tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Babi Yar

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Babi Yar Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Babi Yar KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Babi Yar
1900s District: Kiev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Babi Yar, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Бабин Яр  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Бабий Яр  listen town name in russian

1930s: Babi Yar, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Babi Yar, Soviet Union

Other names: Babi Yar, Babyn Yar, Babiy Yar, Babiy Jar

Coordinates:
50°28'N 30°26'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kiev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Babi Yar ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.