tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Antopol

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Antopol Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Antopol KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Antopol
1900s District: Rovno
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Antopil, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Антопіль  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Антополь  listen town name in russian

1930s: Antopol, Równe, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Antopol, Soviet Union

Other names: Antopol, Antopil

Coordinates:
50°36'N 26°26'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Rovno district Volhynia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.