tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kobilne

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/Kobilnye.htm

1900s Name: Kobilne
1900s District: Mariupol
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kobylne, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Кобильне  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Кобыльня  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kobylne, , ,
1950s: Kobylne, Soviet Union

Other names: Kobilnye, Sladkovodnoye, Sladkovodnaya

Coordinates:
47°33'N 36°45'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Mariupol district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kobilne ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.