tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Sofiyevka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Sofiyevka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Sofiyevka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Sofiyevka
1900s District: Kanev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Sofiyevka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Софіївка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Софиевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Sofiyevka, Sofiyivka

Coordinates:
49°34'N 31°35'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1858, Sofiyevka1858  
1858  
Go back to: Kanev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Sofiyevka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.