tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Dashev

Town Leader: Bonnie Blish

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Dashev/
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Dashev
1900s District: Lipovets
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Dashev, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Дашів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Дашев  listen town name in russian

1930s: Dashev, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Dashev, Soviet Union

Other names: Dashev [Rus], Dashiv [Ukr], Daszow [Pol], Dashiev [Yid], Dosha, Dasev, Dasiv

Coordinates:
49°00'N 29°27'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Dashev EIDB Reindexing of Unindexed FieldsBonnie BlishIn progress
EIDB Reindexing of Unindexed Fields for the town of Dashev
Dashev Metrical books - b. 1859-1861Janette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Dashev Metrical books - b. 1859-1861 from CAHJP.Inv/9972, CD 821GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/29/95-98
Dashev Metrical books - m. 1856-1856Janette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Dashev Metrical books - m. 1856-1856 from CAHJP.Inv/9972, CD 821.07GAVO, Vinnitsa, 904/29/94
See more Dashev projects

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Voters List, Duma, Kiev Guberniya, Dashev
275 entries on SIG website
Shtetl Finder, Cohen (1989), Dashev
Shtetl Finder (1980), p. 17: "Dashiev, Dosha"
Slownik Geograficzny, Dashev
Slownik Geograficzny Królestwa Polskiego (1880-1902), I, pp. 908-910: "Daszów".
See more Dashev collections

Master Name Index for Dashev

MOLITOVSKI
See more Dashev names on MNI Database
Go back to: Lipovets district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Dashev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 03-20-2016
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright © 2012-2017, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.