Jews who Lived in Germany,
Registered in Krakow Ghetto in 1940

(Kraków, Poland)

50°05' / 19°55'

(unpublished list)


Click here to see how to add a Memorial Plaque to this Yizkor Book
GoldPlaque SilverPlaque BronzePlaque

Translator and Coordinator
Peter Lande


This material is made available by JewishGen, Inc. and the Yizkor Book Project for the purpose of
fulfilling our mission of disseminating information about the Holocaust and destroyed Jewish communities.
This material may not be copied, sold or bartered without JewishGen, Inc.'s permission. Rights may be reserved by the copyright holder.


JewishGen, Inc. makes no representations regarding the accuracy of the translation. The reader may wish to refer to the original material for verification.
JewishGen is not responsible for inaccuracies or omissions in the original work and cannot rewrite or edit the text to correct inaccuracies and/or omissions.
Our mission is to produce a translation of the original work and we cannot verify the accuracy of statements or alter facts cited.


German Jews in Cracow

Prior to World War II the German Government expelled thousands of Jews of Polish background, many born in Germany, from Germany to Poland. Other Jews fled to Poland, hoping to escape Nazi persecution. Many of these persons were later trapped in Poland after the German invasion.

This list consists of 460 names of Jews born and/or formerly resident in Germany who were forced to register with all other Jews in Cracow in 1940. The list does not include children under the age of 15, who apparently were not required to register. The list is part of a much larger collection of all Jews who were required to register which was filmed at the Cracow archives by the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum. A finding aid to this larger list has been computerized and will be made available on Jewishgen shortly.

A separate registration sheet including a photo and statements confirming identity is available on each person. The computerized material has the following fields: family name; given name; date of birth; place of birth; and former residence in Germany. Requests for copies of individual sheets may be sent to the Survivors Registry, United States Holocaust Memorial Museum, 100 Raoul Wallenberg Place S.W., Washington, D.C. 20024.

Family Name Given Name Date of Birth Place of Birth Former Residence
ABEND Renata 10.01.1927 Dortmund Berlin
ACHTENTUCH Ruth Edith 05.10.1911 Leipzig Leipzig
ACHTENTUCH Salomon 04.03.1898 Brody Leipzig
ACKERFELD Gitla 20.07.1891 Doblin Düsseldorf
ACKERFELD Israel 04.07.1891 Roxitus Düsseldorf
AMERLING Bianka 01.06.1897 Dresden Dresden
AUMANN Selig 10.03.1883 Zmigrod Dortmund
AUSSENBERG Manasche 27.12.1911 Köln Köln
BAAR Berta 24.04.1881 Bedburg Köln
BAAR Jechil Mordche 24.01.1883 Fodorloczyska Köln
BERGER Amalie 11.06.1905 Berlin Berlin
BERGER Elkan 04.11.1863 Schlatten Berlin
BERGER Ester 03.02.1899 Nowy Sacz Leipzig
BERGER Herz 30.02.1897 Chrzanow Leipzig
BERGER Lea 24.03.1925 Leipzig Leipzig
BERGER Lea Malka 15.06.1898 Gorlice Leipzig
BERNFELD Ruth 01.02.1923 Hamburg Hamburg
BERNSTEIN Edith 20.05.1911 Berlin Berlin
BERNSTEIN Yehuda Abraham 13.10.1884 Ryezdow Leipzig
BIERMAN Marie 26.02.1912 Berlin Berlin
BINDER Taub 07.09.1878 Krakowiec Frankfurt/M
BIRNBAUM Cecilia 18.09.1887 Tozew Berlin
BIRNBAUM Ittel Rosa 23.04.1896 Wisnicz Berlin
BIRNBAUM Samuel Felix 13.09.1906 Harburg Harburg
BIRNBAUM Szymon 11.01.1887 Krakau Berlin
BLEIBERG Abraham 19.09.1903 Radznow Dortmund
BLEIBERG Sara 12.02.1908 Szakowa Köln
BLOCK Sara Anna 12.07.1894 Leipzig Hamburg
BLONDER Chaja 23.10.1896 Trebinka Dortmund
BLUMENFELD Sara 15.06.1872 Bochnia Leipzig
BLUMENKRANZ Chaim Jakob 11.12.1897 Leipzig Leipzig
BOKSER Isaak 30.06.1878 Hojmilowo Berlin
BORNSTEIN Hani 25.04.1922 Leipzig Leipzig
BRAKSMAJER Reizla 18.10.1903 Samok Berlin
BRAND Benno 15.06.1923 Leipzig Leipzig
BRAND Joachim 05.05.1925 Hannover Hannover
BRAND Susi Lotte 26.07.1925 Leipzig Leipzig
BRANDSDORFER Chana 19.08.1884 Grybow Mannheim
BRANDSDORFER Debora 13.05.1874 Bartdjof Berlin
BRANDSDORFER Manfred 25.12.1927 Mannheim Mannheim
BRANDSTÄDTER Hanni 13.07.1892 Kottozinka Leipzig
BRAUS Chana-Rosa 21.12.1895 Krakau Berlin
BRAUS Gerhard 11.11.1927 Berlin Berlin
BRENNER Maria 17.12.1923 Leipzig Leipzig
BRENNER Ruth Sara 29.04.1927 Leipzig Leipzig
BRODER Salomon 05.01.1899 Brzesko Leipzig
BRUCKNER Ryfka 12.05.1890 Blazowa Köln
BUCHSBAUM Gitel 04.03.1914 Neu Sandez Stuttgart
BUCHSBAUM Jette 06.07.1923 Mainz Frankfurt/M
BUCHSBAUM Mendel 07.03.1923 Stuttgart Stuttgart
BUCHSBAUM Mordche 00.00.1886 Neu Sandez Stuttgart
BUCHSBAUM Mordche 01.10.1888 Muszynka Stuttgart
BUCHSBAUM Ryfka 17.07.1897 Rymanow Frankfurt/M
BUCHSBAUM Wolf 07.05.1918 Stuttgart Stuttgart
CHAJES Rachela 08.10.1890 Gorlice Breslau
CYFER Juda 06.05.1900 Chrzanow Berlin
DEUTSCH Manfred 19.07.1902 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/M
DIENER Cilla 29.11.1888 Bochnia Frankfurt/M
DISTLER Hene 18.11.1880 Auschwitz Berlin
DOTTELES Joseph 15.10.1924 Leipzig Leipzig
DRESSLER Heinz 22.10.1919 Dresden Dresden
DRESSLER Joachim 14.07.1888 Srzymalow Dresden
DRESSLER Maks 09.07.1898 Dresden Dresden
DRESSLER Martha 13.06.1889 Alt Tupins Dresden
DRESSLER Susi 01.10.1914 Plauen Dresden
EHRLICH Krattenstein Blime 15.05.1885 Waklo Dresden
EICHEN Hildegard 31.08.1919 Berlin Berlin
EILBERG Eizig 05.03.1881 Klanow Berlin
EINHORN Helena 02.02.1890 Bochnia Leipzig
EINHORN Hirsch 12.12.1878 Bochnia Dresden
EINHORN Jette 26.04.1911 Offenbach/M Frankfurt/M
EISEN Matka 24.05.1876 Bochnia Leipzig
FEINER Pinkus 06.01.1873 Auschwitz Berlin
FELIKS Helena Chaja 10.10.1896 Sanok Köln
FELIKS Leopold 20.04.1930 Köln Köln
FELSEN Johanna 16.09.1913 München München
FERBER Mali 16.07.1880 Zakopano Mannheim
FERTIG Hirsch 23.06.1908 Bedzin Berlin
FERTIG Rosche 08.08.1884 Baranow Berlin
FILLENBAUM Szlama 20.05.1892 Ulanow Köln
FINK Hene Miel 15.08.1898 Reglice Köln
FINK Jashel 09.09.1903 Oswiecim Düsseldorf
FINK Joseph Mendel 16.06.1908 Jasliska Düsseldorf
FINKEL Hersch Leib 08.07.1879 Drobwina Köln
FINKELBERG Menachem 16.11.1887 Breziny Dresden
FINKELSTEIN Salomon 14.01.1886 Gorzkow Berlin
FINKELSTEIN Zlata 27.05.1899 Chrzanow Berlin
FISCHGRUND Benjamin 13.05.1895 Wisnicz Berlin
GABLER Ruth 09.04.1917 Chemnitz Chemnitz
GAENSEL Matias 08.03.1882 Katnsz Gera
GAENSEL Scheindel 00.00.1888 Marianpa Gera
GALANTY Eige 12.12.1877 Bochnia Leipzig
GALANTY Eige 14.02.1914 Leipzig Leipzig
GARFUNKEL Chaim Srulem 4.08.1870 Tarnobouy Leipzig
GARFUNKEL Jached Rive 24.05.1895 Leipzig Leipzig
GEBEL Heinz 10.12.1879 Brody Berlin
GEBEL Moses 26.04.1871 Gorlice Berlin
GELBLACH Sally 02.09.1900 Berlin Berlin
GERSTEN Rosa 28.11.1881 Ulanow Köln
GEWÜRTZ Malcia 07.09.1890 Sirell Leipzig
GLEICHER Siegfried 19.04.1924 Dresden Dresden
GOLDBERG Baruch 18.07.1894 Jooltowka Frankfurt/M
GOLDBERG Heinz 16.11.1914 Berlin Berlin
GOLDBERG Laja 08.10.1888 Seztziozow Berlin
GOLDBERG Paula 26.10.1926 Berlin Berlin
GOLDKLANG Chaim 15.05.1879 Neu Sandez Dresden
GOLDMAN Willy 19.12.1916 Brandenburg Brandenburg
GOTTFRIED Rubin Josef 20.06.1892 Wasilon Köln
GRATTERER Max 09.09.1913 Wiesbaden Wiesbaden
GRETZER Hirsch 19.01.1891 Krakau Berlin
GRITZ Marta 11.06.1910 Berlin Berlin
GROSS Chaja 04.11.1903 Krakau Berlin
GROSS Sure Gitel 11.12.1877 Tarnopol Köln
GRUBER Lea 24.05.1921 Leipzig Leipzig
GRUBNER Aron 07.04.1876 Chrzanow Berlin
GRUBNER Chana 23.08.1879 Tarnew Berlin
GRUBNER Schaja 30.03.1874 Chrzanow Berlin
GRÜNSPAN Sara 26.10.1889 Groskek Berlin
GURFINKEL Moritz 25.05.1902 Sewastopol Kassel
GUTFREUND Dora 27.07.1891 Berlin Berlin
GUTFREUND Ester 22.11.1906 Ulanow Düsseldorf
GUTFREUND Lea 13.06.1895 Przeworsk Leipzig
GUTFREUND Mojzesz Jakob 22.12.1891 Bresko Berlin
GUTTER Minna Betty 17.08.1913 Leipzig Leipzig
GUTTER Sigmund 21.12.1907 Leipzig Leipzig
HAAR Mirla 28.08.1871 Tarnow Frankfurt/M
HASENLAUF Moszek 22.03.1891 Krakau Frankfurt/M
HAUFLING Szymon 29.11.1878 Rudnik Berlin
HELLENBRAND Moses Max 26.02.1886 Kotzmeso Dortmund
HELLER Iri 13.04.1923 Berlin Berlin
HELLER Mojszesz 10.01.1921 Brjesko Berlin
HELLER Sally 16.01.1921 Brjesko Berlin
HELLER Salomea 15.12.1890 Jankow Berlin
HENICH Ella 20.09.1885 Breslau Berlin
HENICH Mendel 24.03.1885 Kolomyja Berlin
HENICH Selma 05.04.1921 Berlin Berlin
HERBSTMANN Abraham Moses 01.03.1875 Gorlice Köln
HERBSTMANN Gisela 14.10.1897 Kalwaria Dresden
HERBSTMANN Pinkus 09.06.1897 Przeworsk Dresden
HERZBERG Leser 18.09.1881 Alt Dzikow Köln
HIRSCH Baruch 27.03.1901 Ulanow Berlin
HOCHBERG Leo 20.04.1922 Saarbrücken Saarbrücken
HOCHBERG Perla 25.05.1881 Jawornik Saarbrücken
HOJDA Sara 17.06.1887 Lancut Frankfurt/M
HOLLÄNDER Jona 05.03.1881 Kamionka Wielka Chemnitz
HOLZER Chaja Bajla 26.04.1874 Bobowa Nürnberg
HOLZER Wolf 01.01.1865 Neu Sandez Mannheim
HORN Salomon 25.04.1888 Kamiena Mana Berlin
IMMERGLÜCK Sara 12.06.1924 Leipzig Leipzig
ISRAEL Alfred 01.11.1922 Leipzig Leipzig
JAFFE Lazar 20.01.1890 Keudez Berlin
JAFFE Sonia 10.02.1926 Berlin Berlin
JÄGER Frieda 01.05.1923 Essen Essen
JAKOB Salomea 27.07.1889 Rzeszow Herne
JAWOR Regina 05.08.1907 Chimatov Leipzig
JOLLES Berta 15.03.1875 Kamieniec Mannheim
JUNGERMANN Dawid 22.05.1888 Krakau Berlin
JUNGERMANN Marjem 09.07.1889 Auschwitz Berlin
JURKIEWICZ Herbert 29.06.1922 Hamburg Hamburg
KALKER Isak Josef 20.11.1924 Leipzig Leipzig
KALKER Jakub 10.06.1885 Boloroduany Dortmund
KAMIL Ida 02.05.1908 Frankfurt/M Berlin
KANDEL Bernhard 18.03.1913 Fürth Fürth
KANTOR Rachel 30.09.1903 Wielicka Berlin
KANTOR Seiwel 08.10.1897 Brody Berlin
KATZ Margule 00.00.1872 Radziechow Gera
KAUFMAN Jakub 29.06.1896 Auschwitz Köln
KAUFMAN Magdalena 23.07.1895 Köln Köln
KERN Dwojra 18.08.1879 Wisnica Leipzig
KERN Hauchen Rosa 01.08.1911 Leipzig Leipzig
KERN Jan 05.02.1922 Leipzig Leipzig
KLAFTER Siegfried 15.09.1924 Bitterfeld Bitterfeld
KLAHR Moses 18.06.1885 Monastertryska Berlin
KLAPPHOLZ Schloime 26.08.1888 Bierwice Berlin
KLAPPHOLZ Zlata 17.12.1886 Zotynia Berlin
KLAUSNER Harry 21.05.1926 Berlin Berlin
KLEINBERGER Leiser 27.11.1890 Bochnia Leipzig
KLEINMAN Abraham 19.10.1876 Sokotow Berlin
KLEINWACHS Mojzesz 24.03.1899 Krakau Berlin
KLEPPER Issi 03.11.1925 Köln Köln
KLOTZ Brucha Berta 28.01.1900 Brzesko Mannheim
KLOTZ Nuchym 22.12.1888 Biecz Mannheim
KOHN Dawid 23.05.1911 Köln Köln
KOHN Josef 21.01.1885 Radomysl Köln
KOHN Lea 26.08.1926 Köln Köln
KOHN Sara 01.01.1888 Janok Köln
KÖNIGSBERGER Elias 08.05.1885 Klasno Leipzig
KÖNIGSBERGER Rosa 26.06.1882 Tarnow Leipzig
KOPALT Bruno 12.05.1878 Breslau Berlin
KOPPOLD Herta 18.07.1898 Rognitz Leipzig
KOPPOLD Josef 20.11.1888 Nicaridska Leipzig
KOPPOLD Leo 18.02.1920 Leipzig Leipzig
KOPPOLD Lothar 25.05.1925 Leipzig Leipzig
KORN Natan 10.03.1890 Tarnobrzeg Berlin
KORN Wolf 11.02.1890 Oleszyce Köln
KÖSTEN Chaja 25.06.1910 Przeworsk Essen
KRAKAUER Arno 07.07.1925 Berlin Berlin
KRATTENSTEIN Fanny Regina 01.06.1912 Dresden Dresden
KRAUS Elias 11.04.1883 Grodek Berlin
KRAUS Frieda 25.01.1928 Berlin Berlin
KRAUS Gittel 28.09.1887 Oswiecim Berlin
KRONFELD Hanni 14.03.1891 Kety Düsseldorf
KUNEV Salomon 19.09.1923 Leipzig Leipzig
KURZER Reizel 15.02.1894 Krakau Berlin
LANDERER Salomon 25.09.1862 Wisnicz Leipzig
LANGSAM Ides 30.11.1885 Dukla Berlin
LAULICHT Chaskiel Feiwel 29.12.1900 Krakau Frankfurt/M
LAULICHT Hencze 29.11.1899 Kollrezena Frankfurt/M
LAULICHT Israel Dawid 08.05.1921 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/M
LEBEL Isak 19.04.1886 Bobowa Breslau
LEINKRAM Josef 18.09.1901 Berlin Berlin
LEWKOWICZ Joseph 29.10.1889 Lodz Berlin
LICHTBRUN Maria 07.05.1908 Leipzig Leipzig
LICHTBRUNN Moses 07.06.1902 Leipzig Leipzig
LICHTER Menasche 13.02.1896 Hsiatyn Berlin
LICHTMAN Sara 24.05.1913 Mielec Berlin
LIEBERMAN Moses 18.09.1907 Oswiecim Hannover
LIEBERMANN Hirsch 16.06.1906 Bochnia Hannover
LIEBERMANN Jolana 15.10.1900 Cepa Hannover
LIEBSTER Feiga 28.01.1903 Radomysl Berlin
LINIAL Hella 28.08.1893 Pyrawa Hella Dortmund
LINIAL Juda 18.04.1898 Budzanow Dortmund
LINKER Gitta 17.12.1903 Wadowice Ludwigshafen
LITWAK Golda 10.04.1877 Skole Hamburg
LITWAK Wolf 12.05.1879 Dolina Hamburg
LÖFFELHOLZ Anna Jenny 17.06.1881 Berlin Berlin
LÖFFELHOLZ Izak 24.01.1876 Mtynna Berlin
LÖFFELHOLZ Jozef 26.07.1881 Brzesko Dortmund
LÖFFELHOLZ Selma 07.07.1914 Dortmund Dortmund
LUFTMAN Israel Mendel 20.03.1896 Lancut Berlin
LUSTIGER Ester 28.03.1897 Wisnitz Leipzig
MAGER Chaim 15.05.1886 Cieszanow Mannheim
MALINIAK Gutta 19.09.1906 Krakau Leipzig
MALINIAK Lea 23.02.1926 Leipzig Leipzig
MALZ Pepi 22.09.1912 Saarbrücken Saarbrücken
MAMES Isaac 11.02.1888 Vegesack Kr. Bremen Leipzig
MANELA Hinda Pesla 25.09.1905 Jedsejow Leipzig
MANELA Jakob 23.05.1895 Pinczow Leipzig
MANN Elsa 15.07.1893 Lodz Berlin
MARGULIES Abraham 02.02.1896 Sieniara Leipzig
MARGULIES Mina 20.03.1897 Leipzig Leipzig
MARGULIES Regina 14.07.1905 Wielogfowy Berlin
MARGULIES Siegfried 23.11.1923 Leipzig Leipzig
MATZNER David 29.03.1925 Mannheim Mannheim
MERKER Estera 25.10.1914 Jabowice Berlin
MESSING Dina 06.11.1896 Bukaczowce Leipzig
MESSING Sara 01.09.1919 Neu Sandez Berlin
MEYER Herman 27.11.1906 Berlin Berlin
MINGELGRÜN Lina 28.04.1897 Leipzig Leipzig
MLOTEK Berta 14.02.1897 Neckarbischofsheim Pforzheim
MOHRER Chaim 29.08.1881 Moscisha Stettin
MÖRSEL Blüme 14.05.1891 Jastorabka Berlin
MÖRSEL Izak Leib 18.03.1887 Radymno Berlin
MOSBERG Johannes 14.03.1914 Dresden Leipzig
MOSER Egon 30.11.1916 St. Gradac Berlin
NAD Ellen 21.10.1923 Berlin Berlin
NAD Johanna 25.09.1897 Samter Berlin
NADLER Kaswiel 28.05.1905 Jolina Berlin
NATOWICZ Anna 23.01.1925 Nürnberg Nürnberg
NATOWICZ Anna Rosa 24.08.1887 Stopnica Dresden
NATOWICZ Gitla 15.07.1892 Brzesko Nürnberg
NATOWICZ Simon 07.12.1879 Auschwitz Nürnberg
NEUGRESZEL Abusz 19.07.1896 Gorlicash Berlin
NEUGRESZEL Salomon 12.07.1906 Nowy Sacz Berlin
NEUMAN Simon 29.03.1924 Frankfurt Frankfurt
NEUMARKT Regine 10.07.1918 Hamburg Hamburg
NIEDERMANN Hudysa 28.12.1880 Klaj Leipzig
NIERENBERGER Fajga Ryfka 22.05.1899 Rannsow Breslau
NIERENBERGER Feiwel 31.03.1898 Brzesko Breslau
NUSSBAUM Ryfka 24.03.1892 Rzsesnow Stuttgart
OSTRAU Israel 14.03.1887 Sedriszow Köln
OSTROV Wolf 26.05.1912 Sgdrziszow Köln
PACHTMAN Johanna 06.11.1892 Leipzig Leipzig
PILZER Margulja 23.07.1912 Dziatoszyce Chemnitz
PLESSER Sara 21.11.1913 Stryj Germany
PRAGER Moses 05.08.1887 Krakau Berlin
PREIS Maks 18.07.1919 Wiesbaden Wiesbaden
PRINZ Herman 25.04.1919 Leipzig Leipzig
RAUCH Marthe Rosina 22.02.1912 Trier Trier
RAUCHHÄNDLER Abraham 13.07.1877 Krakau Berlin
RAUCHHÄNDLER Selma 22.11.1879 Berlin Berlin
RECHTSCHAFFEN Meier 17.01.1887 Rozniatow Braunschweig
RECHTSCHAFFEN Meier 02.10.1919 Braunschweig Braunschweig
REICH Baruch Markus 25.07.1878 Rzsesnow Berlin
REICH Frida Berta 13.02.1910 Dresden Dresden
REICH Herta Lina 24.06.1891 Berlin Berlin
REICH Manfred 12.10.1919 Berlin Berlin
REIG Dresel 22.11.1879 Tarnow Leipzig
REIG Mordko 26.12.1878 Checzen Leipzig
REINHOLD Abisch 11.10.1876 Tarnow Berlin
REJS Hannelore 29.10.1925 Essig Essen
RIEGELHAUPT Abraham 00.00.1875 Tarnow Köln
ROSEN Gitel Marjem 22.09.1892 Tarnobrzeg Hannover
ROSENBAUM Anna 12.12.1911 Leipzig Berlin
ROSENBAUM Berel 16.07.1920 Berlin Berlin
ROSENBAUM Ryfka 09.10.1887 Babowa Berlin
ROSENBERG Frieda 27.12.1880 Rimbach Katowice
ROSENBERG Izak Ignatz 00.00.1882 Lemberg München
ROSENBERG Lieselotte 19.04.1916 München München
ROSENBERG Szmul-Ela 25.10.1888 Radom Leipzig
ROSENFELD Sophie 03.05.1921 Leipzig Leipzig
ROSENGARTEN Harald 09.11.1927 Allenstein Berlin
ROSENGARTEN Regina 04.04.1896 Stanislau Berlin
ROSENZWEIG Chaskiel Hersz 27.04.1888 Trebusca Berlin
ROSNER Hanna 23.07.1919 Leipzig Leipzig
ROSNER Jonas 31.07.1899 Rzsesnow Leipzig
ROSNER Lea 23.04.1914 Leipzig Leipzig
ROSNER Rosi 23.01.1925 Leipzig Leipzig
ROTBLIT Hanni 17.03.1928 Essen Essen
ROTTENBERG Mendel 24.06.1907 Radymno Berlin
ROTTENBERG Sara 28.06.1914 Lodz Berlin
ROZENBERG Blima 15.03.1884 Mszezonow Leipzig
ROZENBLUM Hertha 22.03.1887 Berlin Berlin
RUBINSTEIN Berisz Bernhardt 05.02.1869 Siemianowice Berlin
RUBINSTEIN Samson 15.10.1906 Nürnberg Nürnberg
RUBINSTEIN Wolf 21.01.1913 Nürnberg Nürnberg
SARITORI Senta 02.05.1924 Leipzig Leipzig
SCHÄCHTER Erna 11.01.1893 Krakau Franfurt/Main
SCHEER Gitla 15.11.1896 Rozniatow Berlin
SCHEIN Charlotte     Breslau
SCHEINER Brucha 25.05.1915 Lausk Essen
SCHEINER Chaja 25.03.1915 Sanok Essen
SCHEINER Chiel 00.00.1925 Essen Essen
SCHEINER Chuma 15.03.1907 Sanok Essen
SCHEINMANN Maria 25.05.1898 Perschinew Essen
SCHENKEL Karol 05.07.1909 Leipzig Leipzig
SCHENKEL Moses Leib 08.10.1902 Krakau Leipzig
SCHENKEL Zlata 14.03.1909 Karngut Leipzig
SCHERER Arnold 24.12.1925 Berlin Berlin
SCHERER Pepi 10.08.1894 Turka Berlin
SCHIFFER Emma 03.06.1889 Ettinghausen Frankfurt/Main
SCHIFFER Salomon 28.03.1888 Rzsesnow Frankfurt
SCHIMMER Mendel 04.09.1876   Leipzig
SCHINDEL Augusta 20.04.1882 Berlin Berlin
SCHINDEL Eisig 04.07.1881 Nachowa Berlin
SCHLANG Frieda 02.08.1911 Bielefeld Bielefeld
SCHNEIDLER Zuzanna 26.06.1901 Czeniowce Berlin
SCHÖN Erna 11.09.1924 Berlin Berlin
SCHÖN Gittel 07.02.1923 Berlin Berlin
SCHÖN Baruch 10.11.1889 Widnicz Berlin
SCHÖNBERG Baruch 30.04.1906 Krakau Berlin
SCHÖNBERG Paulina 28.01.1911 Krakau Berlin
SCHÖNBERG Rozalja 15.12.1877 Krakau Fürth
SCHÖNBERG Willy 27.09.1917 Fürth Fürth
SCHÖNER Israel Izak 29.10.1878 Kielaczkowec Dresden
SCHREIBER Dora 03.08.1912 Neubrandenburg Neubrandenburg
SCHREIBER Izaak Markus 14.07.1887 Stave Siolo Hamburg
SCHREJBER Rachela 06.03.1882 Tarnow Berlin
SCHREYNER Gisella 23.07.1907 Friedenau Zwickau
SCHREYNER Max 05.11.1904 Graz Zwickau
SCHUSTERMANN Benzion 19.10.1895 Wieliska Essen
SCHÜTZ Jozef 21.03.1897 Dukla Berlin
SCHWARZBARD Markus 28.04.1896 Chrzanow Berlin
SCHWARZBART Blima 12.08.1896 Bedzin Berlin
SELINGER Adolf 25.01.1868 Zabienow Berlin
SELINGER Pinkus 22.12.1874 Auschwitz Hamburg
SINDEL Andor 02.02.1899 Budapest Berlin
SINDEL Friederike 05.02.1884 Leipzig Leipzig
SINDEL Gerta 02.07.1923 Leipzig Leipzig
SINGER Bernard 01.07.1894 Auschwitz Ludwigshafen
SINGER Ernestine 15.08.1898 Auschwitz Ludwigshafen
SINGER Markus 03.11.1884 Wotaskow Berlin
SKLUT Betty 23.07.1920 Dresden Dresden
SONNENSCHEIN Gitel 08.09.1894 Krakau Dortmund
SPIEGEL Harri 28.11.1912 Berlin Berlin
SPORN Anna 19.11.1903 Lauent Berlin
SPRINGUT Gerti 08.08.1922 Frankfurt Frankfurt
STARK Dora 14.10.1910 Leipzig Leipzig
STECHLER Chaja 01.12.1895 Perchinsko Köln
STECHLER Emil 26.01.1924 Köln Köln
STECHLER Mojzesz 21.10.1890 Czechow Köln
STECHLER Regina 16.12.1922 Köln Köln
STEINBOCK Benjamin 27.12.1896 Rudnik Köln
STEINBOCK Ester 28.08.1898 Novotaniec Köln
STEINBRECHER Malka 06.02.1892 Most Leipzig
STEINLAUF Karl 23.02.1878 Cykowice Frankfurt/Main
STEMMER Samuel 25.10.1925 Ludwigshafen Ludwigshafen
STERN Mendel 06.11.1902 Rozniatow Köln
STERNBERG Malka 06.02.1892 Most Leipzig
STERNLICHT Beno 07.10.1921 Köln Köln
STERNLICHT Elias 28.03.1877 Kawec Leipzig
STERNREICH Berta 13.08.1923 Weissenfels Weissenfels
STERNREICH Dawid Lemel 08.01.1891 Borecim Weissenfels
STERNREICH Sejka 01.11.1894 Korymyja Weissenfels
STIEL Mirjam 26.01.1926 Ludwigshafen Ludwigshafen
STRENG Moritz 16.11.1913 Leipzig Leipzig
STÜCK Chaim 23.06.1909 Berlin Berlin
STÜCK Gella 13.07.1902 Ulanow Berlin
STÜCK Lea 27.01.1896 Pircza Berlin
SÜSSMANN Josef Wolf 17.07.1866 Limonowa Berlin
SZPILKI Charlotte 11.05.1923 Leipzig Leipzig
SZPILKI Leon 08.02.1922 Leipzig Leipzig
SZYIOWICZ Salomon 08.10.1891 Dynov Berlin
TAGER Bruche 00.00.1875 Mielec Hannover
TÄNREV Feiwel 22.01.1895 Rowa Rusha Hamburg
TÄNREV Fryda 04.11.1895 Germany Hamburg
TAUBER Chaje 17.03.1893 Radynow Dortmund
TAUBER Izaak Ascher 04.11.1925 Hagen Dortmund
TAUBER Jechiel 12.07.1879 Halicz Dortmund
TENENBAUM Berta 24.10.1877 Krakau Leipzig
TEPPER Cypra 28.11.1874 Tyczyn Köln
TILLINGER Lea 25.05.1881 Wyznitz Berlin
TORONISKA Ewa 02.06.1913 Giessen Frankfurt/Main
TROPPER Jetty 20.02.1875 Banile Berlin
ULLMANN Charlotte 20.12.1904 Berlin Leipzig
ULREICH Helena 24.12.1897 Krakau Berlin
VERSTÄNDIG Efraim 07.01.1894   Berlin
VOGELHUT Szaja 08.04.1873   Mannheim
WAJNRYB Jakub 21.03.1883 Siraheim Berlin
WAJNRYB Johanna 28.12.1912 Berlin Berlin
WAJNRYB Rachel 09.11.1880 Tarnow Berlin
WALZMAN Chuma 00.00.1882 Rymanow Leipzig
WALZMAN Szulim Chaim 01.06.1886 Ustrzyliu Leipzig
WANDSTEIN Minna Adela Frieda 11.10.1906 Bremen Bremen
WANDSTEIN Samuel 26.05.1892 Wischnitz Bremen
WASSER Bernhard 20.07.1924 Dresden Dresden
WEDLER Hirsch 24.03.1889 Szafranow Hannover
WEINSTOCK Leo 30.04.1916 Holland Berlin
WEISSMANN Chana 07.07.1901 Blazona Berlin
WEISSMANN Leonhard 16.05.1926 Berlin Berlin
WEITMANN Mendel Wolf 04.03.1872 Bielegrad Berlin
WEITZ Chana 19.07.1895 Zalipie Berlin
WEITZ Moses 06.01.1894 Zabnow Berlin
WEITZ Samuel 04.11.1920 Berlin Berlin
WENIG Beni Baruch 15.04.1925 Berlin Berlin
WENIG Doba Dora 10.05.1900 Wisniez Berlin
WENIG Izak 22.06.1898 Premsyl Berlin
WERMUTH Hanna 21.07.1929 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/Main
WERMUTH Hanna 21.07.1929 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/Main
WERMUTH Heinz 04.04.1923   Frankfurt/Main
WERMUTH Ite 26.07.1894   Frankfurt/Main
WERMUTH Peretz 29.06.1896 Neu Sandez Frankfurt/Main
WERNER Horst 28.12.1923 Berlin Berlin
WERNER Käthe 19.12.1895 Berlin Berlin
WERNER Maurycy 02.09.1893 Stanislau Berlin
WISCHNITZER Anna 26.02.1925 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/Main
WISCHNITZER Henni 25.04.1922 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/Main
WISCHNITZER Nachman 11.11.1892 Chrzanow Frankfurt/Main
WISCHNITZER Pepi 12.04.1923 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/Main
WOLF Adolf 11.05.1927 Berlin Berlin
WOLF Chajes 16.11.1890 Tukla Breslau
WOLF Edith   Berlin Berlin
WOLF Edith 30.06.1914 Berlin Berlin
WOLF Gusta 27.03.1915 Hindenburg Hindenburg
WOLF Gusti 12.12.1926 Berlin Berlin
WOLF Israel 12.08.1889 Zakno Berlin
WOLFUS Rosa 25.12.1878 Neu Sandewz Bad Homburg
WULKAN Ewa 30.03.1921 Frankfurt/M Frankfurt/Main
WUNDERMAN Josef 06.07.1889   Remscheid
WURM Bernard Hersch 21.09.1884   Berlin
WURM Mariem 15.07.1883 Germany Berlin
ZIMMERSPITZ Fanny 00.00.1923 Dresden Dresden
ZIMMERSPITZ Scheindel Ester 26.02.1896 Stanislau Dresden
ZIMMERSPITZ Siegfried 29.05.1922 Dresden Dresden
ZOLLMANN Moses Aron 26.07.1892 Wisniez Leipzig
ZOLLMANN Pinkus 22.10.1869 Nieporowice Leipzig
ZWICK Helena 26.02.1922 Leipzig Leipzig
ZYLBERSTAIN Freide Perl 31.10.1889 Blanona Köln
ZYLBERSTAIN Lipman 26.02.1890 Grodno Köln


 Yizkor Book Project    JewishGen Home Page     Krakow, at Shtetlinks


Yizkor Book Project Manager, Lance Ackerfeld
Emerita Yizkor Book Project Manager, Joyce Field
Contact person for this translation Peter Lande
This web page created by Mike Kalt

Copyright ©1999-2014 by JewishGen, Inc.
Updated 27 Jun 2009 by LA