tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kutsovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kutsovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kutsovka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Kutsovka
1900s District: Cherkassy
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kutsevka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Куцівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Куцевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: Kutsevka, Soviet Union

Other names: Kutsovka, Kucivka, Kucovka, kutsevka, Kutsivka

Coordinates:
49°04'N 31°40'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1816, Kutsovka1816  
1816  
Go back to: Cherkassy district Kiev province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.