tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novomoskovsk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novomoskovsk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novomoskovsk KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novomoskovsk
1900s District: Novomoskovsk
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novomoskovsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новомосковськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новомосковск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novomoskovsk, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novomoskovsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Novomoskovsk [Ukr], Novomoskovsk [Rus, Yid], Nowomoskowsk [Ger, Pol]

Coordinates:
48°37'N 35°12'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Vital Records-FHL Catalog Entry, Jewish, Novomoskovsk Town 1878-19011878-1901
2 microfilms from LDS FHL Catalog Card.
Register of Jewish births, marriages and deaths for Novomoskovsk, Novomoskovsk (aka Samar), Ekaterinoslav, Russia; Text in Russian.
Fond 193, Opis 4, Delа 115-117
Microfilm Nos. 2439808-2439809
Go back to: Novomoskovsk district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map

 Search for Novomoskovsk ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.