tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Saksagan

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Saksagan Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Saksagan KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Saksagan
1900s District: Verkhnedneprovsk
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Saksahan, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Саксаган  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Саксаган  listen town name in russian

1930s: Saksagan, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Saksagan, Soviet Union

Other names: Saksagan [Rus], Saksahan [Ukr], Poiurovka

Coordinates:
48°21'N 33°51'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Verkhnedneprovsk district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map

 Search for Saksagan ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.