tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Svinarka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Svinarka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Svinarka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Svinarka
1900s District: Cherkassy
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Petropavlivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Петропавлівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Петропавловка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Pavlovka, Svinarka, Pavlivka, Petropavlivka, Petropavlovka

Coordinates:
49°14 31°40 Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Cherkassy district Kiev province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.