tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Efingar

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Efingar Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/Efingar.htm

1900s Name: Efingar
1900s District: Kherson
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Plyuschevka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Плющівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Плющевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Efingar, Nikolaiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Plyuschevka, Soviet Union

Other names: Efingar, Yefeh Nahar, Efengar, Bulgakov

Coordinates:
47°24'N 32°18'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kherson district Kherson province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.