tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Zmiyev

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zmiyev Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zmiyev KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Zmiyev
1900s District: Zmiyev
1900s Province: Kharkov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Zmiyiv, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Зміїв  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Змиёв/Змеев  listen town name in russian

1930s: Zmiyev, , ,
1950s: Zmiyev, Soviet Union

Other names: Gottvald, Gotvald, Zmiev, Zmiiv

Coordinates:
49°42'N 36°21'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Zmiyev district Kharkov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Zmiyev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.