tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Gorodetskoye

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gorodetskoye Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gorodetskoye KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Gorodetskoye
1900s District: Uman
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Horodetskoye, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Городецьке  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Городецкое  listen town name in russian

1930s: Gorodetskoye, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Gorodetskoye, Soviet Union

Other names: Horodetske, Gorodetskoye

Coordinates:
48°45'N 30°09'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Uman district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Gorodetskoye ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.