tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Vorobiyevka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Vorobiyevka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Vorobiyevka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Vorobiyevka
1900s District: Cherkassy
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Gorobiyevka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Горобйовка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Горобьёвка

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Gorobiyevka, Horobiyivka, Horobiïvka, Vorobiyevka

Coordinates:
49°35'N 31°23'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Names List 1834, Vorobiyevka1834  
Go back to: Cherkassy district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Vorobiyevka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.