tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Khudiaky

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Khudiaky Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Khudiaky KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Khudiaky
1900s District: Cherkassy
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Khudyaki, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Худяки  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Худяки  listen town name in russian

1930s: Chervonaya Sloboda, , ,
1950s: Chervonaya Sloboda, Soviet Union

Other names: Khudyaki, Khudyaky, Tsesarskaia Sloboda, Chervona Sloboda, Chervonaya Sloboda, Chervonaya Slobodka, Krasnaya Sloboda

Coordinates:
49°19'N 32°18'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Vital Records-FHL Catalog Entry, Jewish, Khudiaky Town 1891-19181891-1918
2 microfilm reels at FHL
"Records of births, marriages, and deaths from Jewish communities in Khudiaki, Cherkassy, Kiev, Russia; Text in Russian and Hebrew.
Fond 931; Opis 1; Dela 3575, 3755.
Microfilm Nos. 2289160, 2289164.
Go back to: Cherkassy district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Khudiaky ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.