tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Balabanovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Balabanovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Balabanovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Balabanovka
1900s District: Lipovets
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Balabanovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Балабанівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Балабановка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Balabanovka, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Balabanovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Balabanovka [Rus, Yid], Balabanivka [Ukr], Balabanowka [Pol]

Coordinates:
49°07'N 29°37'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Voters List, Duma, Kiev Guberniya, Balabanovka
46 entries in JG Ukrraine SIG DB
Go back to: Lipovets district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Balabanovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.