tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Nadezhnaya

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/Nadeshnaya.htm

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Nadezhnaya
1900s District: Mariupol
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Nadezhnaya, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Надьожне  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Надёжная  listen town name in russian

1930s: Nadezhnaya, Zaporozhe, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Nadezhnaya, Soviet Union

Other names: Nadezhnaya [Rus], Der Vilner [Yid], Nadezhnaia

Coordinates:
47°35'N 36°50'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Mariupol district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map

 Search for Nadezhnaya ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.