tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Chepelev

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Chepelev Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Chepelev KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Chepelev
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Chepelevo, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Чепелево  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Чепелево  listen town name in russian

1930s: Chepelev, , ,
1950s: Chepiliv, Soviet Union

Other names: Chepiliv, Chepelev, Chepelevka

Coordinates:
51°52'N 32°06'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1816, Chepelev1816
1816 Click here to access the FHL Catalog Entry
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Chepelev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.