<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>

Descendants of Szmerko Nowensteyn

  1 Szmerko Nowensteyn b: Abt. 1790 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: tailor
..   +Ruchla (Nowensteyn)   m: Abt. 1815  
......... 2 Szmul Abel Nowensteyn b: 1817 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol     Occupation: tailor
.............   +Gitel Frayda Kronenberg b: 1818 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 Maryem Rifka Nowensteyn b: 1837 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 David Meir Nowensteyn b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Ruchla Nowensteyn b: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    


Descendants of David Nudenberger

  1 David Nudenberger b: Abt. 1745     Occupation: Tailor
..   +Feige (Nudenberger) b: Abt. 1745 m: Abt. 1765  
......... 2 Boruch Nudenberger b: 1769   d: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Tailor
.............   +Chana Szerman b: 1777 m: Abt. 1790 d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
.................... 3 Ruchla Nudenberger b: 1793 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Boruch <Szymon/Ruchla> b: 1787 in Radzyn Podlaski, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1810 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
.................... 3 David Nudenberger b: 1798   d: 1848 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol Occupation: Specter
........................   +Ester Tenenbaum b: 1801 m: Abt. 1820 d: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Leja Nudenberger b: 1820 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Nuchym Nudenberger b: 1821 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
....................   *2nd Wife of David Nudenberger:      
........................   +Sura Liberman b: 1804 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Leja Nudenberger b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Wolf Bursteyn b: 1826 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Josel David Bursteyn b: 1849 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol
........................................... 5 Chaya Feige Bursteyn b: 1851 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1851
........................................... 5 Hudes Bursteyn b: 1853 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
............................... 4 Hudes Nudenberger b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Nosel Yankiel Nudenberger b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Ester Szeynersznayder b: 1828 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
........................................... 5 Josef Nudenberger      
........................................... 5 Bronka Nudenberger     d: in Holocaust, WWII
........................................... 5 Chana Nudenberger      
........................................... 5 Chaya Nudenberger b: 1847 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Rifka Nudenberger b: 1849 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Syymcho Puterman   m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 David Hersh Puterman b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................................... 6 Layb Itzik Puterman b: 1876 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: January 14, 1941 in USA
........................................... 5 David Boruch Nudenberger b: 1852 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +Lea Rosenbaum b: 1850 in Terespol, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...................................................... 6 Chil Isaac Nudenberger b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szrul Gedalia Nudenberger b: 1853   d: in Holocaust, WWII
........................................... 5 Boruch Gedalia Nudenberger b: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1855 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Elo Icko Nudenberger b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chana Ite Nudenberger b: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Beyla Nudenberger b: 1860 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...............................................   +***David Hilbert b: Abt. 1859 m: Abt. 1880  
...................................................... 6 Froim Hilbert b: 1889 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Malka Nudenberger b: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Mendel Nudenberger b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
...............................................   +Grendla Himmelfarb b: 1839 in Brest-Litovsk, Rus    
...................................................... 6 Lea Goldberg b: 1866    
............................... 4 Ruchel Rifka Nudenberger b: 1829 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chana Nudenberger b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Elka Nudenberger b: 1832 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chana Nudenberger b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ester Nudenberger b: 1835 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Boruch Leyb Nudenberger b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Sura Szneyderman b: 1842    
........................................... 5 Chaya Marta Nudenberger b: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Rifka Ruchla Nudenberger b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Nudenberger b: 1869    
........................................... 5 Szri Nudenberger b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chana Malka Nudenberger b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Szloma Bozenkum b: 1842 in Domacheva, Russia m: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Feige Nudenberger b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Sura Nudenberger b: 1802 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Szri Ipsensznayder b: 1799 m: 1822 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Tailor
............................... 4 Ester Ipsensznayder b: 1824 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Ester Ipsensznayder b: 1827 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Meir Pytel b: 1824 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1844 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: Spector
........................................... 5 Szeyna Pytel b: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
........................................... 5 Malka Pytel b: 1845 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
...............................................   +Szlomo Szejnwal b: 1843 in Domacheva, Russia m: 1861  
........................................... 5 Szepsel Litman Pytel b: 1847   d: 1855
........................................... 5 Chaya Ruchla Pytel b: 1851 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol   d: 1853
........................................... 5 Zelko Hersh Pytel b: 1864 in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Sura Pytel b: 1869    
............................... 4 Mordko Ipsensznayder b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Cypa Ipsensznayder b: 1831 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Sura Ipsensznayder b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Malka Ipsensznayder b: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1833 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Wolf Ipsensznayder b: 1836 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Marta Ipsensznayder b: 1839 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Yankiel Layb Miller b: in Slawatyce, Lublin, Russ/Pol    
........................................... 5 Chana Freyda Miller b: 1864 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Sura Rifka Miller b: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Taub Miller b: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Moishe Meir Miller b: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................................... 5 Szia Miller b: 1871   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Chaya Pesia Ipsensznayder b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1851 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Wigdor Ipsensznayder b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Nosel Nudenberger b: 1813    
.................... 3 Heli Nudenberger b: 1813    
.................... 3 Moishe Nudenberger b: 1814 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol     Occupation: Tailor
........................   +Sura Brayne Laufman b: 1819 in Wisnicz, Krakow, Poland   d: 1859 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Szmul Michel Nudenberger b: 1838 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Chaya Rifka Nudenberger b: 1841 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Abram Hersh Frayne b: 1842 in Koden, Lublin, Russ/Pol m: 1863 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   Occupation: tailor
........................................... 5 Chaim Layb Frayne b: 1865    
........................................... 5 Michel Frayne b: 1868 in Lode    
............................... 4 Feige Malka Nudenberger b: 1843 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Urisha Teitelbaum b: Abt. 1842    
........................................... 5 Gottleib Teitelbaum      
........................................... 5 Havish Teitelbaum b: Abt. 1850    
...............................................   +Rifka (Teitelbaum)      
...................................................... 6 Tasha Teitelbaum b: 1870    
............................... 4 Szlomo Wolf Nudenberger b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Szul Gedalia Nudenberger b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Moishe Nudenberger b: 1857 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Sender Nudenberger b: 1816 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Ester Nudenberger b: 1817 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
.................... 3 Chinka Nudenberger b: 1825 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
........................   +Chaim David Hammersteyn b: 1825 m: Abt. 1850   Occupation: Tailor
............................... 4 Szeyna Hammersteyn b: 1850 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Icko Fiszman b: 1846 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol m: 1870 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
............................... 4 Boruch Hammersteyn b: 1854 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
...................................   +Jana Kremesson b: in Brest-Litovsk, Rus m: 1871 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol  
...............................   *2nd Wife of Boruch Hammersteyn:      
...................................   +Sura Feige (Hammersteyn)   m: Abt. 1873  
........................................... 5 Szmul Idel Hammersteyn b: 1874 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Feige Rezli Hammersteyn b: 1858 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Sura Perla Hammersteyn b: 1861 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1862 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Abram Layb Hammersteyn b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    
............................... 4 Hindl Hammersteyn b: 1868 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol   d: 1873 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol
............................... 4 Hersh Hammersteyn b: 1875 in Koden, Lublin, Rus/Pol    

<< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >>


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.

  Koden, Poland     Yizkor Book Project     JewishGen Home Page


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
This web page created by Max G. Heffler

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 29 Aug 2003 by MGH