pesia   1904 f      
1574 Dunkel Channa daughter of Samuel 1931 f      
1572 Dunkel Frina daughter of Josef 1889 f      
1573 Dunkel Josef son of Samuel 1931 m      
1571 Dunkel Samuel A. 1889 m      
1694 Ekerklina Anton U.(son of Uschel?) 1898 m      
1693 Ekerklina Chana Schl. 1869 f      
1699 Ekerklina Leib U. 1935 m      
1698 Ekerklina Moloh U. 1930 m      
1695 Ekerklina Moshko U.(son of Uschel?) 1895 m      
1697 Ekerklina Pinia U. 1928 m      
1692 Ekerklina Uschel Mend.(son of Mendel?) 1864 m      
1696 Ekerklina Yuda U. 1926 m      
1760 Ekerling A.B.   1886 m      
1661 Ekerling Anton M. 1925 m      
1660 Ekerling Berko M. 1920 m      
1758 Ekerling Chana N. 1860 f      
1652 Ekerling Chono Moshk.(son of Moshko) 1930 m      
1645 Ekerling Feiven S.(Feivel?) 1896 m      
1658 Ekerling M.L.   1878 m      
1646 Ekerling Mina L. 1897 f      
1648 Ekerling Mirun F.(son of Feiven) 1927 m      
1650 Ekerling Mnozy Sch. 1919 m      
1662 Ekerling Moischa M. 1927 m      
1649 Ekerling Moshko S. 1906 m      
1663 Ekerling Moshko M. 1930 m      
1762 Ekerling Moshko B. 1918 m      
1647 Ekerling Munno F.(son of Feiven) 1920 m      
1757 Ekerling N.H. or G.   1864 m      
1664 Ekerling Riwa M. 1935 f      
1659 Ekerling Ruchla Moshk.(daughter of Moshko) 1886 f      
1759 Ekerling Srul N. 1906 m      
1761 Ekerling Yento S. 1920 m      
1651 Ekerling Yoile Moshk.(son of Moshko) 1927 m      
1763 Ekerling Yusef (Josef) B. 1927 m      
1764 Ekerling Zitra B. 1930 m      
1665 Ekerling   Z.M. 1938 f      
1550 Emsdg Sara   1880 f      
1670 Falik Chaia An. 1919 f      
1666 Falik Chaim G. or H. 1864 m      
1667 Falik Channa Isaak.(daughter of Isaak) 1872 f      
1668 Falik Nuchim Chaim.(son of Chaim) 1906 m      
1671 Falik Nuchim Nuch.(son of Nuchim) 1930 m      
1552 Fridman Babusch   1877 m      
1551 Fridman Blagim   1875 m      
1482 Froman Moschko   1880 m restaur.    
1829 Gaspil Abrum   1930 m      
1490 Geld Dawid s.of Isaak 1870 m trader    
1496 Gengel Abram   1939 m peasant    
1495 Gengel Enkel   1908 f peasant    
1494 Gengel Nona   1904 f peasant    
1869 Geringer Berko   1902 m      
1871 Geringer Chaim   1934 m      
1870 Geringer Ditl   1904 -      
1873 Geringer Srul   1938 m      
1872 Geringer Yenka   1934 f      
1724 Gevcher Reizi Meilis. 1864 f      
1725 Gevcher Srul Fil.(son of Filip?) 1906 m      
1798 Govener H. or G.   1890 -      
1797 Govener Sch.   1896 -      
1735 Greenberg Eto M. 1888 m      
1736 Greenberg Moshko Moshkow.(son of Moshko) 1906 m      
1737 Greenberg S.M.   1920 m      
1883 Greift Chawa   1919 f      
1881 Greift Ditla   1913 f      
1880 Greift Esterka   1885 f      
1882 Greift Fani   1923 f      
1879 Greift Ginsel   1918 m      
1534 Grinberg [Babusch]   1889 m      
1535 Grinberg Abram   1920 m      
1533 Grinberg Yoahim   1888 m      
1809 Gundert [P]ini   1904 m      
1811 Gundert Chaim   1925 m      
1808 Gundert M.   1894 -      
1812 Gundert M.   1926 -      
1810 Gundert Sindel   1908 -      
1843 Gutonsch Feil son of Hersch 1916 m      
1841 Gutonsch Hersch son of Abraham 1884 m      
1842 Gutonsch Ruchla   1888 f      
1844 Gutonsch Ruchla daughter of Hersch 1920 f      
1833 Kinger Hersch son of Abraham 1885 m      
1834 Kinger Klara daughter of Abraham 1890 f      
1835 Kinger Rosa Her.(daughter of Hersch?) 1919 f      
1836 Kinger Ruchla Hersch.(daughter of Hersch) 1923 f      
1483 Korber Herschko s. of Moisey 1870 m trader    
1790 Koser Aron   1926 m      
1788 Koser Nachim   1889 -      
1789 Koser Ruchla   1892 f      
1517 Krawser Kolkan   1907 m      
1514 Krawser Mal   1871 m   Jul-41 Podverby
1515 Krawser Schloma   1903 m      
1516 Krawser Yusko(Josef)   1906 m      
1510 Kron Chana   1916 f      
1511 Kron Sara   1924 f      
1673 Kuperman Berko Ditl.(son of Ditla) 1906 m      
1672 Kuperman Ditla A. 1888 m      
1727 Kuperman Etna Fil.(daughter of Filip?) 1918 f      
1726 Kuperman Moshko Josef.(son of Josef) 1906 m      
1728 Kuperman Salma Moshk.(daughter of Moschko) 1927 f      
1674 Kuperman Venset Dit.(son of Ditla) 1908 m      
1849 Kupferman Abram son of Naum 1931 m      
1689 Kupferman Elitr   1888 f      
1848 Kupferman Ilia son of Naum 1928 m      
1831 Kupferman Josef S. 1920 m      
1690 Kupferman Moshko Josef.(son of Josef) 1903 m      
1828 Kupferman Samuil son of Abraham 1880 m     Zhukow
1847 Kupferman Sara daughter of Naum 1907 f      
1830 Kupferman Sara daughter of Dawid 1886 f      
1850 Kupferman Schlema son of Naum 1934 m      
1851 Kupferman Sura daughter of Abraham 1880 f      
1691 Kupferman Yenta Josef.(daughter of Josef) 1905 m      
1832 Kupferman Z.S.   1924 -      
1582 Lebzeler Franka Leiser(Daughter of Leiser) 1924 f      
1579 Lebzeler Leiser P. 1878 m      
1581 Lebzeler Munko Leiser.(son of Leiser) 1920 m      
1580 Lebzeler Riwa S. 1889 f      
1682 Leibzler Abram Hersch.(son of Hersch) 1926 m      
1600 Leibzler Antil.I   1920 m      
1599 Leibzler F.   1897 m      
1601 Leibzler Frina I. 1924 f      
1680 Leibzler Hersch Herm.(son of Herman ?) 1896 m      
1681 Leibzler Teiga Fink.(Feiga daughter of Finkel?) 1896 f      
1683 Leibzler Yankel Hersch.(son of Hersch) 1927 m      
1598 Leibzler     1897 m      
1489 Leiner Chana d.of Leib 1870 f dressmaker    
1508 Lender Boruch   1921 m peasant    
1506 Lender Genaler   1862 m peasant    
1509 Lender Izko   1930 m      
1507 Lender Sura   1864 f peasant    
1656 Lenzler Abram Bo.(son of Boruch) 1925 m      
1653 Lenzler Boruch Ber.(son of Berl?) 1888 m      
1654 Lenzler Chana Abr.(Daughter of Abraham ?) 1888 f      
1657 Lenzler Moische Bor.(son of Boruch) 1927 m      
1655 Lenzler Savvka Bor.(son of Boruch) 1920 m      
1502 Leridman Chida   1896 f peasant    
1504 Leridman Etedl   1916 m peasant    
1501 Leridman Falik   1880 m peasant    
1503 Leridman Iuko   1912 m peasant    
1505 Leridman Schloma   1922 m peasant    
1785 Litenstrof Hersch M. 1930 m      
1786 Litenstrof M.M.   1932 m      
1787 Litenstrof Rosa M. 1936 f      
1548 Markingid Abram   1902 m      
1549 Markingid Riwa   1910 f      
1778 Meikorb Meyer   1907 m      
1781 Mitbeistrof Meyer   1902 m      
1782 Mitbeistrof Minko   1901 m      
1555 Mosberg Abraham   1919 m      
1816 Mosberg Beila   1896 -      
1821 Mosberg Chaim   1929 m      
1522 Mosberg Chana   1880 f      
1520 Mosberg Felik   1860 m      
1530 Mosberg Fisa   1896 f      
1521 Mosberg Frima   1885 f      
1819 Mosberg H. or G.   1908 -      
1684 Mosberg Herman Yank.(son of Yankel ?) 1890 m      
1817 Mosberg Hessa   1924 f      
1822 Mosberg Izko   1930 m      
1532 Mosberg Lea   1925 f      
1523 Mosberg Lech   1920 m      
1801 Mosberg M.   1922 -      
1556 Mosberg Maria   1922 f      
1553 Mosberg Meyer   1865 m      
1524 Mosberg Michel   1930 m      
1818 Mosberg Milka   1928 f      
1687 Mosberg Mirochna Hersch.(daughter of Hersch) 1930 f      
1799 Mosberg Moshko   1896 m   Aug-41 Voronov
1557 Mosberg Pol   1940 m      
1802 Mosberg R.   1921 -      
1685 Mosberg R.G. or H.   1896 f      
1820 Mosberg Rifka   1911 f      
1804 Mosberg Ruchla   1924 f      
1529 Mosberg Sara   1859 f   Jun-41 Rakovets
1803 Mosberg Sch.   1923 -      
1531 Mosberg Schmul   1905 m      
1688 Mosberg Solko Herschk.(son of Hersch) 1935 m      
1800 Mosberg Sura   1898 -      
1554 Mosberg Taub   1878 m      
1686 Mosberg Yankel Hersch.(son of Hersch) 1925 m      
1815 Mosberg Yuda   1892 m      
1486 Ober Aron s.of Abram 1898 m butcher    
1566 Raiter Yuda Schmul.(son of Schmul) 1889 m   Jul-42 Chortovec
1826 Raspil Beika   1925 f      
1823 Raspil Moischa   1892 m      
1827 Raspil Muska   1928 f      
1825 Raspil P.   1920 -      
1824 Raspil Sura   1898 -      
1484 Reiter [Nuchim?] s.of Mend.[Mendel] 1906 m trader    
1854 Reiter Chaila M. 1916 -      
1567 Reiter Chana Itzer.(Daughter of Itzig?) 1889 f      
1612 Reiter Fani Sch.(daughter of Schimon?) 1927 f      
1855 Reiter Faul M. 1919 m      
1610 Reiter Frisa M. 1898 f      
1569 Reiter Hersch s. of Yuda 1914 m      
1480 Reiter Isaak s.of Leib 1909 m trader    
1856 Reiter Josef M. 1920 m      
1568 Reiter Juda s. of Yuda 1931 m      
1485 Reiter Mendel   1900 m tailor    
1852 Reiter Moses Sch. 1886 m      
1611 Reiter Moshko Sch.(son of Schimon?) 1920 m      
1609 Reiter Schimon Sch. 1897 m      
1570 Reiter Solka s. of Yuda 1923 m      
1853 Reiter Sura daughter of Abraham 1889 f      
1613 Reiter Yantsy Sch.(son of Schimon?) 1930 m      
1705 Rosenberg Anton Leibow.(son of Leib) 1906 m      
1708 Rosenberg Channa Leib.(daughter of Leib) 1925 f      
1704 Rosenberg Leib Yudow.(son of Yuda) 1864 m      
1707 Rosenberg Moruch Leib.(son of Leib) 1922 m      
1706 Rosenberg Schmil Leibow.(son of Leib) 1919 m      
1676 Rosenvaler Duit Leib.(daughter of Leib) 1896 f      
1675 Rosenvaler Hersch Yud.(son of Yuda ?) 1894 m      
1678 Rosenvaler Moti Hersch.(son of Hersch) 1930 m      
1679 Rosenvaler Solomon Hersch.(son of Hersch) 1935 m      
1677 Rosenvaler Yanko Hersch.(son of Hersch) 1927 m      
1751 Rosenverler Beto Panow.(daughter of Pan) 1937 f      
1748 Rosenverler Moshko Panow.(son of Pan) 1928 m      
1744 Rosenverler P.I.   1891 m      
1747 Rosenverler Reiso son of Pan 1926 m      
1745 Rosenverler Rifka daughter of Leib 1894 f      
1749 Rosenverler Rifka Panow.(daughter of Pan) 1930 f      
1746 Rosenverler Salko P. 1920 m      
1750 Rosenverler Simon Panow.(son of Pan) 1935 m      
1795 Rum Aron son of Berko 1925 m      
1460 Rum Berko s.of Leib 1898 m   Jul-42 Luka
1793 Rum Berno (Berko?) son of Leib 1887 m     Luna
1463 Rum Leiba s.of Berko 1932 m      
1794 Rum Leiba son of Abraham 1898 m      
1796 Rum Leiba son of Berko 1890 m      
1462 Rum Moses s.of Berko 1930 m      
1461 Rum Pesia d.of Abram 1891 f      
1739 Rus Chana daughter of Isaak 1872 f      
1738 Rus Leiba Yurowich(son of Yura) 1864 m      
1740 Rus Moshko Leibow.(son of Leib) 1906 m      
1464 Sapno Eli A. 1901 f      
1465 Sapno Gitla A. 1905 f      
1863 Scher Abram son of Moshko 1922 m      
1862 Scher Berko M. 1925 f      
1860 Scher Moshko M. 1895 m     Jacubovka
1861 Scher Ruchla Ch. 1909 f      
1840 Scherl Klara daughter of Leib 1923 f      
1837 Scherl Leiba N. 1893 m      
1839 Scherl Ruchla daughter of Leib 1920 f      
1838 Scherl Sura daughter of Abraham 1895 f      
1543 Schkilar Abramko   1935 m      
1541 Schkilar Choma   1906 m      
1542 Schkilar Maika   1880 f      
1858 Schkler Abram   1903 m      
1859 Schkler Gensel   1905 m      
1857 Schkler Moses   1880 m     Goncharow
1487 Schneider Aron s.of Mendl 1870 m tanner    
1513 Schofer Sara   1924 f      
1512 Schofer Takl   1892 m      
1527 Schor Egka   1906 m      
1525 Schor K.   1890 m      
1528 Schor Lea   1920 f      
1526 Schor Sugi   1880 m      
1546 Schraf Abram   1920 m      
1722 Schraf Aron Lein.(son of Leib) 1888 m      
1701 Schraf C. or Z.M.   1864 m      
1700 Schraf Dawid Moshk.(son of Moshko) 1864 m      
1547 Schraf Malka   1930 f      
1702 Schraf Mozl.Dawid. (son of Dawid) 1896 m      
1703 Schraf Rifka Yudow.(daughter of Yuda) 1898 f      
1544 Schraf Schloma   1906 m      
1723 Schraf Zirra Moshk.(daughter of Moshko) 1888 f      
1545 Schram Flima   1906 f      
1711 Schreber Antil Josef.(son of Josef) 1896 m      
1710 Schreber Buchobeika Sol.(daughter of Solomon?) 1860 f      
1712 Schreber Moshko Josef.(son of Josef) 1900 m      
1709 Schreber Yos (Josef) Schmul.(son of Schmul) 1896 m      
1791 Schuber A.   1905 -      
1477 Schuber Abram s.of Mois. 1885 m      
1476 Schuber Ankel s.of Solom. 1903 m trader    
1792 Schuber Babki   1917 -      
1813 Schuber Schmul   1910 m      
1814 Schuber Zeni (Ceni)   1924        
1491 Schweber Cha[i]m s.of Leib 1895 m trader    
1469 Seide Etli   1915 f      
1471 Seide Etta   1939 f      
1470 Seide Motia   1937 m peasant Jul-42 Luka
1472 Seide Sonia   1941 f      
1595 Stegel Feiba G.(son of Gustaw?) 1920 m      
1593 Stegel Gustaw Josef.(Son of Josef) 1896 m      
1594 Stegel Lea   1887 f      
1596 Stegel Schmul G.(son of Gustaw?) 1924 m      
1597 Stegel Yoiga G.(daughter of Gustaw?) 1927 f      
1777 Steiger Sara B. 1901 f      
1560 Steling Babusch   1916 m      
1559 Steling Chana   1896 f      
1563 Steling Choma   1934 m      
1562 Steling Dudyu   1926 m      
1565 Steling Henib (Henich?)   1939 m      
1564 Steling I[ni]basch   1936 m      
1558 Steling Malka   1867 f      
1561 Steling Meyer   1921 m      
1633 Stofer Fana M. 1926 f      
1630 Stofer Lea Yu. 1899 f      
1634 Stofer Lea M. 1928 f      
1628 Stofer Lez (Lea) Yu. 1894 f      
1627 Stofer M.I.   1899 m      
1629 Stofer Meyer I. 1896 m      
1635 Stofer Mirci M. 1930 f      
1631 Stofer Moshko M. 1920 m      
1632 Stofer Moshl.M.   1924 m      
1621 Storer Chobela Sch. 1899 f      
1620 Storer Rubin I. 1897 m      
1622 Storer Tanzy R.(son of Rubin?) 1920 m      
1623 Storer Yoga R.(son of Rubin?) 1929 m      
1780 Strauber Jacov   1891 m      
1730 Suchar Etna Leib.(daughter of Leib) 1864 f      
1731 Suchar Moshko Srul.(son of Srul) 1906 m      
1732 Suchar Moshko Leib.(son of Leib) 1904 m      
1729 Suchar Srul Herm.(son of Herman) 1888 m      
1733 Suchar Yeling Srul.(son of Srul) 1900 m      
1734 Suchar Yenta Srul.(daughter of Srul) 1920 f      
1500 Suser Aron   1905 m peasant    
1498 Suser O.   1883 f peasant    
1499 Suser Roysa   1903 f peasant    
1497 Suser Schloma   1882 m peasant    
1615 Teretno Frina M. 1888 f      
1617 Teretno Moshko S.(son of Srul?) 1924 m      
1618 Teretno Rifka S.(daughter of Srul?) 1926 f      
1619 Teretno Salko S.(son of Srul.?) 1928 m      
1614 Teretno Srul Sal.(Son of Salomon?) 1888 m      
1616 Teretno Srul S.(son of Srul?) 1919 m      
1719 Tich Berko Moshkow.(son of Moshko) 1906 m      
1721 Tich Moschko Berkow.(son of Berko) 1927 m      
1720 Tich Rifka A. 1919 f      
1467 Traskovski              
1876 Weis Chawa   1903 f      
1875 Weis Esterka   1882 f      
1768 Weis Fani daughterof Motel 1920 f      
1766 Weis Leiser M. 1911 m      
1878 Weis Moshko   1930 m      
1765 Weis Motia M. 1887 m      
1874 Weis Ruwim   1883 m      
1877 Weis Ruwin   1922 m      
1767 Weis S.M.   1916 m      
1806 Wenfard H. or G.   1918 -      
1807 Wenfard M.   1922 m      
1805 Wenfard Yuda   1916 -      
1602 Yakfling A. Sch. 1888 m      
1605 Yakfling Frida A. 1896 f      
1606 Yakfling M.N.   1919 m      
1607 Yakfling M.N.   1920 m      
1608 Yakfling Solomon N. 1924 m      
1604 Yakfling Yuda son of Abraham 1896 m      
1603 Yakfling   Josef son of Abraham 1888 m      
1536 Yurman Leiba   1920 m      
1537 Yurman Malka   1915 f      
1538 Yurman Maria   1925 f      
1539 Yurman Schloma   1930 m      
1540 Yurman Srul   1935 m      
1466 Zaharchuk              
1845 [Z]etler Dawid son of Moschko 1890 m      
1846 [Z]etler Musia daughter of Ilia 1896 f      


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Obertyn, Ukraine     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 22 Aug 2009 by LA