<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Mordko Gandkow

 1Mordko Gandkowb: Abt. 1746  
.. +Pesi (Gandkow)   
.........2Szeyna Golda Gandkowb: Abt. 1767  
............. +Moishe Szeynermanb: 1766 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: Abt. 1787d: 1832Occupation: Tailor
....................3Zelman Szeynermanb: 1791 d: 1860
........................ +Zlota [Chaskeil/Bayla] Szeynerman)b: 1793m: Abt. 1812d: 1858
...............................4Josel Szeynermanb: 1815 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Peddler
................................... +Chana Sloninskib: 1817m: Abt. 1834d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Bayla Szeynermanb: 1835 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5 Moishe Hersh Szeynermanb: 1837 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1839
...........................................5Rifka Szeynermanb: 1838 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Wigdor Magiczayb: 1825 in Kobrin, Russiam: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: peddler
......................................................6Moishe Kiwa Magiczay   
......................................................6Zlota Froma Magiczayb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Chaim David Szeynermanb: 1841 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Rifka ( Auerhow? )b: 1842m: Abt. 1861 
......................................................6Ester Roysa Szeynermanb: 1862 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1862
......................................................6Zlota Szeynermanb: 1863  
.......................................................... +Leyzor Wolf m: Abt. 1883 
.................................................................7Abram Yankiel Wolfb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5[2] Golda Szeynermanb: 1842  
............................................... +[1] Szymon Rubinsteynb: 1845m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6[3] Freyda Gitel Rubinsteynb: 1863  
......................................................6[4] Szlomo Zelik Rubinsteynb: 1864  
......................................................6[5] Enoch Mordko Rubinsteynb: 1864  
......................................................6[6] Rifka Paysa Rubinsteynb: 1866  
......................................................6[7] Ester Chaya Rubinsteynb: 1869  
......................................................6[8] Tema Basi Rubinsteynb: 1871 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6[9] Berko Szrul Rubinsteynb: 1873 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Ruchla Szeynermanb: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1854
...........................................5Marta Rezla Szeynermanb: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Szmul Shimon Alcopfb: 1854 in Kobrin, Russiam: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5Leiblo Szeynermanb: 1846 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5Freyda Szeynermanb: 1847 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5Judko Szeynermanb: 1848 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1848
...........................................5Chazita Szeynermanb: 1850 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
...........................................5Chinka Szeynermanb: 1850 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1851
...............................4David Szeynermanb: 1825 d: 1827
....................3Wolf Hersh Szeynermanb: Abt. 1793  
........................ +Chana (Szeynerman) m: Abt. 1812 
...............................4Rifka Szeynermanb: 1813 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +David Ipsensznayderb: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Teacher
...........................................5Ruchla Ipsensznayderb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Chaim Ipsensznayderb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Ester Ipsensznayderb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Chana Sura Ipsensznayderb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Nuchym Frayneb: 1840 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: tailor
......................................................6Szymon Frayneb: 1866  
...........................................5Gitel Ipsensznayderb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Abram Hersh Ipsensznayderb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Feige Ipsensznayderb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Chaim David Goldhurb: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6Judko Boruch Goldhurb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Itzik Mendel Goldhurb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Ruchla Ipsensznayderb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Elo Litman Grumanb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pold: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6Shimon Mendel Grumanb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Chawa Ipsensznayderb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Litman Szeynermanb: 1804  Occupation: Tailor
........................ +Sura Ipsensznayderb: 1815m: Abt. 1835 
...............................4Abram Litman Szeynerman   
................................... +Freyda (Szeynerman) m: Abt. 1870 
...........................................5Boruch Szeynermanb: 1871 in Koden  
...............................4Chaya Szeynermanb: 1847 d: 1866
...............................4Malka Szeynermanb: 1848  
................................... +Abram Elbertb: 1850m: Abt. 1868 
...........................................5Enal Elbertb: January 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Genay Elbertb: August 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Ester Dwera Szeynermanb: 1810  
........................ +Zekier Icko Rychfartb: 1809 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Cowtender
...............................4Mordko Rychfartb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4David Moishe Rychfartb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Moishe Hersh Rychfartb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Pesi Levin m: Abt. 1850 
...........................................5Szrul Layb Rychfartb: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Chana ruchla Margulisb: 1856 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Josel Boruch Rychfartb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: cowtender
................................... +Hani Zbar m: Abt. 1861 
...........................................5Kina Bryna Rychfartb: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Ester Raisel Rychfartb: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +(Unknown) Archb: 1860m: Abt. 1884 
......................................................6Idka Archb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Chaya Rychfartb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4***Abram Layb Rychfartb: Abt. 1845  
................................... +Yochvet Tenebaum(Kaufman?)b: 1848  
...........................................5Tyverah Rychfartb: 1889  
....................3Bayla Henia Szeynermanb: 1812  
........................ +Abram Leverantb: 1804m: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
....................3Boruch Szeynermanb: 1818  
....................3Icko Szeynermanb: 1818  
....................3Perle Rezla Szeydermanb: 1821  
........................ +Benjamin Rubinsteynb: 1820m: Abt. 1837 Occupation: Stallkeeper
...............................4Malka Rubinsteynb: 1837  
...............................4Abram Hersh Rubinsteynb: 1841 d: 1841
...............................4Bayla Chaya Rubinsteynb: 1842 d: 1843
...............................4Szlomo Layb Rubinsteynb: 1844 d: 1849
...............................4[1] Szymon Rubinsteynb: 1845  
................................... +[2] Golda Szeynermanb: 1842m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5[3] Freyda Gitel Rubinsteynb: 1863  
...........................................5[4] Szlomo Zelik Rubinsteynb: 1864  
...........................................5[5] Enoch Mordko Rubinsteynb: 1864  
...........................................5[6] Rifka Paysa Rubinsteynb: 1866  
...........................................5[7] Ester Chaya Rubinsteynb: 1869  
...........................................5[8] Tema Basi Rubinsteynb: 1871 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5[9] Berko Szrul Rubinsteynb: 1873 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Freyda Szeynermanb: 1822 d: 1855
........................ +Elo Boruch Rubinsteynb: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Szeyna Marta Rubinsteynb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Nosel Leyzor Szapirob: 1840 in Biala, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: carpenter
...........................................5Jente Freyda Szapirob: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Moishe Faywel Szapirob: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Chaya Szapirob: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Emil Boruch Szapirob: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Tema Raisel Szapirob: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Menachem Rubinsteynb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1848
...............................4Feige Rezli Rubinsteynb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Szciehem Goldbergb: 1847m: 1865 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...............................4Szarma Rubinsteynb: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3***Szymcho Szeynermanb: Abt. 1792 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
........................ +Fruma (Szeynerman) m: Abt. 1811 
...............................4Rezli Szeynermanb: 1812 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
................................... +Meir Szulmanb: 1781m: 1834 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 


Descendants of Zelko Garfinkel

 1Zelko Garfinkelb: Abt. 1735  
.........2Abram Zelko Garfinkelb: Abt. 1755 d: Bef. 1823
............. +Rezli (Garfinkel)b: 1756 d: 1830
....................3Szrul Garfinkelb: Abt. 1775 d: Abt. 1820
........................ +Lea (Garfinkel) m: Abt. 1794 
...............................4Icko Garfinkelb: 1795 d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
................................... +Chana Freyde Perelmuterb: 1797m: Abt. 1816d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Hasza Garfinkelb: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Szrul Garfinkelb: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Taube Garfinkelb: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Zelko Garfinkelb: 1796  
................................... +Maryem Lipszyb: 1808 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1826 
....................3Josel Garfinkelb: 1776  Occupation: Shopkeeper
........................ +Femy [Yankiel] (Garfinkel)b: 1784m: Abt. 1804 
...............................4Dwera Garfinkelb: 1802 d: 1855
................................... +Leyzor Erlichb: 1800m: Abt. 1822 Occupation: Peddler
...........................................5Zelman Erlichb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Icko Bunem Erlichb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Lea Ruchla Erlichb: 1830 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Freyda Erlichb: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Leyzor Garfinkelb: 1808 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Dwera (Garfinkel)b: 1807m: Abt. 1823 
...........................................5Szrul Garfinkelb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Sura Garfinkelb: 1812  
................................... +Moishe Meir Kahanb: 1815m: Abt. 1830 Occupation: Stallkeeper
...........................................5Szri Kahanb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Rezli Kahanb: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Hersh Berko Sloninskib: 1822 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Spector
......................................................6Szmul Meir Sloninskib: 1850 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: peddler
.......................................................... +Ester Marta Morgansternb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
.................................................................7Sura Rifka Sloninskib: 1872 d: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................................................................7Femi Ruchla Sloninskib: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873
.................................................................7David Sloninskib: 1874 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.................................................................7Gdala Bluma Sloninskib: 1868  
......................................................6Basi Sloninskib: 1852 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6Leyzor Sloninskib: 1856 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6Gedalia Layb Sloninskib: 1860 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6Chana Sloninskib: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Mendel Sloninskib: 1865  
......................................................6Sura Rifka Sloninskib: 1869 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Lea Sloninskib: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6Tema Sloninskib: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6Tema Sloninskib: 1873  
.......................................................... +Miska Gittelmanb: 1868m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6Lana Ruchla Sloninskib: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.......................................................... +Szmul Layb Libergantzb: in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5Gitel Kahanb: 1834  
............................................... +Hersh Brajerb: 1825 in Brest-Litovsk, Rusm: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
...........................................5Sura Kahanb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Rifka Kahanb: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Gitel Kahanb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Leyzor Kahanb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Beyla Migdalb: 1849m: Abt. 1868 
......................................................6Szmul Kahanb: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Josel Kahanb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6David Kahanb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Lea Gital Kahanb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Josel Aron Kahanb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Yankiel Kahanb: 1835 in Siedlice, Siedlice Russ/Po  Occupation: Peddler
............................................... +Ruchla Rubinsteynb: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: Abt. 1854 
......................................................6Gitel Kahanb: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Josel David Kahanb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
......................................................6Elka Kahanb: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Benjamin Garfinkelb: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Yankiel Garfinkelb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Feige Garfinkelb: 1819 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Zelman Garfinkelb: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  Occupation: shopkeeper
................................... +Chaya Honigfeldb: 1819m: Abt. 1840 
...........................................5Chaya Dwera Garfinkelb: 1868  
...........................................5Sura Garfinkelb: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Rifka Garfinkelb: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Matys Barenholtzb: 1840 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6Josel Ber Barenholtzb: 1861 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6Leiblo Barenholtzb: 1864 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
......................................................6Tema Gitel Barenholtzb: 1866 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.......................................................... +Ayzk [Moishe] Putermanb: 1870m: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6Hersh Barenholtzb: 1869  
......................................................6Nerla Barenholtzb: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Jente Ruchla Garfinkelb: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Golda Garfinkelb: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Perle Garfinkelb: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Basi Garfinkelb: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Berko Blumenkranzb: 1856 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Polm: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6Gitel Blumenkranzb: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Chana Garfinkelb: 1825  
................................... +Wolf Meir Goldhurb: 1821m: Abt. 1856d: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: vendor
...........................................5Boruch Goldhurb: 1857  
...........................................5Yankiel Goldhurb: 1860  
...........................................5Anzer Goldhurb: 1863  
...........................................5Chaim David Goldhurb: 1845 in Radzyn, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
............................................... +Feige Ipsensznayderb: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 
......................................................6Judko Boruch Goldhurb: 1872 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
......................................................6Itzik Mendel Goldhurb: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
....................3Yankiel Garfinkelb: 1798  
........................ +Femi Lewinb: 1825m: Abt. 1843 
...............................4Tema Basi Garfinkelb: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  


Descendants of Hersh Gertner

 1Hersh Gertnerb: 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.. +Sura Mitzmakerb: 1819m: Abt. 1839 
.........2Wigdor Gertnerb: 1840  
.........2Ester Gitel Gertnerb: 1844  


Descendants of Zyskiel Gielberger

 1Zyskiel Gielbergerb: Abt. 1780 in Wlodawa, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.. +Chaya Sura (Gielberger) m: Abt. 1798 
.........2Nuchym Gielbergerb: 1800  Occupation: Peddler
............. +Rezla Kaufmanb: 1804m: 1824 


Descendants of Leiblo Ginbar

 1Leiblo Ginbarb: Abt. 1799 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  
.. +Szeyna [Wolf] (Ginbar) m: Abt. 1818 
.........2Hersh Wigdor Ginbarb: 1819 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol  Occupation: Tailor
............. +Sura Rozy Szeynesmitb: 1819m: 1836 


Descendants of Berko Glockensznayder

 1Berko Glockensznayderb: Abt. 1745  
.. +Chaya [Leiblo] (Glockensznayder m: Abt. 1772 
.........2Moishe Glockensznayderb: 1765 d: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Szeyna (Glockensznayder m: Abt. 1785 
....................3Josel Glockensznayderb: Abt. 1784  
........................ +Chinka Rubinsteynb: Abt. 1785m: Abt. 1801 
...............................4Szrul Glockensznayderb: 1804  
................................... +Gitel Ratnerb: 1802 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus  
...........................................5Krider Glockensznayderb: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1845 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Henia Glockersznayderb: 1816 d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................3Berko Glockensznayderb: 1798 d: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/PolOccupation: Tailor
........................ +Gitel Rozy [Josel](Glockensznayder)b: 1800m: Abt. 1820 
...............................4Josel Glockensznayderb: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................4Hersh Glockensznayderb: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Chaya Glockensznayderb: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Moishe Glockensznayderb: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................4Szeyna Marta Glockensznayderb: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
................................... +Szymcho Layb Hantwergerb: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Polm: 1857 Occupation: Tailor
...........................................5Taube Lea Hantwergerb: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................................... +Chaim Layb Normanb: 1858m: Abt. 1881 
......................................................6Meir Normanb: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...........................................5Szmul Hantwergerb: 1866 d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...........................................5Josel Hantwergerb: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.........2Szlomo Glockensznayderb: 1773 d: 1823 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............. +Hudes (Glockensznayder m: Abt. 1795 
....................3Berko Glockensznayderb: 1802  
........................ +Szendla Judkob: 1808m: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol 

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

 Koden, Poland    Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 01 May 2002 by MGH